Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:07:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:07:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
4 Trains / 100 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1291.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Merta Road   Kota   Lalitpur   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRUMB108:20+43NGP*604:25+3:4620h 5m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
 1291 km64 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+9NGP208:25-23h 40m11
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1350 km57 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRUMB614:10+6NGP210:40+1:1720h 30m3
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1291 km63 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRUMB222:20+22NGP603:30+4129h 10m52
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1350 km46 km/hr


100 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Merta Road   Kota   Lalitpur   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0NGP??00:05+1:2923h 25m-17
  T T  
1284 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +01h 55m+0NGP??22:10+1:3321h 30m-17
SMT T S
1284 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +22h 40m+0NGP??00:05+1:3623h 25m-12
 M    S
1284 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...UMB??00:40-HTEArr +5:16/Dep +19h 55m-5:15NGP??10:55+2158h 15m-11
S   T  
2422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...UMB??00:48+5MGSArr +1:16/Dep +131h 42m-1:03NGP??17:55+1:1041h 7m1
SMTWTFS
1987 kmKSG*^~-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21NGP??23:15+1:3522h 15m8
S  W   
1283 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +21/Dep +23h 15m-19NGP??00:05+1:3623h 5m2
 M    S
1283 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +21/Dep +02h 30m-21NGP??22:10+1:3321h 10m-3
SMT T S
1283 kmxxx-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...UMB??01:20+0DEEArr -1/Dep +22h 50m+3NGP??00:05+1:3622h 45m2
 M     
1283 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...UMB??01:50+2DLIArr +4/Dep +21h 25m-2NGP??00:05+1:3622h 15m-12
 M    S
1283 kmbring back ellora ex...-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9NGP??01:40+2723h 40m3
   W   
1350 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +9/Dep +14h 20m-8NGP??04:00+1:2826h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1357 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB102:00+7NZMArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9NGP401:40+5047h 40m7
SM WTF 
2729 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+6DLIArr +1/Dep +14h 55m+0NGP??04:00+1:2825h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1290 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
16476
--
Σ Him Thiru Super&nb...UMB??03:00+0NZMArr +20/Dep +238m-18NGP??00:05+1:3621h 5m6
 M    S
1291 kmVinay Kumar~-
16478
--
Σ Sampark East Coast...UMB103:00+0NZMArr +20/Dep +02h 3m-20NGP401:40+5070h 40m12
      S
3200 kmVinay Kumar~-
19289
Σ Chandigarh - New D...UMB??03:00+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +025m-8NGP??22:10+1:3319h 10m1
 M    S
1284 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...UMB203:40+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5NGP401:40+5022h 0m5
 MT TFS
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4NGP??04:00+1:2824h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1291 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...UMB??03:40+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4NGP??00:05+1:2920h 25m-6
  T T  
1284 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...UMB??03:40+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4NGP??00:05+5720h 25m-6
S  W F 
1284 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...UMB??03:40+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5NGP??01:40+2722h 0m1
   W   
1284 kmHussain*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...UMB??03:40+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +220m-3NGP??00:05+1:3620h 25m-1
 M    S
1284 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...UMB??04:20+9NDLSArr +42/Dep +13h 35m-41NGP??04:00+1:2823h 40m3
SM  T  
1291 kmMJ*^-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+8NDLSArr +14/Dep +13h 35m-13NGP??04:00+1:2823h 40m6
  T   S
1291 kmBMTIR*^~-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??04:30+11SREArr +3/Dep +94h 50m+6NGP??08:25+4927h 55m-4
 M   F 
1350 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:00+19SREArr +12/Dep +94h 20m-3NGP??08:25+4927h 25m0
 M   F 
1350 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...UMB105:25+2:11MGSArr +3:24/Dep +1:531h 47m-1:31NGP218:20+2:0060h 55m13
 M     
2690 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...UMB??05:25+2:11MGSArr +3:24/Dep +131h 22m-3:11NGP??17:55+1:1036h 30m9
 MT  F 
1946 kmsvmicse-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:25+2:11SREArr +2:04/Dep +94h 0m-1:55NGP??08:25+4927h 0m8
 M   F 
1350 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...UMB??05:50+2NDLSArr +18/Dep +11h 30m-17NGP??04:00+1:2822h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
