Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:21:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:21:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
22 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1102.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRUMB100:10+1:52SEE222:05+2:4521h 55m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1103 km50 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRUMB100:10+13SEE222:05+1:5021h 55m13
  T    
Unreserved
 1071 km49 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRUMB102:35+2:18PNBE322:35+3:3520h 0m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1130 km57 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRUMB102:35+6SEE222:05+3:0419h 30m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1071 km55 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRUMB205:15+1:03SEE004:05+4:0022h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1118 km49 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERUMB205:25+56SEE1,201:52+1:3320h 27m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1103 km54 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB105:25+2:27PNBE101:35+3:5020h 10m13
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1112 km55 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRUMB205:25+1:36SEE201:52+4:1420h 27m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1103 km54 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:10+10HJP404:28+2:3820h 18m8
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL1199 km59 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERUMB210:15+30PNBE2,306:05+3:0019h 50m8
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1112 km56 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+13PNBE106:05+5719h 50m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1112 km56 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRUMB111:35+2:01SEE208:40+5:0921h 5m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1071 km51 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+22SEE1,211:00+4:4923h 0m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1209 km53 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRUMB113:50+2:12HJP4,509:19+4:2219h 29m8
     F 
Unreserved
 1077 km55 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+2:37SEE217:58+5:5524h 48m28
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1206 km49 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+2:38SEE217:58+4:0424h 48m27
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km48 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRUMB317:25+34SEE213:10+4:2319h 45m15
   W   
Unreserved
 1071 km54 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRUMB120:30+28HJP221:53+3:0625h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1189 km47 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRUMB*122:45+14SEE221:38+3:5722h 53m15
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1142 km50 km/hr
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECRUMB122:45+1:14DNR020:15+2:1121h 30m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1102 km51 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUMB123:10+1:39PNBE102:00+2:3226h 50m54
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1131 km42 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30-PNBE121:45-22h 15m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1130 km51 km/hr


52 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21335
--
Σ Ludhiana- Patna 'G...UMB??00:48+8GAYAArr +2:21/Dep +21h 52m-2:19PNBE??05:15-1028h 27m-5
SMTWTFS
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...UMB??00:48+8LKOArr +57/Dep +22h 50m-55SEE??03:30+4426h 42m13
SMTWTFS
1111 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...UMB??01:50+3DLIArr +19/Dep +122h 0m-7SEE??05:00+2627h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1188 kmxxx-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 35m-35HJP??03:03+4723h 23m-2
  T    
1238 km★Prayas★*^~-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...UMB??04:30+23LKOArr +1:20/Dep +3:263h 20m+2:06SEE??08:25+4:3227h 55m20
SMTWTFS
1103 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...UMB??05:25+3:08LKOArr +4:18/Dep +62h 15m-4:12HJP??03:03+5221h 38m1
S      
1147 kmVinay Kumar~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...UMB??05:50+18NDLSArr +44/Dep +494h 20m+5SEE??07:16+3:5625h 26m-8
SMTWTFS
1215 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3041
--
Σ Kalka - New Delhi ...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +17/Dep +352h 50m+18PNBE??07:05+3:2723h 27m17
SMTWTFS
1204 kmRanjeet*^-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +26/Dep +47h 25m-22PNBE??13:15+3:3729h 15m6
S   T  
1221 kmxxx-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +26/Dep +493h 40m+23SEE??07:16+3:5623h 16m1
SMTWTFS
1215 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +26/Dep +352h 35m+9PNBE??07:05+3:2723h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1203 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +26/Dep +4:284h 30m+4:02SEE??09:02+5:5525h 2m3
S  W   
1194 kmxxx-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...UMB??08:32+15NDLSArr +32/Dep +493h 15m+17SEE??07:16+3:5622h 44m1
SMTWTFS
1215 kmxxx-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...UMB??08:32+15NDLSArr +32/Dep +352h 10m+3PNBE??07:05+3:2722h 33m13
SMTWTFS
1203 kmxxx-
3043
--
Σ Una Himachal to Ra...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +351h 10m+18PNBE??07:05+3:2722h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1203 kmRanjeet*^-
5790
