Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:42:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:42:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
20 Trains / 83 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 899.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERUMB200:40-CAR517:45-17h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL949 km56 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB300:40-CAR517:45-17h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL949 km56 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRUMB100:48+26MGS221:45+2:4720h 57m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL942 km45 km/hr
04998Bathinda - Varanasi ...ExpNRUMB301:25-BSB*019:20-17h 55m9
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL883 km49 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20-MGS??20:10-17h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km55 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRUMB102:35+4:10MGS019:40+4:0217h 5m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km54 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERUMB002:35-MGS019:40-17h 5m5
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL901 km53 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUMB104:30-MGS102:40-22h 10m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL942 km42 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB105:25+3:38MGS022:05+4:5716h 40m9
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL901 km54 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERUMB210:15-MGS102:25-16h 10m7
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL901 km56 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15-MGS002:10-15h 55m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL901 km57 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+23MGS002:25+1:5316h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL901 km56 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20+3:39MGS006:30+4:0515h 10m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL981 km65 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERUMB217:00+41MGS211:15+4:1218h 15m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL942 km52 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRUMB120:30-BSB515:25-18h 55m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL924 km49 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRUMB121:00+1:08BSB*612:40+3:0115h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL883 km56 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRUMB*122:45+51BSB015:25+3:0416h 40m11
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL883 km53 km/hr
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECRUMB122:45-MGS016:45-18h 0m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL901 km50 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUMB123:10+3:26MGS120:20+4:4421h 10m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL919 km43 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30+3:44MGS017:55+4:3418h 25m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL919 km50 km/hr


83 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...UMB??01:00+54DLIArr /Dep +1:482h 30m+0MGS??18:00+6:2717h 0m0
 M WT S
985 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB201:00-DLIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0MGS021:00-44h 0m10
 M  T S
1471 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:20+35DEEArr +1:10/Dep +1:482h 5m+38MGS??18:00+6:2716h 40m0
 M W   
985 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...UMB??02:00+26NZMArr +51/Dep +3:455h 50m+2:54MGS??21:50+4:4419h 50m-5
  T   S
1052 kmthewanderer*^-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...UMB??02:35+42CNBArr +2:26/Dep +281h 10m-1:58BSB??23:30+2:0020h 55m9
   W F 
1003 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...UMB??02:35+42CNBArr +2:26/Dep 2h 50m+0MGS??23:25+4:2520h 50m2
   W F 
995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...UMB??02:35+42CNBArr +2:26/Dep 2h 35m+0BCY??00:43+2:2922h 8m9
   W F 
971 kmxxx-
19451
--
Σ Jammutawi singraul...UMB??02:35+42BEArr +1:55/Dep +113h 42m-1:44CAR??00:45+2:0722h 10m20
   W F 
921 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +1:415m+34MGS??19:00+5:5315h 20m-6
   W  S
986 kmGopal*^~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +02h 35m-1:07BSB??22:15+018h 35m-5
  T    
973 kmCheetah*^~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...UMB??05:25+7:28LKOArr +4:55/Dep 2h 15m+0BSB??22:15+616h 50m-2
S      
882 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...UMB??05:25+2:59LKOArr +5:32/Dep 2h 15m+0BSB??22:15+616h 50m-2
    T  
882 kmVinay Kumar~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...UMB??05:50+43NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +3:453h 0m+2:26MGS??21:50+4:4416h 0m-14
  T   S
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...UMB205:50-NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 3h 0m+0MGS021:50-64h 0m-14
  T    
2584 kmVinay Kumar~-
3041
--
Σ Kalka - New Delhi ...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +30/Dep +1:292h 50m+59MGS??03:35+2:3319h 57m8
