Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:44:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:44:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to ST/Surat
6 Trains / 51 ΣChains

6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1270.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat => Rohtak => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jodhpur   Roorkee   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRUMB102:00+26ST301:03+1:0523h 3m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1380 km60 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRUMB106:40+7ST205:15+1:0022h 35m19
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1290 km57 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRUMB210:15-ST206:25-20h 10m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1322 km66 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRUMB613:05+10ST210:20+2321h 15m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1322 km62 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRUMB613:05-ST210:20-21h 15m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1322 km62 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRUMB218:00+8ST214:05+1:0720h 5m14
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1322 km66 km/hr


51 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jodhpur   Roorkee   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...UMB??01:00+54JPArr /Dep +74h 0m+0ST??03:30+2426h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1403 kmapsaxena1956-
9233
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:00+54AIIArr /Dep +254h 20m+0ST??04:46+3527h 46m9
 MT T S
1384 kmRony-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:00+54AIIArr /Dep +127h 0m+0ST??08:50+3531h 50m12
S  W F 
1362 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...UMB??01:00+54AIIArr /Dep +117h 10m+0ST??19:05+1742h 5m8
    T S
1362 kmbhaiyou-
9503
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:50+21DLIArr +53/Dep +23h 35m-51ST??04:46+3526h 56m-5
 MT T S
1381 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB102:50-RKArr /Dep 3h 34m+0ST206:25-51h 35m-3
S      
1476 kmRony-
9504
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +22h 30m-1:05ST??04:46+3525h 6m6
 MT T S
1382 kmRony-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...UMB??04:20+31NDLSArr +1:31/Dep +21h 30m-1:29ST??04:46+3524h 26m10
 M  T  
1382 kmThE BoSs*^~-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB104:30-RKArr /Dep 2h 2m+0ST206:25-73h 55m-8
      S
2905 kmRony-
9498
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??05:00+50DLIArr +1:29/Dep 5h 25m+0ST??13:07+1:0532h 7m8
    T  
1357 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+50DLIArr +1:29/Dep +1:302h 35m+1ST??13:30+2732h 30m61
SMTWTFS
1384 kmRony-
9556
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+50DLIArr +1:29/Dep +44h 40m-1:25ST??05:15+1224h 15m-10
      S
1377 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB105:00-MTCArr +1:37/Dep 2h 56m+0ST206:25-49h 25m-4
S      
1448 kmRony-
9582
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+50DLIArr +1:29/Dep 5h 30m+0ST??04:58+1923h 58m-10
SMTWTFS
1384 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+50DLIArr +1:29/Dep +175h 55m-1:12ST??05:57+3324h 57m-8
SMTWTFS
1377 kmRony-
9522
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??05:50+43NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 6h 25m+0ST??13:07+1:0531h 17m7
    T  
1294 kmRony-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB205:50-NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 4h 0m+0ST206:25-72h 35m-5
      S
2912 kmRony-
9554
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:50+43NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +1:303h 35m+11ST??13:30+2731h 40m60
SMTWTFS
1321 kmRony-
9557
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:50+43NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +45h 40m-1:15ST??05:15+1223h 25m-11
      S
1314 kmRony-
9583
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:50+43NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 6h 30m+0ST??04:58+1923h 8m-11
SMTWTFS
1321 kmRony-
9585
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:50+43NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +176h 55m-1:02ST??05:57+3324h 7m-9
SMTWTFS
