Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:13:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:13:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+1VSKP*523:50+1:5043h 30m42
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2324 km53 km/hr


12 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +6/Dep +01h 55m-6VSKP??17:30+3540h 30m16
S  W   
2292 kmVinay Kumar~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr +7/Dep +01h 30m-7VSKP??18:10+1:2240h 10m35
 MT TFS
2182 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+3ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55VSKP??01:10+4646h 50m28
S      
2425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16478
--
Σ Sampark East Coast...UMB??03:00+0NZMArr +15/Dep +02h 3m-15VSKP??18:10+1:2239h 10m40
 M    S
2123 kmVinay Kumar~-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...UMB??03:40+3NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5VSKP??18:10+1:2238h 30m33
 MT TFS
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...UMB??05:25+2:06ASNArr +2:50/Dep +382h 30m-2:12VSKP??05:35+1:2848h 10m36
 M     
2505 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10+9MFPArr +1:59/Dep +2:431h 59m+44VSKP??14:05+4:0553h 55m20
S      
2839 kmprashantsoni43~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...UMB??10:15+11KOAAArr +1:17/Dep +24h 35m-1:15VSKP??05:35+4343h 20m6
    T  
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...UMB??10:15+11ASNArr +1:31/Dep +382h 12m-53VSKP??05:35+1:2843h 20m39
 M     
2425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11566
Σ Jammu Vishakapatna...UMB??11:50+8BSPArr +23/Dep 6h 45m+0VSKP??07:00+1:1043h 10m25
    T  
1989 kmMinti*^~-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...UMB613:05+3KOTAArr +49/Dep +441h 0m-5VSKP607:55+1:1890h 50m24
    T  
3089 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...UMB??22:20+18NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20VSKP??17:30+3543h 10m3
  T   S
2359 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site