Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:57:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:57:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
13 Trains / 65 ΣChains

1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1167.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat => Rohtak => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Talbahat   Jodhpur   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRUMB102:00+8BRC022:55+2720h 55m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1251 km60 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRUMB103:00+0BRC321:18+2018h 18m4
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1192 km65 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRUMB206:15+58BRC002:25+1:0820h 10m9
   W   
CC
3A2A
PQWL1192 km59 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRUMB106:40+0BRC303:08+2520h 28m17
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1161 km57 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRUMB210:15+14BRC303:51+717h 36m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1192 km68 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUMB210:20+0BRC303:51+1717h 31m3
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1192 km68 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRUMB613:05+3BRC208:16+1719h 11m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1192 km62 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRUMB613:05-BRC208:16-19h 11m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1192 km62 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRUMB014:25+1:36BRC015:49+2425h 24m13
  T    
3A2A
 1242 km49 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00-BRC112:06-18h 6m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km66 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRUMB218:00+0BRC112:06+3418h 6m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km66 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+9BRC712:06+4018h 6m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km66 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRUMB218:00+5BRC112:06+2118h 6m12
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km66 km/hr


65 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Talbahat   Jodhpur   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...UMB??01:00+7JPArr +29/Dep +34h 0m-26BRC??01:34+1824h 34m8
SMTWTFS
1273 kmapsaxena1956-
9233
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:00+7AIIArr +18/Dep +224h 20m+4BRC??03:08+1426h 8m7
 MT T S
1256 kmRony-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:00+7AIIArr +18/Dep +17h 0m-17BRC??07:02+1030h 2m10
S  W F 
1233 kmRony-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +6/Dep +17h 0m-5BRC??22:18+1221h 18m-4
S TW   
1184 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...UMB??01:00+7AIIArr +18/Dep +017h 10m-18BRC??16:45+1339h 45m6
    T S
1233 kmbhaiyou-
6322
--
Σ UHL-DLI-NZM-TVC&nb...UMB??01:40+0DLIArr -1/Dep +15h 25m+2BRC??22:18+1220h 38m-16
S TW   
1184 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9503
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:50+0DLIArr +1/Dep +23h 35m+1BRC??03:08+1425h 18m-7
 MT T S
1251 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+0DLIArr +1/Dep +15h 10m+0BRC??22:18+1220h 28m-18
S TW   
1184 kmRony-
1362
--
Σ Chandigarh-Pune(Fa...UMB??02:20+3DLIArr -1/Dep +04h 25m+1BRC??22:26+520h 6m-1
 M  T  
1184 kmDB*^~-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??02:50+14RKArr +28/Dep 3h 34m+0BRC??03:51+1125h 1m-4
 M     
1311 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 5m-4BRC??22:18+1218h 38m-7
S TW   
1186 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5BRC??22:26+518h 46m-6
 M  T  
1186 kmninad-
9504
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +5/Dep +22h 30m-3BRC??03:08+1423h 28m4
 MT T S
1253 kmRony-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...UMB??04:20+1NDLSArr +26/Dep +21h 30m-24BRC??03:08+1422h 48m8
 M  T  
1252 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...UMB??04:20+1NZMArr +26/Dep +12h 25m-25BRC??22:18+1217h 58m-3
S      
1193 kmGopal*^~-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??04:30+16RKArr +37/Dep 2h 2m+0BRC??03:51+1123h 21m-9
 M     
1311 kmRony-
9485
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??05:00+22DLIArr +32/Dep +23h 0m-30BRC??03:59+1122h 59m-9
  T T S
1249 kmRony-
9498
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??05:00+22DLIArr +32/Dep +05h 25m-32BRC??11:20+3330h 20m6
    T  
1229 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+22DLIArr +32/Dep +82h 35m-24BRC??10:19+1329h 19m54
SMTWTFS
1256 kmRony-
9556
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+22DLIArr +32/Dep +04h 40m-32BRC??02:57+1421h 57m-11
      S
1249 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+22MTCArr +50/Dep 2h 56m+0BRC??03:51+1122h 51m-5
 M     
1251 kmRony-
9582
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+22DLIArr +32/Dep +05h 30m-32BRC??03:24+1222h 24m-11
SMTWTFS
1256 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+22DLIArr +32/Dep +25h 55m-30BRC??04:13+1323h 13m-10
SMTWTFS
1249 kmRony-
8204
Σ Jhelum Sabarmati C...UMB??05:50+8NDLSArr +21/Dep +24h 0m-19BRC??03:59+1122h 9m-10
  T T S
1186 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...UMB??05:50+8AGCArr +25/Dep +6:024h 35m+5:37BRC??08:35+4:2126h 45m-4
  T    
1256 kmRony-
9522
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??05:50+8NDLSArr +21/Dep +06h 25m-21BRC??11:20+3329h 30m5
    T  
