Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:04:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:04:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1950.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Muzaffarpur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+15BZA019:05-34h 20m16
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2010 km59 km/hr


72 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Muzaffarpur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??10:35+1:4633h 55m-15
  T T  
1943 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +32h 40m+0BZA??10:35+2:0233h 55m-10
 M    S
1943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...UMB??00:48+7MGSArr +1:35/Dep +1:151h 42m-20BZA??06:05+1:0453h 17m8
SMTWTFS
2646 kmGopal*^~-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +32/Dep +01h 55m-32BZA??11:05+1:3734h 5m11
S  W   
1942 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +32/Dep +33h 15m-29BZA??10:35+2:0233h 35m4
 M    S
1942 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...UMB??01:20+4DEEArr +15/Dep +32h 50m-12BZA??10:35+2:0233h 15m4
 M     
1942 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...UMB??01:50+3DLIArr +18/Dep +31h 25m-15BZA??10:35+2:0232h 45m-10
 M    S
1942 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +24/Dep +24h 20m-22BZA??14:45+1:3936h 45m7
SMTWTFS
2017 kmHussain*^~-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+13DLIArr +17/Dep +24h 55m-15BZA??14:45+1:3936h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1950 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+13ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40BZA??07:15+1:0952h 55m33
S      
2775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...UMB??02:20+13ASNArr +4:46/Dep +264h 34m-4:20BZA??04:30+2:3250h 10m19
   W   
2757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16476
--
Σ Him Thiru Super&nb...UMB??03:00+2NZMArr +45/Dep +338m-42BZA??10:35+2:0231h 35m8
 M    S
1950 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31BZA??14:45+1:3935h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1951 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +120m-32BZA??10:35+1:4630h 55m-4
  T T  
1943 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +320m-30BZA??10:35+2:0230h 55m1
 M    S
1943 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...UMB??04:20+28VSKPArr +3:29/Dep +544h 15m-2:35BZA??10:55+5754h 35m44
SM  T  
2674 kmvarungole-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...UMB??04:20+28NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +23h 35m-1:14BZA??14:45+1:3934h 25m9
SM  T  
1951 kmMJ*^-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+21NDLSArr +52/Dep +23h 35m-50BZA??14:45+1:3934h 25m12
  T   S
1951 kmBMTIR*^~-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??04:30+22SREArr +18/Dep +114h 50m-7BZA??19:05+1:3638h 35m1
 M   F 
2010 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:00+29SREArr +29/Dep +114h 20m-18BZA??19:05+1:3638h 5m5
 M   F 
2010 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...UMB??05:25+2:11MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:521h 47m-1:40BZA??07:10+1:0149h 45m20
  T    
2605 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...UMB??05:25+2:11MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:151h 22m-2:17BZA??06:05+1:0448h 40m16
 MT  F 
2605 kmsvmicse-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:25+2:11SREArr +2:01/Dep +114h 0m-1:50BZA??19:05+1:3637h 40m13
 M   F 
2010 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...UMB??05:25+2:11ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02BZA??11:40+5854h 15m39
 M     
2854 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...UMB??05:50+17NDLSArr +41/Dep +21h 30m-39BZA??14:45+1:3932h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??06:25+38SREArr +27/Dep +112h 30m-16BZA??19:05+1:3636h 40m14
 M     
2010 kmRony-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +21h 5m-14BZA??14:45+1:3931h 7m11
SMTWTFS
1952 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +183h 55m+2BZA??19:05+1:4335h 27m43
  T    
1952 kmGopal*^~-
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??07:38+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +163h 55m+0BZA??00:40+2141h 2m64
S  W  S
1952 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +564h 0m+31BZA??19:05+1:3635h 5m13
 M   F 
1943 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +05h 20m-25BZA??14:20+4530h 20m1
   W F 
1943 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +15h 20m-24BZA??14:20+5030h 20m0
 M     
1943 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10+9MFPArr +2:34/Dep +01h 59m-2:34BZA??20:10+5560h 0m22
S      
3189 kmprashantsoni43-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+9NDLSArr +46/Dep +240m-44BZA??14:45+1:3930h 35m9
S  W  S
1951 kmRosH*^-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...UMB??08:32+15NDLSArr +31/Dep +1:104h 45m+39BZA??14:20+1:5529h 48m-1
  T   S
1943 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+15NDLSArr +31/Dep +225m-29BZA??14:45+1:3930h 13m7
SMTWTFS
1951 kmVijay Sekaran-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +16/Dep +182h 15m+2BZA??19:05+1:4334h 20m38
  T    
1951 kmHussain*^~-
6318
Σ una-chandigarh-new...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +16/Dep +1:103h 45m+54BZA??14:20+1:5529h 35m-2
