Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:08:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:08:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
2 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Asansol   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Sabzi Mandi   Meerut City   Bandra Terminus   Daund   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Roorkee   Madgaon   Delhi Cantt.   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRUMB210:15+14TCR109:02+3946h 47m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2770 km59 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUMB210:20+0TCR108:37+1:0346h 17m14
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2770 km60 km/hr


50 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Asansol   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Sabzi Mandi   Meerut City   Bandra Terminus   Daund   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Roorkee   Madgaon   Delhi Cantt.   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +6/Dep +17h 0m-5TCR??23:23+1646h 23m10
S TW   
2761 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +6/Dep +05h 20m-6TCR??07:47+1:5554h 47m40
SMTWTFS
2885 kmRony-
6322
--
Σ UHL-DLI-NZM-TVC&nb...UMB??01:40+0DLIArr -1/Dep +15h 25m+2TCR??23:23+1645h 43m-2
S TW   
2761 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+0DLIArr +1/Dep +15h 10m+0TCR??23:23+1645h 33m-4
S TW   
2761 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+0DLIArr +1/Dep +03h 30m-1TCR??07:47+1:5553h 57m26
SMTWTFS
2885 kmRony-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7TCR??07:47+1:5553h 47m39
SMTWTFS
2952 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr +7/Dep +04h 20m-7TCR??07:37+4553h 37m21
SMTWTFS
3005 kmHussain*^~-
3808
Σ Goldenraj Super (V...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr +7/Dep +13h 50m-6TCR??23:23+1645h 23m9
S TW   
2828 kmVinay Kumar~-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+3SZMArr +16/Dep +03h 32m-16TCR??07:47+1:5553h 27m42
SMTWTFS
2883 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+3DLIArr -1/Dep +04h 55m+1TCR??07:37+4553h 17m24
SMTWTFS
2938 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+3ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55TCR??01:07+4970h 47m45
S      
3773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??02:50+14RKArr +28/Dep 3h 34m+0TCR??09:02+4054h 12m9
 M     
2890 kmRony-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...UMB??03:00+0MAOArr +31/Dep +166h 45m-15TCR??09:03+1354h 3m8
      S
2770 kmSavaari Gaadi~-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 5m-4TCR??23:23+1643h 43m7
S TW   
2763 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 35m-5TCR??07:37+4551h 57m19
SMTWTFS
2940 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 25m-5TCR??07:47+1:5552h 7m37
SMTWTFS
2887 kmHussain*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...UMB??04:20+1NZMArr +26/Dep +12h 25m-25TCR??23:23+1643h 3m11
S      
2770 kmGopal*^~-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...UMB??04:20+1NDLSArr +26/Dep +03h 35m-26TCR??07:37+4551h 17m23
SM  T  
2939 kmMJ*^-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+0NDLSArr +4/Dep +03h 35m-4TCR??07:37+4551h 17m26
  T   S
2939 kmBMTIR*^~-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??04:30+16RKArr +37/Dep 2h 2m+0TCR??09:02+4052h 32m4
 M     
2890 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+22MTCArr +50/Dep 2h 56m+0TCR??09:02+4052h 2m8
 M     
2829 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...UMB??05:50+8NDLSArr +21/Dep +01h 30m-21TCR??07:37+4549h 47m12
SMTWTFS
2940 kmVinay Kumar~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...UMB??05:50+8DDArr +1:14/Dep +504h 10m-24TCR??21:27+2263h 37m17
S      
3135 kmCheetah*^~-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:50+8NDLSArr +21/Dep 4h 0m+0TCR??09:02+4051h 12m7
 M     
2764 kmRony-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...UMB??05:50+8PUNEArr +50/Dep +304h 15m-20TCR??02:50+1869h 0m22
SMTWTFS
3361 kmPŕāķāşh-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...UMB??05:50+8NDLSArr +21/Dep +11h 0m-20TCR??23:23+1641h 33m0
S TW   
2763 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...UMB??06:40+0BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9TCR??21:27+2262h 47m31
S      
3219 kmCheetah*^~-
11008
Σ Chandigarh Trivand...UMB??06:40+0DECArr +18/Dep +155m-17TCR??23:23+1640h 43m14
S  W   
2768 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr -2/Dep +01h 5m+2TCR??07:37+4547h 59m25
SMTWTFS
2940 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr -2/Dep +13h 55m+3TCR??12:37+5152h 59m59
  T    
2940 kmGopal*^~-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +120m-7TCR??23:23+1639h 23m9
S TW   
2762 kmxxx-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+9NDLSArr +27/Dep +040m-27TCR??07:37+4547h 27m23
S  W  S
2939 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +025m-3TCR??07:37+4547h 5m21
SMTWTFS
2939 kmVijay Sekaran-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr /Dep +12h 15m+0TCR??12:37+5151h 52m54
  T    
2939 kmHussain*^~-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...UMB??08:45+5MASArr /Dep +46h 0m+0TCR??04:45+1:0468h 0m43
 M   F 
3516 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3025
--
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...UMB??10:00+5NDLSArr +27/Dep +11h 15m-26TCR??12:37+5150h 37m53
  T    
2939 kmHussain*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...UMB??13:05-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0TCR??02:50+1861h 45m35
SMTWTFS
3299 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...UMB613:05+3BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7TCR114:02+3348h 57m8
S   T  
2793 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...UMB??13:05-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0TCR??14:02+3348h 57m15
S   T  
2758 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB??15:40+12INDBArr /Dep +04h 0m+0TCR??10:52+3167h 12m30
S      
3536 kmRosH*^-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...UMB??18:00+9BRCArr +40/Dep +32h 59m-37TCR??20:47+4250h 47m37
    T  
2770 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...UMB218:00+5BRCArr +21/Dep +112h 59m-10TCR120:47+3774h 47m28
no arr/dep
3151 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...UMB??18:00+0BRCArr +34/Dep +62h 59m-28TCR??20:47+1250h 47m39
S      
2770 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...UMB??18:00+5BRCArr +21/Dep +62h 59m-15TCR??20:47+1250h 47m39
     F 
2770 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...UMB??18:00+5BRCArr +21/Dep +112h 59m-10TCR??20:47+2750h 47m41
   W   
2770 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...UMB??18:00+5BRCArr +21/Dep +132h 59m-8TCR??20:47+2950h 47m24
      S
2770 kmrdb*^-
15761
--
Σ JAT-TVC Σ...UMB??18:00+5NDLSArr +12/Dep +02h 5m-12TCR??20:57+1:0050h 57m15
     F 
2764 kmRosH*^-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...UMB??22:20+18NZMArr +20/Dep +05h 0m-20TCR??07:47+1:5557h 27m27
SMTWTFS
2952 kmBraheen-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...UMB??22:20+18NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20TCR??03:57+1053h 37m6
 M     
2998 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...UMB??22:20+18NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20TCR??03:57+1553h 37m7
    T  
2998 kmRosH*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site