Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:36:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
2 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1668.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat => Rohtak => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Vasai Road   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRUMB204:20+3PUNE311:05+4030h 45m8
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1798 km58 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRUMB205:50-PUNE*315:10-33h 20m48
SMTWTFS
II2A
PQWL1798 km54 km/hr


40 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Vasai Road   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0PUNE??09:15+2432h 35m-4
 M     
1789 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...UMB??00:40-HTEArr +5:19/Dep +19h 55m-5:18PUNE??02:45+2774h 5m-2
S   T  
3311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...UMB??01:00+7AIIArr +23/Dep +017h 10m-23PUNE??04:10+451h 10m16
    T S
1758 kmbhaiyou-
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...UMB??01:40+0DLIArr +1/Dep +13h 15m+0PUNE??11:05+3033h 25m-12
   W F 
1790 kmCheetah*^~-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +10/Dep +11h 40m-9PUNE??11:05+3033h 5m-1
   W F 
1857 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...UMB??02:00+7DDRArr +11/Dep +21h 59m-9PUNE??09:57+1131h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1819 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...UMB??02:00+7DDRArr +11/Dep +34h 0m-8PUNE??12:40+1334h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1819 kmHussain*^~-
3809
--
Σ Golden Deccan ...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +10/Dep +13h 50m-9PUNE??07:10+329h 10m1
 M  T  
1776 kmVinay Kumar~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...UMB??02:00+7DDRArr +11/Dep +22h 20m-9PUNE??11:05+833h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1819 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1362
--
Σ Chandigarh-Pune(Fa...UMB??02:20+4DLIArr +0/Dep +14h 25m+1PUNE??07:10+328h 50m4
 M  T  
1709 kmDB*^~-
6357
--
Σ Kalka Yesvanthpur ...UMB??02:20+4DLIArr +0/Dep +12h 15m+1PUNE??11:05+3032h 45m2
   W F 
1790 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
21213
--
Σ EASY2getTICKETS&nb...UMB??03:00+6BSRArr +7/Dep +1145m+4PUNE??08:05+2429h 5m15
 M     
1721 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...UMB??03:40+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +14h 5m-9PUNE??07:10+327h 30m-1
 M  T  
1710 kmninad-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...UMB??03:40+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +11h 55m-9PUNE??11:05+3031h 25m-3
   W F 
1791 kmHussain*^~-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...UMB??05:00+22DLIArr +44/Dep +74h 5m-37PUNE??16:20+3135h 20m0
SMTWTFS
1854 kmMJ*^-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...UMB??06:40+0BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24PUNE??15:45+2633h 5m5
   W   
1732 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...UMB??06:40+0BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24PUNE??15:45+2333h 5m5
S      
1732 kmCheetah*^~-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +74h 25m-3PUNE??16:20+3132h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1792 kmBMTIR*^~-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +73h 0m+1PUNE??16:20+3131h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1791 kmDB*^~-
241
Σ Sachkhand - Goa&nb...UMB??10:00+11AGCArr +32/Dep +241h 15m-8PUNE??16:20+3130h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1799 kmCheetah*^~-
10650
Σ Chandigarh-Koparga...UMB??10:20+3NZMArr +24/Dep +71h 7m-17PUNE??16:20+3130h 0m13
   W F 
1798 kmGopal*^-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...UMB??11:50+3INDBArr -2/Dep +99h 20m+11PUNE??08:05+2444h 15m12
   W   
1999 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...UMB??13:05-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0PUNE??19:15+1430h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1737 kmDB*^~-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...UMB??13:05-BDTSArr /Dep +21h 53m+0PUNE??19:50+1430h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1751 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...UMB??13:05-BDTSArr /Dep +23h 19m+0PUNE??21:55+1132h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1755 kmHussain*^~-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...UMB??13:05+3ADHArr +14/Dep +22h 21m-12PUNE??19:50+1430h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1745 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...UMB??15:40+14INDBArr +45/Dep +91h 45m-36PUNE??08:05+2440h 25m1
S TWT S
2130 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...UMB??17:00+10TATAArr /Dep +183h 47m+0PUNE??06:50+4161h 50m26
   W F 
3269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...UMB??18:00+4BDTSArr +12/Dep +24h 30m-10PUNE??01:50+3431h 50m-2
  TW FS
1746 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+4BRCArr +15/Dep +124h 49m-3PUNE??04:10+434h 10m14
      S
1717 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+4BRCArr +15/Dep 4h 49m+0PUNE??04:10+734h 10m4
  T    
1717 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+4BRCArr +28/Dep +124h 49m-16PUNE??04:10+434h 10m14
    T  
1717 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+4BRCArr +15/Dep +144h 49m-1PUNE??04:10+1034h 10m16
   W F 
1717 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+0BRCArr +27/Dep +184h 49m-9PUNE??04:10+1234h 10m11
S      
1717 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+0BRCArr +12/Dep +144h 49m+2PUNE??04:10+334h 10m6
 M     
1717 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...UMB??18:00+4BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12PUNE??00:50+1930h 50m-3
  T  F 
1754 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...UMB??18:00+4BDTSArr +12/Dep +13h 25m-11PUNE??00:50+2530h 50m-3
      S
1754 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...UMB??18:00+4BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12PUNE??00:50+2030h 50m-3
   W   
1754 kmDP~-
10876
Σ CDG - JP - PUNE We...UMB??21:40+1JPArr +6/Dep +12h 15m-5PUNE??08:05+1934h 25m11
 M     
1830 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...UMB??22:20+32BPLArr +1:11/Dep +3145m-40PUNE??11:05+3036h 45m-13
  T T  
1857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.