Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:37:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:37:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
2 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1666.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat => Rohtak => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Vasai Road   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRUMB204:20+21PUNE311:05+1:1630h 45m8
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1798 km58 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+17PUNE*315:10+1:4833h 20m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1798 km54 km/hr


39 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Vasai Road   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0PUNE??09:15+5132h 35m-3
 M     
1790 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...UMB??00:40-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +09h 55m-5:24PUNE??02:45+974h 5m-2
S   T  
3312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...UMB??01:00+17AIIArr +41/Dep +117h 10m-40PUNE??04:10+651h 10m16
    T S
1758 kmbhaiyou-
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...UMB??01:40+8DLIArr +19/Dep +03h 15m-19PUNE??11:05+4033h 25m-12
   W F 
1789 km★Prayas★*^~-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +24/Dep +01h 40m-24PUNE??11:05+4033h 5m-1
   W F 
1856 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...UMB??02:00+10DDRArr +5/Dep +21h 59m-3PUNE??09:57+731h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1818 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...UMB??02:00+10DDRArr +5/Dep +34h 0m-2PUNE??12:40+1034h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1818 kmHussain*^~-
3809
--
Σ Golden Deccan ...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +24/Dep +03h 50m-24PUNE??07:10-129h 10m1
 M  T  
1776 kmVinay Kumar~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...UMB??02:00+10DDRArr +5/Dep +22h 20m-3PUNE??11:05+733h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1818 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1362
--
Σ Chandigarh-Pune(Fa...UMB??02:20+13DLIArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17PUNE??07:10-128h 50m4
 M  T  
1709 kmDB*^~-
6357
--
Σ Kalka Yesvanthpur ...UMB??02:20+13DLIArr +17/Dep +02h 15m-17PUNE??11:05+4032h 45m2
   W F 
1789 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
21213
--
Σ EASY2getTICKETS&nb...UMB??03:00+2BSRArr -2/Dep +245m+4PUNE??08:05+1329h 5m15
 M     
1720 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +04h 5m-33PUNE??07:10-127h 30m-1
 M  T  
1710 kmninad-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 55m-33PUNE??11:05+4031h 25m-3
   W F 
1790 kmHussain*^~-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...UMB??05:00+29DLIArr +55/Dep +24h 5m-53PUNE??16:20+1:1635h 20m0
SMTWTFS
1853 kmMJ*^-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...UMB??06:40+5BDTSArr +20/Dep +132h 50m-7PUNE??15:45+4733h 5m5
   W   
1731 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...UMB??06:40+5BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20PUNE??15:45+2433h 5m5
S      
1731 km★Prayas★*^~-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +24h 25m-23PUNE??16:20+1:1632h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1790 kmBMTIR*^~-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +16/Dep +23h 0m-14PUNE??16:20+1:1631h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1790 kmDB*^~-
241
Σ Sachkhand - Goa&nb...UMB??10:00+1:20AGCArr +2:01/Dep +301h 15m-1:31PUNE??16:20+1:1630h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1798 km★Prayas★*^~-
10650
Σ Chandigarh-Koparga...UMB??10:20+4NZMArr +31/Dep +21h 7m-29PUNE??16:20+1:1630h 0m13
   W F 
1797 kmGopal*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...UMB??13:05-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0PUNE??19:15+2030h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1736 kmDB*^~-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...UMB??13:05-BDTSArr /Dep +31h 53m+0PUNE??19:50+1530h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1751 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...UMB??13:05-BDTSArr /Dep +23h 19m+0PUNE??21:55+732h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1754 kmHussain*^~-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...UMB??13:05+8ADHArr +10/Dep +32h 21m-7PUNE??19:50+1530h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1745 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...UMB??15:40+33INDBArr +1:24/Dep +11h 45m-1:23PUNE??08:05+1340h 25m7
S TWT S
2130 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...UMB??17:00+18TATAArr +2:40/Dep +113h 47m-2:29PUNE??06:50+3961h 50m24
   W F 
3277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...UMB??18:00+2BDTSArr +15/Dep +144h 30m-1PUNE??01:50+3631h 50m-4
  TW FS
1746 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+2BRCArr +21/Dep +194h 49m-2PUNE??04:10+634h 10m14
      S
1717 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+2BRCArr +21/Dep +244h 49m+3PUNE??04:10+1434h 10m4
  T    
1717 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+6BRCArr +21/Dep +194h 49m-2PUNE??04:10+634h 10m14
    T  
1717 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+2BRCArr +21/Dep +224h 49m+1PUNE??04:10+934h 10m16
   W F 
1717 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+0BRCArr +11/Dep +244h 49m+13PUNE??04:10+134h 10m11
S      
1717 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+3BRCArr +16/Dep +84h 49m-8PUNE??04:10+334h 10m6
 M     
1717 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...UMB??18:00+2BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15PUNE??00:50+1530h 50m-3
  T  F 
1753 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...UMB??18:00+2BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15PUNE??00:50+1530h 50m-3
      S
1753 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...UMB??18:00+2BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15PUNE??00:50+2030h 50m-3
   W   
1753 kmDP~-
10876
Σ CDG - JP - PUNE We...UMB??21:40+0JPArr +17/Dep 2h 15m+0PUNE??08:05+1334h 25m11
 M     
1830 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...UMB??22:20+52BPLArr +2:24/Dep +1:3445m-50PUNE??11:05+4036h 45m-13
  T T  
1856 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site