Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:49:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:49:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
13 Trains / 64 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1140.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat => Rohtak => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Talbahat   Jodhpur   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRUMB102:00-BRC022:55-20h 55m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1251 km60 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRUMB103:00-BRC321:18-18h 18m4
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1192 km65 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRUMB206:15-BRC002:25-20h 10m9
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL1192 km59 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRUMB106:40-BRC303:08-20h 28m17
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1161 km57 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRUMB210:15-BRC303:51-17h 36m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1192 km68 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUMB210:20-BRC303:51-17h 31m3
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1192 km68 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRUMB613:05-BRC208:16-19h 11m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1192 km62 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRUMB613:05-BRC208:16-19h 11m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km62 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ExpWRUMB014:25-BRC015:49-25h 24m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1242 km49 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00-BRC112:06-18h 6m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km66 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRUMB218:00-BRC112:06-18h 6m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km66 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00-BRC712:06-18h 6m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km66 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRUMB218:00-BRC112:06-18h 6m12
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km66 km/hr


64 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Talbahat   Jodhpur   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...UMB??01:00+30JPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BRC??01:34+2424h 34m8
SMTWTFS
1273 kmapsaxena1956-
9233
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:00+30AIIArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BRC??03:08+3626h 8m7
 MT T S
1255 kmRony-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:00+30AIIArr /Dep 7h 0m+0BRC??07:02+2930h 2m10
S  W F 
1232 kmRony-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+30DLIArr /Dep 7h 0m+0BRC??22:18+1921h 18m-4
S TW   
1183 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...UMB??01:00+30AIIArr /Dep 17h 10m+0BRC??16:45+2139h 45m6
    T S
1232 kmbhaiyou-
6322
--
Σ UHL-DLI-NZM-TVC&nb...UMB??01:40+4DLIArr /Dep 5h 25m+0BRC??22:18+1920h 38m-16
S TW   
1183 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9503
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:50+21DLIArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BRC??03:08+3625h 18m-7
 MT T S
1251 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+21DLIArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BRC??22:18+1920h 28m-18
S TW   
1183 kmRony-
1362
--
Σ Chandigarh-Pune(Fa...UMB??02:20+45DLIArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BRC??22:26+820h 6m-1
 M  T  
1183 kmDB*^~-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB102:50+28RKArr /Dep 3h 34m+0BRC103:51+749h 1m-4
S      
1346 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BRC??22:18+1918h 38m-7
S TW   
1184 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BRC??22:26+818h 46m-6
 M  T  
1184 kmninad-
9504
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??03:08+3623h 28m4
 MT T S
1252 kmRony-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...UMB??04:20+33NDLSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BRC??03:08+3622h 48m8
 M  T  
1252 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...UMB??04:20+33NZMArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BRC??22:18+1917h 58m-3
S      
1192 kmGopal*^~-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB104:30+43RKArr /Dep 2h 2m+0BRC103:51+771h 21m-9
      S
2775 kmRony-
9485
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??05:00+46DLIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BRC??03:59+1922h 59m-9
  T T S
1247 kmRony-
9498
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??05:00+46DLIArr /Dep 5h 25m+0BRC??11:20+4930h 20m6
    T  
1228 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+46DLIArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BRC??10:19+4329h 19m52
SMTWTFS
1255 kmRony-
9556
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+46DLIArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BRC??02:57+2221h 57m-11
      S
1247 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB105:00+46MTCArr /Dep 2h 56m+0BRC103:51+746h 51m-5
S      
1318 kmRony-
9582
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+46DLIArr /Dep 5h 30m+0BRC??03:24+1822h 24m-11
SMTWTFS
1255 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+46DLIArr /Dep 5h 55m+0BRC??04:13+3623h 13m-10
SMTWTFS
1247 kmRony-
8204
Σ Jhelum Sabarmati C...UMB??05:50+42NDLSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BRC??03:59+1922h 9m-10
  T T S
1184 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...UMB??05:50+42AGCArr /Dep 4h 35m+0BRC??08:35+6:2326h 45m-4
  T    
1255 kmRony-
9522
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??05:50+42NDLSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0BRC??11:20+4929h 30m5
