Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:06:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:06:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1950.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Muzaffarpur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+21BZA019:05-34h 20m16
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2009 km59 km/hr


72 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Muzaffarpur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +232h 40m+0BZA??10:35+2:4233h 55m-15
  T T  
1942 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +32h 40m+0BZA??10:35+3:3933h 55m-10
 M    S
1942 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...UMB??00:48+25MGSArr +2:39/Dep +3:061h 42m+27BZA??06:05+2:4553h 17m9
SMTWTFS
2647 kmGopal*^~-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...UMB??01:00+30DLIArr +56/Dep +471h 55m-9BZA??11:05+2:5034h 5m11
S  W   
1942 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...UMB??01:00+30DLIArr +56/Dep +33h 15m-53BZA??10:35+3:3933h 35m4
 M    S
1942 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...UMB??01:20+29DEEArr +54/Dep +32h 50m-51BZA??10:35+3:3933h 15m4
 M     
1942 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...UMB??01:50+21DLIArr +50/Dep +31h 25m-47BZA??10:35+3:3932h 45m-10
 M    S
1942 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+25NZMArr +51/Dep +114h 20m-40BZA??14:45+3:0536h 45m7
SMTWTFS
2016 kmHussain*^~-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+45DLIArr +56/Dep +114h 55m-45BZA??14:45+3:0536h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1949 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+45ASNArr +5:50/Dep +254h 34m-5:25BZA??07:15+1:2752h 55m33
S      
2775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...UMB202:20-ASNArr +5:50/Dep 4h 34m+0BZA004:30-74h 10m19
  T    
2957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16476
--
Σ Him Thiru Super&nb...UMB??03:00+2NZMArr +1:21/Dep +338m-1:18BZA??10:35+3:3931h 35m8
 M    S
1950 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +114h 35m-53BZA??14:45+3:0535h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1950 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +2320m-41BZA??10:35+2:4230h 55m-4
  T T  
1943 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +320m-1:01BZA??10:35+3:3930h 55m1
 M    S
1943 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...UMB??04:20+33VSKPArr +4:36/Dep +534h 15m-3:43BZA??10:50+5754h 30m44
SM  T  
2674 kmvarungole-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...UMB??04:20+33NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +113h 35m-1:23BZA??14:45+3:0534h 25m9
SM  T  
1950 kmMJ*^-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+47NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +113h 35m-1:23BZA??14:45+3:0534h 25m12
  T   S
1950 kmBMTIR*^~-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??04:30+43SREArr +43/Dep +314h 50m-12BZA??19:05+2:4538h 35m1
 M   F 
2009 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:00+46SREArr +53/Dep +314h 20m-22BZA??19:05+2:4538h 5m5
 M   F 
2009 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...UMB??05:25+2:32MGSArr +4:09/Dep +1:531h 47m-2:16BZA??07:10+1:2849h 45m21
  T    
2605 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...UMB??05:25+2:32MGSArr +4:09/Dep +3:061h 22m-1:03BZA??06:05+2:4548h 40m17
 MT  F 
2605 kmsvmicse-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:25+2:32SREArr +2:32/Dep +314h 0m-2:01BZA??19:05+2:4537h 40m13
 M   F 
2009 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...UMB??05:25+2:32ASNArr +2:01/Dep +1:022h 30m-59BZA??11:40+1:0754h 15m39
 M     
2854 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...UMB??05:50+42NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +111h 30m-1:05BZA??14:45+3:0532h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1950 kmVinay Kumar~-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??06:25+43SREArr +32/Dep +312h 30m-1BZA??19:05+2:4536h 40m14
 M     
2009 kmRony-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +29/Dep +111h 5m-18BZA??14:45+3:0531h 7m11
SMTWTFS
1951 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +29/Dep +423h 55m+13BZA??19:05+2:5935h 27m43
  T    
1951 kmGopal*^~-
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +29/Dep +1:273h 55m+58BZA??00:40+1:3741h 2m66
S  W  S
1951 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +44/Dep +1:144h 0m+30BZA??19:05+2:4535h 5m13
 M   F 
1944 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +44/Dep +05h 20m-44BZA??14:20+1:3730h 20m1
   W F 
1944 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +44/Dep +15h 20m-43BZA??14:20+1:5230h 20m0
 M     
1944 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10+29MFPArr +3:34/Dep +11h 59m-3:33BZA??20:10+5260h 0m22
S      
3189 kmprashantsoni43-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+29NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +1140m-1:03BZA??14:45+3:0530h 35m9
S  W  S
1950 kmRosH*^-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...UMB108:32+30NDLSArr +57/Dep +3:404h 45m+2:43BZA014:20+4:1729h 48m-1
  T   S
1943 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+30NDLSArr +57/Dep +1125m-46BZA??14:45+3:0530h 13m7
SMTWTFS