1314 kmRony-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...UMB??05:50+43GWLArr +2:39/Dep +2:333h 19m-6ST??13:07+2:0831h 17m1
SM     
1481 kmkiRti SolAnki~-
19636
Σ Katra Mumbai Pure ...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +45/Dep 5h 50m+0ST??04:58+1920h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
1322 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...UMB??08:10+30NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +194h 50m-1:00ST??04:45+2520h 35m1
S  W   
1314 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...UMB??08:32+30NDLSArr +1:00/Dep 5h 25m+0ST??04:58+1920h 26m-2
SMTWTFS
1321 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
2624
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bandra&...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +43h 35m-23ST??05:15+1220h 30m-3
      S
1314 kmDB*^~-
10604
Σ Himachal - Mumbai&...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr +27/Dep 4h 25m+0ST??04:58+1920h 13m-3
SMTWTFS
1321 kmHussain*^~-
22577
--
Σ Chandigarh - Hazr...UMB??08:45+21NZMArr /Dep +191h 30m+0ST??04:45+2520h 0m4
     F 
1380 kmRailFan D-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...UMB??10:00+2:52NDLSArr /Dep +192h 35m+0ST??04:45+2518h 45m-3
S  W F 
1314 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...UMB??10:00+2:52NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ST??04:58+1918h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
1321 kmGopal*^~-
3958
--
Σ Chandigarh mumbai&...UMB??10:20+5NZMArr +23/Dep +191h 42m-4ST??04:45+2518h 25m4
   W F 
1321 kmDear IR please dont ...-
19810
--
Σ CHANDIGARH VADODAR...UMB??10:20+5BRCArr +15/Dep +121h 11m-3ST??07:00+1120h 40m14
   W F 
1322 kmViral S Bhavsar-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...UMB??10:55+28NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0ST??04:58+1918h 3m-6
SMTWTFS
1321 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...UMB??11:50+14KOTAArr +1:12/Dep 2h 0m+0ST??10:08+1122h 18m5
   W   
1330 kmRony-
20997
--
Σ Jammu-Safdarjang(N...UMB??11:50+14MTJArr +50/Dep +2140m-29ST??05:57+3318h 7m2
   W   
1330 kmRony-
12443
Σ Chandigarh Mumbai ...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +171h 25m+7ST??05:57+3317h 15m5
 MTWTFS
1314 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12465
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-M...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +10/Dep 1h 0m+0ST??04:58+1916h 16m3
 MTWTFS
1321 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...UMB??15:40+28INDBArr +2:29/Dep +71h 45m-2:22ST??00:08+432h 28m-1
S TWT S
1730 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
9548
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??15:40+28NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +122h 55m-1:01ST??22:30+630h 50m73
SMTWTFS
1314 kmRony-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...UMB??18:00+24BRCArr +48/Dep +202h 59m-28ST??16:55+2322h 55m3
    T  
1321 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...UMB??18:00+7BRCArr +51/Dep +192h 59m-32ST??16:50+3922h 50m4
S      
1321 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...UMB??18:00+7BRCArr +51/Dep +104h 13m-41ST??17:53+823h 53m-3
S      
1321 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...UMB??18:00+0BRCArr /Dep +104h 13m+0ST??17:53+823h 53m-3
 M     
1321 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...UMB??18:00+24BRCArr +48/Dep +104h 13m-38ST??17:53+823h 53m-3
    T  
1321 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+24BRCArr +48/Dep +254h 49m-23ST??19:05+1725h 5m6
    T  
1321 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+7BRCArr +51/Dep +304h 49m-21ST??19:05+1925h 5m3
S      
1321 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+0BRCArr /Dep +134h 49m+0ST??19:05+925h 5m0
 M     
1321 kmRony-
2565
Σ Chandigarh - Ajmer...UMB??21:40+0AIIArr +6/Dep +257h 0m+19ST??04:46+3531h 6m13
 M W   
1417 kmrdb*^-
2609
Σ Chandigarh - Ajmer...UMB??21:40+0AIIArr +6/Dep +101h 30m+4ST??02:17+3528h 37m30
 M W  S
1395 kmrdb*^-
10876
Σ CDG - JP - PUNE We...UMB??21:40+0JPArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22ST??00:08+426h 28m6
 M     
1435 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1668
--
Σ BikMum(Daily) ...UMB??23:45+15JUArr /Dep +12h 45m+0ST??07:30+1231h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1487 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site