Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:43:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:43:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to MTJ/Mathura Junction
21 Trains / 60 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 340.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Saharanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRUMB102:00+26MTJ309:55+1:057h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL399 km50 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRUMB104:10-MTJ111:53-7h 43m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL399 km52 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+31MTJ110:33+2:146h 13m3
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km55 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+43MTJ112:35+1:416h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL340 km50 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00-MTJ115:30-5h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km62 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRUMB211:50+14MTJ318:00+506h 10m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km57 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRUMB613:05+10MTJ319:10+326h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL340 km56 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRUMB613:05-MTJ319:10-6h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km56 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRUMB215:40+28MTJ221:37+1:485h 57m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL340 km57 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+39MTJ123:35+1:257h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL340 km44 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00-MTJ200:05-6h 5m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km56 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRUMB218:00+7MTJ200:05+286h 5m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km56 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+24MTJ200:05+416h 5m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 340 km56 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRUMB218:00+8MTJ200:05+326h 5m3
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km56 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRUMB220:08+0MTJ101:33+415h 25m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km63 km/hr
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWRUMB220:08+3MTJ001:47+1:255h 39m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km60 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40-MTJ102:03-5h 23m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km63 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRUMB021:15+1:13MTJ004:25+337h 10m1
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL340 km47 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRUMB222:20-MTJ106:55-8h 35m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL399 km46 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20-MTJ106:55-8h 35m18
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL399 km46 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRUMB623:55+15MTJ006:20+1:296h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km53 km/hr


60 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Saharanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0MTJ??07:51+587h 11m-19
 M     
332 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...UMB??01:00+54DLIArr /Dep +471h 55m+0MTJ??07:51+1:236h 51m-5
S  W   
332 kmVinay Kumar~-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB201:00-DLIArr /Dep 5h 20m+0MTJ111:08-34h 8m-4
SMTWTFS
774 kmRony-
17499
--
Σ Amb Andaura- Jhans...UMB??01:40+4DLIArr /Dep +591h 30m+0MTJ??08:48+1:447h 8m-16
SMTWTFS
332 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB201:50-DLIArr +53/Dep 3h 30m+0MTJ111:08-9h 18m-18
SMTWTFS
332 kmRony-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB202:20-SZMArr /Dep 3h 32m+0MTJ111:08-32h 48m-2
SMTWTFS
1778 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+44DLIArr /Dep +114h 55m+0MTJ??13:18+4410h 58m-3
SMTWTFS
339 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
16478
--
Σ Sampark East Coast...UMB??03:00+2NZMArr +1:25/Dep +132h 3m-1:12MTJ??10:18+537h 18m-1
 M    S
340 kmVinay Kumar~-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +131h 45m-54MTJ??10:18+536h 38m-8
 MT TFS
333 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +114h 35m-56MTJ??13:18+449h 38m-8
SMTWTFS
340 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UMB203:40-NDLSArr +1:07/Dep 2h 25m+0MTJ111:08-7h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
333 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +11h 45m-1:06MTJ??10:18+336h 38m-8
   W   
333 kmHussain*^~-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+50NDLSArr +1:41/Dep +113h 35m-1:30MTJ??13:18+448h 58m-1
  T   S
340 kmBMTIR*^~-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB104:30-SREArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MTJ114:15-57h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
1921 kmRony-
9485
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??05:00+50DLIArr +1:29/Dep +83h 0m-1:21MTJ??16:03+1311h 3m-14
  T T S
396 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+50DLIArr +1:29/Dep +1:302h 35m+1MTJ??17:00+1:3212h 0m19
SMTWTFS
403 kmRony-
9556
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+50DLIArr +1:29/Dep +44h 40m-1:25MTJ??17:10+1512h 10m-14
      S
396 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+50DLIArr +1:29/Dep +175h 55m-1:12MTJ??18:38+1913h 38m-14
SMTWTFS
396 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...UMB??05:00+50DLIArr +1:29/Dep 4h 5m+0MTJ??16:43+1:0611h 43m-14
SMTWTFS
396 kmMJ*^-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+3:38SREArr +3:39/Dep +43h 5m-3:35MTJ??15:45+1:0010h 20m4