    T  
1165 kmRony-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB205:50+42NDLSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BRC103:51+770h 1m-6
      S
2782 kmRony-
9554
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:50+42NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BRC??10:19+4328h 29m51
SMTWTFS
1192 kmRony-
9557
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:50+42NDLSArr /Dep 5h 40m+0BRC??02:57+2221h 7m-12
      S
1184 kmRony-
9583
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:50+42NDLSArr /Dep 6h 30m+0BRC??03:24+1821h 34m-12
SMTWTFS
1192 kmRony-
9585
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:50+42NDLSArr /Dep 6h 55m+0BRC??04:13+3622h 23m-11
SMTWTFS
1184 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...UMB??05:50+42NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BRC??22:18+1916h 28m-14
S TW   
1184 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...UMB??05:50+42GWLArr /Dep 3h 19m+0BRC??10:33+2:4028h 43m0
SM     
1351 kmkiRti SolAnki~-
19636
Σ Katra Mumbai Pure ...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0BRC??03:24+1819h 24m-3
SMTWTFS
1193 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
20338
--
Σ SVDK-BRC-ADI Sampa...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BRC??03:59+1919h 59m-1
  T T S
1185 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr /Dep 20m+0BRC??22:18+1914h 18m-5
S TW   
1185 kmxxx-
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...UMB??08:10+29NDLSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0BRC??02:57+2818h 47m0
S  W   
1184 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...UMB??08:32+30NDLSArr /Dep 5h 25m+0BRC??03:24+1818h 52m-3
SMTWTFS
1192 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
2624
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bandra&...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BRC??02:57+2218h 12m-4
      S
1184 kmDB*^~-
10604
Σ Himachal - Mumbai&...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BRC??03:24+1818h 39m-4
SMTWTFS
1192 kmHussain*^~-
22577
--
Σ Chandigarh - Hazr...UMB??08:45+21NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BRC??02:57+2818h 12m3
     F 
1250 kmRailFan D-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...UMB??10:00+2:35NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BRC??02:57+2816h 57m-4
S  W F 
1184 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...UMB??10:00+2:35NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BRC??03:24+1817h 24m-5
SMTWTFS
1192 kmGopal*^~-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...UMB??10:55+28NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BRC??03:24+1816h 29m-7
SMTWTFS
1192 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...UMB??11:50+16KOTAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BRC??07:55+1820h 5m4
   W   
1200 kmRony-
20997
--
Σ Jammu-Safdarjang(N...UMB??11:50+16MTJArr /Dep 40m+0BRC??04:13+3616h 23m0
   W   
1201 kmRony-
12443
Σ Chandigarh Mumbai ...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BRC??04:13+3615h 31m3
 MTWTFS
1184 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12465
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-M...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BRC??03:24+1814h 42m2
 MTWTFS
1192 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...UMB215:40-INDBArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BRC322:00-30h 20m-2
S TWT S
1601 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...UMB??15:40+32NDLSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BRC??11:00+419h 20m-7
      S
1184 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9303
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??15:40+32NDLSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BRC??11:00+1619h 20m-5
 M  T  
1184 kmRony-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...UMB??15:40+32AGCArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BRC??15:13+2:3423h 33m22
  T    
1255 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...UMB??15:40+32AGCArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BRC??16:30+2:2924h 50m15
    T  
1255 kmRony-
9534
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??15:40+32NDLSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BRC??11:10+4019h 30m-7
  T   S
1192 kmRony-
9548
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??15:40+32NDLSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BRC??19:40+2528h 0m68
SMTWTFS
1184 kmRony-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...UMB??15:50+40TBTArr /Dep 39m+0BRC??01:03+4:1533h 13m47
 M W  S
1494 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...UMB??17:10+2:04DLIArr /Dep 55m+0BRC??11:00+417h 50m-12
      S
1183 kmRosH*^-
5273
Σ CDG-BCT via NDLS A...UMB??19:05+14NDLSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BRC??11:10+4016h 5m0
  T   S
1193 kmLakshay-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...UMB??19:25+1:31NDLSArr /Dep 35m+0BRC??11:10+4015h 45m-6
  T   S
1192 kmarmaan-
5659
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...UMB??20:32+7NDLSArr /Dep 20m+0BRC??11:10+4014h 38m-4
  T   S
1192 kmarmaan-
2565
Σ Chandigarh - Ajmer...UMB??21:40+0AIIArr /Dep 7h 0m+0BRC??03:08+3629h 28m11
 M W   
1288 kmrdb*^-
2609
Σ Chandigarh - Ajmer...UMB??21:40+0AIIArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BRC??00:23+3326h 43m27
 M W  S
1265 kmrdb*^-
10876
Σ CDG - JP - PUNE We...UMB??21:40+0JPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BRC??22:00+1324h 20m5
 M     
1305 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1668
--
Σ BikMum(Daily) ...UMB??23:45+15JUArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BRC??05:37+1029h 52m6
SMTWTFS
1357 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site