1291 kmVinay Kumar~-
6628
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Secun...UMB??05:50+2NDLSArr +18/Dep +07h 30m-18NGP??09:35+5327h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
1291 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??06:25+12SREArr +4/Dep +92h 30m+5NGP??08:25+4926h 0m9
 M     
1350 kmRony-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1NGP??04:00+1:2820h 22m5
SMTWTFS
1292 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +23h 55m+0NGP??08:30+1:1224h 52m36
  T    
1292 kmKSG*^~-
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??07:38+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +73h 55m+5NGP??10:35+4626h 57m45
S  W  S
1292 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +394h 0m+28NGP??08:25+4924h 25m8
 M   F 
1285 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +06h 50m-11NGP??09:35+5325h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1292 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +15h 20m-10NGP??05:25+3221h 25m-2
   W F 
1285 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +05h 20m-11NGP??05:25+4221h 25m-2
 M     
1285 kmBMTIR*^~-
19358
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...UMB208:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +010h 10m-11NGP010:00+3326h 0m-3
 MT  FS
1284 kmBMTIR*^~-
19359
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +010h 10m-11NGP??10:00+3026h 0m-1
S  WT  
1285 kmBMTIR*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+9NDLSArr +36/Dep +140m-35NGP??04:00+1:2819h 50m3
S  W  S
1291 kmRosH*^-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...UMB108:10+9BJUArr +3:04/Dep +362h 5m-2:28NGP213:40+1577h 30m17
no arr/dep
2812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +154h 45m+9NGP??05:10+5620h 38m-4
  T   S
1284 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +125m-5NGP??04:00+1:2819h 28m1
SMTWTFS
1291 kmVijay Sekaran-
3329
--
Σ Himachal-Andhra Pr...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +05h 25m-10NGP??09:35+5324h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1291 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +22h 15m-8NGP??08:30+1:1223h 45m31
  T    
1291 kmHussain*^~-
6318
Σ una-chandigarh-new...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +153h 45m+5NGP??05:10+5620h 25m-5
  T   S
1284 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...UMB??10:00+16AGCArr +56/Dep +321h 57m-24NGP??08:25+4922h 25m6
 M   F 
1291 kmVinay Kumar~-
1461
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??10:00+16NDLSArr +42/Dep +152h 45m-27NGP??05:10+5619h 10m-6
  T   S
1284 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3025
--
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...UMB??10:00+16NDLSArr +42/Dep +21h 15m-40NGP??08:30+1:1222h 30m30
  T    
1291 kmHussain*^~-
10398
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...UMB??10:00+16NDLSArr +42/Dep +04h 25m-42NGP??09:35+5323h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
1291 kmxxx-
16472
--
Σ Temple South Super...UMB??10:15+14NZMArr +39/Dep +02h 2m-39NGP??05:25+1619h 10m-2
S      
1292 kmVinay Kumar~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...UMB??10:20+0KOTAArr +46/Dep +323h 20m-14NGP??14:00+1927h 40m19
   W   
1518 kmKSG*^~-
12518
Σ Chandigarh-Chennai...UMB??10:20+0NZMArr +20/Dep +12h 2m-19NGP??05:25+3219h 5m3
   W F 
1291 kmKSG*^~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??10:55+46NDLSArr +57/Dep +151h 30m-42NGP??05:10+5618h 15m-8
  T   S
1284 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...UMB??10:55+46NDLSArr +57/Dep +141h 30m-43NGP??05:10+5418h 15m-8
 M   F 
1284 kmarmaan-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...UMB??10:55+46NDLSArr +57/Dep +11h 40m-56NGP??05:25+3218h 30m-6
   W F 
1284 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...UMB??10:55+46NDLSArr +57/Dep +03h 10m-57NGP??09:35+5322h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1291 kmxxx-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...UMB210:55-NDLSArr +57/Dep +01h 30m-57NGP605:30-18h 35m-7
  T   S
1291 kmsinghssandeep-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...UMB??11:50+9AGCArr +49/Dep +113h 0m-38NGP??12:20+5024h 30m18
    T  
1300 kmVinay Kumar~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...UMB??11:50+9DSJArr +48/Dep +02h 25m-48NGP??09:35+5321h 45m1
    T  
1302 kmHussain*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...UMB??11:50+0KOTAArr +42/Dep +3250m-10NGP??14:00+1926h 10m16
   W   
1528 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...UMB??12:00+6SZMArr +40/Dep +02h 45m-40NGP??09:35+5321h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
1287 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
12538
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +130m-5NGP??05:25+3216h 43m3
   W F 
1284 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +23h 15m-4NGP??12:20+5023h 38m21
 MTWTFS
1291 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12541
--
Σ Chandigarh Bangalo...UMB112:42+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +05h 20m-6NGP010:00+3321h 18m2
