Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:40:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:40:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
5 Trains / 33 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 1448.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Sabzi Mandi   Bandra Terminus   Bareilly   Nagpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRUMB204:20+21MMR??03:45+2:1023h 25m6
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1484 km63 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+17MMR3,407:45+2:4725h 55m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1484 km57 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+1:20MMR508:55+3:2322h 55m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1484 km65 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+48MMR321:45+2:4829h 55m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1484 km50 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40+3MMR519:00+1:5222h 20m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1484 km66 km/hr


33 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Sabzi Mandi   Bandra Terminus   Bareilly   Nagpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0MMR??02:10+1:2825h 30m-8
 M     
1477 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...UMB??00:40-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +09h 55m-5:24MMR??19:05+3866h 25m-6
S   T  
2999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +32/Dep +05h 20m-32MMR??04:22+1:5627h 22m7
SMTWTFS
1476 kmRony-
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...UMB??01:40+8DLIArr +19/Dep +03h 15m-19MMR??03:45+1:4326h 5m-14
   W F 
1476 km★Prayas★*^~-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+3DLIArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18MMR??04:22+1:5626h 32m-7
SMTWTFS
1476 kmRony-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +24/Dep +01h 40m-24MMR??03:45+1:4325h 45m-3
   W F 
1543 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +24/Dep +02h 10m-24MMR??04:22+1:5626h 22m6
SMTWTFS
1543 kmHussain*^~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...UMB??02:00+10BCTArr +24/Dep +055m-24MMR??11:10-433h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1901 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+13SZMArr +36/Dep +03h 32m-36MMR??04:22+1:5626h 2m9
SMTWTFS
1474 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
6357
--
Σ Kalka Yesvanthpur ...UMB??02:20+13DLIArr +17/Dep +02h 15m-17MMR??03:45+1:4325h 25m0
   W F 
1476 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...UMB??02:35+6BEArr +1:05/Dep +22h 17m-1:03MMR??14:02+1:3335h 27m15
      S
1728 kmSKGrover-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 55m-33MMR??03:45+1:4324h 5m-5
   W F 
1477 kmHussain*^~-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +02h 25m-33MMR??04:22+1:5624h 42m4
SMTWTFS
1477 kmHussain*^~-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...UMB??05:00+29DLIArr +55/Dep +24h 5m-53MMR??09:45+1:2328h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
1540 kmMJ*^-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +24h 25m-23MMR??09:45+1:2325h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1477 kmBMTIR*^~-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +16/Dep +23h 0m-14MMR??09:45+1:2325h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1477 kmDB*^~-
10650
Σ Chandigarh-Koparga...UMB??10:20+4NZMArr +31/Dep +21h 7m-29MMR??09:45+1:2323h 25m8
   W F 
1484 kmGopal*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...UMB??11:50+16JHSArr +1:14/Dep +543h 12m-20MMR??14:17+1:1326h 27m6
    T  
1494 kmRony-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...UMB??13:05+8NDLSArr +29/Dep +54h 50m-24MMR??15:10+1:4926h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1484 kmHussain*^~-
3426
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Ba...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +54h 50m+0MMR??15:10+1:4926h 5m9
SMTWTFS
1485 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...UMB??13:05+8BDTSArr +7/Dep +11h 50m-6MMR??21:35+232h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1831 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...UMB??13:45+58DLIArr +1:17/Dep +54h 15m-1:12MMR??15:10+1:4925h 25m1
SMTWT S
1483 kmBMTIR*^~-
923
Σ Himkark Super ...UMB??15:40+33NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +52h 20m-1:09MMR??15:10+1:4923h 30m2
SMTWTFS
1484 kmVinay Kumar~-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...UMB??15:40+33AGCArr +1:46/Dep +111h 10m-1:35MMR??17:17+1:1225h 37m5
      S
1484 kmVinay Kumar~-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...UMB??17:00+18TATAArr +2:40/Dep +152h 7m-2:25MMR??23:38+4654h 38m30
   W F 
2963 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...UMB??17:00+18TATAArr +2:40/Dep +113h 47m-2:29MMR??23:50+1:0954h 50m19
   W F 
2963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...UMB??18:00+2BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 40m-15MMR??01:50+4131h 50m-2
  T  F 
1821 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...UMB??18:00+2BDTSArr +15/Dep +23h 20m-13MMR??01:55+2231h 55m2
  TW FS
1821 kmbring back ellora ex...-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...UMB??22:20+52BPLArr +2:24/Dep +1:3445m-50MMR??03:45+1:4329h 25m-15
  T T  
1543 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...UMB??22:20+52NZMArr +50/Dep +05h 0m-50MMR??04:22+1:5630h 2m-6
SMTWTFS
1543 kmBraheen-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...UMB??22:20+52NGPArr +1:33/Dep +1:005h 0m-33MMR??16:30+1:2242h 10m-6
   W   
1927 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...UMB??22:20+52NGPArr +1:33/Dep +12h 30m-1:32MMR??00:20+350h 0m8
SMTWTFS
2146 kmDinesh Gada-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UMB??23:55+24MTJArr +45/Dep +491h 20m+4MMR??01:50+2:4125h 55m40
    T  
1484 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site