Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:48:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:48:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to SA/Salem Junction
1 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+21SA007:25-46h 40m24
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2775 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...UMB??02:00+26NZMArr +51/Dep +11h 30m-50SA??06:05+2:1352h 5m17
   W   
2779 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+26NZMArr +51/Dep +114h 20m-40SA??02:10+3:1348h 10m15
SMTWTFS
2712 kmHussain*^~-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+44DLIArr +59/Dep +114h 55m-48SA??02:10+3:1347h 50m18
SMTWTFS
2645 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+44ASNArr +5:48/Dep +254h 34m-5:23SA??19:35+5265h 15m40
S      
3482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +114h 35m-56SA??02:10+3:1346h 30m13
SMTWTFS
2646 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +11h 45m-1:06SA??06:05+2:1350h 25m15
   W   
2713 kmHussain*^~-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...UMB??04:20+31NDLSArr +1:31/Dep +113h 35m-1:20SA??02:10+3:1345h 50m17
SM  T  
2646 kmMJ*^-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+50NDLSArr +1:41/Dep +113h 35m-1:30SA??02:10+3:1345h 50m20
  T   S
2646 kmBMTIR*^~-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...UMB??05:50+43NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +111h 30m-1:08SA??02:10+3:1344h 20m6
SMTWTFS
2646 kmVinay Kumar~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...UMB205:50-DDArr +3:40/Dep 4h 10m+0SA215:35-81h 45m11
 MTW F 
2923 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...UMB205:50-DDArr +3:40/Dep 4h 10m+0SA115:35-81h 45m10
      S
2923 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...UMB??05:50+43PUNEArr +3:20/Dep 4h 15m+0SA??21:02+3263h 12m14
SMTWTFS
3067 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...UMB??06:40+7BDTSArr +50/Dep 2h 50m+0SA??15:35+3456h 55m25
   W   
2935 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...UMB??06:40+7BDTSArr +50/Dep 2h 50m+0SA??15:35+1256h 55m24
S      
2935 kmCheetah*^~-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +30/Dep +111h 5m-19SA??02:10+3:1342h 32m19
SMTWTFS
2647 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +30/Dep +443h 55m+14SA??06:35+2:5946h 57m53
  T    
2647 kmGopal*^~-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +45/Dep +1:104h 0m+25SA??07:25+2:0547h 25m21
 M   F 
2709 kmBMTIR*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+30NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +1140m-1:08SA??02:10+3:1342h 0m17
S  W  S
2646 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+30NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +1125m-49SA??02:10+3:1341h 38m15
SMTWTFS
2646 kmVijay Sekaran-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +442h 15m+17SA??06:35+2:5945h 50m48
  T    
2646 kmHussain*^~-
3025
--
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...UMB??10:00+2:52NDLSArr /Dep +441h 15m+0SA??06:35+2:5944h 35m47
  T    
2646 kmHussain*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...UMB??13:05-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SA??21:02+3255h 57m27
SMTWTFS
3008 kmDB*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB??15:40+28INDBArr +2:29/Dep +03h 50m-2:29SA??04:40+3161h 0m22
S      
3241 kmRosH*^-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...UMB??18:00+8BDTSArr +53/Dep +54h 30m-48SA??03:35+4157h 35m22
  TW FS
2927 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...UMB??18:00+8BDTSArr +53/Dep 3h 25m+0SA??02:55+3456h 55m22
  T  F 
3004 kmHussain*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...UMB222:20-NZMArr /Dep 1h 35m+0SA022:07-95h 47m2
      S
4203 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...UMB222:20-NZMArr /Dep +01h 35m+0SA022:07-95h 47m3
  T    
4203 kmRosH*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site