 MT  FS
1284 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...UMB??13:05+6NDLSArr +23/Dep +22h 15m-21NGP??12:20+5023h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1291 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...UMB??13:05+6NDLSArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23NGP??09:35+5320h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1291 kmVinay Kumar~-
3104
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Sl...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +01h 0m+0NGP??09:35+5320h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1292 kmVinay Kumar~-
3616
Σ Chandigarh/Amritsa...UMB613:05-NDLSArr /Dep +04h 20m+0NGP010:00+3344h 55m1
SM  TF 
2659 kmxxx-
3627
--
Σ Paschimraj Deluxe&...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +04h 20m+0NGP??10:00+3020h 55m3
S  WT  
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
4588
Σ Kalka-Chennai ...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +22h 15m+0NGP??12:20+5023h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1292 kmHussain*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...UMB613:05+6BDTSArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8NGP004:10+039h 5m-5
 MTW  S
2407 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...UMB613:05+6BDTSArr +10/Dep +01h 50m-10NGP516:15+851h 10m25
SMTWTFS
2626 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2336
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...UMB??15:20+1:46DLIArr +2:31/Dep +02h 25m-2:31NGP??10:00+3018h 40m1
S      
1283 kmDB*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...UMB??15:40+21NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +03h 35m-1:01NGP??14:15+2922h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1291 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
9314
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...UMB215:40+21NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +01h 50m-1:01NGP010:00+3342h 20m-6
SM  TF 
2249 kmCheetah*^~-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...UMB??15:40+21BPLArr +1:45/Dep +2:493h 40m+1:04NGP??18:20+2:2826h 40m-4
S      
1291 kmKSG*^~-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...UMB??15:40+21NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +24h 5m-59NGP??17:35+3325h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1284 kmRony-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB215:40+21INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00NGP003:50+2436h 10m2
S      
1817 kmRosH*^-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...UMB??15:50+36NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +02h 10m-1:01NGP??14:15+2922h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
1292 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??15:50+36NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +2:383h 25m+1:37NGP??18:20+2:2826h 30m-12
S      
1292 kmKSG*^~-
14669
--
Σ Basai Hyderabad Li...UMB??15:50+36LARArr +1:26/Dep +4123h 58m-45NGP??17:35+3349h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1292 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...UMB217:00+22TATAArr +2:04/Dep +152h 7m-1:49NGP014:10+2669h 10m16
   W F 
2386 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...UMB217:00+22TATAArr +2:04/Dep +173h 47m-1:47NGP315:40+4046h 40m12
   W F 
2386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...UMB??17:30+2DLIArr +25/Dep +21h 50m-23NGP??17:35+3324h 5m25
SMTWTFS
1283 kmDrPraveen-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14NGP??14:15+2920h 15m0
  TW FS
1291 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...UMB??18:00+6NDLSArr +35/Dep +01h 0m-35NGP??14:15+2920h 15m0
    T  
1291 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +01h 0m-10NGP??14:15+2920h 15m0
 M     
1291 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +01h 0m-2NGP??14:15+2920h 15m0
S      
1291 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +2:382h 15m+2:36NGP??18:20+2:2824h 20m-2
S      
1291 kmVinay Kumar~-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...UMB??18:00+3MTJArr +7/Dep +2355m+16NGP??17:35+3323h 35m19
  TW FS
1291 kmRony-
5694
Σ Kalka - Madurai&nb...UMB??18:30+0DEEArr +0/Dep +18h 30m+1NGP??00:05+1:2929h 35m-2
 M W   
1283 kmvarungole-
7055
Σ Chandigarh chennai...UMB??19:05+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +035m-8NGP??14:15+2919h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1292 kmDrPraveen-
10648
Σ Chandigarh-Pondich...UMB??19:05+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +2:381h 50m+2:30NGP??18:20+2:2823h 15m3
S      
1292 kmKSG*^~-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB219:25+8NDLSArr +15/Dep +2:3855m+2:23NGP218:20+2:2822h 55m-3
S      
1291 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...UMB??20:32+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +2:3840m+2:32NGP??18:20+2:2821h 48m-1
S      
1291 kmKSG*^~-
14794
Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain...UMB423:45+9MTDArr +1:05/Dep +231h 44m-42NGP614:00+1862h 15m14
    T  
2313 kmAnshumanM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site