Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:39:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:39:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
20 Trains / 85 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 899.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERUMB200:40-CAR517:45-17h 5m29
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL949 km56 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB200:40-CAR??17:45-17h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL949 km56 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB300:40-CAR517:45-17h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL949 km56 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRUMB100:48+6MGS221:45+1:0320h 57m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL942 km45 km/hr
04998Bathinda - Varanasi ...ExpNRUMB301:25+1:16BSB*019:20+1:4217h 55m9
 M     
IISL
3A
GNWL883 km49 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERUMB202:20+4MGS??20:10+1:3217h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL981 km55 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRUMB102:35+1:30MGS219:40+2:5117h 5m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL919 km54 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUMB104:30+17MGS102:40+4822h 10m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL942 km42 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB105:25+1:54MGS022:05+2:5116h 40m9
 MT  F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL901 km54 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERUMB210:15+18MGS102:25+1:0616h 10m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL901 km56 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+7MGS202:10+2115h 55m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL901 km57 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+24MGS002:25+4416h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL901 km56 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20-MGS006:30-15h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL981 km65 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERUMB217:00-MGS211:15-18h 15m9
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL942 km52 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRUMB120:30+10BSB515:25+5818h 55m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL924 km49 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRUMB121:00+54BSB*612:40+2:0015h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL883 km56 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRUMB*122:45+4BSB015:25+2216h 40m11
  T   S
IISL
3A
GNWL883 km53 km/hr
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECRUMB122:45+1:12MGS016:45+2:3518h 0m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL901 km50 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUMB123:10+1:27MGS120:20+1:5221h 10m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL919 km43 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30+1:45MGS017:55+2:5818h 25m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL919 km50 km/hr


85 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +7/Dep +92h 30m+2MGS??18:00+3:3217h 0m0
 M WT S
985 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +7/Dep +222h 30m+15MGS??21:00+4:0920h 0m10
S T  F 
1029 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:20+5DEEArr +6/Dep +92h 5m+3MGS??18:00+3:3216h 40m0
 M W   
985 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +10/Dep +375h 50m+27MGS??21:50+3:3619h 50m-5
  T   S
1052 kmthewanderer*^-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...UMB??02:35+16CNBArr +41/Dep +21h 10m-39BSB??23:30+5220h 55m8
   W F 
1003 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...UMB??02:35+16CNBArr +41/Dep +1:112h 50m+30MGS??23:25+2:2220h 50m2
   W F 
995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...UMB??02:35+16CNBArr +41/Dep +372h 35m-4BCY??00:43+2:1522h 8m9
   W F 
970 kmxxx-
19451
--
Σ Jammutawi singraul...UMB??02:35+16BEArr +50/Dep +23h 42m-48CAR??00:45+2:0722h 10m20
   W F 
921 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...UMB??03:40+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +05m-10MGS??19:00+3:3515h 20m-6
   W  S
986 kmGopal*^-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...UMB??03:40+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +42h 35m-6BSB??22:15-818h 35m-5
  T    
973 kmCheetah*^~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...UMB??05:25+41LKOArr +1:48/Dep +22h 15m-1:46BSB??22:15-816h 50m-2
S      
883 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...UMB??05:25+1:21LKOArr +2:25/Dep +22h 15m-2:23BSB??22:15-816h 50m-2
    T  
883 kmVinay Kumar~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...UMB??05:50+13NDLSArr /Dep +373h 0m+0MGS??21:50+3:3616h 0m-14
  T   S
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...UMB??05:50+13NDLSArr /Dep +1:453h 0m+0MGS??21:50+3:4416h 0m-14
    T  
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3041
--
Σ Kalka - New Delhi ...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +72h 50m+4MGS??03:35+1:0519h 57m8
SMTWTFS
992 kmRanjeet*^-
5092
