Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
NVG/Nawegaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:07:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:07:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to NVG/Nawegaon
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NVG⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: NVG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and NVG/Nawegaon

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Lalitpur   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRUMB222:20+32AMLA??23:35+5125h 15m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1183 km47 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20-NVG102:12-27h 52m51
SMTWTFS
SL
 1225 km44 km/hr


10 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and NVG/Nawegaon

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Lalitpur   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +83h 55m+5AMLA??07:44+3124h 6m44
S  W  S
1125 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...UMB??11:50+0AGCArr +21/Dep +123h 0m-9AMLA??09:42+3721h 52m15
    T  
1132 kmVinay Kumar~-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +53h 15m+0AMLA??09:42+3721h 0m18
 MTWTFS
1124 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...UMB??13:05+3NDLSArr +18/Dep +52h 15m-13AMLA??09:42+3720h 37m10
SMTWTFS
1124 kmHussain*^~-
4588
Σ Kalka-Chennai ...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +52h 15m+0AMLA??09:42+3720h 37m17
SMTWTFS
1125 kmHussain*^~-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...UMB??15:40+14NDLSArr +36/Dep +14h 5m-35AMLA??14:41+2423h 1m6
SMTWTFS
1116 kmRony-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB??15:40+14INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45AMLA??01:19+3033h 39m-6
S      
1649 kmRosH*^-
14669
--
Σ Basai Hyderabad Li...UMB??15:50+26LARArr +1:02/Dep +3223h 58m-30AMLA??14:41+2446h 51m4
SMTWTFS
1124 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...UMB??17:30+2DLIArr +16/Dep +11h 50m-15AMLA??14:41+2421h 11m20
SMTWTFS
1115 kmDrPraveen-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...UMB??18:00+4MTJArr +0/Dep +1655m+16AMLA??14:41+2420h 41m14
  TW FS
1123 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.