Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UBC/Ambala City ▼
×
CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 08:06:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 08:06:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBC/Ambala City to CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj
35 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 22 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBJ⇒UBC   Filters   Dep: UBC   Arr: CBJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between UBC/Ambala City and CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Rampur   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRUMB100:10+34BE107:05+556h 55m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km53 km/hr
04924Chandigarh - Gorakhp...ExpNRUMB100:10+28BE007:05+516h 55m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL364 km53 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRUMB100:10+59BE107:05+1:096h 55m3
  T    
Unreserved
 364 km53 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRUBC100:15+12BE007:45+367h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km50 km/hr
04974Firozpur Cantt. - Da...ExpNRUMB001:05+1:13BE008:15+1:297h 10m3
   W   
IISL
 364 km51 km/hr
04998Bathinda - Varanasi ...ExpNRUMB301:25+1:08BE008:15+1:226h 50m5
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL364 km53 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRUMB102:35+2:27BE108:28+2:585h 53m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km62 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRUMB102:35+17BE108:28+545h 53m3
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL364 km62 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRUMB102:35+13BE108:28+585h 53m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL364 km62 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERUMB002:35+4:10BE008:28+5:155h 53m2
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL364 km62 km/hr
04502Nangal Dam - Lucknow...SFNRUMB103:10+18BE009:47+1:206h 37m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km55 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUBC103:57+24CBJ012:07+458h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 364 km45 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERUMB105:25+46BE111:35+1:286h 10m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km59 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRUMB205:25+5:34BE011:35+5:076h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km59 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERUMB205:25-BE111:35-6h 10m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km59 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB105:25+2:35BE211:35+2:436h 10m3
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL364 km59 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRUMB205:25+1:40BE011:35+2:396h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:10+9BE115:17+1:027h 7m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL455 km64 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERUMB210:15+27BE116:15+1:156h 0m3
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL364 km61 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+2BE016:15+176h 0m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km61 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRUMB111:35+4:05BE118:10+4:366h 35m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 364 km55 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRUMB013:10+11BE019:20+1:156h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km59 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUBC116:24+1:37BE102:02+2:479h 38m12
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL457 km47 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUBC116:24+1:15BE102:02+2:169h 38m12
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL457 km47 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRUMB216:55+4:19BE022:52+6:025h 57m2
S      
Unreserved
 364 km61 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERUMB217:00+22BE122:52+1:315h 52m5
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km62 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRUMB117:00+4:34BE122:52+6:055h 52m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km62 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRUMB317:25+32BE023:10+2:515h 45m3
   W   
Unreserved
 364 km63 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRUMB120:30+22BE102:35+1:376h 5m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km60 km/hr
12232Chandigarh - Lucknow...SFNRUMB122:00+25BE104:45+1:166h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km54 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUBC122:37+1:47PMR007:23+2:098h 46m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL410 km47 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRUMB*122:45+2BE105:38+286h 53m6
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL364 km53 km/hr
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECRUMB122:45+1:02BE105:38+1:296h 53m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km53 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30+1:53BE106:15+2:196h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km54 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRUMB123:45+4:55BE106:42+5:216h 57m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 364 km52 km/hr


10 ΣChains between UBC/Ambala City and CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Rampur   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22433
Σ AADR DLI BE SAME R...UBC??01:07+6DLIArr -2/Dep +330m+5BE??13:10+112h 3m3
SMTWTFS
479 kmrajkamalspj~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...UMB??01:50+0DLIArr +1/Dep +162h 0m+15BE??13:00+3611h 10m8
SMTWTFS
449 kmxxx-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...UMB203:40+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +02h 35m-6BE113:45+110h 5m-7
  T    
455 kmCheetah*^~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...UMB??06:25+39RMUArr +17/Dep +118h 55m-6BE??22:52+716h 27m-1
 M     
365 kmRony-
3041
--
Σ Kalka - New Delhi ...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr -2/Dep +172h 50m+19BE??17:28+539h 50m0
SMTWTFS
456 kmRanjeet*^-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep 7h 25m+0BE??22:35+5814h 35m-4
S   T  
455 km~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +172h 35m+9BE??17:28+539h 28m-4
SMTWTFS
455 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +161h 0m+8BE??16:52+398h 52m2
SMTWTFS
455 km~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +172h 10m+15BE??17:28+538h 56m-4
SMTWTFS
455 kmxxx-
3043
--
Σ Una Himachal to Ra...UMB??08:45+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +171h 10m+10BE??17:28+538h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
455 kmRanjeet*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site