Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:22:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:22:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
1 Trains / 48 ΣChains

1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: SC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Narkher   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Lalitpur   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRUMB614:10+12SC??19:25+1:4829h 15m6
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1866 km64 km/hr


48 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Narkher   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Lalitpur   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KCG??07:05+5930h 25m-15
SMT T S
1863 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +6/Dep 2h 30m+0KCG??07:05+5930h 5m-1
SMT T S
1864 kmxxx-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4KCG??12:20+334h 20m6
   W   
1931 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
19289
Σ Chandigarh - New D...UMB??03:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep 25m+0KCG??07:05+5928h 5m3
 M    S
1865 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +120m-5KCG??09:50+3730h 10m1
S  W F 
1866 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5KCG??12:20+332h 40m4
   W   
1866 kmHussain*^~-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...UMB??04:20+0VSKPArr +1:43/Dep +524h 15m-51SC??17:00+1:0060h 40m52
SM  T  
3024 kmvarungole-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...UMB??05:25+1:40BJUArr +3:15/Dep +224h 0m-2:53SC??22:10+1264h 45m17
    T  
3032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...UMB??05:50+8DDArr +1:10/Dep +92h 35m-1:01BMT??03:45-45h 55m-3
S T  F 
2288 kmCheetah*^~-
6628
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Secun...UMB??05:50+8NDLSArr +21/Dep +07h 30m-21SC??19:00+2837h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
1867 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...UMB??06:40+0AIIArr +25/Dep +11h 10m-24SC??00:05+1:1341h 25m18
   W   
2268 kmIri rules are differ...-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +06h 50m-8SC??19:00+2835h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1866 kmBMTIR*^~-
19358
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep 10h 10m+0SC??18:35+834h 35m0
 MT  FS
1859 kmBMTIR*^~-
19359
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +010h 10m-8SC??18:35-434h 35m2
S  WT  
1859 kmBMTIR*^~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...UMB??08:10+9BJUArr +2:43/Dep +472h 5m-1:56SC??22:40+2:1362h 30m23
      S
3280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3329
--
Σ Himachal-Andhra Pr...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +05h 25m-7SC??19:00+2834h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1866 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
16473
--
Σ South Dwar Super&n...UMB??08:45+6NZMArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SC??14:00+629h 15m3
 M   F 
1925 kmVinay Kumar~-
10398
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...UMB??10:00+5NDLSArr +26/Dep +04h 25m-26SC??19:00+2833h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1866 kmxxx-
16472
--
Σ Temple South Super...UMB??10:15+15NZMArr /Dep +02h 2m+0SC??14:00-327h 45m1
S      
1867 kmVinay Kumar~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...UMB??10:20+2KOTAArr +45/Dep +343h 20m-11KCG??23:40+4237h 20m30
   W   
2099 kmGopal*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...UMB??10:55+35NDLSArr +43/Dep 1h 30m+0SC??14:00+627h 5m-6
 M   F 
1859 kmarmaan-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...UMB??10:55+35NDLSArr +43/Dep +03h 10m-43SC??19:00+2832h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1866 kmxxx-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...UMB??11:50+8DSJArr +37/Dep +02h 25m-37SC??19:00+2831h 10m9
    T  
1878 kmHussain*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...UMB??11:50+0KOTAArr +36/Dep +3450m-2KCG??23:40+4235h 50m27
   W   
2109 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...UMB??12:00+4SZMArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39SC??19:00+2831h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1862 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
12541
--
Σ Chandigarh Bangalo...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep 5h 20m+0SC??18:35+829h 53m5
 MT  FS
1859 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...UMB??13:05+3NDLSArr +17/Dep +01h 0m-17SC??19:00+2829h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1866 kmVinay Kumar~-
3104
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Sl...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +01h 0m+0SC??19:00+2829h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1867 kmVinay Kumar~-
3616
Σ Chandigarh/Amritsa...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0SC??18:35+829h 30m4
 MT  FS
1860 kmxxx-
3627
--
Σ Paschimraj Deluxe&...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +04h 20m+0SC??18:35-429h 30m6
S  WT  
1860 kmVinay Kumar~-
2336
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...UMB??15:20+1:29DLIArr +2:02/Dep +02h 25m-2:02SC??18:35-427h 15m4
S      
1858 kmDB*^~-
9314
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...UMB??15:40+15NDLSArr +43/Dep 1h 50m+0SC??18:35+826h 55m-3
 MT  FS
1860 kmCheetah*^~-
10626
--
Σ Jammu - Bangalore&...UMB??15:40+15NDLSArr +43/Dep +54h 5m-38SC??21:15+4729h 35m-6
 M     
1873 kmHussain*^~-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...UMB??15:40+15NDLSArr +43/Dep +04h 5m-43SC??04:05+1836h 25m34
SMTWTFS
1860 kmRony-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...UMB??15:50+30MMRArr +1:32/Dep +364h 20m-56SC??14:30+2246h 40m12
SMTWTFS
2104 kmrdb*^-
14669
--
Σ Basai Hyderabad Li...UMB??15:50+30LARArr +1:09/Dep +2823h 58m-41SC??04:05+1860h 15m26
SMTWTFS
1867 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20826
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??15:50+30NDLSArr +48/Dep +52h 40m-43SC??21:15+4729h 25m-14
 M     
1873 kmNaveen-
2334
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...UMB??17:10+1:18DLIArr +1:49/Dep +52h 20m-1:44SC??21:15+4728h 5m-11
 M     
1871 kmDB*^~-
19290
Σ Chandigarh - New D...UMB??17:30+1DLIArr +19/Dep +51h 50m-14SC??21:15+4727h 45m2
 M     
1871 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...UMB??17:30+1DLIArr +19/Dep +01h 50m-19SC??04:05+1834h 35m42
SMTWTFS
1858 kmDrPraveen-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...UMB??18:00+5BDTSArr +13/Dep +33h 20m-10SC??14:30+2244h 30m22
  TW FS
2441 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10627
Σ Jammu - Bangalore&...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +51h 30m-4SC??21:15+4727h 15m-4
 M     
1873 kmHussain*^~-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...UMB??18:00+5MTJArr +4/Dep +1855m+14SC??04:05+1834h 5m36
  TW FS
1867 kmRony-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...UMB??20:40+0MMRArr +50/Dep +71h 50m-43SC??08:50+1036h 10m18
S   T  
2104 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...UMB??22:20+18NGPArr /Dep +4:3830m+0SC??15:10+3:0740h 50m11
  T    
1925 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2262
Σ Amritsar - Yesvant...UMB??22:20+18NZMArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KCG??07:05+5932h 45m-14
SM W FS
1931 kmrdb*^-
4145
Σ Amritsar - NZM - S...UMB??22:20+18NZMArr /Dep +12h 55m+0KCG??09:50+3735h 30m-9
  T T S
1931 kmrdb*^-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...UMB??22:20+18NRKRArr /Dep +13h 7m+0STPD??19:58+1145h 38m11
 MTWTFS
1991 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site