Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
SJNP/Sujanpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:40:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:40:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to SJNP/Sujanpur
40 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SJNP⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: SJNP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SJNP/Sujanpur

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Amritsar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14033Jammu MailExpNRUMB700:25+9SJNP105:26+1:095h 1m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL286 km57 km/hr
04409Delhi - Shri Mata Va...ExpNRUMB701:00+19PTKC206:30+525h 30m1
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL278 km51 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRUMB701:10+13PTKC205:34+474h 24m2
S T T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL278 km63 km/hr
14501Bhatinda - Jammu Taw...ExpNRRPJ301:33+8PTKC205:34+554h 1m2
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL250 km62 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRUMB701:35+30PTKC206:10+524h 35m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL278 km61 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRUMB301:45+1:01PTKC207:05+1:335h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km52 km/hr
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNRUMB202:33+24PTKC207:30+404h 57m2
   W   
3A
PQWL278 km56 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERUMB702:45-PTK311:00-8h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL356 km43 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERUMB702:45-PTK311:00-8h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL356 km43 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRUMB203:25+4:48PTKC208:25+4:535h 0m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL278 km56 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Shri M...ExpNRUMB603:25+1:32PTKC208:25+2:045h 0m2
  T   S
IISL
GNWL278 km56 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRUMB003:25+13PTKC208:25+395h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km56 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRUMB004:05+4:22PTKC011:40+2:327h 35m2
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL278 km37 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRUMB204:20+1:45PTKC209:15+1:404h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL278 km57 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERUMB004:30-PTKC012:15-7h 45m2
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL278 km36 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRUMB205:10+1:46PTKC209:40+2:154h 30m2
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL278 km62 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRUMB205:10+5:22PTKC209:40+6:514h 30m2
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL278 km62 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRUMB005:10+1:27PTKC209:40+2:154h 30m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL278 km62 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERUMB605:48+2:12PTKC210:35+2:344h 47m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL278 km58 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRUMB205:48+6:31PTKC210:35+6:594h 47m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km58 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB205:48+3:02PTKC210:35+3:064h 47m3
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL278 km58 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERUMB205:48+2:08PTKC210:35+2:144h 47m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km58 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRUMB205:48+3:06PTKC210:35+3:574h 47m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km58 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRUMB706:03+35PTKC211:55+555h 52m2
  T    
CC
3A2A
PQWL278 km47 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRUMB406:50+2:14PTKC??11:40+2:384h 50m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km58 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB708:05+8PTKC212:35+344h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km62 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRUMB708:05+23PTKC212:35+544h 30m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km62 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB708:05+7PTKC012:35+314h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km62 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRUMB708:05+10PTKC212:35+384h 30m2
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km62 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRUMB709:05-PTKC214:00-4h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km57 km/hr
22429Delhi - Pathankot Su...SFNRUMB711:20+12PTK*318:30+127h 10m9
SMTW FS
II2SCC
RLWL356 km50 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRUMB711:20+30PTK318:40+1:157h 20m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL356 km49 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRUMB713:10+55PTKC218:00+1:444h 50m2
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL278 km58 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRUMB718:40+25PTKC223:10+504h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km62 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRUMB720:30+5PTKC201:00+244h 30m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL278 km62 km/hr
14605Haridwar - Jammu Taw...ExpNRUMB??20:40+11PTKC201:45+235h 5m6
 M     
IISL3A
 278 km55 km/hr
14609Hemkunt ExpressExpNRUMB421:20+18PTKC202:15+444h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km57 km/hr
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNRUMB621:45+27PTKC203:05+495h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL278 km52 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERUMB423:10+1:47SJNP106:08+1:346h 58m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km41 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRUMB723:55+12PTKC204:20+314h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL278 km63 km/hr


11 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SJNP/Sujanpur

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Amritsar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...UMB??00:55+20ASRArr +20/Dep +4418h 10m+24PTK??02:15+1425h 20m-1
 M     
356 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
3224
Σ Howrah Jammu chain...UMB??03:15+3:16ASRArr +2:48/Dep +3716h 25m-2:11PTK??03:40+3824h 25m-32
SMTWTFS
356 kmShomnath-
22726
Σ NEW DELHI - PATHAN...UMB??09:57+3JUCArr +22/Dep +4520m+23SJNP??16:44+216h 47m42
SMTW FS
295 kmxxx-
22087
Σ Kolkata-Jammu Tawi...UMB??13:00+2:08LDHArr +2:42/Dep +215h 8m-2:21PTKC??23:10+210h 10m17
S      
278 kmDeepanjan^~-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...UMB014:55+10JRCArr +38/Dep +293h 13m-9PTKC223:10+256h 15m-3
     F 
362 kmRony-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...UMB??15:50+1:10ASRArr +1:02/Dep +375h 0m-25PTK??03:40+3811h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
356 kmHussain*^~-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...UMB??15:50+1:10JUCArr +1:22/Dep +442h 55m-38PTK??02:15+1410h 25m-3
 M     
355 kmRailfan Z*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...UMB??17:35+5CDGArr +4/Dep +11h 35m-3PTKC??00:23+426h 48m-12
     F 
321 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23011
Σ New delhi to SVDK ...UMB??18:20+4CDGArr +8/Dep +150m-7PTKC??00:23+426h 3m-1
  T  F 
322 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
19648
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...UMB??18:52+7JUCArr +27/Dep +282h 28m+1PTK??03:40+388h 48m15
SMTWTFS
356 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19989
Σ Delhi - Katra EASY...UMB??18:52+7LDHArr +26/Dep +381h 30m+12PTKC??00:23+425h 31m4
  T  F 
279 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site