Σ Kalka-Bhubaneshwar...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +1:452h 35m+1:42MGS??21:50+3:4414h 12m-1
    T  
987 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12459
Σ KALKA-DELHI-HOWRAH...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +372h 35m+34MGS??21:50+3:3614h 12m-1
  T   S
987 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +372h 20m+27MGS??21:50+3:3613h 50m-5
  T   S
987 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +1:452h 20m+1:35MGS??21:50+3:4413h 50m-5
    T  
987 kmxxx-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +67h 25m-4MGS??09:15+1:4925h 15m3
S   T  
1011 km~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +31h 35m-7MGS??23:25+2:2215h 25m0
SMTWTFS
987 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +72h 35m-3MGS??03:35+1:0519h 35m4
SMTWTFS
992 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +221h 0m+12BSB??04:45+4120h 45m26
SMTWTFS
992 km~-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...UMB??08:10+7NDLSArr +23/Dep +372h 10m+14MGS??21:50+3:3613h 40m-3
      S
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...UMB??08:32+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +371h 55m+31MGS??21:50+3:3613h 18m-5
  T   S
986 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...UMB??08:32+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +72h 10m+1MGS??03:35+1:0519h 3m4
SMTWTFS
991 kmxxx-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...UMB??08:32+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +31h 10m-3MGS??23:25+2:2214h 53m0
SMTWTFS
986 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
3043
--
Σ Una Himachal to Ra...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +71h 10m+1MGS??03:35+1:0518h 50m3
SMTWTFS
991 kmRanjeet*^-
5094
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +95h 5m+3MGS??01:55+2817h 10m-6
  TWT S
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5790
Σ CDG-MGS-PNBE-MKA-K...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +332h 40m+27MGS??03:00+3:1518h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
974 kmxxx-
10656
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +1:4555m+1:39MGS??21:50+3:4413h 5m-6
    T  
986 kmGopal*^-
23419
--
Σ FAZILKA - HOWARH E...UMB??09:05+25DLIArr +37/Dep +292h 20m-8MGS??06:15+3:0421h 10m5
    T  
1004 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...UMB??09:20+46ANVTArr +2:00/Dep +09h 50m-2:00MGS??11:45+3:2626h 25m-6
no arr/dep
1030 kmmainakdgr~-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...UMB??10:00+11NDLSArr +33/Dep +113h 25m-22MGS??01:35+2615h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
986 kmPŕāķāşh-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...UMB??10:00+11JHSArr +50/Dep +342h 39m-16BSB??10:50+5124h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1135 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...UMB??10:55+30NDLSArr +39/Dep +03h 10m-39MGS??03:30+3416h 35m-9
SMTWTFS
986 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...UMB??10:55+30NDLSArr +39/Dep +83h 20m-31MGS??04:20+1:4717h 25m-5
S  WT S
986 kmxxx-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...UMB??10:55+30NDLSArr +39/Dep +61h 45m-33MGS??01:15+3014h 20m-8
S T T  
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...UMB??11:50+0DSJArr +6/Dep +92h 5m+3MGS??01:55+2814h 5m-3
    T  
997 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
12460
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +51h 30m+0MGS??01:44+2713h 2m1
 MTWT S
986 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12461
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +331h 30m+28MGS??01:44+1:0013h 2m1
     F 
986 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12462
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-K...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +111h 0m+6MGS??01:35+2612h 53m0
 MTWTFS
986 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 10m-5MGS??06:15+4417h 33m6
 MT  F 
986 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +82h 10m+3MGS??04:20+1:4715h 38m4
   WT S
986 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12536
Σ Chandigarh New Del...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +91h 40m+4MGS??01:55+2813h 13m0
  TWT S
986 kmxxx-
12987
--
Σ cdg-ndls-sdah(Duro...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +204h 15m+15MGS??04:43+2:1616h 1m0
 MT TF 
986 kmchayanghosh-
13305
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +635m+1MGS??01:15+3012h 33m1
  T T  
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
13306
--
Σ Yamraj Super ...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +235m-3MGS??01:15+2312h 33m0
   W  S
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
13307
--
Σ Rajkali Super ...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +035m-5MGS??01:15+512h 33m0
 M   F 
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
13310
Σ BBS Super  ...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +71h 40m+2MGS??01:55+3913h 13m1
 M   F 
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
13312
Σ Magadh Raj &#...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +21h 50m-3MGS??02:05+3413h 23m1
