Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
PDRD/Pindra Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:46:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:46:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to PDRD/Pindra Road
16 Trains / 17 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDRD⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: PDRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and PDRD/Pindra Road

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRUMB100:48-JLL019:11-18h 23m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 884 km48 km/hr
04998Bathinda - Varanasi ...ExpNRUMB301:25-BSB*019:20-17h 55m9
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL883 km49 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRUMB102:35-BSB018:45-16h 10m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL901 km56 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERUMB002:35-BSB018:45-16h 10m4
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL883 km55 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUMB104:30-BSB901:20-20h 50m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL924 km44 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB105:25-BSB520:55-15h 30m8
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL883 km57 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERUMB210:15-BSB901:05-14h 50m6
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL883 km59 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15-BSB301:05-14h 50m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km59 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15-BSB901:05-14h 50m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km59 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERUMB217:00-BSB909:50-16h 50m8
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL924 km55 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRUMB120:30-BSB515:25-18h 55m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL924 km49 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRUMB121:00-BSB*612:40-15h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL883 km56 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRUMB*122:45-BSB015:25-16h 40m11
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL883 km53 km/hr
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECRUMB122:45-BSB015:25-16h 40m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km53 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUMB123:10-PDRD017:47-18h 37m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 877 km47 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30-BSB516:40-17h 10m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL901 km52 km/hr


17 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and PDRD/Pindra Road

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB200:40-DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BSB520:00+6:2067h 20m-6
S  W F 
2510 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB201:00+30DLIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BSB520:00+6:2043h 0m8
 M  T S
1453 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...UMB??02:35+44CNBArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BTP??22:46+2:3920h 11m8
   W F 
984 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...UMB??02:35+44CNBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BSB??00:25+2:0521h 50m8
   W F 
967 kmxxx-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BSB??22:15+018h 35m-5
  T    
973 kmCheetah*^~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...UMB??05:25+7:28LKOArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BSB??22:15+616h 50m-2
S      
882 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...UMB??05:25+3:01LKOArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BSB??22:15+616h 50m-2
    T  
882 kmVinay Kumar~-
3041
--
Σ Kalka - New Delhi ...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BSB??02:25+2:3818h 47m7
SMTWTFS
974 kmRanjeet*^-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr /Dep 7h 25m+0BSB??08:05+3:2224h 5m2
S   T  
992 kmxxx-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BSB??02:25+2:3818h 25m3
SMTWTFS
974 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BSB??04:45+1:4320h 45m26
SMTWTFS
992 km~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...UMB??08:32+30NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BSB??02:25+2:3817h 53m3
SMTWTFS
973 kmxxx-
3043
--
Σ Una Himachal to Ra...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BSB??02:25+2:3817h 40m2
SMTWTFS
973 kmRanjeet*^-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...UMB??10:00+2:35JHSArr /Dep 2h 39m+0BSB??10:50+2:5624h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1135 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BSB??05:05+3:2316h 23m5
 MT  F 
968 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...UMB??15:40+32NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BSB??08:25+6:5616h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
959 kmVinay Kumar~-
17559
--
Σ CDG SLN Superfast&...UMB??22:00+9MBArr /Dep 23h 55m+0BSB??12:55+3:4938h 55m4
SM WT S
882 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site