Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:51:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:51:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
2 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 2719.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat => Rohtak => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Asansol   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Sabzi Mandi   Meerut City   Bandra Terminus   Daund   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Roorkee   Madgaon   Delhi Cantt.   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRUMB210:15-TCR109:02-46h 47m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2771 km59 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUMB210:20-TCR108:37-46h 17m14
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2771 km60 km/hr


50 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Asansol   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Sabzi Mandi   Meerut City   Bandra Terminus   Daund   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Roorkee   Madgaon   Delhi Cantt.   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+30DLIArr /Dep 7h 0m+0TCR??23:23+1346h 23m10
S TW   
2762 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB201:00+30DLIArr /Dep 5h 20m+0TCR107:47+5:0378h 47m40
SMTWTFS
3328 kmRony-
6322
--
Σ UHL-DLI-NZM-TVC&nb...UMB??01:40+4DLIArr /Dep 5h 25m+0TCR??23:23+1345h 43m-2
S TW   
2762 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+21DLIArr /Dep 5h 10m+0TCR??23:23+1345h 33m-4
S TW   
2762 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB201:50+21DLIArr /Dep 3h 30m+0TCR107:47+5:0353h 57m26
SMTWTFS
2886 kmRony-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB102:00+25NZMArr /Dep 2h 10m+0TCR107:47+5:0377h 47m39
SMTWTFS
4332 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+25NZMArr /Dep 4h 20m+0TCR??07:37+3:3553h 37m21
SMTWTFS
3004 kmHussain*^~-
3808
Σ Goldenraj Super (V...UMB??02:00+25NZMArr /Dep 3h 50m+0TCR??23:23+1345h 23m9
S TW   
2829 kmVinay Kumar~-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB202:20+45SZMArr /Dep 3h 32m+0TCR107:47+5:0377h 27m42
SMTWTFS
4332 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+45DLIArr /Dep 4h 55m+0TCR??07:37+3:3553h 17m24
SMTWTFS
2937 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+45ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0TCR??01:07+5870h 47m45
S      
3773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB102:50+28RKArr /Dep 3h 34m+0TCR109:02+1178h 12m9
S      
2954 kmRony-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...UMB??03:00+2MAOArr /Dep 6h 45m+0TCR??09:03+1354h 3m8
      S
2771 kmSavaari Gaadi-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0TCR??23:23+1343h 43m7
S TW   
2763 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr /Dep 4h 35m+0TCR??07:37+3:3551h 57m19
SMTWTFS
2938 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UMB203:40+24NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0TCR107:47+5:0352h 7m37
SMTWTFS
2887 kmHussain*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...UMB??04:20+33NZMArr /Dep 2h 25m+0TCR??23:23+1343h 3m11
S      
2771 kmGopal*^~-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...UMB??04:20+33NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0TCR??07:37+3:3551h 17m23
SM  T  
2938 kmMJ*^-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+47NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0TCR??07:37+3:3551h 17m26
  T   S
2938 kmBMTIR*^~-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB104:30+43RKArr /Dep 2h 2m+0TCR109:02+11100h 32m4
      S
4383 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB105:00+46MTCArr /Dep 2h 56m+0TCR109:02+1176h 2m8
S      
2897 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...UMB??05:50+42NDLSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0TCR??07:37+3:3549h 47m12
SMTWTFS
2938 kmVinay Kumar~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...UMB205:50+42DDArr /Dep 4h 10m+0TCR121:27+4587h 37m17
      S
3215 kmCheetah*^~-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB205:50+42NDLSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0TCR109:02+1199h 12m7
      S
4361 kmRony-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...UMB205:50-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 15m+0TCR102:50-69h 0m22
SMTWTFS
3358 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...UMB??05:50+42NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0TCR??23:23+1341h 33m0
S TW   
2763 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...UMB??06:40+7BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0TCR??21:27+4562h 47m31
S      
3227 kmCheetah*^~-
11008
Σ Chandigarh Trivand...UMB??06:40+7DECArr /Dep 55m+0TCR??23:23+1340h 43m14
S  W   
2769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0TCR??07:37+3:3547h 59m25
SMTWTFS
2939 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0TCR??12:37+3:0752h 59m59
  T    
2939 kmGopal*^~-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr /Dep 20m+0TCR??23:23+1339h 23m9
S TW   
2764 kmxxx-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+29NDLSArr /Dep 40m+0TCR??07:37+3:3547h 27m23
S  W  S
2938 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+30NDLSArr /Dep 25m+0TCR??07:37+3:3547h 5m21
SMTWTFS
2938 kmVijay Sekaran-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0TCR??12:37+3:0751h 52m54
  T    
2938 kmHussain*^~-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...UMB??08:45+21MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0TCR??04:45+1:2768h 0m43
 M   F 
3515 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3025
--
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...UMB??10:00+2:35NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0TCR??12:37+3:0750h 37m53
  T    
2938 kmHussain*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...UMB613:05-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0TCR102:50-61h 45m35
SMTWTFS
3316 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...UMB??13:05+9BDTSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0TCR??14:02+3848h 57m8
S   T  
2793 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...UMB??13:05-BVIArr /Dep 3h 25m+0TCR??14:02+3848h 57m15
S   T  
2759 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB??15:40+32INDBArr /Dep 3h 50m+0TCR??10:52+3767h 12m30
S      
3534 kmRosH*^-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...UMB??18:00+24BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0TCR??20:47+1:1750h 47m37
    T  
2770 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...UMB??18:00+8BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0TCR??20:47+1:1250h 47m27
  T    
2770 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...UMB??18:00+7BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0TCR??20:47+4850h 47m39
S      
2770 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...UMB??18:00+8BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0TCR??20:47+4850h 47m39
     F 
2770 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...UMB??18:00+8BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0TCR??20:47+1:4250h 47m41
   W   
2770 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...UMB??18:00+8BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0TCR??20:47+1:1750h 47m24
      S
2770 kmrdb*^-
15761
--
Σ JAT-TVC Σ...UMB??18:00+8NDLSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0TCR??20:57+1:1550h 57m15
     F 
2763 kmRosH*^-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...UMB222:20+1:28NZMArr /Dep 5h 0m+0TCR107:47+5:03105h 27m28
SMTWTFS
4451 kmBraheen-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...UMB222:20+1:28NZMArr /Dep 1h 35m+0TCR103:57+1:54101h 37m7
      S
4495 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...UMB222:20+1:28NZMArr /Dep 1h 35m+0TCR103:57+2:15101h 37m8
  T    
4495 kmRosH*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site