SMTWTFS
992 kmRanjeet*^-
5092
Σ Kalka-Bhubaneshwar...UMB107:38-NDLSArr +30/Dep 2h 35m+0MGS021:50-14h 12m-1
    T  
987 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12459
Σ KALKA-DELHI-HOWRAH...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +30/Dep +3:452h 35m+3:15MGS??21:50+4:4414h 12m-1
  T   S
987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +45/Dep +3:452h 20m+3:00MGS??21:50+4:4413h 50m-5
  T   S
987 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...UMB208:00-NDLSArr +45/Dep 2h 20m+0MGS021:50-13h 50m-5
    T  
987 kmxxx-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +45/Dep +57h 25m-40MGS??09:15+3:3025h 15m3
S   T  
1010 kmxxx-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +45/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS??23:25+4:2515h 25m0
SMTWTFS
987 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +45/Dep +1:292h 35m+44MGS??03:35+2:3319h 35m4
SMTWTFS
992 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +45/Dep 1h 0m+0BSB??04:45+2:0120h 45m26
SMTWTFS
992 km~-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...UMB??08:10+30NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +3:452h 10m+2:26MGS??21:50+4:4413h 40m-3
      S
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...UMB??08:32+30NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +3:451h 55m+2:45MGS??21:50+4:4413h 18m-5
  T   S
986 kmDear IR please dont ...-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...UMB??08:32+30NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +1:292h 10m+29MGS??03:35+2:3319h 3m4
SMTWTFS
991 kmxxx-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...UMB??08:32+30NDLSArr +1:00/Dep 1h 10m+0MGS??23:25+4:2514h 53m0
SMTWTFS
986 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
3043
--
Σ Una Himachal to Ra...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +1:291h 10m+1:02MGS??03:35+2:3318h 50m3
SMTWTFS
991 kmRanjeet*^-
5094
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +4:135h 5m+3:46MGS??01:55+3:4617h 10m-6
  TWT S
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5790
Σ CDG-MGS-PNBE-MKA-K...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +4:022h 40m+3:35MGS??03:00+5:4618h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
974 kmxxx-
10656
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB208:45-NDLSArr +27/Dep 55m+0MGS021:50-13h 5m-6
    T  
986 kmGopal*^~-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...UMB??09:20+48ANVTArr +1:45/Dep 9h 50m+0MGS??11:45+6:5126h 25m-6
no arr/dep
1030 kmmainakdgr-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...UMB??10:00+2:52NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??01:35+2:3115h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
986 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...UMB??10:00+2:52JHSArr /Dep 2h 39m+0BSB??10:50+3:0724h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1135 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...UMB??10:55+28NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MGS??03:30+2:0016h 35m-9
SMTWTFS
986 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...UMB??10:55+28NDLSArr /Dep +3:063h 20m+0MGS??04:20+4:3517h 25m-5
S  WT S
986 kmxxx-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...UMB??10:55+28NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MGS??01:15+3:0114h 20m-8
S T T  
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...UMB??11:50+2:12DSJArr +2:07/Dep +4:132h 5m+2:06MGS??01:55+3:4614h 5m-3
    T  
997 kmDear IR please dont ...-
12460
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB112:42+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +2:101h 30m+2:00MGS001:44+2:4113h 2m1
 MTWT S
986 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12461
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB112:42-NDLSArr +10/Dep 1h 30m+0MGS201:44-13h 2m1
     F 
986 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12462
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-K...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +10/Dep 1h 0m+0MGS??01:35+2:3112h 53m0
 MTWTFS
986 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +10/Dep 2h 10m+0MGS??06:15+4:2217h 33m6
 MT  F 
986 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:062h 10m+2:56MGS??04:20+4:3515h 38m4
   WT S
986 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12536
Σ Chandigarh New Del...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +4:131h 40m+4:03MGS??01:55+3:4613h 13m0
  TWT S
986 kmxxx-
12987
--
Σ cdg-ndls-sdah(Duro...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +2:464h 15m+2:36MGS??04:33+3:4015h 51m0
 MT TF 
986 kmchayanghosh-
13305
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +10/Dep 35m+0MGS??01:15+3:0112h 33m1
  T T  
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
13306
--
Σ Yamraj Super ...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +2035m+10MGS??01:15+1:0812h 33m0
   W  S
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
13307
--
Σ Rajkali Super ...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +235m-8MGS??01:15+1:5312h 33m0
 M   F 
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
