Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:48:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:48:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
42 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: MB   

Shortest Route: 274.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Najibabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Haridwar   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRUMB100:10+1:09MB105:35+1:005h 25m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km51 km/hr
04924Chandigarh - Gorakhp...ExpNRUMB100:10+23MB005:43+105h 33m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL274 km49 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRUMB100:10+41MB105:35+445h 25m2
  T    
Unreserved
 274 km51 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRUMB100:48+5MB106:05+295h 17m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km52 km/hr
04998Bathinda - Varanasi ...ExpNRUMB301:25+1:03MB006:25+1:315h 0m4
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL274 km55 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRUMB102:35+2:15MB1,306:55+2:434h 20m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km63 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRUMB102:35+18MB106:55+484h 20m2
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL274 km63 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRUMB102:35+13MB106:55+494h 20m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL274 km63 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERUMB002:35-MB006:55-4h 20m1
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL274 km63 km/hr
04502Nangal Dam - Lucknow...SFNRUMB103:10-MB007:45-4h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km60 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUMB104:30+11MB110:30+266h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km46 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRUMB205:15+57MB010:45+1:315h 30m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km50 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERUMB105:25+48MB110:00+1:314h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km60 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRUMB205:25+4:15MB010:00+5:234h 35m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km60 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERUMB205:25+23MB410:00+1:024h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km60 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB105:25+2:11MB110:00+2:404h 35m2
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL274 km60 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRUMB205:25+2:18MB110:00+3:334h 35m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km60 km/hr
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNRUMB106:25+12MB111:35+145h 10m3
 M     
3A
GNWL274 km53 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:10+9MB113:53+1:035h 43m1
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL365 km64 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERUMB210:15+21MB214:40+1:104h 25m2
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL274 km62 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+10MB114:40+254h 25m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km62 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+1MB014:40+164h 25m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km62 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRUMB111:35+4:00MB116:15+4:294h 40m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 274 km59 km/hr
14616Amritsar - Lalkuan E...ExpNRUMB111:50+12MB017:00+345h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km53 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRUMB013:10+28MB017:50+1:144h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km59 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRUMB113:50+2:21MB218:08+2:154h 18m1
     F 
Unreserved
 274 km64 km/hr
12528Chandigarh - Ramnaga...SFNERUMB216:55+11MB021:43+164h 48m5
 M     
II2SCC
GNWL274 km57 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRUMB216:55+4:08MB021:25+4:474h 30m1
S      
Unreserved
 274 km61 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERUMB217:00+22MB121:25+1:114h 25m4
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km62 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRUMB117:00+4:49MB021:25+6:034h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km62 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+1:45MB300:20+3:047h 10m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL359 km50 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+1:31MB300:20+2:397h 10m9
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL359 km50 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRUMB317:25+28MB021:43+1:274h 18m2
   W   
Unreserved
 274 km64 km/hr
15012Chandigarh - Lucknow...ExpNERUMB117:55+20MB301:55+488h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km39 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRUMB120:30+22MB000:55+1:074h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km62 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRUMB121:00+45MB101:25+1:014h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL274 km62 km/hr
12232Chandigarh - Lucknow...SFNRUMB122:00+27MB203:05+1:005h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km54 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRUMB*122:45+6MB003:55+225h 10m5
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL274 km53 km/hr
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECRUMB122:45+38MB103:55+475h 10m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km53 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUMB123:10+55MB304:10+1:195h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL274 km55 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30+1:51MB104:35+2:195h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL274 km54 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRUMB123:45+5:59MB??04:55+6:105h 10m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 274 km53 km/hr


14 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Haridwar   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22433
Σ AADR DLI BE SAME R...UMB??01:40+3DLIArr +3/Dep +730m+4MB??09:45+208h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
359 kmrajkamalspj~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...UMB201:50+2DLIArr +4/Dep +92h 0m+5MB111:15+1733h 25m6
SMTWTFS
359 kmxxx-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...UMB203:40+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 35m-5MB112:15-48h 35m-8
  T    
366 kmCheetah*^~-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...UMB??05:50+2NDLSArr +18/Dep +84h 55m-10MB??17:30+2311h 40m-15
SMTWTFS
352 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3041
--
Σ Kalka - New Delhi ...UMB??07:38+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +162h 50m+14MB??15:55+458h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
366 kmRanjeet*^-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +17h 25m-10MB??21:05+4213h 5m-5
S   T  
366 km~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +162h 35m+5MB??15:55+457h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
366 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +4:024h 30m+3:51MB??18:15+5:1310h 15m-5
S  W   
366 kmxxx-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +31h 0m-8MB??15:05+227h 5m0
SMTWTFS
366 km~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +162h 10m+10MB??15:55+457h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
365 kmxxx-
3043
--
Σ Una Himachal to Ra...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +161h 10m+6MB??15:55+457h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
365 kmRanjeet*^-
5783
--
Σ Chandigarh-Lucknow...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +82h 50m-2MB??17:30+238h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
352 kmxxx-
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaff...UMB??10:00+16NDLSArr +42/Dep +81h 50m-34MB??17:30+237h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
352 kmHussain*^~-
20154
--
Σ PTA MB (Daily)&nbs...UMB??10:35+40HWArr +53/Dep +81h 25m-45MB??18:40+138h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
324 km12238 Begampura Expr...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site