Σ CDG-MGS-PNBE-MKA-K...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +2:042h 40m+1:47PNBE??06:45+5:0322h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1186 kmxxx-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...UMB??09:20+33ANVTArr +1:40/Dep +09h 50m-1:40PPTA??14:45+5:2929h 25m-5
no arr/dep
1238 kmmainakdgr-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...UMB??10:00+1:38NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +491h 15m-1:08SEE??07:16+3:5621h 16m-1
SMTWTFS
1215 kmxxx-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...UMB??10:15+19NDLSArr +43/Dep +4955m+6SEE??07:16+3:5621h 1m3
S      
1215 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...UMB??10:15+19NDLSArr +43/Dep +02h 30m-43HJP??08:13+4:0921h 58m5
S      
1220 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21334
--
Σ Amritsar- Patna 'G...UMB??10:15+26GAYAArr +1:45/Dep 40m+0PNBE??08:10-21h 55m24
 M  T  
1198 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3090
--
Σ Chandigarh Sampark...UMB??10:20+4NDLSArr +26/Dep +4955m+23SEE??07:16+3:5620h 56m6
   W F 
1215 kmVinay Kumar~-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...UMB??10:55+46NDLSArr +1:03/Dep 3h 10m+0PNBE??06:55+1:3820h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
1198 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...UMB??10:55+46NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:143h 20m+11PNBE??07:55+4:1621h 0m-1
S  WT S
1198 kmxxx-
12461
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +13/Dep +361h 30m+23PNBE??04:45+5916h 3m2
     F 
1198 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:142h 10m+1:01PNBE??07:55+4:1619h 13m8
   WT S
1198 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13312
Σ Magadh Raj &#...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +13/Dep +171h 50m+4PNBE??05:20+1:0916h 38m2
 MTWTFS
1198 kmVinay Kumar~-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??13:05+8NDLSArr +27/Dep 1h 0m+0PNBE??06:55+1:3817h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1198 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
2981
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Pa...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PNBE??06:55+1:3817h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1199 kmxxx-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??13:05+8NDLSArr +27/Dep +63h 25m-21SEE??13:28+3:3624h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1215 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...UMB??13:05+8NDLSArr +27/Dep +1750m-10PNBE??05:20+1:0916h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1198 kmHarsh-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...UMB??15:40+33NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +41h 5m-1:09PNBE??11:20+4:5519h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1198 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...UMB??15:40+33NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +5:181h 40m+4:05SEE??13:53+6:1222h 13m3
SMTWTFS
1217 kmVinay Kumar~-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...UMB??15:50+49NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +1:003h 20m-9PNBE??14:45+5:3622h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
1194 kmxxx-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...UMB??17:00+19MGSArr +2:38/Dep +561h 20m-1:42PNBE??15:35+2:0722h 35m9
   W   
1153 kmVinay Kumar~-
3195
Σ Unchahar Sampark&n...UMB??17:30+0CNBArr +2:49/Dep +5:081h 10m+2:19PPTA??14:45+8:0121h 15m2
S  W   
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...UMB??18:00+3SZMArr +13/Dep +1:002h 42m+47PNBE??14:45+5:3620h 45m4
  TW FS
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...UMB??18:00+3SZMArr +12/Dep +1:002h 42m+48PNBE??14:45+5:3620h 45m4
 M     
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...UMB??18:00+7SZMArr +15/Dep +1:002h 42m+45PNBE??14:45+5:3620h 45m4
    T  
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...UMB??18:00+7SZMArr +24/Dep +1:002h 42m+36PNBE??14:45+5:3620h 45m4
S      
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +3:342h 15m+3:26PPTA??14:45+8:0120h 45m-4
   W   
1194 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...UMB??18:00+7NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:342h 15m+3:19PPTA??14:45+8:0120h 45m-4
S      
1194 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...UMB??18:00+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:342h 15m+3:24PPTA??14:45+8:0120h 45m-4
no arr/dep
1194 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +332h 15m+25PNBE??15:00+5:3421h 0m-4
  T    
1198 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...UMB??19:25+32NDLSArr +36/Dep +3:3455m+2:58PPTA??14:45+8:0119h 20m-5
S  W   
1194 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...UMB??19:25+32NDLSArr +36/Dep +3355m-3PNBE??15:00+5:3419h 35m-5
  T    
1198 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...UMB??20:32+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:3440m+3:17PPTA??14:45+8:0118h 13m-3
S  W   
1194 kmsinghssandeep-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...UMB??21:00+27LKOArr +53/Dep +1:311h 20m+38PNBE??17:50+2:2520h 50m5
SMT TF 
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...UMB??21:00+27LKOArr +53/Dep +3:281h 20m+2:35PNBE??17:50+3:0920h 50m6
   W  S
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...UMB??21:00+27BSBArr +1:17/Dep +4:212h 35m+3:04PNBE??20:42+4:3923h 42m36
S T TF 
1112 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...UMB??21:00+27BSBArr +1:17/Dep +3:332h 35m+2:16PNBE??20:42+3:3623h 42m34
 M W  S
1112 kmSBG Loop~-
17559
--
Σ CDG SLN Superfast&...UMB??22:00+14MBArr +41/Dep +1:0023h 55m+19PNBE??17:50+2:2543h 50m8
SM WT S
1112 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site