1166 kmRony-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:50+8NDLSArr +21/Dep 4h 0m+0BRC??03:51+1122h 1m-6
 M     
1186 kmRony-
9554
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:50+8NDLSArr +21/Dep +83h 35m-13BRC??10:19+1328h 29m53
SMTWTFS
1193 kmRony-
9557
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:50+8NDLSArr +21/Dep +05h 40m-21BRC??02:57+1421h 7m-12
      S
1186 kmRony-
9583
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:50+8NDLSArr +21/Dep +06h 30m-21BRC??03:24+1221h 34m-12
SMTWTFS
1193 kmRony-
9585
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:50+8NDLSArr +21/Dep +26h 55m-19BRC??04:13+1322h 23m-11
SMTWTFS
1186 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...UMB??05:50+8NDLSArr +21/Dep +11h 0m-20BRC??22:18+1216h 28m-14
S TW   
1186 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...UMB205:50+8GWLArr +50/Dep +2:173h 19m+1:27BRC010:33+2:1852h 43m0
S     S
2638 kmUndisputed RailFan o...-
19636
Σ Katra Mumbai Pure ...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +05h 50m-8BRC??03:24+1219h 24m-3
SMTWTFS
1192 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
20338
--
Σ SVDK-BRC-ADI Sampa...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +23h 20m-6BRC??03:59+1119h 59m-1
  T T S
1185 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +120m-7BRC??22:18+1214h 18m-5
S TW   
1185 kmxxx-
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...UMB??08:10+9NDLSArr +27/Dep +14h 50m-26BRC??02:57+1118h 47m0
S  W   
1185 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +05h 25m-3BRC??03:24+1218h 52m-3
SMTWTFS
1192 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
2624
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bandra&...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr /Dep +03h 35m+0BRC??02:57+1418h 12m-4
      S
1185 kmDB*^~-
10604
Σ Himachal - Mumbai&...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr /Dep +04h 25m+0BRC??03:24+1218h 39m-4
SMTWTFS
1192 kmHussain*^~-
22577
--
Σ Chandigarh - Hazr...UMB??08:45+5NZMArr /Dep +11h 30m+0BRC??02:57+1118h 12m3
     F 
1251 kmRailFan D-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...UMB??10:00+5NDLSArr +27/Dep +12h 35m-26BRC??02:57+1116h 57m-4
S  W F 
1185 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...UMB??10:00+5NDLSArr +27/Dep +03h 25m-27BRC??03:24+1217h 24m-5
SMTWTFS
1192 kmGopal*^~-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...UMB??10:55+35NDLSArr +42/Dep +02h 10m-42BRC??03:24+1216h 29m-7
SMTWTFS
1192 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...UMB??11:50+0KOTAArr +31/Dep +252h 0m-6BRC??07:59+1120h 9m4
   W   
1201 kmRony-
20997
--
Σ Jammu-Safdarjang(N...UMB??11:50+0MTJArr +3/Dep +240m-1BRC??04:13+1316h 23m0
   W   
1202 kmRony-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...UMB??11:50+0INDBArr -15/Dep +29h 20m+17BRC??22:00+2434h 10m3
   W   
1472 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
12443
Σ Chandigarh Mumbai ...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +21h 25m+2BRC??04:13+1315h 31m3
 MTWTFS
1185 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12465
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-M...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +01h 0m+0BRC??03:24+1214h 42m2
 MTWTFS
1192 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...UMB??15:40+12INDBArr /Dep +21h 45m+0BRC??22:00+2430h 20m-2
S TWT S
1602 kmPŕāķāşh-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...UMB??15:40+12NDLSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BRC??11:00+419h 20m-7
      S
1186 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9303
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??15:40+12NDLSArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BRC??11:00-219h 20m-5
 M  T  
1186 kmRony-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...UMB??15:40+12AGCArr /Dep +3:432h 10m+0BRC??15:20+2:1723h 40m22
  T    
1256 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...UMB??15:40+12AGCArr /Dep +2:302h 10m+0BRC??15:44+1:4224h 4m16
    T  
1256 kmRony-
9534
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??15:40+12NDLSArr /Dep +04h 30m+0BRC??11:10+719h 30m-7
  T   S
1193 kmRony-
9548
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??15:40+12NDLSArr /Dep +132h 55m+0BRC??19:40+1928h 0m68
SMTWTFS
1186 kmRony-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...UMB115:50-TBTArr +1:14/Dep 39m+0BRC601:03-81h 13m47
 M  T S
2576 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...UMB??17:10+1:18DLIArr +1:46/Dep 55m+0BRC??11:00+417h 50m-12
      S
1184 kmRosH*^-
5273
Σ CDG-BCT via NDLS A...UMB??19:05+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 30m-5BRC??11:10+716h 5m0
  T   S
1193 kmLakshay-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...UMB??19:25+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +035m-12BRC??11:10+715h 45m-6
  T   S
1192 kmarmaan-
5659
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...UMB??20:32+1NDLSArr +1/Dep +020m-1BRC??11:10+714h 38m-4
  T   S
1192 kmarmaan-
2565
Σ Chandigarh - Ajmer...UMB??21:40+0AIIArr +3/Dep +227h 0m+19BRC??03:08+1429h 28m11
 M W   
1288 kmrdb*^-
2609
Σ Chandigarh - Ajmer...UMB??21:40+0AIIArr +3/Dep +91h 30m+6BRC??00:23+2126h 43m27
 M W  S
1265 kmrdb*^-
10876
Σ CDG - JP - PUNE We...UMB??21:40+0JPArr +9/Dep +02h 15m-9BRC??22:00+824h 20m5
 M     
1305 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1668
--
Σ BikMum(Daily) ...UMB??23:45+15JUArr /Dep +12h 45m+0BRC??05:37+1129h 52m6
SMTWTFS
1358 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site