1950 kmVijay Sekaran-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +422h 15m+15BZA??19:05+2:5934h 20m38
  T    
1950 kmHussain*^~-
6318
Σ una-chandigarh-new...UMB208:45+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +3:403h 45m+3:13BZA014:20+4:1729h 35m-2
  T   S
1943 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...UMB??10:00+2:35AGCArr +3:01/Dep +1:221h 57m-1:39BZA??19:05+2:4533h 5m11
 M   F 
1950 kmVinay Kumar~-
1461
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB210:00+2:35NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +3:402h 45m+52BZA014:20+4:1776h 20m-3
S   T  
3576 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3025
--
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...UMB??10:00+2:35NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +421h 15m-2:06BZA??19:05+2:5933h 5m37
  T    
1950 kmHussain*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...UMB110:15+1:20KOAAArr +3:19/Dep +44h 35m-3:15BZA011:40+1:0249h 25m9
    T  
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...UMB110:15+1:20ASNArr +3:38/Dep +1:022h 12m-2:36BZA011:40+1:0797h 25m42
no arr/dep
2979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12518
Σ Chandigarh-Chennai...UMB??10:20+5NZMArr +26/Dep +02h 2m-26BZA??14:20+1:3728h 0m6
   W F 
1950 kmGopal*^~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB210:55+28NDLSArr +42/Dep +3:401h 30m+2:58BZA014:20+4:1727h 25m-5
  T   S
1943 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...UMB??10:55+28NDLSArr +42/Dep +01h 40m-42BZA??14:20+1:3727h 25m-3
   W F 
1943 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...UMB??11:50+1:54AGCArr +1:58/Dep +2:013h 0m+3BZA??23:15+2:5235h 25m29
    T  
1959 kmVinay Kumar~-
12538
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +030m-11BZA??14:20+1:3725h 38m6
   W F 
1943 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +2:013h 15m+1:50BZA??23:15+2:5234h 33m32
 MTWTFS
1950 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...UMB??13:05+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:012h 15m+1:30BZA??23:15+2:5234h 10m24
SMTWTFS
1950 kmHussain*^~-
4588
Σ Kalka-Chennai ...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +2:012h 15m+0BZA??23:15+2:5234h 10m31
SMTWTFS
1951 kmHussain*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...UMB??15:40+32NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +1:163h 35m+0BZA??00:15+3:0732h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1950 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...UMB??15:40+32BPLArr +3:21/Dep +4:453h 40m+1:24BZA??07:10+3:5739h 30m0
S      
1950 kmGopal*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB??15:40+32INDBArr +2:22/Dep +03h 50m-2:22BZA??15:50+248h 10m13
S      
2475 kmRosH*^-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...UMB??15:50+40NDLSArr /Dep +1:162h 10m+0BZA??00:15+3:0732h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
1950 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??15:50+40NDLSArr /Dep +4:433h 25m+0BZA??07:10+3:5739h 20m-8
S      
1950 kmGopal*^~-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...UMB??18:00+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:161h 0m+1:05BZA??00:15+3:0730h 15m3
  TW FS
1950 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...UMB??18:00+24NDLSArr +27/Dep +1:161h 0m+49BZA??00:15+3:0730h 15m3
    T  
1950 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:161h 0m+1:08BZA??00:15+3:0730h 15m3
 M     
1950 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...UMB??18:00+7NDLSArr +18/Dep +1:161h 0m+58BZA??00:15+3:0730h 15m3
S      
1950 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...UMB??18:00+7NDLSArr +18/Dep +4:432h 15m+4:25BZA??07:10+3:5737h 10m2
S      
1950 kmVinay Kumar~-
5694
Σ Kalka - Madurai&nb...UMB??18:30+6DEEArr +7/Dep +238h 30m+16BZA??10:35+2:4240h 5m0
 M W   
1943 kmvarungole-
7055
Σ Chandigarh chennai...UMB??19:05+14NDLSArr +25/Dep +1:1635m+51BZA??00:15+3:0729h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1951 kmDrPraveen-
10648
Σ Chandigarh-Pondich...UMB??19:05+14NDLSArr +25/Dep +4:431h 50m+4:18BZA??07:10+3:5736h 5m7
S      
1951 kmGopal*^~-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??19:25+1:31NDLSArr +1:35/Dep +4:4355m+3:08BZA??07:10+3:5735h 45m1
S      
1950 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...UMB??20:32+7NDLSArr +22/Dep +4:4340m+4:21BZA??07:10+3:5734h 38m3
S      
1950 kmGopal*^~-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...UMB??20:40+2BSLArr +4:01/Dep +271h 0m-3:34BZA??08:45+2336h 5m27
S   T  
2198 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...UMB222:20+1:28NZMArr +1:36/Dep +32h 55m-1:33BZA710:35+3:3984h 15m-8
   W F 
3507 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...UMB222:20+1:28NZMArr +1:36/Dep +232h 55m-1:13BZA510:35+2:4284h 15m-13
 M    S
3507 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...UMB222:20+1:28NZMArr +1:36/Dep +41h 35m-1:32BZA410:25+2:3084h 5m-5
      S
3507 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...UMB222:20+1:28NZMArr +1:36/Dep +01h 35m-1:36BZA310:25+2:2184h 5m-3
  T    
3507 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...UMB222:20+1:28NZMArr +1:36/Dep +471h 35m-49BZA011:05+2:5084h 45m-1
S   T  
3507 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site