Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:44:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:44:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+28VSKP*523:50+3:2943h 30m42
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2324 km53 km/hr


12 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +32/Dep +01h 55m-32VSKP??17:30+1:3140h 30m16
S  W   
2292 kmVinay Kumar~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??02:00+10NZMArr +24/Dep +11h 30m-23VSKP??18:10+1:5540h 10m34
 MT TFS
2188 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+13ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40VSKP??01:10+4946h 50m28
S      
2425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16478
--
Σ Sampark East Coast...UMB??03:00+2NZMArr +45/Dep +12h 3m-44VSKP??18:10+1:5539h 10m39
 M    S
2129 kmVinay Kumar~-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +11h 45m-32VSKP??18:10+1:5538h 30m32
 MT TFS
2122 kmVinay Kumar~-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...UMB??05:25+2:11ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02VSKP??05:35+3748h 10m36
 M     
2504 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10+9MFPArr +2:34/Dep 1h 59m+0VSKP??14:05+4953h 55m20
S      
2839 kmprashantsoni43-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...UMB??10:15+26KOAAArr +1:41/Dep +34h 35m-1:38VSKP??05:35+1:0143h 20m6
    T  
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...UMB??10:15+26ASNArr +2:02/Dep +202h 12m-1:42VSKP??05:35+3743h 20m39
 M     
2425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11566
Σ Jammu Vishakapatna...UMB??11:50+16BSPArr +1:16/Dep +176h 45m-59VSKP??07:00+3943h 10m25
    T  
1989 kmMinti*^~-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...UMB??13:05+8KOTAArr +53/Dep +1:141h 0m+21VSKP??07:55+1:0542h 50m24
      S
2186 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...UMB??22:20+52NZMArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50VSKP??17:30+1:3143h 10m3
  T   S
2359 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site