Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
MINJ/Maingal Ganj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:09:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:09:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to MINJ/Maingal Ganj
24 Trains / 9 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MINJ⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: MINJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and MINJ/Maingal Ganj

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   New Delhi   Rampur   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRUMB100:10+1:02SCC011:40+3911h 30m4
  T    
Unreserved
 526 km46 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRUMB100:48+6SPN109:10+288h 22m15
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RLWL435 km52 km/hr
04974Firozpur Cantt. - Da...ExpNRUMB001:05+1:15SCC011:40+3:5210h 35m5
   W   
IISL
 526 km50 km/hr
04998Bathinda - Varanasi ...ExpNRUMB301:25+1:16SPN010:00+1:188h 35m6
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL435 km51 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRUMB102:35+16SPN109:36+527h 1m4
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL435 km62 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRUMB102:35+2MINJ110:22+177h 47m5
      S
IISL3A
 485 km62 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUMB104:30+17ROZA014:01+379h 31m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km47 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRUMB205:15+1:38SCC016:20+2:3111h 5m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL526 km47 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERUMB105:25+41SPN112:45+1:127h 20m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL435 km59 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRUMB205:25+5:48SPN112:45+5:157h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL435 km59 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERUMB205:25+49SPN112:45+1:317h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL435 km59 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRUMB111:35+2:58MINJ120:06+3:378h 31m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 485 km57 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRUMB013:10+1:11SCC200:05+1:1010h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL526 km48 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRUMB113:50+1:48SCC022:53+3:239h 3m2
     F 
Unreserved
 526 km58 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRUMB216:55+3:59SCC202:10+6:019h 15m4
S      
Unreserved
 526 km57 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+52SPN103:10+2:0510h 0m12
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL520 km52 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+53SPN103:10+2:2210h 0m12
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL520 km52 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRUMB317:25+26SCC202:10+3:128h 45m5
   W   
Unreserved
 526 km60 km/hr
15012Chandigarh - Lucknow...ExpNERUMB117:55+26SPN106:12+2812h 17m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL492 km40 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRUMB120:30+10SPN103:45+1:217h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL435 km60 km/hr
12232Chandigarh - Lucknow...SFNRUMB122:00+15SPN105:57+517h 57m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL435 km55 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUMB123:10+1:27SPN108:35+1:399h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL454 km48 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30+1:45ROZA007:36+2:098h 6m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL443 km55 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRUMB123:45+4:06MINJ108:48+4:509h 3m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 485 km54 km/hr


9 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and MINJ/Maingal Ganj

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   New Delhi   Rampur   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23463
--
Σ Himachal to Assam ...UMB??01:40-DLIArr +1/Dep +262h 15m+25SPN??14:17-12h 37m11
SMTWTFS
520 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...UMB??01:50+3DLIArr +6/Dep +262h 0m+20SPN??14:17+3812h 27m9
SMTWTFS
520 kmxxx-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...UMB??06:25+45RMUArr +23/Dep +208h 55m-3SPN??00:04+017h 39m0
 M     
435 kmRony-
3041
--
Σ Kalka - New Delhi ...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +72h 50m+4SPN??18:37+3010h 59m1
SMTWTFS
527 kmRanjeet*^-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +72h 35m-3SPN??18:37+3010h 37m-3
SMTWTFS
527 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +221h 0m+12SPN??18:12+4110h 12m5
SMTWTFS
527 km~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...UMB??08:32+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +72h 10m+1SPN??18:37+3010h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
526 kmxxx-
3043
--
Σ Una Himachal to Ra...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +71h 10m+1SPN??18:37+309h 52m-4
SMTWTFS
526 kmRanjeet*^-
3060
--
Σ Nalanda Super ...UMB??10:15+24MBArr +45/Dep +291h 25m-16SPN??18:37+308h 22m-1
      S
436 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.