Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:38:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:38:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
22 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1093.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRUMB100:10+1:10SEE222:05+1:5621h 55m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1103 km50 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRUMB100:10+7SEE222:05+1:2321h 55m13
  T    
Unreserved
 1071 km49 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRUMB102:35+2:20PNBE322:35+3:5720h 0m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1130 km57 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRUMB102:35+14SEE222:05+2:5119h 30m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1071 km55 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRUMB205:15+55SEE004:05+5:1922h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1118 km49 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERUMB205:25+18SEE1,201:52+1:4220h 27m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1103 km54 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB105:25+2:00PNBE101:35+2:3720h 10m13
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1112 km55 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRUMB205:25+2:27SEE201:52+3:3720h 27m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1103 km54 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:10-HJP404:28-20h 18m8
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL1199 km59 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERUMB210:15+21PNBE2,306:05+2:0419h 50m8
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1112 km56 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+2PNBE106:05+2:0719h 50m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1112 km56 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRUMB111:35+3:35SEE208:40+5:3121h 5m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1071 km51 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+6SEE1,211:00+4:0423h 0m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1209 km53 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRUMB113:50+2:06HJP4,509:19+2:3419h 29m8
     F 
Unreserved
 1077 km55 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+1:54SEE217:58+6:1124h 48m28
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1206 km49 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+1:39SEE217:58+3:2424h 48m27
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km48 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRUMB317:25+19SEE213:10+4:1119h 45m15
   W   
Unreserved
 1071 km54 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRUMB120:30+19HJP221:53+3:5725h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1189 km47 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRUMB*122:45+7SEE221:38+3:2122h 53m15
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1142 km50 km/hr
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECRUMB122:45+48DNR020:15+1:0721h 30m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1102 km51 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUMB123:10+58PNBE102:00+1:1626h 50m54
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1131 km42 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30+2:01PNBE121:45+3:3822h 15m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1130 km51 km/hr


52 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21335
--
Σ Ludhiana- Patna 'G...UMB??00:48+5GAYAArr +1:43/Dep +11h 52m-1:42PNBE??05:15-1228h 27m-5
SMTWTFS
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...UMB??00:48+5LKOArr +37/Dep +22h 50m-35SEE??03:30+3026h 42m13
SMTWTFS
1111 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...UMB201:50+2DLIArr +4/Dep +102h 0m+6SEE005:00+2751h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1188 kmxxx-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...UMB203:40-NDLSArr +5/Dep 2h 35m+0HJP203:03-23h 23m-2
  T    
1239 kmCheetah*^~-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...UMB??04:30+11LKOArr +1:13/Dep +2:283h 20m+1:15SEE??08:25+3:0727h 55m20
SMTWTFS
1103 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...UMB105:25-LKOArr +2:09/Dep 2h 15m+0HJP103:03-45h 38m1
no arr/dep
1418 kmVinay Kumar~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...UMB??05:50+2NDLSArr +17/Dep +74h 20m-10SEE??07:16+3:0025h 26m-8
SMTWTFS
1215 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3041
--
Σ Kalka - New Delhi ...UMB??07:38+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +202h 50m+17PNBE??07:05+3:1023h 27m17
SMTWTFS
1204 kmRanjeet*^-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...UMB??08:00+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +27h 25m-6PNBE??13:15+3:0329h 15m6
S   T  
1222 km~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...UMB??08:00+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +73h 40m-1SEE??07:16+3:0023h 16m1
SMTWTFS
1216 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...UMB??08:00+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +202h 35m+12PNBE??07:05+3:1023h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1204 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...UMB??08:00+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +4:184h 30m+4:10SEE??09:02+5:5925h 2m3
S  W   
1195 kmxxx-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...UMB??08:32+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +73h 15m+1SEE??07:16+3:0022h 44m1
SMTWTFS
1215 kmxxx-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...UMB??08:32+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +202h 10m+14PNBE??07:05+3:1022h 33m13
SMTWTFS
1203 kmxxx-
3043
--
