Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:42:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:42:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1950.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Muzaffarpur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+22BZA019:05-34h 20m16
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2009 km59 km/hr


72 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Muzaffarpur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB200:40-DLIArr /Dep +512h 40m+0BZA510:35+2:2681h 55m-14
S T    
3441 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB200:40-DLIArr /Dep +132h 40m+0BZA710:35+3:0781h 55m-10
    T S
3441 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...UMB100:48+56MGSArr +3:46/Dep +4:111h 42m+25BZA506:05+3:5577h 17m9
SMTWTFS
3051 kmGopal*^~-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...UMB??01:00+1:35DLIArr /Dep +421h 55m+0BZA??11:05+2:4334h 5m11
S  W   
1942 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...UMB201:00+1:35DLIArr /Dep +133h 15m+0BZA710:35+3:0757h 35m4
S    F 
2384 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...UMB201:20+47DEEArr +1:26/Dep +132h 50m-1:13BZA710:35+3:0733h 15m4
 M     
1942 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...UMB201:50+49DLIArr +1:29/Dep +131h 25m-1:16BZA710:35+3:0732h 45m-10
 M    S
1942 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB102:00+38NZMArr +1:26/Dep +104h 20m-1:16BZA714:45+2:3860h 45m10
SMTWTFS
3395 kmHussain*^~-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB202:20+1:32DLIArr +1:48/Dep +104h 55m-1:38BZA714:45+2:3860h 25m13
SMTWTFS
3395 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB202:20-ASNArr +5:25/Dep 4h 34m+0BZA007:15-100h 55m33
     F 
2975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...UMB??02:20+1:32ASNArr +5:25/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:13BZA??04:30+3:2450h 10m19
   W   
2757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16476
--
Σ Him Thiru Super&nb...UMB103:00+2NZMArr /Dep +1338m+0BZA710:35+3:0779h 35m8
      S
3860 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB203:40+34NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +104h 35m-1:09BZA714:45+2:3835h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1950 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...UMB203:40+34NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +5120m-28BZA510:35+2:2630h 55m-3
  T T  
1943 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...UMB203:40+34NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +1320m-1:06BZA710:35+3:0730h 55m1
 M    S
1943 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...UMB??04:20+48VSKPArr +4:18/Dep 4h 15m+0BZA??10:50+4054h 30m44
SM  T  
2674 kmvarungole-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...UMB204:20+48NDLSArr +1:39/Dep +103h 35m-1:29BZA714:45+2:3882h 25m12
SM  T  
4075 kmMJ*^-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB204:20+2:01NDLSArr +2:33/Dep +103h 35m-2:23BZA714:45+2:3882h 25m15
  T   S
4572 kmBMTIR*^~-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB104:30+2:06SREArr /Dep +344h 50m+0BZA019:05+3:1086h 35m1
   W  S
3536 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:00+1:08SREArr +1:14/Dep +344h 20m-40BZA??19:05+3:1038h 5m5
 M   F 
2009 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...UMB105:25+4:11MGSArr +5:03/Dep +2:201h 47m-2:43BZA507:10+1:1173h 45m21
 M     
3349 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...UMB105:25+4:11MGSArr +5:03/Dep +4:111h 22m-52BZA506:05+3:5572h 40m17
 MT  F 
3349 kmsvmicse-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:25+4:11SREArr +3:48/Dep +344h 0m-3:14BZA??19:05+3:1037h 40m13
 M   F 
2009 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...UMB??05:25+4:11ASNArr +3:01/Dep +1:032h 30m-1:58BZA??11:40+1:0754h 15m39
 M     
2876 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...UMB205:50+1:03NDLSArr /Dep +101h 30m+0BZA714:45+2:3880h 55m1
SMTWTFS
3549 kmVinay Kumar~-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??06:25+1:05SREArr +54/Dep +342h 30m-20BZA??19:05+3:1036h 40m14
 M     
2009 kmRony-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB107:38+3NDLSArr +37/Dep +101h 5m-27BZA714:45+2:3831h 7m14
SMTWTFS
1951 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +37/Dep +1:013h 55m+24BZA??19:05+2:5635h 27m43
  T    
1951 kmGopal*^~-
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +37/Dep +2:033h 55m+1:26BZA??00:40+2:0141h 2m66
S  W  S
1951 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...UMB208:00+21NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +1:454h 0m+38BZA019:05+3:1059h 5m13
S   T  
1944 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...UMB208:00+21NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +25h 20m-1:05BZA414:20+1:2230h 20m2
   W F 
1944 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...UMB208:00+21NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +05h 20m-1:07BZA414:20+2:0130h 20m0
 M     
1944 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10+55MFPArr +4:12/Dep +21h 59m-4:10BZA??20:10+5860h 0m22
S      
3189 kmprashantsoni43-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB108:10+55NDLSArr +1:39/Dep +1040m-1:29BZA714:45+2:3854h 35m12
S  W  S
3214 kmRosH*^-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...UMB??08:32+40NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +3:444h 45m+2:27BZA??14:20+2:0129h 48m-2
