Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
2 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1669.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat => Rohtak => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Vasai Road   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRUMB204:20+8PUNE311:05+2530h 45m8
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1798 km58 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+2PUNE*315:10+1:1433h 20m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1798 km54 km/hr


40 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Vasai Road   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0PUNE??09:15+1532h 35m-3
 M     
1790 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...UMB??00:40-HTEArr +5:16/Dep +19h 55m-5:15PUNE??02:45+3174h 5m-2
S   T  
3312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...UMB??01:00+17AIIArr +29/Dep +117h 10m-28PUNE??04:10-251h 10m16
    T S
1758 kmbhaiyou-
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...UMB??01:40+3DLIArr +3/Dep +03h 15m-3PUNE??11:05+1533h 25m-12
   W F 
1789 kmCheetah*^~-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +9/Dep +01h 40m-9PUNE??11:05+1533h 5m-1
   W F 
1856 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...UMB??02:00+7DDRArr +4/Dep +21h 59m-2PUNE??09:57+831h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1818 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...UMB??02:00+7DDRArr +4/Dep +34h 0m-1PUNE??12:40+1034h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1818 kmHussain*^~-
3809
--
Σ Golden Deccan ...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +9/Dep +03h 50m-9PUNE??07:10+029h 10m1
 M  T  
1776 kmVinay Kumar~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...UMB??02:00+7DDRArr +4/Dep +22h 20m-2PUNE??11:05+833h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1818 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1362
--
Σ Chandigarh-Pune(Fa...UMB??02:20+6DLIArr +1/Dep +04h 25m-1PUNE??07:10+028h 50m4
 M  T  
1709 kmDB*^~-
6357
--
Σ Kalka Yesvanthpur ...UMB??02:20+6DLIArr +1/Dep +02h 15m-1PUNE??11:05+1532h 45m2
   W F 
1789 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
21213
--
Σ EASY2getTICKETS&nb...UMB??03:00+0BSRArr -9/Dep +245m+11PUNE??08:05+1429h 5m15
 M     
1720 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...UMB??03:40+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5PUNE??07:10+027h 30m-1
 M  T  
1710 kmninad-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...UMB??03:40+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5PUNE??11:05+1531h 25m-3
   W F 
1790 kmHussain*^~-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...UMB??05:00+19DLIArr +29/Dep +24h 5m-27PUNE??16:20+1:0335h 20m0
SMTWTFS
1853 kmMJ*^-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...UMB??06:40+0BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4PUNE??15:45+3333h 5m5
   W   
1731 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...UMB??06:40+0BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4PUNE??15:45+2433h 5m5
S      
1731 kmCheetah*^~-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +24h 25m-9PUNE??16:20+1:0332h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1791 kmBMTIR*^~-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +23h 0m-8PUNE??16:20+1:0331h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1790 kmDB*^~-
241
Σ Sachkhand - Goa&nb...UMB??10:00+16AGCArr +56/Dep +251h 15m-31PUNE??16:20+1:0330h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1798 kmCheetah*^~-
10650
Σ Chandigarh-Koparga...UMB??10:20+0NZMArr +20/Dep +21h 7m-18PUNE??16:20+1:0330h 0m13
   W F 
1797 kmKSG*^~-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...UMB??11:50+0INDBArr -13/Dep +29h 20m+15PUNE??08:05+1444h 15m12
   W   
2000 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...UMB613:05-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0PUNE419:15+1930h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1754 kmDB*^~-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...UMB613:05-BDTSArr /Dep +21h 53m+0PUNE519:50+1430h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1751 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...UMB613:05-BDTSArr /Dep +33h 19m+0PUNE221:55+932h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1754 kmHussain*^~-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...UMB613:05+6ADHArr +13/Dep +22h 21m-11PUNE519:50+1430h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1751 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...UMB??15:40+21INDBArr +1:00/Dep +21h 45m-58PUNE??08:05+1440h 25m7
S TWT S
2130 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...UMB217:00+22TATAArr +2:04/Dep +173h 47m-1:47PUNE306:50+4061h 50m25
   W F 
3276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...UMB218:00+3BDTSArr +16/Dep +164h 30m+0PUNE301:50+3931h 50m-2
  TW FS
1747 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+3BRCArr +22/Dep +174h 49m-5PUNE??04:10-234h 10m14
      S
1717 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+3BRCArr +22/Dep +134h 49m-9PUNE??04:10+834h 10m4
  T    
1717 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+6BRCArr +37/Dep +174h 49m-20PUNE??04:10-234h 10m14
    T  
1717 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+3BRCArr +22/Dep +154h 49m-7PUNE??04:10+834h 10m16
   W F 
1717 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+0BRCArr +17/Dep +284h 49m+11PUNE??04:10+234h 10m11
S      
1717 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+3BRCArr +11/Dep +94h 49m-2PUNE??04:10+734h 10m6
 M     
1717 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...UMB??18:00+3BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16PUNE??00:50+1730h 50m-3
  T  F 
1753 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...UMB??18:00+3BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16PUNE??00:50+1830h 50m-3
      S
1753 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...UMB??18:00+3BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16PUNE??00:50+2130h 50m-3
   W   
1753 kmDP~-
10876
Σ CDG - JP - PUNE We...UMB??21:40+0JPArr +14/Dep +12h 15m-13PUNE??08:05+1534h 25m11
 M     
1830 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...UMB??22:20+22BPLArr +1:32/Dep +5945m-33PUNE??11:05+1536h 45m-13
  T T  
1856 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site