13310
Σ BBS Super  ...UMB112:42-NDLSArr +10/Dep 1h 40m+0MGS101:55-13h 13m1
 M   F 
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
13312
Σ Magadh Raj &#...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +1:081h 50m+58MGS??02:05+2:0413h 23m1
 MTWTFS
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??13:05+10NDLSArr +32/Dep 1h 0m+0MGS??03:30+2:0014h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
986 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
2981
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Pa...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MGS??03:30+2:0014h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
987 kmxxx-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB613:05-NDLSArr +32/Dep 5h 50m+0MGS010:20-45h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
2361 kmRanjeet*^-
6076
Σ Kalka-NDLS-Howrah ...UMB613:05-NDLSArr /Dep +2:1030m+0MGS001:44+2:4136h 39m0
SMTW FS
2361 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...UMB613:05+10NDLSArr +32/Dep +2:1030m+1:38MGS001:44+2:4136h 39m-7
SMTW FS
2361 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...UMB??13:05+10NDLSArr +32/Dep +1:0850m+36MGS??02:05+2:0413h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
986 kmHarsh*^~-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...UMB??15:40+28NDLSArr +1:13/Dep 1h 5m+0MGS??07:40+4:4716h 0m0
SMTWTFS
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...UMB??15:40+28NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +5:201h 40m+4:07BSB??08:25+6:4016h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
959 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...UMB??15:40+28NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +2:4645m+1:33MGS??04:33+3:4012h 53m-8
 MT TF 
986 kmDear IR please dont ...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...UMB215:40-NDLSArr +1:13/Dep 3h 20m+0MGS010:20-42h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1951 kmAnkit*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB115:50-NDLSArr +57/Dep 1h 55m+0MGS010:20-66h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
2531 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...UMB??15:50+39NDLSArr +57/Dep +523h 20m-5MGS??11:30+5:1519h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
982 kmxxx-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...UMB217:10-DLIArr +2:12/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS010:20-65h 10m-9
 M W  S
2209 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...UMB??17:10+2:21DLIArr +2:47/Dep +523h 0m-1:55MGS??11:30+5:1518h 20m-6
S T TF 
981 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
3195
Σ Unchahar Sampark&n...UMB??17:30+0CNBArr /Dep +6:291h 10m+0MGS??11:45+6:1318h 15m1
S  W   
980 kmVinay Kumar~-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...UMB218:00-NDLSArr +9/Dep 45m+0MGS010:20-40h 20m-2
  TW FS
2360 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...UMB??18:00+8SZMArr +14/Dep +522h 42m+38MGS??11:30+5:1517h 30m0
  TW FS
978 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...UMB??18:00+0SZMArr /Dep +522h 42m+0MGS??11:30+5:1517h 30m0
 M     
978 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...UMB??18:00+24SZMArr +30/Dep +522h 42m+22MGS??11:30+5:1517h 30m0
    T  
978 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...UMB??18:00+7SZMArr +21/Dep +522h 42m+31MGS??11:30+5:1517h 30m0
S      
978 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...UMB218:00-NDLSArr +23/Dep 45m+0MGS010:20-40h 20m-2
    T  
2078 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...UMB218:00-NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0MGS010:20-40h 20m-2
 M     
2401 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...UMB218:00-NDLSArr +21/Dep 45m+0MGS010:20-40h 20m-2
S      
2410 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...UMB??18:00+8NDLSArr +9/Dep +5:132h 15m+5:04MGS??11:45+6:1317h 45m-5
   W   
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...UMB??18:00+7NDLSArr +21/Dep +5:132h 15m+4:52MGS??11:45+6:1317h 45m-5
S      
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...UMB??18:00+24NDLSArr +23/Dep +5:132h 15m+4:50MGS??11:45+6:1317h 45m-5
no arr/dep
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...UMB??18:00+8NDLSArr +9/Dep +2:012h 15m+1:52MGS??11:45+5:1717h 45m-5
  T    
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...UMB119:05-NDLSArr +25/Dep 20m+0MGS010:20-15h 15m3
SMTWTFS
987 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...UMB??19:25+1:34NDLSArr /Dep +5:1355m+0MGS??11:45+6:1316h 20m-6
S  W   
986 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...UMB??19:25+1:34NDLSArr /Dep +2:0155m+0MGS??11:45+5:1716h 20m-6
  T    
986 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...UMB220:08-GWLArr +2:31/Dep 2h 33m+0MGS120:00-47h 52m16
no arr/dep
1697 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...UMB??20:32+7NDLSArr +22/Dep +5:1340m+4:51MGS??11:45+6:1315h 13m-4
S  W   
986 kmsinghssandeep-
17559
--
Σ CDG SLN Superfast&...UMB??22:00+10MBArr +42/Dep 23h 55m+0MGS??14:10+4:1640h 10m5
SM WT S
901 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site