  T   S
1943 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...UMB??10:00+1:20AGCArr +2:01/Dep +551h 57m-1:06BZA??19:05+1:3633h 5m11
 M   F 
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
1461
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??10:00+1:20NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +1:102h 45m-27BZA??14:20+1:5528h 20m-3
  T   S
1943 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3025
--
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...UMB??10:00+1:20NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +181h 15m-1:19BZA??19:05+1:4333h 5m37
  T    
1951 kmHussain*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...UMB??10:15+26KOAAArr +1:41/Dep +34h 35m-1:38BZA??11:40+1:0949h 25m9
    T  
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...UMB??10:15+26ASNArr +2:02/Dep +202h 12m-1:42BZA??11:40+5849h 25m42
 M     
2775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12518
Σ Chandigarh-Chennai...UMB??10:20+4NZMArr +31/Dep +02h 2m-31BZA??14:20+4528h 0m6
   W F 
1950 kmGopal*^~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??10:55+46NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:101h 30m+7BZA??14:20+1:5527h 25m-5
  T   S
1943 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...UMB??10:55+46NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +01h 40m-1:03BZA??14:20+4527h 25m-3
   W F 
1943 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...UMB??11:50+16AGCArr +1:05/Dep +483h 0m-17BZA??23:15+1:3635h 25m29
    T  
1960 kmVinay Kumar~-
12538
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +030m-12BZA??14:20+4525h 38m6
   W F 
1943 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +343h 15m+22BZA??23:15+1:3634h 33m32
 MTWTFS
1951 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...UMB??13:05+8NDLSArr +29/Dep +342h 15m+5BZA??23:15+1:3634h 10m24
SMTWTFS
1951 kmHussain*^~-
4588
Σ Kalka-Chennai ...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +342h 15m+0BZA??23:15+1:3634h 10m31
SMTWTFS
1952 kmHussain*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...UMB??15:40+33NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +113h 35m-1:03BZA??00:15+1:1332h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1951 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...UMB??15:40+33BPLArr +2:16/Dep +4:483h 40m+2:32BZA??07:10+2:5139h 30m0
S      
1950 kmGopal*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB??15:40+33INDBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 50m-1:24BZA??15:50+748h 10m13
S      
2476 kmRosH*^-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...UMB??15:50+48NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +112h 10m-58BZA??00:15+1:1332h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
1952 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??15:50+48NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +3:443h 25m+2:35BZA??07:10+2:5139h 20m-8
S      
1952 kmGopal*^~-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...UMB??18:00+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +111h 0m+0BZA??00:15+1:1330h 15m3
  TW FS
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...UMB??18:00+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +111h 0m+1BZA??00:15+1:1330h 15m3
    T  
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +111h 0m+4BZA??00:15+1:1330h 15m3
 M     
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +4/Dep +111h 0m+7BZA??00:15+1:1330h 15m3
S      
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +4/Dep +3:442h 15m+3:40BZA??07:10+2:5137h 10m2
S      
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
5694
Σ Kalka - Madurai&nb...UMB??18:30+3DEEArr +2/Dep +18h 30m-1BZA??10:35+1:4640h 5m0
 M W   
1943 kmvarungole-
7055
Σ Chandigarh chennai...UMB??19:05+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +1135m+1BZA??00:15+1:1329h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1952 kmDrPraveen-
10648
Σ Chandigarh-Pondich...UMB??19:05+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:441h 50m+3:34BZA??07:10+2:5136h 5m7
S      
1952 kmGopal*^~-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??19:25+28NDLSArr +35/Dep +3:4455m+3:09BZA??07:10+2:5135h 45m1
S      
1951 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...UMB??20:32+2NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:4440m+3:27BZA??07:10+2:5134h 38m3
S      
1951 kmGopal*^~-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...UMB??20:40+3BSLArr +1:37/Dep +141h 0m-1:23BZA??08:45+1036h 5m27
S   T  
2198 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...UMB??22:20+52NZMArr +50/Dep +32h 55m-47BZA??10:35+2:0236h 15m-9
S    F 
2009 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...UMB??22:20+52NZMArr +50/Dep +12h 55m-49BZA??10:35+1:4636h 15m-14
 M W   
2009 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...UMB??22:20+52NZMArr +50/Dep +11h 35m-49BZA??10:25+2:0436h 5m-6
 M     
2009 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...UMB??22:20+52NZMArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50BZA??10:25+1:3136h 5m-4
    T  
2009 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...UMB??22:20+52NZMArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50BZA??11:05+1:3736h 45m-2
  T   S
2009 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site