  T   S
1943 km-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB108:32+40NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +1025m-1:07BZA714:45+2:3830h 13m10
SMTWTFS
1950 kmVijay Sekaran-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+13NDLSArr +34/Dep +1:012h 15m+27BZA??19:05+2:5634h 20m38
  T    
1950 kmHussain*^~-
6318
Σ una-chandigarh-new...UMB??08:45+13NDLSArr +34/Dep +3:443h 45m+3:10BZA??14:20+2:0129h 35m-3
  T   S
1943 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...UMB210:00+2:21AGCArr +2:07/Dep +1:451h 57m-22BZA019:05+3:1081h 5m11
   W  S
3390 kmVinay Kumar~-
1461
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??10:00+2:21NDLSArr +2:00/Dep +3:442h 45m+1:44BZA??14:20+2:0128h 20m-4
  T   S
1943 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3025
--
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...UMB??10:00+2:21NDLSArr +2:00/Dep +1:011h 15m-59BZA??19:05+2:5633h 5m37
  T    
1950 kmHussain*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...UMB??10:15+1:50KOAAArr +4:21/Dep +04h 35m-4:21BZA??11:40+4749h 25m9
    T  
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...UMB??10:15+1:50ASNArr +4:36/Dep +1:032h 12m-3:33BZA??11:40+1:0749h 25m42
 M     
2796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12518
Σ Chandigarh-Chennai...UMB210:20+4NZMArr /Dep +22h 2m+0BZA414:20+1:2276h 0m7
   W   
4788 kmGopal*^~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??10:55+31NDLSArr +46/Dep +3:441h 30m+2:58BZA??14:20+2:0127h 25m-6
  T   S
1943 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...UMB210:55+31NDLSArr +46/Dep +21h 40m-44BZA414:20+1:2227h 25m-2
   W F 
1943 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...UMB??11:50+3:02AGCArr +4:01/Dep +2:353h 0m-1:26BZA??23:15+2:3235h 25m29
    T  
1959 kmVinay Kumar~-
12538
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB112:42+0NDLSArr +15/Dep +230m-13BZA414:20+1:2225h 38m7
   W F 
1943 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +15/Dep +2:413h 15m+2:26BZA??23:15+2:3234h 33m32
 MTWTFS
1950 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...UMB??13:05+23NDLSArr +47/Dep +2:412h 15m+1:54BZA??23:15+2:3234h 10m24
SMTWTFS
1950 kmHussain*^~-
4588
Σ Kalka-Chennai ...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +2:412h 15m+0BZA??23:15+2:3234h 10m31
SMTWTFS
1951 kmHussain*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...UMB215:40+35NDLSArr /Dep +2:023h 35m+0BZA100:15+3:2256h 35m1
SMTWTFS
2915 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...UMB215:40+35BPLArr /Dep +3:563h 40m+0BZA107:10+4:1963h 30m1
      S
2213 kmGopal*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB215:40+35INDBArr /Dep +03h 50m+0BZA015:50+2448h 10m13
S      
2475 kmRosH*^-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...UMB115:50+1:30NDLSArr /Dep +2:022h 10m+0BZA100:15+3:2280h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
3495 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??15:50+1:30NDLSArr /Dep +6:003h 25m+0BZA??07:10+4:1939h 20m-7
S      
1950 kmGopal*^~-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...UMB218:00+9NDLSArr +16/Dep +2:021h 0m+1:46BZA100:15+3:2254h 15m3
  TW FS
3324 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...UMB218:00+40NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:021h 0m+1:16BZA100:15+3:2254h 15m3
    T  
3042 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...UMB218:00+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:021h 0m+1:50BZA100:15+3:2254h 15m3
 M     
3365 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...UMB218:00+25NDLSArr +44/Dep +2:021h 0m+1:18BZA100:15+3:2254h 15m3
S      
3374 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...UMB??18:00+25NDLSArr +44/Dep +6:002h 15m+5:16BZA??07:10+4:1937h 10m3
S      
1950 kmVinay Kumar~-
5694
Σ Kalka - Madurai&nb...UMB118:30+6DEEArr +10/Dep +518h 30m+41BZA510:35+2:2640h 5m1
 M W   
1943 kmvarungole-
7055
Σ Chandigarh chennai...UMB119:05+29NDLSArr +48/Dep +2:0235m+1:14BZA100:15+3:2229h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1951 kmDrPraveen-
10648
Σ Chandigarh-Pondich...UMB??19:05+29NDLSArr +48/Dep +6:001h 50m+5:12BZA??07:10+4:1936h 5m8
S      
1951 kmGopal*^~-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??19:18+2:07NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +6:0055m+3:47BZA??07:10+4:1935h 52m2
S      
1950 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...UMB??20:32+31NDLSArr +41/Dep +6:0040m+5:19BZA??07:10+4:1934h 38m4
S      
1950 kmGopal*^~-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...UMB??20:40+5BSLArr +3:24/Dep +341h 0m-2:50BZA??08:45+2536h 5m27
S   T  
2198 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...UMB222:20+2:30NZMArr +2:44/Dep +132h 55m-2:31BZA710:35+3:0784h 15m-9
   W F 
3507 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...UMB222:20+2:30NZMArr +2:44/Dep +512h 55m-1:53BZA510:35+2:2684h 15m-13
 M    S
3507 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...UMB222:20+2:30NZMArr +2:44/Dep +31h 35m-2:41BZA410:25+1:3384h 5m-3
      S
3507 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...UMB??22:20+2:30NZMArr +2:44/Dep +01h 35m-2:44BZA??10:25+2:0236h 5m-4
    T  
2009 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...UMB??22:20+2:30NZMArr +2:44/Dep +421h 35m-2:02BZA??11:05+2:4336h 45m-2
  T   S
2009 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site