Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:55:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:55:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to SA/Salem Junction
1 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+9SA007:25-46h 40m24
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2775 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9SA??06:05+3852h 5m17
   W   
2780 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +9/Dep +14h 20m-8SA??02:10+5048h 10m15
SMTWTFS
2713 kmHussain*^~-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+6DLIArr +1/Dep +14h 55m+0SA??02:10+5047h 50m18
SMTWTFS
2646 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+6ASNArr +3:24/Dep +164h 34m-3:08SA??19:35+4465h 15m40
S      
3482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4SA??02:10+5046h 30m13
SMTWTFS
2647 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...UMB??03:40+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5SA??06:05+3850h 25m15
   W   
2714 kmHussain*^~-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...UMB??04:20+9NDLSArr +42/Dep +13h 35m-41SA??02:10+5045h 50m17
SM  T  
2647 kmMJ*^-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+8NDLSArr +14/Dep +13h 35m-13SA??02:10+5045h 50m20
  T   S
2647 kmBMTIR*^~-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...UMB??05:50+2NDLSArr +18/Dep +11h 30m-17SA??02:10+5044h 20m6
SMTWTFS
2647 kmVinay Kumar~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...UMB??05:50+2DDArr +1:35/Dep +594h 10m-36SA??15:35+2257h 45m11
  TWT S
2848 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...UMB??05:50+2DDArr +1:35/Dep +504h 10m-45SA??15:35+1557h 45m10
S      
2848 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...UMB??05:50+2PUNEArr +1:14/Dep +314h 15m-43SA??21:02+1563h 12m15
SMTWTFS
3067 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...UMB??06:40+0BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4SA??15:35+2256h 55m25
   W   
2933 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...UMB??06:40+0BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4SA??15:35+1556h 55m24
S      
2933 kmCheetah*^~-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1SA??02:10+5042h 32m19
SMTWTFS
2648 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +23h 55m+0SA??06:35+1:2146h 57m53
  T    
2648 kmKSG*^~-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +394h 0m+28SA??07:25+1:0047h 25m21
 M   F 
2710 kmBMTIR*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+9NDLSArr +36/Dep +140m-35SA??02:10+5042h 0m17
S  W  S
2647 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +125m-5SA??02:10+5041h 38m15
SMTWTFS
2647 kmVijay Sekaran-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +22h 15m-8SA??06:35+1:2145h 50m48
  T    
2647 kmHussain*^~-
3025
--
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...UMB??10:00+16NDLSArr +42/Dep +21h 15m-40SA??06:35+1:2144h 35m47
  T    
2647 kmHussain*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...UMB613:05-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0SA121:02+1555h 57m28
SMTWTFS
3024 kmDB*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB215:40+21INDBArr +1:00/Dep +03h 50m-1:00SA004:40+2661h 0m22
S      
3243 kmRosH*^-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...UMB218:00+3BDTSArr +16/Dep +164h 30m+0SA003:35+1:0957h 35m25
  TW FS
2926 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...UMB??18:00+3BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16SA??02:55+2756h 55m23
  T  F 
3001 kmHussain*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...UMB??22:20+22NZMArr +26/Dep +01h 35m-26SA??22:07+1:0647h 47m1
 M     
2706 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...UMB??22:20+22NZMArr +26/Dep +01h 35m-26SA??22:07+1:0447h 47m2
    T  
2706 kmRosH*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site