Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:01:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:01:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
20 Trains / 83 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 899.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERUMB200:40-CAR517:45-17h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL949 km56 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB300:40-CAR517:45-17h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL949 km56 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRUMB100:48+7MGS221:45+1:3520h 57m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL942 km45 km/hr
04998Bathinda - Varanasi ...ExpNRUMB301:25+1:17BSB*019:20+2:0017h 55m9
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL883 km49 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20+13MGS??20:10+4:4517h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km55 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRUMB102:35+2:18MGS019:40+4:2317h 5m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km54 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERUMB002:35-MGS019:40-17h 5m5
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL901 km53 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUMB104:30+22MGS102:40+1:0522h 10m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL942 km42 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB105:25+2:11MGS022:05+3:3216h 40m9
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL901 km54 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERUMB210:15+30MGS102:25+2:2016h 10m7
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL901 km56 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+26MGS002:10+1:1215h 55m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL901 km57 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+10MGS002:25+4416h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL901 km56 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20+1:38MGS006:30+3:3615h 10m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL981 km65 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERUMB217:00+18MGS211:15+2:3118h 15m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL942 km52 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRUMB120:30+24BSB515:25+1:3218h 55m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL924 km49 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRUMB121:00-BSB*612:40-15h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL883 km56 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRUMB*122:45-BSB015:25-16h 40m11
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL883 km53 km/hr
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECRUMB122:45-MGS016:45-18h 0m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL901 km50 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUMB123:10+1:34MGS120:20+2:4921h 10m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL919 km43 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30+2:33MGS017:55+3:5018h 25m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL919 km50 km/hr


83 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +32/Dep +1:032h 30m+31MGS??18:00+5:3517h 0m0
 M WT S
985 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +32/Dep +1:012h 30m+29MGS??21:00+4:5520h 0m10
S T  F 
1029 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:20+4DEEArr +15/Dep +1:032h 5m+48MGS??18:00+5:3516h 40m0
 M W   
985 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +24/Dep +2:325h 50m+2:08MGS??21:50+5:3119h 50m-5
  T   S
1052 kmthewanderer*^-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...UMB??02:35+11CNBArr +1:38/Dep +51h 10m-1:33BSB??23:30+1:0020h 55m8
   W F 
1003 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...UMB??02:35+11CNBArr +1:38/Dep +2:192h 50m+41MGS??23:25+3:3120h 50m2
   W F 
995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...UMB??02:35+11CNBArr +1:38/Dep +432h 35m-55BCY??00:43+1:5022h 8m9
   W F 
970 kmxxx-
19451
--
Σ Jammutawi singraul...UMB??02:35+11BEArr +1:14/Dep +03h 42m-1:14CAR??00:45+1:5922h 10m20
   W F 
921 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +125m-21MGS??19:00+4:2515h 20m-6
   W  S
986 kmGopal*^~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +02h 35m-33BSB??22:15-318h 35m-5
  T    
973 km★Prayas★*^~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...UMB??05:25+2:42LKOArr +4:07/Dep +62h 15m-4:01BSB??22:15+416h 50m-2
S      
882 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...UMB??05:25+2:16LKOArr +4:39/Dep +62h 15m-4:33BSB??22:15+416h 50m-2
    T  
882 kmVinay Kumar~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...UMB??05:50+17NDLSArr +41/Dep +2:323h 0m+1:51MGS??21:50+5:3116h 0m-14
  T   S
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...UMB??05:50+17NDLSArr +41/Dep +3:393h 0m+2:58MGS??21:50+6:2416h 0m-14
    T  
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3041
--
Σ Kalka - New Delhi ...UMB??07:38+2NDLSArr +16/Dep 2h 50m+0MGS??03:35+1:3319h 57m8
SMTWTFS
992 kmRanjeet*^-
5092
Σ Kalka-Bhubaneshwar...UMB??07:38+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +3:392h 35m+3:23MGS??21:50+6:2414h 12m-1
