Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:44:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:44:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
29 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 599.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRUMB100:10+1:07LKO111:15+1:2511h 5m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km54 km/hr
04924Chandigarh - Gorakhp...ExpNRUMB100:10+25LKO011:15+1:2711h 5m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL600 km54 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRUMB100:48+5LKO112:10+3911h 22m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km53 km/hr
04998Bathinda - Varanasi ...ExpNRUMB301:25+1:03LKO013:20+5611h 55m7
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL600 km50 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRUMB102:35+2:22LKO412:25+3:299h 50m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km61 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERUMB002:35-LKO??12:25-9h 50m3
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL600 km61 km/hr
04502Nangal Dam - Lucknow...SFNRUMB103:10-LKO*014:00-10h 50m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km55 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUMB104:30+13LKO317:05+1:1412h 35m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km48 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERUMB105:25+49LKO415:20+2:259h 55m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km60 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRUMB205:25+4:15LKO415:20+4:439h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km60 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERUMB205:25+23LKO415:20+1:309h 55m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km60 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB105:25+2:11LKO415:20+3:089h 55m4
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL600 km60 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRUMB205:25+2:23LKO515:20+4:219h 55m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km60 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:10+9LKO??18:40+1:4910h 30m3
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL690 km66 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERUMB210:15+32LKO120:05+1:539h 50m4
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL600 km61 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+9LKO120:05+1:029h 50m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km61 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+1LKO120:05+1:359h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km61 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+6LKO100:25+3:4912h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL706 km57 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERUMB217:00+21LKO202:40+2:049h 40m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km62 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+1:45LKO406:10+3:3513h 0m13
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL685 km53 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+1:35LKO306:10+3:1013h 0m13
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL685 km53 km/hr
15012Chandigarh - Lucknow...ExpNERUMB117:55+19LJN*509:10+3915h 15m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL657 km43 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRUMB120:30+22LKO308:00+1:1511h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km52 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRUMB121:00+45LKO607:10+1:1310h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL600 km59 km/hr
12232Chandigarh - Lucknow...SFNRUMB122:00+26LKO*208:50+1:2910h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km55 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRUMB*122:45+6LKO110:00+4811h 15m7
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL600 km53 km/hr
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECRUMB122:45+36LKO110:00+5111h 15m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km53 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUMB123:10+49LKO411:45+1:2312h 35m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL618 km49 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30+1:51LKO110:25+2:3010h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL600 km55 km/hr


32 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +291h 55m+0LKO??14:05+3:0513h 25m-12
S T  F 
709 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:00+15DLIArr +20/Dep +292h 30m+9LKO??14:05+3:0513h 5m2
S T  F 
710 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...UMB??01:50+0DLIArr +3/Dep +92h 0m+6LKO??17:45+1715h 55m12
SMTWTFS
685 kmxxx-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...UMB??02:35+17CNBArr +1:09/Dep +31h 10m-1:06LKO??17:35+3515h 0m-3
   W F 
721 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
18191
--
Σ Jammu tawi-Chhapra...UMB??02:35+17CNBArr +1:09/Dep +432h 10m-26LJN??18:25+1:3115h 50m0
   W F 
721 kmxxx-
19451
--
Σ Jammutawi singraul...UMB??02:35+17BEArr +1:00/Dep +03h 42m-1:00LKO??16:00+2213h 25m0
   W F 
600 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...UMB??03:40+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 35m-5LKO??17:25+413h 45m-6
  T    
691 kmCheetah*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...UMB??05:50+2NDLSArr +18/Dep +84h 20m-10LKO??21:45+2:2615h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
712 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...UMB??05:50+2NDLSArr +18/Dep +84h 55m-10LKO??22:40+1:2116h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
679 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...UMB??06:25+12RMUArr +4/Dep +118h 55m+7LJN??02:40+1220h 15m1
 M     
600 kmRony-
3041
--
Σ Kalka - New Delhi ...UMB??07:38+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +162h 50m+14LKO??21:15+1:1713h 37m2
SMTWTFS
691 kmRanjeet*^-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +141h 50m+3LKO??21:25+2:0413h 25m8
SMTWTFS
711 kmPrakhar*^~-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +17h 25m-10LKO??02:25+1:1018h 25m-3
S   T  
690 km~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +83h 40m-3LKO??21:45+2:2613h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
711 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +162h 35m+5LKO??21:15+1:1713h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
690 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +4:134h 30m+4:02LKO??23:35+5:1615h 35m-4
S  W   
690 kmxxx-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +31h 0m-8LKO??21:35+1:0113h 35m10
SMTWTFS
690 km~-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +83h 15m+3LKO??21:45+2:2613h 13m-5
SMTWTFS
711 kmxxx-
8172
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +141h 25m+9LKO??21:25+2:0412h 53m8
SMTWTFS
711 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +162h 10m+11LKO??21:15+1:1712h 43m-2
SMTWTFS
690 kmxxx-
3043
--
Σ Una Himachal to Ra...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +9/Dep +161h 10m+7LKO??21:15+1:1712h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
690 kmRanjeet*^-
5783
--
Σ Chandigarh-Lucknow...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +9/Dep +82h 50m-1LKO??22:40+1:2113h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
678 kmxxx-
23211
--
Σ Una-Ambala-Panipat...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +9/Dep +1425m+5LKO??21:25+2:0412h 40m7
SMTWTFS
711 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...UMB??10:00+16NDLSArr +41/Dep +81h 15m-33LKO??21:45+2:2611h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
711 kmxxx-
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaff...UMB??10:00+16NDLSArr +41/Dep +81h 50m-33LKO??22:40+1:2112h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
678 kmHussain*^~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...UMB??10:15+16NDLSArr +39/Dep +855m-31LKO??21:45+2:2611h 30m-3
S      
711 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...UMB??10:15+16NDLSArr +39/Dep +12h 30m-38LKO??22:10+2:4011h 55m-1
S      
711 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3090
--
Σ Chandigarh Sampark...UMB??10:20+0NDLSArr +19/Dep +855m-11LKO??21:45+2:2611h 25m0
   W F 
711 kmVinay Kumar~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??13:05+6NDLSArr +23/Dep +13h 25m-22LKO??03:45+1:4114h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
711 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...UMB??15:40+21MTJArr +1:15/Dep +2:031h 48m+48LJN??07:20+3:0815h 40m-1
 M W F 
765 kmShobhit Jain-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...UMB??15:40+21NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +351h 30m-25LKO??04:45+1:5313h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
712 kmVinay Kumar~-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...UMB??17:30+2CNBArr +3:07/Dep +2:1755m-50LJN??07:20+3:0813h 50m7
 M W F 
705 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site