Σ Una Himachal to Ra...UMB??08:45+5NDLSArr +7/Dep +201h 10m+13PNBE??07:05+3:1022h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1203 kmRanjeet*^-
5790
Σ CDG-MGS-PNBE-MKA-K...UMB??08:45+5NDLSArr +7/Dep +592h 40m+52PNBE??06:45+4:2922h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1186 kmxxx-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...UMB??09:20+26ANVTArr +1:33/Dep +09h 50m-1:33PPTA??14:45+4:3229h 25m-5
no arr/dep
1238 kmmainakdgr~-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...UMB??10:00+17NDLSArr +43/Dep +71h 15m-36SEE??07:16+3:0021h 16m-1
SMTWTFS
1215 kmxxx-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...UMB??10:15+16NDLSArr +43/Dep +755m-36SEE??07:16+3:0021h 1m3
S      
1215 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...UMB??10:15+16NDLSArr +43/Dep +12h 30m-42HJP??08:13+3:2321h 58m5
S      
1220 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21334
--
Σ Amritsar- Patna 'G...UMB??10:15+10GAYAArr +1:18/Dep 40m+0PNBE??08:10-21h 55m24
 M  T  
1198 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3090
--
Σ Chandigarh Sampark...UMB??10:20+0NDLSArr +19/Dep +755m-12SEE??07:16+3:0020h 56m6
   W F 
1215 kmVinay Kumar~-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...UMB??10:55+32NDLSArr +43/Dep +63h 10m-37PNBE??06:55+5820h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
1198 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...UMB??10:55+32NDLSArr +43/Dep +193h 20m-24PNBE??07:55+3:0421h 0m-1
S  WT S
1198 kmxxx-
12461
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 30m-7PNBE??04:45+1716h 3m2
     F 
1198 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +192h 10m+12PNBE??07:55+3:0419h 13m8
   WT S
1198 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13312
Σ Magadh Raj &#...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +11h 50m-6PNBE??05:20+3616h 38m2
 MTWTFS
1198 kmVinay Kumar~-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??13:05+6NDLSArr +23/Dep +61h 0m-17PNBE??06:55+5817h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1198 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
2981
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Pa...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +61h 0m+0PNBE??06:55+5817h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1199 kmxxx-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??13:05+6NDLSArr +23/Dep +03h 25m-23SEE??13:28+2:1724h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1215 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...UMB??13:05+6NDLSArr +23/Dep +150m-22PNBE??05:20+3616h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1198 kmHarsh*^~-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...UMB??15:40+26NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +31h 5m-1:01PNBE??11:20+3:3919h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1198 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...UMB??15:40+26NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +3:441h 40m+2:40SEE??13:53+5:5122h 13m3
SMTWTFS
1217 kmVinay Kumar~-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...UMB??15:50+35NDLSArr /Dep +273h 20m+0PNBE??14:45+4:4822h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
1194 kmxxx-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...UMB217:00+22MGSArr +2:03/Dep +301h 20m-1:33PNBE115:35+1:4070h 35m11
no arr/dep
1710 kmVinay Kumar~-
3195
Σ Unchahar Sampark&n...UMB217:30+2CNBArr +3:08/Dep +4:301h 10m+1:22PPTA014:45+6:1645h 15m2
  T   S
1397 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...UMB??18:00+3SZMArr +20/Dep +272h 42m+7PNBE??14:45+4:4820h 45m4
  TW FS
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...UMB??18:00+3SZMArr +16/Dep +272h 42m+11PNBE??14:45+4:4820h 45m4
 M     
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...UMB??18:00+5SZMArr +45/Dep +272h 42m-18PNBE??14:45+4:4820h 45m4
    T  
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...UMB??18:00+0SZMArr +10/Dep +272h 42m+17PNBE??14:45+4:4820h 45m4
S      
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...UMB218:00+3NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:43PPTA014:45+6:1644h 45m-4
  T   S
2568 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...UMB218:00+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:56PPTA014:45+6:1644h 45m-4
no arr/dep
2618 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...UMB218:00+5NDLSArr +33/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:23PPTA014:45+6:1644h 45m-4
no arr/dep
2286 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +13/Dep +312h 15m+18PNBE??15:00+5:1221h 0m-4
  T    
1198 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...UMB219:25+11NDLSArr +18/Dep +2:5655m+2:38PPTA014:45+6:1619h 20m-5
S  W   
1194 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...UMB219:25+11NDLSArr +18/Dep +3155m+13PNBE115:00+5:1219h 35m-5
  T    
1198 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...UMB120:32+0NDLSArr +7/Dep +2:5640m+2:49PPTA014:45+6:1618h 13m-3
S  W   
1194 kmsinghssandeep-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...UMB??21:00+45LKOArr +1:04/Dep +491h 20m-15PNBE??17:50+1:3920h 50m5
SMT TF 
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...UMB??21:00+45LKOArr +1:04/Dep +1:301h 20m+26PNBE??17:50+2:4620h 50m6
   W  S
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...UMB??21:00+45BSBArr +1:16/Dep +4:112h 35m+2:55PNBE??20:42+4:3823h 42m36
S T TF 
1112 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...UMB??21:00+45BSBArr +1:16/Dep 2h 35m+0PNBE??20:42+3:0423h 42m34
 M W  S
1112 kmSBG Loop~-
17559
--
Σ CDG SLN Superfast&...UMB??22:00+28MBArr +58/Dep +2923h 55m-29PNBE??17:50+1:3943h 50m8
SM WT S
1112 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site