     F 
399 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+5:26SREArr +5:16/Dep +43h 5m-5:12MTJ??15:45+1:0010h 20m5
      S
399 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB105:25-SREArr +3:39/Dep 3h 5m+0MTJ015:45-58h 20m4
 M     
1962 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB205:25-SREArr +3:54/Dep 3h 5m+0MTJ015:45-58h 20m5
no arr/dep
1721 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB105:25-SREArr +3:39/Dep 1h 15m+0MTJ114:15-56h 50m4
 MT  F 
1956 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB105:25-SREArr +8:16/Dep 1h 15m+0MTJ114:15-32h 50m5
S      
1181 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB205:25-SREArr +3:54/Dep 1h 15m+0MTJ114:15-56h 50m5
   W   
1715 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB205:25-SREArr +3:07/Dep 1h 15m+0MTJ114:15-56h 50m5
    T  
2279 kmRony-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +30/Dep +111h 5m-19MTJ??13:18+445h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
341 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8745
Σ Kalka to Bilaspur ...UMB107:38-NDLSArr +30/Dep 1h 45m+0MTJ114:15-30h 37m8
SMTWTFS
334 kmคภנคคภ-
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +30/Dep +1:303h 55m+1:00MTJ??17:03+1:469h 25m30
S  W  S
341 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22987
--
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...UMB??07:45+3NDLSArr +43/Dep 1h 10m+0MTJ??16:08+4:408h 23m-8
SMTWTFS
408 kmGive LHB Rake to 121...-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +45/Dep 6h 50m+0MTJ??19:23+1:0711h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
341 kmBMTIR*^~-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +45/Dep 4h 25m+0MTJ??16:43+1:068h 43m-6
SMTWTFS
334 kmBMTIR*^~-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +45/Dep 3h 30m+0MTJ??16:08+4:408h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
341 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
20338
--
Σ SVDK-BRC-ADI Sampa...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +45/Dep +83h 20m-37MTJ??16:03+138h 3m-6
  T T S
334 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+30NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +1140m-1:08MTJ??13:18+445h 8m-4
S  W  S
340 kmRosH*^-
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...UMB??08:10+30NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +194h 50m-1:00MTJ??17:10+309h 0m-4
S  W   
333 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+30NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +1125m-49MTJ??13:18+444h 46m-6
SMTWTFS
340 kmVijay Sekaran-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr +27/Dep 3h 0m+0MTJ??16:43+1:067h 58m-7
SMTWTFS
333 kmDB*^~-
2623
--
Σ Chandigarh-Mumbai&...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr +27/Dep 4h 5m+0MTJ??18:10+2:089h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
333 kmDB*^~-
2624
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bandra&...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +43h 35m-23MTJ??17:10+158h 25m-7
      S
333 kmDB*^~-
3329
--
Σ Himachal-Andhra Pr...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr +27/Dep 5h 25m+0MTJ??19:23+1:0710h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
340 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
10186
Σ Una Himachal - New...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr +27/Dep 2h 5m+0MTJ??16:08+4:407h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
340 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
22577
--
Σ Chandigarh - Hazr...UMB??08:45+21NZMArr /Dep +191h 30m+0MTJ??17:10+308h 25m-1
     F 
399 kmRailFan D-
3958
--
Σ Chandigarh mumbai&...UMB??10:20+5NZMArr +23/Dep +191h 42m-4MTJ??17:10+306h 50m-1
   W F 
340 kmDear IR please dont ...-
10650
Σ Chandigarh-Koparga...UMB??10:20+5NZMArr +23/Dep 1h 7m+0MTJ??16:43+1:066h 23m-1
   W F 
340 kmGopal*^~-
16471
Σ Temple Western Sup...UMB??10:20+21NZMArr /Dep +191h 42m+0MTJ??17:10+306h 50m-4
S      
341 kmVinay Kumar~-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...UMB??10:55+28NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MTJ??19:23+1:078h 28m-10
SMTWTFS
340 kmxxx-
1262
Σ Jammu-Udaipur ...UMB??11:50+2:12DSJArr +2:07/Dep +24h 0m-2:05MTJ??21:05+69h 15m-3
    T  
344 kmJay Shah*^~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...UMB??11:50+2:12DSJArr +2:07/Dep 2h 25m+0MTJ??19:23+1:077h 33m-4
    T  
351 kmHussain*^~-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...UMB??12:00+1:33SZMArr +2:26/Dep 2h 45m+0MTJ??19:23+1:077h 23m-13
SMTWTFS
336 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
12443
Σ Chandigarh Mumbai ...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +171h 25m+7MTJ??18:38+195h 56m-1
 MTWTFS
333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +10/Dep 3h 15m+0MTJ??20:40+2:187h 58m0
 MTWTFS
340 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...UMB??13:55+18DLIArr +32/Dep +253h 50m-7MTJ??23:01+1:029h 6m-10
SMTWT S
339 kmBMTIR*^~-
10714
Σ Chandigarh-Indore ...UMB??17:30+0DLIArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MTJ??00:35+197h 5m1
SMTWTFS
332 kmGopal*^~-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...UMB??17:30+0DLIArr /Dep +191h 50m+0MTJ??00:55+1:037h 25m2
SMTWTFS
332 kmDrPraveen-
10648
Σ Chandigarh-Pondich...UMB??19:05+14NDLSArr +25/Dep +4:581h 50m+4:33MTJ??01:33+5:386h 28m-2
S      
341 kmGopal*^~-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??19:25+1:34NDLSArr /Dep +4:5855m+0MTJ??01:33+5:386h 8m-8
S      
340 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...UMB??20:32+7NDLSArr +22/Dep +4:5840m+4:36MTJ??01:33+5:385h 1m-6
S      
340 kmGopal*^~-
14362
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...UMB??20:32+7NDLSArr +22/Dep +5640m+34MTJ??01:33+1:165h 1m6
  T  FS
340 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site