Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:53:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:53:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
1 Trains / 48 ΣChains

1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1824.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Narkher   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Lalitpur   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRUMB614:10+6SC019:25+2:1029h 15m6
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1866 km64 km/hr


48 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Narkher   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Lalitpur   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +01h 55m+0KCG??07:05+1:5630h 25m-15
SMT T S
1865 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +22/Dep +02h 30m-22KCG??07:05+1:5630h 5m-1
SMT T S
1864 kmxxx-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9KCG??12:20-134h 20m6
   W   
1931 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
19289
Σ Chandigarh - New D...UMB??03:00+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +025m-8KCG??07:05+1:5628h 5m3
 M    S
1865 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...UMB??03:40+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4KCG??09:50+1:0130h 10m1
S  W F 
1865 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...UMB??03:40+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5KCG??12:20-132h 40m4
   W   
1865 kmHussain*^~-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...UMB??04:20+10VSKPArr +2:30/Dep +464h 15m-1:44SC??17:00+5060h 40m52
SM  T  
3024 kmvarungole-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...UMB??05:25+2:27BJUArr +3:58/Dep +224h 0m-3:36SC??22:10+2564h 45m17
    T  
3031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...UMB??05:50+2DDArr +1:36/Dep +122h 35m-1:24BMT??03:45+045h 55m-4
S T  F 
2287 kmCheetah*^~-
6628
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Secun...UMB??05:50+2NDLSArr +17/Dep +17h 30m-16SC??19:00+4037h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
1866 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...UMB??06:40+1AIIArr /Dep +11h 10m+0SC??00:05+1:0141h 25m18
   W   
2265 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...UMB??08:00+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +16h 50m-7SC??19:00+4035h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1867 kmBMTIR*^~-
19358
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...UMB208:00+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +010h 10m-8SC018:35+434h 35m0
 MT  FS
1859 kmBMTIR*^~-
19359
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...UMB??08:00+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +010h 10m-8SC??18:35-134h 35m2
S  WT  
1860 kmBMTIR*^~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...UMB108:10-BJUArr /Dep +402h 5m+0SC022:40-86h 30m23
no arr/dep
3387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3329
--
Σ Himachal-Andhra Pr...UMB??08:45+5NDLSArr +7/Dep +15h 25m-6SC??19:00+4034h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1866 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
16473
--
Σ South Dwar Super&n...UMB??08:45+8NZMArr /Dep +191h 40m+0SC??14:00+2829h 15m3
 M   F 
1925 kmVinay Kumar~-
10398
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...UMB??10:00+17NDLSArr +43/Dep +14h 25m-42SC??19:00+4033h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1866 kmxxx-
16472
--
Σ Temple South Super...UMB??10:15+16NZMArr +41/Dep +02h 2m-41SC??14:00+427h 45m1
S      
1867 kmVinay Kumar~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...UMB??10:20+0KOTAArr +47/Dep +323h 20m-15KCG??23:40+2737h 20m30
   W   
2099 kmKSG*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...UMB??10:55+32NDLSArr +43/Dep +191h 30m-24SC??14:00+2827h 5m-6
 M   F 
1859 kmarmaan-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...UMB??10:55+32NDLSArr +43/Dep +13h 10m-42SC??19:00+4032h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1866 kmxxx-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...UMB??11:50+9DSJArr +48/Dep +12h 25m-47SC??19:00+4031h 10m9
    T  
1877 kmHussain*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...UMB??11:50+0KOTAArr +48/Dep +3250m-16KCG??23:40+2735h 50m27
   W   
2109 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...UMB??12:00+6SZMArr +38/Dep +12h 45m-37SC??19:00+4031h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1862 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
12541
--
Σ Chandigarh Bangalo...UMB112:42+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +05h 20m-7SC018:35+429h 53m5
 MT  FS
1859 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...UMB??13:05+6NDLSArr +23/Dep +11h 0m-22SC??19:00+4029h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1866 kmVinay Kumar~-
3104
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Sl...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +11h 0m+0SC??19:00+4029h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1867 kmVinay Kumar~-
3616
Σ Chandigarh/Amritsa...UMB613:05-NDLSArr /Dep +04h 20m+0SC018:35+453h 30m4
SM  TF 
3234 kmxxx-
3627
--
Σ Paschimraj Deluxe&...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +04h 20m+0SC??18:35-129h 30m6
S  WT  
1860 kmVinay Kumar~-
2336
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...UMB??15:20+1:55DLIArr +2:40/Dep +02h 25m-2:40SC??18:35-127h 15m4
S      
1858 kmDB*^~-
9314
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...UMB215:40+26NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +01h 50m-1:04SC018:35+450h 55m-3
SM  TF 
2824 kmCheetah*^~-
10626
--
Σ Jammu - Bangalore&...UMB??15:40+26NDLSArr +1:04/Dep 4h 5m+0SC??21:15+2429h 35m-6
 M     
1873 kmHussain*^~-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...UMB??15:40+26NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +14h 5m-1:03SC??04:05+2236h 25m34
SMTWTFS
1859 kmRony-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...UMB??15:50+35MMRArr /Dep +324h 20m+0SC??14:30+646h 40m12
SMTWTFS
2104 kmrdb*^-
14669
--
Σ Basai Hyderabad Li...UMB??15:50+35LARArr /Dep +4523h 58m+0SC??04:05+2260h 15m26
SMTWTFS
1867 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20826
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??15:50+35NDLSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SC??21:15+2429h 25m-14
 M     
1874 kmNaveen-
2334
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...UMB??17:10+1:54DLIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SC??21:15+2428h 5m-11
 M     
1872 kmDB*^~-
19290
Σ Chandigarh - New D...UMB??17:30+2DLIArr +26/Dep 1h 50m+0SC??21:15+2427h 45m2
 M     
1872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...UMB??17:30+2DLIArr +26/Dep +11h 50m-25SC??04:05+2234h 35m42
SMTWTFS
1858 kmDrPraveen-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...UMB??18:00+3BDTSArr +16/Dep +33h 20m-13SC??14:30+644h 30m22
  TW FS
2440 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10627
Σ Jammu - Bangalore&...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +9/Dep 1h 30m+0SC??21:15+2427h 15m-4
 M     
1873 kmHussain*^~-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...UMB??18:00+3MTJArr +7/Dep +2455m+17SC??04:05+2234h 5m36
  TW FS
1866 kmRony-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...UMB??20:40+4MMRArr +50/Dep +01h 50m-50SC??08:50+336h 10m18
S   T  
2104 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...UMB??22:20+22NGPArr /Dep +4:5130m+0SC??15:10+3:1840h 50m11
  T    
1925 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2262
Σ Amritsar - Yesvant...UMB??22:20+22NZMArr /Dep +02h 10m+0KCG??07:05+1:5632h 45m-14
SM W FS
1931 kmrdb*^-
4145
Σ Amritsar - NZM - S...UMB??22:20+22NZMArr /Dep +12h 55m+0KCG??09:50+1:0135h 30m-9
  T T S
1931 kmrdb*^-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...UMB??22:20+22NRKRArr /Dep +23h 7m+0STPD??19:58+1245h 38m11
 MTWTFS
1991 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site