Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:46:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:46:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
23 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1093.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRUMB100:10+41SEE222:05+1:2421h 55m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1103 km50 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRUMB100:10+46SEE222:05+2:1721h 55m13
  T    
Unreserved
 1071 km49 km/hr
04974Firozpur Cantt. - Da...ExpNRUMB001:05+1:43SEE022:08+4:4821h 3m11
   W   
IISL
RLWL1071 km51 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRUMB102:35+2:18PNBE322:35+4:3920h 0m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1130 km57 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRUMB102:35+12SEE222:05+2:4019h 30m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1071 km55 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRUMB205:15+1:50SEE004:05+5:0222h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1118 km49 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERUMB205:25+29SEE1,201:52+2:2320h 27m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1103 km54 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB105:25+2:06PNBE101:35+2:1520h 10m13
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1112 km55 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRUMB205:25+2:30SEE201:52+3:4420h 27m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1103 km54 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:10+9HJP404:28+1:4020h 18m7
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL1199 km59 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERUMB210:15+28PNBE2,306:05+2:3719h 50m8
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1112 km56 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+2PNBE106:05+1:2519h 50m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1112 km56 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRUMB111:35+4:02SEE208:40+5:0721h 5m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1071 km51 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+5SEE1,211:00+3:5823h 0m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1209 km53 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRUMB113:50+2:09HJP4,509:19+2:5119h 29m8
     F 
Unreserved
 1077 km55 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+1:18SEE217:58+5:0024h 48m28
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1206 km49 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+55SEE217:58+2:3324h 48m27
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km48 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRUMB317:25+35SEE213:10+4:4019h 45m15
   W   
Unreserved
 1071 km54 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRUMB120:30+21HJP221:53+3:3625h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1189 km47 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRUMB*122:45+2SEE221:38+1:5522h 53m15
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1142 km50 km/hr
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECRUMB122:45+1:12DNR020:15+2:0921h 30m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1102 km51 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUMB123:10+1:14PNBE102:00+1:2026h 50m54
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1131 km42 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30+1:48PNBE121:45+3:3422h 15m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1130 km51 km/hr


52 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21335
--
Σ Ludhiana- Patna 'G...UMB??00:48+5GAYAArr +1:41/Dep +31h 52m-1:38PNBE??05:15-1028h 27m-5
SMTWTFS
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...UMB??00:48+5LKOArr +39/Dep +12h 50m-38SEE??03:30+3126h 42m13
SMTWTFS
1111 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...UMB??01:50+0DLIArr +1/Dep +82h 0m+7SEE??05:00+2327h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1188 kmxxx-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...UMB203:40-NDLSArr +5/Dep 2h 35m+0HJP203:03-23h 23m-2
  T    
1238 kmCheetah*^~-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...UMB??04:30+16LKOArr +1:04/Dep +2:133h 20m+1:09SEE??08:25+2:3627h 55m20
SMTWTFS
1104 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...UMB??05:25+41LKOArr +2:08/Dep +42h 15m-2:04HJP??03:03+621h 38m1
S      
1148 kmVinay Kumar~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...UMB??05:50+8NDLSArr +21/Dep +44h 20m-17SEE??07:16+2:3425h 26m-10
SMTWTFS
1216 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3041
--
Σ Kalka - New Delhi ...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr -2/Dep +202h 50m+22PNBE??07:05+3:0823h 27m17
SMTWTFS
1204 kmRanjeet*^-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +57h 25m-3PNBE??13:15+2:0729h 15m6
S   T  
1221 km~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +43h 40m-4SEE??07:16+2:3423h 16m-1
SMTWTFS
1215 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +202h 35m+12PNBE??07:05+3:0823h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1203 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +3:244h 30m+3:16SEE??09:02+5:0625h 2m3
S  W   
1194 kmxxx-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +43h 15m+1SEE??07:16+2:3422h 44m-1
SMTWTFS
1215 kmxxx-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +202h 10m+17PNBE??07:05+3:0822h 33m13
SMTWTFS
1203 kmxxx-
3043
--
Σ Una Himachal to Ra...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr /Dep +201h 10m+0PNBE??07:05+3:0822h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1203 kmRanjeet*^-
5790