    T  
987 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12459
Σ KALKA-DELHI-HOWRAH...UMB??07:38+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +2:322h 35m+2:16MGS??21:50+5:3114h 12m-1
  T   S
987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +2:322h 20m+2:07MGS??21:50+5:3113h 50m-5
  T   S
986 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +3:392h 20m+3:14MGS??21:50+6:2413h 50m-5
    T  
986 kmxxx-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +37h 25m-22MGS??09:15+2:5225h 15m3
S   T  
1009 km~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +411h 35m+16MGS??23:25+3:3115h 25m0
SMTWTFS
986 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep 2h 35m+0MGS??03:35+1:3319h 35m4
SMTWTFS
991 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +121h 0m-13BSB??04:45+4820h 45m26
SMTWTFS
991 km~-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...UMB??08:10+9NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:322h 10m+1:46MGS??21:50+5:3113h 40m-3
      S
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...UMB??08:32+15NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:321h 55m+2:01MGS??21:50+5:3113h 18m-5
  T   S
986 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...UMB??08:32+15NDLSArr +31/Dep 2h 10m+0MGS??03:35+1:3319h 3m4
SMTWTFS
991 kmxxx-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...UMB??08:32+15NDLSArr +31/Dep +411h 10m+10MGS??23:25+3:3114h 53m0
SMTWTFS
986 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
3043
--
Σ Una Himachal to Ra...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +16/Dep 1h 10m+0MGS??03:35+1:3318h 50m3
SMTWTFS
991 kmRanjeet*^-
5094
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +16/Dep +2:085h 5m+1:52MGS??01:55+2:1417h 10m-6
  TWT S
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5790
Σ CDG-MGS-PNBE-MKA-K...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +16/Dep +1:522h 40m+1:36MGS??03:00+4:1518h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
974 kmxxx-
10656
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +16/Dep +3:3955m+3:23MGS??21:50+6:2413h 5m-6
    T  
986 kmGopal*^~-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...UMB??09:20+35ANVTArr +1:45/Dep +09h 50m-1:45MGS??11:45+4:5026h 25m-6
no arr/dep
1030 kmmainakdgr-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...UMB??10:00+1:20NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +433h 25m-54MGS??01:35+5515h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
986 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...UMB??10:00+1:20JHSArr +2:41/Dep +392h 39m-2:02BSB??10:50+1:2424h 50m21
SMTWTFS
1135 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...UMB??10:55+46NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +373h 10m-26MGS??03:30+1:3516h 35m-9
SMTWTFS
986 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...UMB??10:55+46NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +573h 20m-6MGS??04:20+3:2117h 25m-5
S  WT S
986 kmxxx-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...UMB??10:55+46NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +201h 45m-43MGS??01:15+5914h 20m-8
S T T  
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...UMB??11:50+16DSJArr +57/Dep +2:082h 5m+1:11MGS??01:55+2:1414h 5m-3
    T  
997 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
12460
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +411h 30m+29MGS??01:44+1:0013h 2m1
 MTWT S
986 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12461
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +321h 30m+20MGS??01:44+1:2213h 2m1
     F 
986 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12462
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-K...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +431h 0m+31MGS??01:35+5512h 53m0
 MTWTFS
986 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +472h 10m+35MGS??06:15+2:0117h 33m6
 MT  F 
986 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +572h 10m+45MGS??04:20+3:2115h 38m4
   WT S
986 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12536
Σ Chandigarh New Del...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:081h 40m+1:56MGS??01:55+2:1413h 13m0
  TWT S
986 kmxxx-
12987
--
Σ cdg-ndls-sdah(Duro...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:094h 15m+57MGS??04:33+2:5215h 51m0
 MT TF 
986 kmchayanghosh-
13305
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +2035m+8MGS??01:15+5912h 33m1
  T T  
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
13306
--
Σ Yamraj Super ...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +035m-12MGS??01:15+3012h 33m0
   W  S
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
13307
--
Σ Rajkali Super ...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +135m-11MGS??01:15+3412h 33m0
 M   F 
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
13310
Σ BBS Super  ...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:211h 40m+1:09MGS??01:55+3313h 13m1
 M   F 
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
13312
Σ Magadh Raj &#...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +171h 50m+5MGS??02:05+1:0413h 23m1
 MTWTFS
