Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:10:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:10:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to MTJ/Mathura Junction
23 Trains / 60 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 340.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Saharanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRUMB102:00+7MTJ309:55-27h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL399 km50 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRUMB104:10+50MTJ111:53+1:247h 43m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL399 km52 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+0MTJ110:33+406h 13m3
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km55 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRUMB205:50+8MTJ112:35+216h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL340 km50 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRUMB206:15+56MTJ213:05+436h 50m1
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL340 km50 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+5MTJ115:30+305h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km62 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRUMB211:50+0MTJ318:00+86h 10m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km57 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRUMB613:05+3MTJ319:10+46h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL340 km56 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRUMB613:05-MTJ319:10-6h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km56 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRUMB014:25+1:39MTJ002:00+911h 35m2
  T    
3A2A
 391 km34 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRUMB215:40+15MTJ221:37+555h 57m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL340 km57 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+30MTJ123:35+527h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL340 km44 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+0MTJ200:05-16h 5m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km56 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRUMB218:00+0MTJ200:05-106h 5m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km56 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+10MTJ200:05+216h 5m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 340 km56 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRUMB218:00+5MTJ200:05+46h 5m3
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km56 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRUMB220:08+0MTJ101:33+225h 25m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km63 km/hr
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWRUMB220:08+0MTJ001:47+265h 39m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km60 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40+0MTJ102:03+135h 23m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km63 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRUMB021:15+38MTJ004:25+87h 10m1
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL340 km47 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRUMB222:20-MTJ106:55-8h 35m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL399 km47 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20-MTJ106:55-8h 35m19
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL399 km47 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRUMB623:55+0MTJ306:20-36h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km53 km/hr


60 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Saharanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB200:40-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0MTJ107:51+1455h 11m-19
      S
1834 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +6/Dep +01h 55m-6MTJ??07:51+86h 51m-5
S  W   
332 kmVinay Kumar~-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +6/Dep +05h 20m-6MTJ??11:08+810h 8m-4
SMTWTFS
332 kmRony-
17499
--
Σ Amb Andaura- Jhans...UMB??01:40+0DLIArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2MTJ??08:48+97h 8m-16
SMTWTFS
332 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+0DLIArr +1/Dep +03h 30m-1MTJ??11:08+89h 18m-18
SMTWTFS
332 kmRony-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+3SZMArr +16/Dep +03h 32m-16MTJ??11:08+88h 48m-2
SMTWTFS
330 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+3DLIArr -2/Dep +04h 55m+2MTJ??13:18+2110h 58m-3
SMTWTFS
339 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
16478
--
Σ Sampark East Coast...UMB??03:00+3NZMArr +16/Dep +02h 3m-16MTJ??10:18+107h 18m-1
 M    S
340 kmVinay Kumar~-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +01h 45m-6MTJ??10:18+106h 38m-8
 MT TFS
334 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6MTJ??13:18+219h 38m-8
SMTWTFS
341 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6MTJ??11:08+87h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
334 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5MTJ??10:18+86h 38m-8
   W   
334 kmHussain*^~-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +03h 35m-3MTJ??13:18+218h 58m-1
  T   S
340 kmBMTIR*^~-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30+17SREArr +9/Dep +182h 5m+9MTJ??14:15+509h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
393 kmRony-
9485
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??05:00+25DLIArr +39/Dep +13h 0m-38MTJ??16:03-711h 3m-14
  T T S
397 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+25DLIArr +39/Dep +72h 35m-32MTJ??17:00+312h 0m20
SMTWTFS
404 kmRony-
9556
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+25DLIArr +39/Dep +04h 40m-39MTJ??17:10+012h 10m-14
      S
397 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+25DLIArr +39/Dep +25h 55m-37MTJ??18:38-413h 38m-14
SMTWTFS
397 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...UMB??05:00+25DLIArr +39/Dep +14h 5m-38MTJ??16:43+1011h 43m-14