 MTWTFS
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??13:05+3NDLSArr +18/Dep +01h 0m-18MGS??03:30+3414h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
986 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
2981
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Pa...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +01h 0m+0MGS??03:30+3414h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
987 kmxxx-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB??13:05+3NDLSArr +18/Dep +25h 50m-16MGS??10:20+4021h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
986 kmRanjeet*^-
6076
Σ Kalka-NDLS-Howrah ...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +530m+0MGS??01:44+2712h 39m0
SMTWT S
987 kmPŕāķāşh-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...UMB??13:05+3NDLSArr +18/Dep +530m-13MGS??01:44+2712h 39m-7
SMTWT S
986 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...UMB??13:05+3NDLSArr +18/Dep +250m-16MGS??02:05+3413h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
986 kmHarsh*^~-
23444
--
Σ Pathankot to Seald...UMB??13:45+32DLIArr +49/Dep +2:0855m+1:19MGS??09:35+2:5019h 50m-3
  T   S
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...UMB??15:40+14NDLSArr +36/Dep +141h 5m-22MGS??07:40+2:3716h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...UMB??15:40+14NDLSArr +36/Dep +3:481h 40m+3:12BSB??08:25+5:3616h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
958 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...UMB??15:40+14NDLSArr +36/Dep +2045m-16MGS??04:43+2:1613h 3m-14
 MT TF 
986 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...UMB??15:40+14NDLSArr +36/Dep +23h 20m-34MGS??10:20+4018h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
986 kmAnkit*^~-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UMB??15:50+26NDLSArr +39/Dep +21h 55m-37MGS??10:20+4018h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
987 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...UMB??15:50+26NDLSArr +39/Dep +53h 20m-34MGS??11:30+3:3219h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
983 kmxxx-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...UMB??17:10+52DLIArr +1:09/Dep +21h 35m-1:07MGS??10:20+4017h 10m-9
 M W  S
985 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...UMB??17:10+53DLIArr +1:10/Dep +53h 0m-1:05MGS??11:30+3:3218h 20m-6
S T TF 
981 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
3195
Σ Unchahar Sampark&n...UMB??17:30+2CNBArr +2:42/Dep +2:151h 10m-27MGS??11:45+4:0318h 15m1
S  W   
980 kmVinay Kumar~-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...UMB??18:00+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +245m-9MGS??10:20+4016h 20m-2
  TW FS
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...UMB??18:00+4SZMArr +19/Dep +52h 42m-14MGS??11:30+3:3217h 30m0
  TW FS
978 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...UMB??18:00+0SZMArr +16/Dep +52h 42m-11MGS??11:30+3:3217h 30m0
 M     
978 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...UMB??18:00+4SZMArr +17/Dep +52h 42m-12MGS??11:30+3:3217h 30m0
    T  
978 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...UMB??18:00+0SZMArr +17/Dep +52h 42m-12MGS??11:30+3:3217h 30m0
S      
978 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...UMB??18:00+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +245m-8MGS??10:20+4016h 20m-2
    T  
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +245m-7MGS??10:20+4016h 20m-2
 M     
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +245m-7MGS??10:20+4016h 20m-2
S      
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...UMB??18:00+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:042h 15m+53MGS??11:45+4:0317h 45m-5
   W   
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:042h 15m+55MGS??11:45+4:0317h 45m-5
S      
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...UMB??18:00+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +1:042h 15m+54MGS??11:45+4:0317h 45m-5
no arr/dep
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...UMB??18:00+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +72h 15m-4MGS??11:45+2:4017h 45m-5
  T    
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...UMB??19:05+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +220m-5MGS??10:20+4015h 15m3
SMTWTFS
987 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...UMB??19:25+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:0455m+47MGS??11:45+4:0316h 20m-6
S  W   
986 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...UMB??19:25+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +755m-10MGS??11:45+2:4016h 20m-6
  T    
986 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...UMB??20:08+2GWLArr +1:02/Dep +22h 33m-1:00MGS??20:00+2:3523h 52m16
     F 
1137 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...UMB??20:32+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:0440m+57MGS??11:45+4:0315h 13m-4
S  W   
986 kmsinghssandeep-
17559
--
Σ CDG SLN Superfast&...UMB??22:00+15MBArr +47/Dep +4123h 55m-6MGS??14:10+1:1640h 10m5
SM WT S
901 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.