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??13:05+8NDLSArr +29/Dep +371h 0m+8MGS??03:30+1:3514h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
986 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
2981
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Pa...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +371h 0m+0MGS??03:30+1:3514h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
987 kmxxx-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB??13:05+8NDLSArr +29/Dep +55h 50m-24MGS??10:20+2:0221h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
986 kmRanjeet*^-
6076
Σ Kalka-NDLS-Howrah ...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +4130m+0MGS??01:44+1:0012h 39m0
SMTWT S
987 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...UMB??13:05+8NDLSArr +29/Dep +4130m+12MGS??01:44+1:0012h 39m-7
SMTWT S
986 kmHarsh-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...UMB??13:05+8NDLSArr +29/Dep +1750m-12MGS??02:05+1:0413h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
986 kmHarsh-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...UMB??15:40+33NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +31h 5m-1:11MGS??07:40+3:2516h 0m0
SMTWTFS
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...UMB??15:40+33NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +5:021h 40m+3:48BSB??08:25+6:3716h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
958 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...UMB??15:40+33NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +1:0945m-5MGS??04:33+2:5212h 53m-8
 MT TF 
986 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...UMB??15:40+33NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +53h 20m-1:09MGS??10:20+2:0218h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
986 kmAnkit*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB??15:50+48NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +51h 55m-1:04MGS??10:20+2:0218h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
987 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...UMB??15:50+48NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +583h 20m-11MGS??11:30+4:2219h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
983 kmxxx-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...UMB??17:10+2:20DLIArr +2:22/Dep +51h 35m-2:17MGS??10:20+2:0217h 10m-9
 M W  S
985 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...UMB??17:10+2:07DLIArr +2:45/Dep +583h 0m-1:47MGS??11:30+4:2218h 20m-6
S T TF 
981 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
3195
Σ Unchahar Sampark&n...UMB??17:30+4CNBArr +3:00/Dep +4:391h 10m+1:39MGS??11:45+7:0418h 15m1
S  W   
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...UMB??18:00+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +545m-6MGS??10:20+2:0216h 20m-2
  TW FS
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...UMB??18:00+2SZMArr +15/Dep +582h 42m+43MGS??11:30+4:2217h 30m0
  TW FS
978 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...UMB??18:00+3SZMArr +14/Dep +582h 42m+44MGS??11:30+4:2217h 30m0
 M     
978 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...UMB??18:00+6SZMArr +16/Dep +582h 42m+42MGS??11:30+4:2217h 30m0
    T  
978 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...UMB??18:00+0SZMArr +11/Dep +582h 42m+47MGS??11:30+4:2217h 30m0
S      
978 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...UMB??18:00+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +545m-5MGS??10:20+2:0216h 20m-2
    T  
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +545m-2MGS??10:20+2:0216h 20m-2
 M     
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +4/Dep +545m+1MGS??10:20+2:0216h 20m-2
S      
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...UMB??18:00+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:01MGS??11:45+7:0417h 45m-5
   W   
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +4/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:08MGS??11:45+7:0417h 45m-5
S      
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...UMB??18:00+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:02MGS??11:45+7:0417h 45m-5
no arr/dep
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...UMB??18:00+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +262h 15m+15MGS??11:45+3:2817h 45m-5
  T    
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...UMB??19:05+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +520m-5MGS??10:20+2:0215h 15m3
SMTWTFS
987 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...UMB??19:25+28NDLSArr +35/Dep +3:1255m+2:37MGS??11:45+7:0416h 20m-6
S  W   
986 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...UMB??19:25+28NDLSArr +35/Dep +2655m-9MGS??11:45+3:2816h 20m-6
  T    
986 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...UMB??20:08+0GWLArr +40/Dep +92h 33m-31MGS??20:00+3:2223h 52m16
     F 
1136 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...UMB??20:32+2NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:1240m+2:55MGS??11:45+7:0415h 13m-4
S  W   
986 kmsinghssandeep-
17559
--
Σ CDG SLN Superfast&...UMB??22:00+14MBArr +41/Dep +4823h 55m+7MGS??14:10+1:5440h 10m5
SM WT S
901 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site