Σ CDG-MGS-PNBE-MKA-K...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr /Dep +502h 40m+0PNBE??06:45+4:1322h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1186 kmxxx-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...UMB??09:20+28ANVTArr +1:32/Dep +09h 50m-1:32PPTA??14:45+4:0929h 25m-5
no arr/dep
1238 kmmainakdgr~-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...UMB??10:00+5NDLSArr +27/Dep +41h 15m-23SEE??07:16+2:3421h 16m-3
SMTWTFS
1215 kmxxx-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...UMB??10:15+14NDLSArr +22/Dep +455m-18SEE??07:16+2:3421h 1m1
S      
1215 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...UMB??10:15+14NDLSArr +22/Dep 2h 30m+0HJP??08:13+3:1921h 58m5
S      
1220 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21334
--
Σ Amritsar- Patna 'G...UMB??10:15+11GAYAArr +1:23/Dep 40m+0PNBE??08:10-21h 55m24
 M  T  
1198 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3090
--
Σ Chandigarh Sampark...UMB??10:20+0NDLSArr +19/Dep +455m-15SEE??07:16+2:3420h 56m4
   W F 
1215 kmVinay Kumar~-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...UMB??10:55+35NDLSArr +42/Dep +03h 10m-42PNBE??06:55+5320h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
1198 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...UMB??10:55+35NDLSArr +42/Dep +13h 20m-41PNBE??07:55+2:3521h 0m-1
S  WT S
1198 kmxxx-
12461
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +291h 30m+29PNBE??04:45+5916h 3m2
     F 
1198 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +12h 10m+1PNBE??07:55+2:3519h 13m8
   WT S
1198 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13312
Σ Magadh Raj &#...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +21h 50m+2PNBE??05:20+2316h 38m2
 MTWTFS
1198 kmVinay Kumar~-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??13:05+3NDLSArr +19/Dep +01h 0m-19PNBE??06:55+5317h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1198 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
2981
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Pa...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +01h 0m+0PNBE??06:55+5317h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1199 kmxxx-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??13:05+3NDLSArr +19/Dep +23h 25m-17SEE??13:28+1:4924h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1215 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...UMB??13:05+3NDLSArr +19/Dep +250m-17PNBE??05:20+2316h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1198 kmHarsh-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...UMB??15:40+12NDLSArr /Dep +151h 5m+0PNBE??11:20+3:4719h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1199 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...UMB??15:40+12NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SEE??13:53+5:5222h 13m3
SMTWTFS
1218 kmVinay Kumar~-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...UMB??15:50+29NDLSArr +48/Dep +13h 20m-47PNBE??14:45+4:4522h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
1194 kmxxx-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...UMB??17:00+23MGSArr +2:10/Dep +91h 20m-2:01PNBE??15:35+4122h 35m11
   W   
1153 kmVinay Kumar~-
3195
Σ Unchahar Sampark&n...UMB??17:30+3CNBArr +3:08/Dep +3:411h 10m+33PPTA??14:45+5:2021h 15m2
S  W   
1188 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...UMB??18:00+5SZMArr +20/Dep +12h 42m-19PNBE??14:45+4:4520h 45m4
  TW FS
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...UMB??18:00+0SZMArr /Dep +12h 42m+0PNBE??14:45+4:4520h 45m4
 M     
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...UMB??18:00+9SZMArr +43/Dep +12h 42m-42PNBE??14:45+4:4520h 45m4
    T  
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...UMB??18:00+0SZMArr +10/Dep +12h 42m-9PNBE??14:45+4:4520h 45m4
S      
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...UMB??18:00+5NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:302h 15m+2:18PPTA??14:45+5:2020h 45m-4
   W   
1195 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +2:302h 15m+2:27PPTA??14:45+5:2020h 45m-4
S      
1195 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...UMB??18:00+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:302h 15m+1:59PPTA??14:45+5:2020h 45m-4
no arr/dep
1195 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...UMB??18:00+5NDLSArr +12/Dep +432h 15m+31PNBE??15:00+4:4721h 0m-4
  T    
1199 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...UMB??19:25+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:3055m+2:18PPTA??14:45+5:2019h 20m-5
S  W   
1194 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...UMB??19:25+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +4355m+31PNBE??15:00+4:4719h 35m-5
  T    
1198 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...UMB??20:32+1NDLSArr +1/Dep +2:3040m+2:29PPTA??14:45+5:2018h 13m-3
S  W   
1194 kmsinghssandeep-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...UMB??21:00+1:22LKOArr +1:40/Dep +341h 20m-1:06PNBE??17:50+1:1420h 50m5
SMT TF 
1112 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...UMB??21:00+1:22LKOArr +1:40/Dep +441h 20m-56PNBE??17:50+1:5020h 50m6
   W  S
1112 kmVinay Kumar~-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...UMB??21:00+1:22BSBArr +2:03/Dep +4:072h 35m+2:04PNBE??20:42+4:2523h 42m36
S T TF 
1113 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...UMB??21:00+1:22BSBArr +2:03/Dep +2:332h 35m+30PNBE??20:42+3:0523h 42m34
 M W  S
1113 kmSBG Loop~-
17559
--
Σ CDG SLN Superfast&...UMB??22:00+25MBArr +1:01/Dep +2723h 55m-34PNBE??17:50+1:1443h 50m8
SM WT S
1112 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site