Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:04:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:04:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
2 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Asansol   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Sabzi Mandi   Meerut City   Bandra Terminus   Daund   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Roorkee   Madgaon   Delhi Cantt.   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRUMB210:15+19TCR109:02+1:0946h 47m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2771 km59 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUMB210:20+4TCR108:37+1:1646h 17m14
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2771 km60 km/hr


50 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Asansol   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Sabzi Mandi   Meerut City   Bandra Terminus   Daund   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Roorkee   Madgaon   Delhi Cantt.   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +32/Dep +07h 0m-32TCR??23:23+3646h 23m10
S TW   
2762 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +32/Dep +05h 20m-32TCR??07:47+3:2254h 47m40
SMTWTFS
2886 kmRony-
6322
--
Σ UHL-DLI-NZM-TVC&nb...UMB??01:40+8DLIArr +19/Dep +05h 25m-19TCR??23:23+3645h 43m-2
S TW   
2762 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+3DLIArr +18/Dep +05h 10m-18TCR??23:23+3645h 33m-4
S TW   
2762 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+3DLIArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18TCR??07:47+3:2253h 57m26
SMTWTFS
2886 kmRony-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +24/Dep +02h 10m-24TCR??07:47+3:2253h 47m39
SMTWTFS
2953 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +24/Dep +24h 20m-22TCR??07:37+2:0253h 37m21
SMTWTFS
3005 kmHussain*^~-
3808
Σ Goldenraj Super (V...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +24/Dep +03h 50m-24TCR??23:23+3645h 23m9
S TW   
2829 kmVinay Kumar~-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+13SZMArr +36/Dep +03h 32m-36TCR??07:47+3:2253h 27m42
SMTWTFS
2884 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+13DLIArr +17/Dep +24h 55m-15TCR??07:37+2:0253h 17m24
SMTWTFS
2938 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+13ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40TCR??01:07+4770h 47m45
S      
3773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??02:50+17RKArr +30/Dep +283h 34m-2TCR??09:02+5254h 12m9
 M     
2889 kmRony-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...UMB??03:00+2MAOArr +41/Dep +396h 45m-2TCR??09:03+2054h 3m8
      S
2771 kmSavaari Gaadi-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +04h 5m-33TCR??23:23+3643h 43m7
S TW   
2763 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31TCR??07:37+2:0251h 57m19
SMTWTFS
2939 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +02h 25m-33TCR??07:47+3:2252h 7m37
SMTWTFS
2887 kmHussain*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...UMB??04:20+28NZMArr +1:18/Dep +02h 25m-1:18TCR??23:23+3643h 3m11
S      
2771 kmGopal*^~-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...UMB??04:20+28NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +23h 35m-1:14TCR??07:37+2:0251h 17m23
SM  T  
2939 kmMJ*^-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+21NDLSArr +52/Dep +23h 35m-50TCR??07:37+2:0251h 17m26
  T   S
2939 kmBMTIR*^~-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??04:30+22RKArr +42/Dep +282h 2m-14TCR??09:02+5252h 32m4
 M     
2889 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+29MTCArr +1:06/Dep +192h 56m-47TCR??09:02+5252h 2m8
 M     
2830 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...UMB??05:50+17NDLSArr +41/Dep +21h 30m-39TCR??07:37+2:0249h 47m12
SMTWTFS
2939 kmVinay Kumar~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...UMB??05:50+17DDArr +2:10/Dep +394h 10m-1:31TCR??21:27+4463h 37m17
S      
3140 km★Prayas★*^~-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:50+17NDLSArr +41/Dep +34h 0m-38TCR??09:02+5251h 12m7
 M     
2763 kmRony-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...UMB??05:50+17PUNEArr +1:48/Dep +314h 15m-1:17TCR??02:50+4169h 0m22
SMTWTFS
3359 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...UMB??05:50+17NDLSArr +41/Dep +01h 0m-41TCR??23:23+3641h 33m0
S TW   
2763 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...UMB??06:40+5BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20TCR??21:27+4462h 47m31
S      
3225 km★Prayas★*^~-
11008
Σ Chandigarh Trivand...UMB??06:40+5DECArr +38/Dep +055m-38TCR??23:23+3640h 43m14
S  W   
2769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +21h 5m-14TCR??07:37+2:0247h 59m25
SMTWTFS
2940 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +183h 55m+2TCR??12:37+1:5652h 59m59
  T    
2940 kmGopal*^~-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +020m-25TCR??23:23+3639h 23m9
S TW   
2763 kmxxx-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+9NDLSArr +46/Dep +240m-44TCR??07:37+2:0247h 27m23
S  W  S
2939 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+15NDLSArr +31/Dep +225m-29TCR??07:37+2:0247h 5m21
SMTWTFS
2939 kmVijay Sekaran-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +16/Dep +182h 15m+2TCR??12:37+1:5651h 52m54
  T    
2939 kmHussain*^~-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...UMB??08:45+15MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0TCR??04:45+1:0368h 0m43
 M   F 
3516 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3025
--
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...UMB??10:00+1:20NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +181h 15m-1:19TCR??12:37+1:5650h 37m53
  T    
2939 kmHussain*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...UMB??13:05-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0TCR??02:50+4161h 45m35
SMTWTFS
3298 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...UMB??13:05+8BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7TCR??14:02+4348h 57m8
S   T  
2793 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...UMB??13:05-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0TCR??14:02+4348h 57m15
S   T  
2759 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB??15:40+33INDBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 50m-1:24TCR??10:52+4067h 12m30
S      
3535 kmRosH*^-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...UMB??18:00+6BRCArr +21/Dep +132h 59m-8TCR??20:47+1:2550h 47m37
    T  
2771 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...UMB??18:00+2BRCArr +21/Dep +42h 59m-17TCR??20:47+1:1950h 47m27
  T    
2771 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...UMB??18:00+0BRCArr +11/Dep +92h 59m-2TCR??20:47+5150h 47m39
S      
2771 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...UMB??18:00+2BRCArr +21/Dep +92h 59m-12TCR??20:47+5150h 47m39
     F 
2771 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...UMB??18:00+2BRCArr +21/Dep +372h 59m+16TCR??20:47+1:1550h 47m41
   W   
2771 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...UMB??18:00+2BRCArr +21/Dep +162h 59m-5TCR??20:47+3650h 47m24
      S
2771 kmrdb*^-
15761
--
Σ JAT-TVC Σ...UMB??18:00+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +12h 5m-10TCR??20:57+1:0950h 57m15
     F 
2763 kmRosH*^-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...UMB??22:20+52NZMArr +50/Dep +05h 0m-50TCR??07:47+3:2257h 27m27
SMTWTFS
2953 kmBraheen-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...UMB??22:20+52NZMArr +50/Dep +11h 35m-49TCR??03:57+1:4153h 37m6
 M     
2997 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...UMB??22:20+52NZMArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50TCR??03:57+1:2253h 37m7
    T  
2997 kmRosH*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site