Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:39:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:39:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
42 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: MB   

Shortest Route: 274.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Najibabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Haridwar   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRUMB100:10+3:18MB105:35+3:335h 25m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km51 km/hr
04924Chandigarh - Gorakhp...ExpNRUMB100:10-MB005:43-5h 33m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL274 km49 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRUMB100:10+15MB105:35+75h 25m2
  T    
Unreserved
 274 km51 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRUMB100:48+25MB106:05+535h 17m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km52 km/hr
04998Bathinda - Varanasi ...ExpNRUMB301:25-MB006:25-5h 0m4
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL274 km55 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRUMB102:35+3:50MB1,306:55+3:484h 20m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km63 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRUMB102:35-MB106:55-4h 20m2
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL274 km63 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRUMB102:35+46MB106:55+1:244h 20m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL274 km63 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERUMB002:35-MB006:55-4h 20m1
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL274 km63 km/hr
04602Firozpur Cantt. - Ka...ExpNRUMB204:10-MB009:40-5h 30m1
      S
IISL
 274 km50 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUMB104:30+43MB110:30+1:086h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km46 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRUMB205:15-MB010:45-5h 30m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km50 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERUMB105:25+7:28MB110:00+8:334h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km60 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRUMB205:25+5:16MB010:00+6:124h 35m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km60 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERUMB205:25+3:40MB410:00+4:584h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km60 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB105:25+2:32MB110:00+3:104h 35m2
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL274 km60 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRUMB205:25+3:01MB110:00+4:184h 35m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km60 km/hr
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNRUMB106:25+43MB111:35+455h 10m3
 M     
3A
GNWL274 km53 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:10+29MB113:53+1:385h 43m1
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL365 km64 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERUMB210:15+2:56MB214:40+2:524h 25m2
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL274 km62 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+1:20MB114:40+1:554h 25m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km62 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+21MB014:40+474h 25m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km62 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRUMB111:35+1:24MB116:15+2:014h 40m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 274 km59 km/hr
14616Amritsar - Lalkuan E...ExpNRUMB111:50+26MB017:00+1:095h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km53 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRUMB013:10+1:09MB017:50+1:594h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km59 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRUMB113:50+2:12MB218:08+3:294h 18m1
     F 
Unreserved
 274 km64 km/hr
12528Chandigarh - Ramnaga...SFNERUMB216:55+25MB021:43+254h 48m5
 M     
II2SCC
GNWL274 km57 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRUMB216:55+3:04MB021:25+3:284h 30m1
S      
Unreserved
 274 km61 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERUMB217:00-MB121:25-4h 25m4
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km62 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRUMB117:00+3:02MB021:25+4:164h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km62 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+2:04MB300:20+2:367h 10m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL359 km50 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+2:08MB300:20+2:567h 10m9
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL359 km50 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRUMB317:25+41MB021:43+1:364h 18m2
   W   
Unreserved
 274 km64 km/hr
15012Chandigarh - Lucknow...ExpNERUMB117:55+1:09MB301:55+1:248h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km39 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRUMB120:30+1:01MB000:55+1:514h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km62 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRUMB121:00+59MB101:25+1:204h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL274 km62 km/hr
12232Chandigarh - Lucknow...SFNRUMB122:00+9MB203:05+415h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km54 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRUMB*122:45+49MB003:55+1:095h 10m5
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL274 km53 km/hr
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECRUMB122:45+2:22MB103:55+2:385h 10m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km53 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUMB123:10+3:16MB304:10+3:455h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL274 km55 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30+3:38MB104:35+3:425h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL274 km54 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRUMB123:45+6:14MB??04:55+6:225h 10m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 274 km53 km/hr


14 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Haridwar   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22433
Σ AADR DLI BE SAME R...UMB??01:40+4DLIArr +23/Dep +2430m+1MB??09:45+458h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
359 kmrajkamalspj~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...UMB??01:50+21DLIArr +50/Dep +02h 0m-50MB??11:15+09h 25m6
SMTWTFS
359 kmxxx-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +02h 35m-1:04MB??12:15-48h 35m-8
  T    
365 kmCheetah*^~-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...UMB??05:50+42NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +1:094h 55m-7MB??17:30+1:4011h 40m-15
SMTWTFS
352 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3041
--
Σ Kalka - New Delhi ...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +29/Dep +1:262h 50m+57MB??15:55+1:548h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
366 kmRanjeet*^-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +44/Dep +57h 25m-39MB??21:05+3513h 5m-5
S   T  
366 kmxxx-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +44/Dep +1:262h 35m+42MB??15:55+1:547h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
366 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +44/Dep +5:014h 30m+4:17MB??18:15+5:2810h 15m-5
S  W   
366 kmxxx-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +44/Dep +1:181h 0m+34MB??15:05+1:337h 5m0
SMTWTFS
366 km~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...UMB??08:32+30NDLSArr +57/Dep +1:262h 10m+29MB??15:55+1:547h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
365 kmxxx-
3043
--
Σ Una Himachal to Ra...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +1:261h 10m+59MB??15:55+1:547h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
365 kmRanjeet*^-
5783
--
Σ Chandigarh-Lucknow...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +1:092h 50m+42MB??17:30+1:408h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
352 kmxxx-
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaff...UMB??10:00+2:35NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +1:091h 50m-1:39MB??17:30+1:407h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
352 kmHussain*^~-
20154
--
Σ PTA MB (Daily)&nbs...UMB210:35+41HWArr /Dep +81h 25m+0MB218:40+1932h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
325 km१२२०४ सहरसा अमृतसर ग...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site