Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:53:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:53:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to SA/Salem Junction
1 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+5SA007:25-46h 40m24
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2776 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr +7/Dep +11h 30m-6SA??06:05+5452h 5m17
   W   
2780 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr +7/Dep +04h 20m-7SA??02:10+3348h 10m15
SMTWTFS
2713 kmHussain*^~-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+3DLIArr -1/Dep +04h 55m+1SA??02:10+3347h 50m18
SMTWTFS
2646 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+3ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55SA??19:35+4665h 15m40
S      
3482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 35m-5SA??02:10+3346h 30m13
SMTWTFS
2648 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 45m-4SA??06:05+5450h 25m15
   W   
2715 kmHussain*^~-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...UMB??04:20+1NDLSArr +26/Dep +03h 35m-26SA??02:10+3345h 50m17
SM  T  
2647 kmMJ*^-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+0NDLSArr +4/Dep +03h 35m-4SA??02:10+3345h 50m20
  T   S
2647 kmBMTIR*^~-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...UMB??05:50+8NDLSArr +21/Dep +01h 30m-21SA??02:10+3344h 20m6
SMTWTFS
2648 kmVinay Kumar~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...UMB??05:50+8DDArr +1:14/Dep +554h 10m-19SA??15:35+2357h 45m11
  TWT S
2843 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...UMB??05:50+8DDArr +1:14/Dep +504h 10m-24SA??15:35+1057h 45m10
S      
2843 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...UMB??05:50+8PUNEArr +50/Dep +304h 15m-20SA??21:02+863h 12m15
SMTWTFS
3069 kmPŕāķāşh-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...UMB??06:40+0BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9SA??15:35+2356h 55m25
   W   
2927 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...UMB??06:40+0BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9SA??15:35+1056h 55m24
S      
2927 kmCheetah*^~-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr -2/Dep +01h 5m+2SA??02:10+3342h 32m19
SMTWTFS
2648 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr -2/Dep +13h 55m+3SA??06:35+1:0246h 57m53
  T    
2648 kmGopal*^~-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +274h 0m+19SA??07:25+3147h 25m21
 M   F 
2709 kmBMTIR*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+9NDLSArr +27/Dep +040m-27SA??02:10+3342h 0m17
S  W  S
2647 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +025m-3SA??02:10+3341h 38m15
SMTWTFS
2647 kmVijay Sekaran-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr /Dep +12h 15m+0SA??06:35+1:0245h 50m48
  T    
2647 kmHussain*^~-
3025
--
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...UMB??10:00+5NDLSArr +27/Dep +11h 15m-26SA??06:35+1:0244h 35m47
  T    
2647 kmHussain*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...UMB??13:05-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0SA??21:02+855h 57m28
SMTWTFS
3008 kmDB*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB??15:40+12INDBArr /Dep +04h 0m+0SA??04:40+2561h 0m22
S      
3243 kmRosH*^-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...UMB??18:00+5BDTSArr +14/Dep +94h 30m-5SA??03:35+1:1057h 35m25
  TW FS
2926 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...UMB??18:00+5BDTSArr +14/Dep +03h 25m-14SA??02:55+3256h 55m23
  T  F 
3002 kmHussain*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...UMB??22:20+18NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20SA??22:07+3947h 47m1
 M     
2706 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...UMB??22:20+18NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20SA??22:07+2847h 47m2
    T  
2706 kmRosH*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site