Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:15:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:15:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
6 Trains / 33 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: MMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Sabzi Mandi   Bandra Terminus   Bareilly   Nagpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRUMB204:20+50MMR??03:45+4:1223h 25m6
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1484 km63 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+41MMR3,407:45+4:0225h 55m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1484 km57 km/hr
01172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACExpCRUMB008:55-MMR012:20-27h 25m8
 M     
3A
 1484 km54 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+2:23MMR508:55+4:3622h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1484 km65 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+38MMR321:45+4:0129h 55m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1484 km50 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40+2MMR519:00+4:0922h 20m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1484 km66 km/hr


33 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Sabzi Mandi   Bandra Terminus   Bareilly   Nagpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0MMR??02:10+2:3825h 30m-8
 M     
1476 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...UMB??00:40-HTEArr +6:11/Dep +19h 55m-6:10MMR??19:05+4466h 25m-6
S   T  
2998 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB201:00+21DLIArr +43/Dep +15h 20m-42MMR304:22+3:2151h 22m7
SMTWTFS
1918 kmRony-
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...UMB??01:40+9DLIArr +25/Dep +13h 15m-24MMR??03:45+2:3926h 5m-14
   W F 
1476 kmCheetah*^~-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB201:50+21DLIArr +48/Dep +13h 30m-47MMR304:22+3:2126h 32m-7
SMTWTFS
1476 kmRony-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...UMB??02:00+22NZMArr +46/Dep +11h 40m-45MMR??03:45+2:3925h 45m-3
   W F 
1543 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB102:00+22NZMArr +46/Dep +12h 10m-45MMR304:22+3:2150h 22m6
SMTWTFS
2922 kmHussain*^~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...UMB??02:00+22BCTArr +46/Dep +055m-46MMR??11:10+133h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1901 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB202:20+43SZMArr +1:07/Dep +13h 32m-1:06MMR304:22+3:2150h 2m9
SMTWTFS
2922 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
6357
--
Σ Kalka Yesvanthpur ...UMB??02:20+43DLIArr +53/Dep +12h 15m-52MMR??03:45+2:3925h 25m0
   W F 
1476 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...UMB??02:35+33BEArr +1:38/Dep +82h 17m-1:30MMR??14:02+2:1235h 27m15
      S
1728 kmSKGrover-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +11h 55m-59MMR??03:45+2:3924h 5m-5
   W F 
1477 kmHussain*^~-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UMB203:40+24NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +12h 25m-59MMR304:22+3:2124h 42m4
SMTWTFS
1477 kmHussain*^~-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...UMB??05:00+44DLIArr +1:26/Dep +384h 5m-48MMR??09:45+2:4728h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
1540 kmMJ*^-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...UMB??08:00+11NDLSArr +40/Dep +384h 25m-2MMR??09:45+2:4725h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1478 kmBMTIR*^~-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr +26/Dep +383h 0m+12MMR??09:45+2:4725h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1477 kmDB*^~-
10650
Σ Chandigarh-Koparga...UMB??10:20+5NZMArr +28/Dep +381h 7m+10MMR??09:45+2:4723h 25m8
   W F 
1484 kmGopal*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...UMB??11:50+1:54JHSArr +2:46/Dep +1:223h 12m-1:24MMR??14:17+2:0226h 27m6
    T  
1494 kmRony-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...UMB??13:05+7NDLSArr +28/Dep +224h 50m-6MMR??15:10+3:2426h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1484 kmHussain*^~-
3426
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Ba...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +224h 50m+0MMR??15:10+3:2426h 5m9
SMTWTFS
1485 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...UMB613:05+7BDTSArr +10/Dep +11h 50m-9MMR621:35+732h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1831 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...UMB??13:55+35DLIArr +52/Dep +223h 50m-30MMR??15:10+3:2425h 15m1
SMTWT S
1483 kmBMTIR*^~-
923
Σ Himkark Super ...UMB??15:40+34NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +222h 20m-54MMR??15:10+3:2423h 30m2
SMTWTFS
1484 kmVinay Kumar~-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...UMB215:40+34AGCArr +2:10/Dep +161h 10m-1:54MMR417:17+1:3649h 37m5
     F 
2254 kmVinay Kumar~-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...UMB217:00+41TATAArr +3:29/Dep +142h 7m-3:15MMR323:38+4078h 38m30
   W F 
2963 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...UMB??17:00+41TATAArr +3:29/Dep +83h 47m-3:21MMR??23:50+1:1954h 50m19
   W F 
2963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...UMB??18:00+8BDTSArr +48/Dep +03h 40m-48MMR??01:50+4431h 50m-3
  T  F 
1823 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...UMB218:00+8BDTSArr +48/Dep +33h 20m-45MMR401:55+2531h 55m2
  TW FS
1821 kmbring back ellora ex...-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...UMB222:20+1:30BPLArr +3:09/Dep +2:0745m-1:02MMR003:45+2:3977h 25m-14
S T    
2346 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...UMB222:20+1:30NZMArr +1:35/Dep +15h 0m-1:34MMR304:22+3:2178h 2m-5
SMTWTFS
3041 kmBraheen-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...UMB222:20+1:30NGPArr +2:42/Dep +2:165h 0m-26MMR516:30+2:2966h 10m-5
  T    
2340 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...UMB222:20+1:30NGPArr +2:42/Dep +12h 30m-2:41MMR400:20+574h 0m8
SMTWTFS
2557 kmDinesh Gada-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UMB??23:55+15MTJArr +1:15/Dep +2:231h 20m+1:08MMR??01:50+4:1525h 55m40
    T  
1484 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site