SMTWTFS
397 kmMJ*^-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB105:25+2:35SREArr +2:26/Dep +03h 5m-2:26MTJ115:45+2258h 20m3
no arr/dep
1962 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB205:25+5:18SREArr +5:29/Dep +03h 5m-5:29MTJ115:45+2258h 20m4
no arr/dep
2370 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+2:35SREArr +2:26/Dep +43h 5m-2:22MTJ??15:45+2510h 20m4
  T    
399 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+54SREArr /Dep +43h 5m+0MTJ??15:45+2510h 20m5
   W   
399 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:35SREArr +2:26/Dep +181h 15m-2:08MTJ??14:15+508h 50m4
 MT  F 
393 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+46SREArr +41/Dep +181h 15m-23MTJ??14:15+508h 50m5
S      
393 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+54SREArr /Dep +181h 15m+0MTJ??14:15+508h 50m5
   W   
393 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+1:40SREArr +1:34/Dep +181h 15m-1:16MTJ??14:15+508h 50m5
    T  
393 kmRony-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr -2/Dep +01h 5m+2MTJ??13:18+215h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
341 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8745
Σ Kalka to Bilaspur ...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr -2/Dep +241h 45m+26MTJ??14:15+506h 37m8
SMTWTFS
334 kmคภנคคภ~-
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB107:38-NDLSArr -2/Dep 3h 55m+0MTJ117:02-33h 24m30
  T  FS
341 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22987
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...UMB??07:45+10NDLSArr +22/Dep +381h 10m+16MTJ??16:08+598h 23m-8
SMTWTFS
408 kmWhen will I get chan...-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +06h 50m-8MTJ??19:23+1011h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
340 kmBMTIR*^~-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +14h 25m-7MTJ??16:43+108h 43m-6
SMTWTFS
333 kmBMTIR*^~-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +383h 30m+30MTJ??16:08+598h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
340 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
20338
--
Σ SVDK-BRC-ADI Sampa...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +13h 20m-7MTJ??16:03-78h 3m-6
  T T S
333 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+9NDLSArr +27/Dep +040m-27MTJ??13:18+215h 8m-4
S  W  S
340 kmRosH*^-
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...UMB??08:10+9NDLSArr +27/Dep +14h 50m-26MTJ??17:10+39h 0m-4
S  W   
333 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +025m-2MTJ??13:18+214h 46m-6
SMTWTFS
340 kmVijay Sekaran-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +13h 0m-6MTJ??16:43+107h 58m-7
SMTWTFS
333 kmDB*^~-
2623
--
Σ Chandigarh-Mumbai&...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +204h 5m+13MTJ??18:10+329h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
333 kmDB*^~-
2624
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bandra&...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7MTJ??17:10+08h 25m-7
      S
333 kmDB*^~-
3329
--
Σ Himachal-Andhra Pr...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +05h 25m-7MTJ??19:23+1010h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
340 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
10186
Σ Una Himachal - New...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +382h 5m+31MTJ??16:08+597h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
340 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
22577
--
Σ Chandigarh - Hazr...UMB??08:45+6NZMArr /Dep +11h 30m+0MTJ??17:10+38h 25m-1
     F 
399 kmRailFan D-
16471
Σ Temple Western Sup...UMB??10:15+15NZMArr /Dep +11h 42m+0MTJ??17:10+36h 55m-4
S      
341 kmVinay Kumar~-
3958
--
Σ Chandigarh mumbai&...UMB??10:20+2NZMArr +21/Dep +11h 42m-20MTJ??17:10+36h 50m-1
   W F 
340 kmIri rules are differ...-
10650
Σ Chandigarh-Koparga...UMB??10:20+2NZMArr +21/Dep +11h 7m-20MTJ??16:43+106h 23m-1
   W F 
340 kmGopal*^~-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...UMB??10:55+35NDLSArr +43/Dep +03h 10m-43MTJ??19:23+108h 28m-10
SMTWTFS
340 kmxxx-
1262
Σ Jammu-Udaipur ...UMB??11:50+8DSJArr +37/Dep +24h 0m-35MTJ??21:05-19h 15m-3
    T  
345 kmJay Shah*^~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...UMB??11:50+8DSJArr +37/Dep +02h 25m-37MTJ??19:23+107h 33m-4
    T  
352 kmHussain*^~-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...UMB??12:00+4SZMArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39MTJ??19:23+107h 23m-13
SMTWTFS
336 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
12443
Σ Chandigarh Mumbai ...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +21h 25m+2MTJ??18:38-45h 56m-1
 MTWTFS
333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +23h 15m+2MTJ??20:40+87h 58m0
 MTWTFS
340 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...UMB113:45-DLIArr +20/Dep 4h 15m+0MTJ023:01-9h 16m-10
SMTWT S
339 kmBMTIR*^~-
10714
Σ Chandigarh-Indore ...UMB??17:30+1DLIArr +19/Dep +71h 5m-12MTJ??00:35-27h 5m1
SMTWTFS
332 kmGopal*^~-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...UMB??17:30+1DLIArr +19/Dep +01h 50m-19MTJ??00:55+187h 25m2
SMTWTFS
332 kmDrPraveen-
10648
Σ Chandigarh-Pondich...UMB??19:05+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +1:111h 50m+1:06MTJ??01:33+1:236h 28m-2
S      
341 kmGopal*^~-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??19:25+2NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:1155m+58MTJ??01:33+1:236h 8m-8
S      
340 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...UMB??20:32+1NDLSArr +1/Dep +1:1140m+1:10MTJ??01:33+1:235h 1m-6
S      
340 kmGopal*^~-
14362
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...UMB??20:32+1NDLSArr +1/Dep +640m+5MTJ??01:33+225h 1m6
  T  FS
340 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site