Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
PDRD/Pindra Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:41:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:41:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to PDRD/Pindra Road
16 Trains / 17 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDRD⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: PDRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and PDRD/Pindra Road

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRUMB100:48+5JLL019:11+1:3218h 23m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 884 km48 km/hr
04998Bathinda - Varanasi ...ExpNRUMB301:25+1:03BSB*019:20+1:2617h 55m9
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL883 km49 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRUMB102:35+2:22BSB018:45+4:1816h 10m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL901 km56 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERUMB002:35-BSB018:45-16h 10m4
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL883 km55 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUMB104:30+13BSB901:20+1:1020h 50m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL924 km44 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB105:25+2:11BSB520:55+3:1915h 30m8
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL883 km57 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERUMB210:15+32BSB901:05+2:2414h 50m6
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL883 km60 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+9BSB301:05+1:0214h 50m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km60 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+1BSB901:05+1:4614h 50m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km60 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERUMB217:00+21BSB909:50+2:2016h 50m8
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL924 km55 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRUMB120:30+22BSB515:25+2:4618h 55m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL924 km49 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRUMB121:00+45BSB*612:40+1:2315h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL883 km56 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRUMB*122:45+6BSB015:25+1:0716h 40m11
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL883 km53 km/hr
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECRUMB122:45+36BSB015:25+1:2216h 40m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km53 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUMB123:10+49PDRD017:47-18h 37m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 877 km47 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30+1:51BSB516:40+3:1917h 10m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL901 km52 km/hr


17 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and PDRD/Pindra Road

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +291h 55m+0BSB??20:00+4:1719h 20m-6
S T  F 
1010 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:00+15DLIArr +20/Dep +292h 30m+9BSB??20:00+4:1719h 0m8
S T  F 
1011 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...UMB??02:35+17CNBArr +1:09/Dep +31h 10m-1:06JLL??22:15+1:1219h 40m7
   W F 
965 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...UMB??02:35+17CNBArr +1:09/Dep +332h 35m-36BSB??00:25+1:5321h 50m8
   W F 
967 kmxxx-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...UMB203:40-NDLSArr +5/Dep 2h 35m+0BSB522:15-18h 35m-5
  T    
974 kmCheetah*^~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...UMB??05:25+49LKOArr /Dep +62h 15m+0BSB??22:15-516h 50m-2
S      
883 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...UMB??05:25+2:23LKOArr +4:21/Dep +62h 15m-4:15BSB??22:15-516h 50m-2
    T  
883 kmVinay Kumar~-
3041
--
Σ Kalka - New Delhi ...UMB??07:38+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +162h 50m+14BSB??02:25+1:3518h 47m7
SMTWTFS
974 kmRanjeet*^-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +17h 25m-10BSB??08:05+2:3024h 5m2
S   T  
991 km~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +162h 35m+5BSB??02:25+1:3518h 25m3
SMTWTFS
973 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +31h 0m-8BSB??04:45+4620h 45m26
SMTWTFS
991 km~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +162h 10m+11BSB??02:25+1:3517h 53m3
SMTWTFS
973 kmxxx-
3043
--
Σ Una Himachal to Ra...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +9/Dep +161h 10m+7BSB??02:25+1:3517h 40m2
SMTWTFS
973 kmRanjeet*^-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...UMB??10:00+16JHSArr +1:34/Dep +402h 39m-54BSB??10:50+5924h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1135 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +12h 10m-4BSB??05:05+5616h 23m5
 MT  F 
968 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...UMB??15:40+21NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +3:451h 40m+2:45BSB??08:25+5:5116h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
959 kmVinay Kumar~-
17559
--
Σ CDG SLN Superfast&...UMB??22:00+26MBArr +1:01/Dep +2823h 55m-33BSB??12:55+1:1438h 55m4
SM WT S
882 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site