Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:25:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:25:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
78 Trains / 25 ΣChains

6 Shatabdi Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 29 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 4 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 22 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 199.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

78 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERUMB200:40-DLI1304:30-3h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL198 km52 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB200:40-DLI1304:30-3h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL198 km52 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB300:40-DLI1304:30-3h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL198 km52 km/hr
12414Pooja SF Express (PT...SFNRUMB201:00+7DLI303:55+72h 55m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL198 km68 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRUMB201:20+5DEE*004:20+63h 0m1
 M W F 
RLWL198 km66 km/hr
14554Himachal ExpressExpNRUMB301:40+0DLI*1105:30+13h 50m7
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL198 km52 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRUMB201:50+3DLI*1605:45+63h 55m8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL198 km51 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRUMB102:00+7NZM507:05+105h 5m6
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL265 km52 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERUMB202:20+4DLI1106:30+04h 10m8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRUMB103:00+6NDLS606:00+133h 0m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km66 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRUMB603:10+1DLI*1007:10-114h 0m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL198 km49 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRUMB203:40+7NDLS*606:50+103h 10m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL199 km63 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRUMB104:10+58NZM309:45+1:275h 35m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL265 km48 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+3NDLS807:50+313h 30m1
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km57 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRUMB204:20+3NDLS807:50+153h 30m1
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL199 km57 km/hr
74014Kurukshetra - Delhi ...DEMUNRKKDE*004:30+6DLI*011:20+306h 50m40
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 247 km36 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRUMB105:00+22DLI*110:55+445h 55m12
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL262 km44 km/hr
64462Kurukshetra - Hazrat...MEMUNRKKDE*205:40+2NDLS609:18+133h 38m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 157 km43 km/hr
14522Ambala Cantt. - Delh...ExpNRUMB*105:40+2DLI*711:40+226h 0m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL262 km44 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRUMB205:50-NDLS409:55-4h 5m11
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL199 km49 km/hr
64452Kurukshetra Delhi (2...MEMUNRKKDE*306:00+3DLI*1609:40+63h 40m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km43 km/hr
64562Ambala - Old Delhi M...MEMUNRUMB*106:00+3DLI*1214:50+1:168h 50m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 262 km30 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRUMB006:05+3DLI010:15+264h 10m1
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL198 km48 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRUMB206:15+40NDLS010:10+1:103h 55m0
   W   
GNWL214 km55 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRUMB106:40+0DEC110:00+203h 20m2
S  W   
II
GNWL205 km61 km/hr
12006Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB107:38+1NDLS*110:20+32h 42m1
SMTWTFS
EC
RLWL199 km74 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRUMB607:45-NDLS*512:55-5h 10m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL267 km52 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRUMB208:00+1NDLS*710:35+102h 35m0
SMTWTFS
PQWL199 km77 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:10+7NDLS1510:45+232h 35m0
S  W  S
GNWL199 km77 km/hr
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRUMB108:10+13NDLS010:45+452h 35m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL199 km77 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB208:32+1NDLS*111:00+62h 28m0
SMTWTFS
RLWL199 km81 km/hr
12058Una - New Delhi Jans...JShtbNRUMB108:45+4NDLS*1112:00+63h 15m5
SMTWTFS
CC
RLWL199 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+6NZM214:05-5h 20m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL265 km50 km/hr
14732Fazilka - Delhi Inte...ExpNWRUMB109:05+25DLI*1212:45+373h 40m10
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL198 km54 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRUMB109:20+46ANVT*214:05+2:004h 45m5
S  W   
II
RLWL255 km54 km/hr
54304Kalka - Delhi Passen...PassNRUMB309:30+13DLI*719:40+5210h 10m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 262 km26 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+11NDLS413:00+333h 0m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL199 km66 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRUMB210:20+11NDLS313:20+183h 0m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL199 km66 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUMB210:20+3NDLS913:20+233h 0m0
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km66 km/hr
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...SFNRUMB210:55+30NDLS*514:15+393h 20m5
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL199 km60 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRUMB211:50+0DSJ115:00+63h 10m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL210 km66 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRUMB211:50+3DSJ115:00+333h 10m1
   W   
II
GNWL210 km66 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+8DLI1115:05+393h 5m4
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL198 km64 km/hr
12046Chandigarh - New Del...ShtbNRUMB112:42+1NDLS*115:25+52h 43m2
 MTWTFS
CCEC
RLWL199 km73 km/hr
64454Kurukshetra - Old De...MEMUNRKKDE*212:50+14DLI*2,317:15+114h 25m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km35 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRUMB613:05+3NDLS516:25+183h 20m5
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL199 km60 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRUMB613:05-NDLS516:25-3h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km60 km/hr
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRUMB113:15-DSJ116:35-3h 20m0
     F 
3A
 210 km63 km/hr
22430Pathankot - Delhi Su...SFNRUMB113:45+32DLI*1517:00+493h 15m5
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL198 km61 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRUMB614:10+4:27NDLS016:40+5:462h 30m0
S      
3A
GNWL199 km80 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRUMB614:10+22NDLS216:40+1:312h 30m0
  T    
SL
3A2A
 199 km80 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRUMB014:25-NZM022:15-7h 50m1
  T    
3A2A
 265 km34 km/hr
54540Ambala - Delhi Hazra...PassNRUMB*314:35+38NDLS500:30+1:069h 55m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 266 km27 km/hr
11902Gita Jayanti ExpressExpNCRKKDE*314:55+4NDLS418:00+143h 5m5
 MTWTF 
II2SCC
GNWL157 km51 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20-DLI1318:20-3h 0m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km66 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRUMB215:20+37NDLS418:45+313h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km58 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRUMB215:40+14NDLS318:55+363h 15m5
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL199 km61 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+26NDLS420:20+394h 30m14
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL199 km44 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+52DLI520:40+1:093h 30m5
 M W  S
II3A
GNWL198 km57 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+53DLI1220:40+1:103h 30m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km57 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRUMB217:30+2DLI1421:10+163h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km54 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+0NDLS821:30+93h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km57 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRUMB218:00+0NDLS821:30+93h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km57 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+4NDLS821:30+103h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km57 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRUMB218:00+4NDLS821:30+113h 30m2
  TW FS
IISL
2A
RLWL199 km57 km/hr
14096Himalayan QueenExpNRUMB118:30+3DEE*222:40+34h 10m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
12012Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB119:05+3NDLS*121:55+72h 50m2
SMTWTFS
CCEC
RLWL199 km70 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRUMB219:25+4NDLS*1522:50+173h 25m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL199 km58 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRUMB220:08+0NDLS623:15+33h 7m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km64 km/hr
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWRUMB220:08+2NDLS023:15+153h 7m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km64 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32+0NDLS*1023:05+42h 33m0
    T  
CCEC
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32+2NDLS*823:05+72h 33m0
SMTW FS
CCEC
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40+1NDLS723:35+42h 55m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km68 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRUMB021:15+35NDLS701:30+314h 15m0
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL199 km47 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRUMB222:20+32NZM204:15+325h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL265 km45 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20-NZM204:15-5h 55m14
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL265 km45 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRUMB623:55+0NDLS903:10+23h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km61 km/hr
04410Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRUMB023:55+15DLI*1403:15+243h 20m0
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km59 km/hr


