Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UBC/Ambala City ▼
×
CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:41:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:41:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBC/Ambala City to CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj
34 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 22 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBJ⇒UBC   Filters   Dep: UBC   Arr: CBJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between UBC/Ambala City and CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Rampur   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRUMB100:10+3:18BE107:05+3:456h 55m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km53 km/hr
04924Chandigarh - Gorakhp...ExpNRUMB100:10-BE007:05-6h 55m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL364 km53 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRUMB100:10+15BE107:05+416h 55m3
  T    
Unreserved
 364 km53 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRUBC100:15+33BE007:45+1:097h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km50 km/hr
04998Bathinda - Varanasi ...ExpNRUMB301:25-BE008:15-6h 50m5
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL364 km53 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRUMB102:35+3:50BE108:28+4:045h 53m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km62 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRUMB102:35+44BE108:28+1:555h 53m3
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL364 km62 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRUMB102:35+46BE108:28+1:565h 53m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL364 km62 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERUMB002:35-BE008:28-5h 53m2
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL364 km62 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUBC103:57+47CBJ012:07+1:228h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 364 km45 km/hr
04602Firozpur Cantt. - Ka...ExpNRUMB204:10-BE011:00-6h 50m2
      S
IISL
 364 km53 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERUMB105:25+7:28BE111:35+9:026h 10m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km59 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRUMB205:25+5:16BE011:35+6:426h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km59 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERUMB205:25+3:40BE111:35+5:136h 10m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km59 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB105:25+2:32BE211:35+3:216h 10m3
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL364 km59 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRUMB205:25+3:01BE011:35+4:396h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:10+29BE115:17+1:527h 7m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL455 km64 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERUMB210:15+2:56BE116:15+3:006h 0m3
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL364 km61 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+21BE016:15+1:036h 0m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km61 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRUMB111:35+1:24BE118:10+2:206h 35m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 364 km55 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRUMB013:10+1:09BE019:20+2:326h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km59 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUBC116:24+2:03BE102:02+2:589h 38m12
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL457 km47 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUBC116:24+2:26BE102:02+2:599h 38m12
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL457 km47 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRUMB216:55+3:04BE022:52+3:475h 57m2
S      
Unreserved
 364 km61 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERUMB217:00+42BE122:52+2:045h 52m5
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km62 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRUMB117:00+3:02BE122:52+4:445h 52m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km62 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRUMB317:25+41BE023:10+2:325h 45m3
   W   
Unreserved
 364 km63 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRUMB120:30+1:01BE102:35+2:196h 5m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km60 km/hr
12232Chandigarh - Lucknow...SFNRUMB122:00+9BE104:45+596h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km54 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUBC122:37+3:21PMR007:23+3:478h 46m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL410 km47 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRUMB*122:45+49BE105:38+1:286h 53m6
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL364 km53 km/hr
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECRUMB122:45+2:22BE105:38+3:016h 53m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km53 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30+3:38BE106:15+3:476h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km54 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRUMB123:45+6:14BE106:42+6:426h 57m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 364 km52 km/hr


10 ΣChains between UBC/Ambala City and CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Rampur   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22433
Σ AADR DLI BE SAME R...UBC??01:07+12DLIArr +23/Dep +2430m+1BE??13:10+2812h 3m3
SMTWTFS
478 kmrajkamalspj~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...UMB??01:50+21DLIArr +50/Dep +02h 0m-50BE??13:00+011h 10m8
SMTWTFS
449 kmxxx-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +02h 35m-1:04BE??13:45+110h 5m-7
  T    
455 kmCheetah*^~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...UMB??06:25+43RMUArr +34/Dep +108h 55m-24BE??22:52-216h 27m-1
 M     
364 kmRony-
3041
--
Σ Kalka - New Delhi ...UMB??07:38+3NDLSArr +29/Dep +1:262h 50m+57BE??17:28+1:429h 50m0
SMTWTFS
456 kmRanjeet*^-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +44/Dep +57h 25m-39BE??22:35+5714h 35m-4
S   T  
456 kmxxx-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +44/Dep +1:262h 35m+42BE??17:28+1:429h 28m-4
SMTWTFS
456 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +44/Dep +1:181h 0m+34BE??16:52+1:208h 52m2
SMTWTFS
456 km~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...UMB??08:32+30NDLSArr +57/Dep +1:262h 10m+29BE??17:28+1:428h 56m-4
SMTWTFS
455 kmxxx-
3043
--
Σ Una Himachal to Ra...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +1:261h 10m+59BE??17:28+1:428h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
455 kmRanjeet*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site