Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:50:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:50:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
2 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1666.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat => Rohtak => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Vasai Road   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRUMB204:20+50PUNE311:05+3:5130h 45m8
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1798 km58 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+43PUNE*315:10+3:2033h 20m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1798 km54 km/hr


39 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Vasai Road   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0PUNE??09:15+1:5932h 35m-3
 M     
1789 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...UMB??00:40-HTEArr +6:27/Dep +19h 55m-6:26PUNE??02:45+1974h 5m-2
S   T  
3311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...UMB??01:00+54AIIArr /Dep +117h 10m+0PUNE??04:10+651h 10m16
    T S
1757 kmbhaiyou-
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...UMB??01:40+4DLIArr /Dep +13h 15m+0PUNE??11:05+2:1133h 25m-12
   W F 
1789 kmCheetah*^~-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...UMB??02:00+26NZMArr +51/Dep +11h 40m-50PUNE??11:05+2:1133h 5m-1
   W F 
1856 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...UMB??02:00+26DDRArr +33/Dep +21h 59m-31PUNE??09:57+831h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1818 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...UMB102:00-DDRArr +33/Dep 4h 0m+0PUNE112:40-34h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1826 kmHussain*^~-
3809
--
Σ Golden Deccan ...UMB??02:00+26NZMArr +51/Dep +13h 50m-50PUNE??07:10+429h 10m1
 M  T  
1776 kmVinay Kumar~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...UMB??02:00+26DDRArr +33/Dep +22h 20m-31PUNE??11:05+933h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1818 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1362
--
Σ Chandigarh-Pune(Fa...UMB??02:20+44DLIArr /Dep +14h 25m+0PUNE??07:10+428h 50m4
 M  T  
1709 kmDB*^~-
6357
--
Σ Kalka Yesvanthpur ...UMB??02:20+44DLIArr /Dep +12h 15m+0PUNE??11:05+2:1132h 45m2
   W F 
1789 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
21213
--
Σ EASY2getTICKETS&nb...UMB??03:00+2BSRArr +18/Dep +245m-16PUNE??08:05+1329h 5m14
 M     
1717 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +14h 5m-1:06PUNE??07:10+427h 30m-1
 M  T  
1710 kmninad-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +11h 55m-1:06PUNE??11:05+2:1131h 25m-3
   W F 
1790 kmHussain*^~-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...UMB??05:00+50DLIArr +1:29/Dep 4h 5m+0PUNE??16:20+3:1335h 20m0
SMTWTFS
1853 kmMJ*^-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...UMB??06:40+7BDTSArr +50/Dep 2h 50m+0PUNE??15:45+5633h 5m4
   W   
1733 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...UMB??06:40+7BDTSArr +50/Dep 2h 50m+0PUNE??15:45+2533h 5m4
S      
1733 kmCheetah*^~-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +45/Dep 4h 25m+0PUNE??16:20+3:1332h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1791 kmBMTIR*^~-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr +27/Dep 3h 0m+0PUNE??16:20+3:1331h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1790 kmDB*^~-
241
Σ Sachkhand - Goa&nb...UMB??10:00+2:52AGCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0PUNE??16:20+3:1330h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1798 kmCheetah*^~-
10650
Σ Chandigarh-Koparga...UMB??10:20+5NZMArr +23/Dep 1h 7m+0PUNE??16:20+3:1330h 0m13
   W F 
1797 kmGopal*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...UMB??13:05-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0PUNE??19:15+2330h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1738 kmDB*^~-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...UMB??13:05-BDTSArr /Dep +21h 53m+0PUNE??19:50+1530h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1751 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...UMB??13:05-BDTSArr /Dep +23h 19m+0PUNE??21:55+832h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1754 kmHussain*^~-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...UMB??13:05+10ADHArr +16/Dep +22h 21m-14PUNE??19:50+1530h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1745 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...UMB??15:40+28INDBArr +2:29/Dep +71h 45m-2:22PUNE??08:05+1340h 25m6
S TWT S
2126 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...UMB??17:00+41TATAArr +3:41/Dep +83h 47m-3:33PUNE??06:50+4861h 50m24
   W F 
3277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...UMB218:00-BDTSArr +53/Dep 4h 30m+0PUNE301:50-31h 50m-4
  TW FS
1748 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+8BRCArr +58/Dep +254h 49m-33PUNE??04:10+634h 10m14
      S
1716 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+8BRCArr +58/Dep +344h 49m-24PUNE??04:10+434h 10m4
  T    
1716 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+24BRCArr +48/Dep +254h 49m-23PUNE??04:10+634h 10m14
    T  
1716 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+8BRCArr +58/Dep +324h 49m-26PUNE??04:10+1234h 10m16
   W F 
1716 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+7BRCArr +51/Dep +304h 49m-21PUNE??04:10+234h 10m11
S      
1716 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+0BRCArr /Dep +134h 49m+0PUNE??04:10+734h 10m6
 M     
1716 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...UMB??18:00+8BDTSArr +53/Dep 3h 25m+0PUNE??00:50+2630h 50m-4
  T  F 
1755 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...UMB218:00-BDTSArr +53/Dep 3h 25m+0PUNE300:50-30h 50m-3
      S
1753 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...UMB218:00-BDTSArr +53/Dep 3h 25m+0PUNE200:50-30h 50m-3
   W   
1753 kmDP~-
10876
Σ CDG - JP - PUNE We...UMB??21:40+0JPArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22PUNE??08:05+1434h 25m11
 M     
1830 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...UMB222:20-BPLArr /Dep +2:1845m+0PUNE111:05-84h 45m-12
S T    
2659 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site