25 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...UMB??00:48+6MBArr +24/Dep +5119h 43m+27DLI??05:50+2929h 2m-5
SMTWTFS
435 kmSachin Rawat-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??02:35+1:30MBArr +1:57/Dep +181h 5m-1:39DLI??11:30+358h 55m3
 M     
435 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??02:50+18RKArr +30/Dep +113h 34m-19NZM??13:20+1310h 30m-7
 M     
296 kmRony-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...UMB??04:30+17SREArr +9/Dep +151h 52m+6NDLS??11:15+176h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
260 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30+17SREArr +9/Dep +232h 5m+14NZM??11:45+387h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
259 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??04:30+17SREArr +9/Dep +14h 50m-8NZM??14:05+459h 35m-12
 M   F 
265 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??04:30+17RKArr +36/Dep +112h 2m-25NZM??13:20+138h 50m-12
 M     
296 kmRony-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+1:54SREArr +1:52/Dep +03h 5m-1:52NZM??13:20+287h 55m1
     F 
265 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+5:48SREArr +5:42/Dep +03h 5m-5:42NZM??13:20+287h 55m2
      S
265 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...UMB??05:25+41RKArr +1:12/Dep +81h 12m-1:04NDLS??13:10+337h 45m3
S      
327 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+1:54SREArr +1:52/Dep +183h 5m-1:34NZM??13:20+397h 55m1
  T    
265 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+49SREArr +47/Dep +183h 5m-29NZM??13:20+397h 55m2
   W   
265 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+1:54SREArr +1:52/Dep +231h 15m-1:29NZM??11:45+386h 20m1
 MT  F 
259 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+41SREArr +38/Dep +231h 15m-15NZM??11:45+386h 20m2
S      
259 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+49SREArr +47/Dep +231h 15m-24NZM??11:45+386h 20m2
   W   
259 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+1:21SREArr +1:12/Dep +231h 15m-49NZM??11:45+386h 20m2
    T  
259 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:25+1:54SREArr +1:52/Dep +14h 0m-1:51NZM??14:05+458h 40m0
 M   F 
265 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+41MBArr +1:01/Dep +281h 7m-33NDLS??13:55+248h 30m18
S      
440 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+49MBArr +1:26/Dep +281h 7m-58NDLS??13:55+248h 30m18
   W   
440 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+5:48MBArr +5:52/Dep +311h 7m-5:21NDLS??13:55+318h 30m19
      S
440 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??06:25+45SREArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28NZM??14:05+457h 40m1
 M     
265 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...UMB??06:25+45MBArr +33/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-9h 0m-1
 M     
435 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??06:25+45MBArr +33/Dep +1150m-22DLI??15:25+319h 0m3
 M     
435 kmRony-
19067
--
Σ Chandigarh-Ahmedab...UMB??22:00+15MBArr +47/Dep +4723h 45m+0DLI??06:20+1:0932h 20m4
  T    
435 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...UMB??23:30+1:45MBArr +2:09/Dep +2:297m+20ANVT??07:50+2:418h 20m8
SMTWTFS
428 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.