Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:36:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:36:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
1 Trains / 48 ΣChains

1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: SC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Narkher   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Lalitpur   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRUMB614:10+2SC019:25+2:0129h 15m6
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1866 km64 km/hr


48 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Narkher   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Lalitpur   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +01h 55m+0KCG??07:05+2:5330h 25m-15
SMT T S
1865 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +32/Dep +02h 30m-32KCG??07:05+2:5330h 5m-1
SMT T S
1864 kmxxx-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +24/Dep +01h 30m-24KCG??12:20+2334h 20m6
   W   
1931 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
19289
Σ Chandigarh - New D...UMB??03:00+2NDLSArr +30/Dep +025m-30KCG??07:05+2:5328h 5m3
 M    S
1865 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +020m-33KCG??09:50+1:3830h 10m1
S  W F 
1865 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33KCG??12:20+2332h 40m4
   W   
1865 kmHussain*^~-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...UMB??04:20+28VSKPArr +3:29/Dep +544h 15m-2:35SC??17:00+5260h 40m52
SM  T  
3024 kmvarungole-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...UMB??05:25+2:16BJUArr +3:40/Dep +294h 0m-3:11SC??22:10+2264h 45m17
    T  
3031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...UMB??05:50+17DDArr +2:10/Dep +92h 35m-2:01BMT??03:45+045h 55m-4
S T  F 
2287 km★Prayas★*^~-
6628
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Secun...UMB??05:50+17NDLSArr +41/Dep +67h 30m-35SC??19:00+5537h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
1866 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...UMB??06:40+5AIIArr +47/Dep +01h 10m-47SC??00:05+4741h 25m17
   W   
2183 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +66h 50m-19SC??19:00+5535h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1866 kmBMTIR*^~-
19358
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +010h 10m-25SC??18:35+1034h 35m0
 MT  FS
1859 kmBMTIR*^~-
19359
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +010h 10m-25SC??18:35+334h 35m2
S  WT  
1859 kmBMTIR*^~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...UMB??08:10+9BJUArr +3:16/Dep +302h 5m-2:46SC??22:40+2762h 30m23
      S
3280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3329
--
Σ Himachal-Andhra Pr...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +16/Dep +65h 25m-10SC??19:00+5534h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1866 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
16473
--
Σ South Dwar Super&n...UMB??08:45+15NZMArr /Dep +1:331h 40m+0SC??14:00+1:4229h 15m3
 M   F 
1925 kmVinay Kumar~-
10398
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...UMB??10:00+1:20NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +64h 25m-1:31SC??19:00+5533h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1866 kmxxx-
16472
--
Σ Temple South Super...UMB??10:15+19NZMArr +45/Dep +02h 2m-45SC??14:00-1027h 45m1
S      
1867 kmVinay Kumar~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...UMB??10:20+4KOTAArr +54/Dep +353h 20m-19KCG??23:40+1837h 20m30
   W   
2099 kmGopal*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...UMB??10:55+46NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:331h 30m+30SC??14:00+1:4227h 5m-6
 M   F 
1859 kmarmaan-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...UMB??10:55+46NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +63h 10m-57SC??19:00+5532h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1866 kmxxx-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...UMB??11:50+16DSJArr +57/Dep +62h 25m-51SC??19:00+5531h 10m9
    T  
1877 kmHussain*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...UMB??11:50+4KOTAArr +1:08/Dep +3550m-33KCG??23:40+1835h 50m27
   W   
2109 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...UMB??12:00+18SZMArr +54/Dep +62h 45m-48SC??19:00+5531h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1862 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
12541
--
Σ Chandigarh Bangalo...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +05h 20m-12SC??18:35+1029h 53m5
 MT  FS
1859 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...UMB??13:05+8NDLSArr +29/Dep +61h 0m-23SC??19:00+5529h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1866 kmVinay Kumar~-
3104
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Sl...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +61h 0m+0SC??19:00+5529h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1867 kmVinay Kumar~-
3616
Σ Chandigarh/Amritsa...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +04h 20m+0SC??18:35+1029h 30m4
 MT  FS
1860 kmxxx-
3627
--
Σ Paschimraj Deluxe&...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +04h 20m+0SC??18:35+329h 30m6
S  WT  
1860 kmVinay Kumar~-
2336
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...UMB??15:20+1:38DLIArr +2:22/Dep +02h 25m-2:22SC??18:35+327h 15m4
S      
1858 kmDB*^~-
9314
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...UMB??15:40+33NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +01h 50m-1:14SC??18:35+1026h 55m-3
 MT  FS
1859 km★Prayas★*^~-
10626
--
Σ Jammu - Bangalore&...UMB??15:40+33NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +44h 5m-1:10SC??21:15+1:0029h 35m-6
 M     
1872 kmHussain*^~-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...UMB??15:40+33NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +14h 5m-1:13SC??04:05+5736h 25m34
SMTWTFS
1859 kmRony-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...UMB??15:50+48MMRArr +2:48/Dep +334h 20m-2:15SC??14:30+546h 40m12
SMTWTFS
2104 kmrdb*^-
14669
--
Σ Basai Hyderabad Li...UMB??15:50+48LARArr +1:59/Dep +1:0823h 58m-51SC??04:05+5760h 15m26
SMTWTFS
1867 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20826
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??15:50+48NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +42h 40m-1:05SC??21:15+1:0029h 25m-14
 M     
1873 kmNaveen-
2334
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...UMB??17:10+2:20DLIArr +2:22/Dep +42h 20m-2:18SC??21:15+1:0028h 5m-11
 M     
1871 kmDB*^~-
19290
Σ Chandigarh - New D...UMB??17:30+4DLIArr +27/Dep +41h 50m-23SC??21:15+1:0027h 45m2
 M     
1871 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...UMB??17:30+4DLIArr +27/Dep +11h 50m-26SC??04:05+5734h 35m42
SMTWTFS
1858 kmDrPraveen-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...UMB??18:00+2BDTSArr +15/Dep +23h 20m-13SC??14:30+544h 30m22
  TW FS
2440 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10627
Σ Jammu - Bangalore&...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +41h 30m-3SC??21:15+1:0027h 15m-4
 M     
1872 kmHussain*^~-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...UMB??18:00+2MTJArr +9/Dep +2755m+18SC??04:05+5734h 5m36
  TW FS
1866 kmRony-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...UMB??20:40+3MMRArr +1:52/Dep +01h 50m-1:52SC??08:50+336h 10m18
S   T  
2104 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...UMB??22:20+52NGPArr +1:33/Dep +4:2230m+2:49SC??15:10+3:2140h 50m11
  T    
1925 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2262
Σ Amritsar - Yesvant...UMB??22:20+52NZMArr +50/Dep +02h 10m-50KCG??07:05+2:5332h 45m-14
SM W FS
1931 kmrdb*^-
4145
Σ Amritsar - NZM - S...UMB??22:20+52NZMArr +50/Dep +02h 55m-50KCG??09:50+1:3835h 30m-9
  T T S
1931 kmrdb*^-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...UMB??22:20+52NRKRArr +2:02/Dep +13h 7m-2:01STPD??19:58+1145h 38m11
 MTWTFS
1991 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site