Search Trains
UBC/Ambala City ▼
×
DLW/Dilwa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:26:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:26:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBC/Ambala City to DLW/Dilwa
6 Trains / 35 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLW⇒UBC   Filters   Dep: UBC   Arr: DLW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between UBC/Ambala City and DLW/Dilwa

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRUBC100:15+14KQR302:32+1:4326h 17m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1231 km47 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERUMB202:20+4KQR300:48+1:4122h 28m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1262 km56 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUBC103:57+25KQR308:10+1:2028h 13m61
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1231 km44 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+7GAYA304:40+4618h 25m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1106 km60 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20-GAYA309:36-18h 16m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1186 km65 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERUMB217:00-KQR315:36-22h 36m15
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1224 km54 km/hr


35 ΣChains between UBC/Ambala City and DLW/Dilwa

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UBC??00:02-DLIArr /Dep +91h 55m+0KQR??22:09+3:5722h 7m-9
 M WT S
1274 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UBC??00:02-DLIArr /Dep +221h 55m+0KQR??01:45+4:2625h 43m4
S T  F 
1318 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +7/Dep +92h 30m+2KQR??22:09+3:5721h 9m4
 M WT S
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +7/Dep +222h 30m+15KQR??01:45+4:2624h 45m17
S T  F 
1311 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:20+5DEEArr +6/Dep +92h 5m+3KQR??22:09+3:5720h 49m4
 M W   
1267 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...UMB??02:35+16CNBArr +41/Dep +1:112h 50m+30GAYA??03:15+2:3124h 40m11
   W F 
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...UMB??03:40+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +05m-10KQR??23:08+4:0119h 28m-5
   W  S
1268 kmGopal*^-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +31h 35m-7GAYA??03:15+2:3119h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1193 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...UMB??08:32+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +31h 10m-3GAYA??03:15+2:3118h 43m9
SMTWTFS
1192 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
23419
--
Σ FAZILKA - HOWARH E...UBC??08:41+20DLIArr +37/Dep +292h 20m-8GAYA??09:10+3:5124h 29m7
    T  
1216 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5094
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +95h 5m+3KQR??05:22+4520h 37m-4
  TWT S
1268 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...UMB??10:00+11NDLSArr +33/Dep +113h 25m-22GAYA??03:50+4417h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1192 kmPŕāķāşh-
1182
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...UMB??10:15+18MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:1921h 15m+1:13GAYA??03:15+2:3141h 0m10
  T  F 
1107 kmHarsh*^~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...UMB??11:50+0DSJArr +6/Dep +92h 5m+3KQR??05:22+4517h 32m-1
    T  
1279 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UBC??12:12+8NDLSArr +18/Dep +25h 50m-16KQR??14:43+1:0726h 31m4
SMTWTFS
1276 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...UBC??12:12+8NDLSArr +18/Dep +530m-13GAYA??04:05+4215h 53m-5
SMTWT S
1200 kmHarsh*^~-
12460
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +51h 30m+0GAYA??04:05+4215h 23m2
 MTWT S
1192 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12462
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-K...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +111h 0m+6GAYA??03:50+4415h 8m1
 MTWTFS
1192 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 10m-5KQR??10:30+1:0021h 48m13
 MT  F 
1268 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12536
Σ Chandigarh New Del...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +91h 40m+4KQR??05:22+4516h 40m2
  TWT S
1268 kmxxx-
13307
--
Σ Rajkali Super ...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +035m-5KQR??04:41+4415h 59m3
 M   F 
1268 kmVinay Kumar~-
13310
Σ BBS Super  ...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +71h 40m+2KQR??05:22+5616h 40m3
 M   F 
1268 kmVinay Kumar~-
6076
Σ Kalka-NDLS-Howrah ...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +530m+0GAYA??04:05+4215h 0m1
SMTWT S
1193 kmPŕāķāşh-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UBC??14:58+43NDLSArr +39/Dep +21h 55m-37KQR??14:43+1:0723h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1276 kmRanjeet*^-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...UMB??15:40+14NDLSArr +36/Dep +23h 20m-34KQR??14:43+1:0723h 3m-3
SMTWTFS
1268 kmAnkit*^~-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...UBC??16:24+1:13DLIArr +1:09/Dep +21h 35m-1:07KQR??14:43+1:0722h 19m-1
 M W  S
1275 kmxxx-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...UMB??18:00+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +245m-9KQR??14:43+1:0720h 43m5
  TW FS
1268 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...UMB??18:00+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +245m-8KQR??14:43+1:0720h 43m5
    T  
1268 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +245m-7KQR??14:43+1:0720h 43m5
 M     
1268 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +245m-7KQR??14:43+1:0720h 43m5
S      
1268 kmVinay Kumar~-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...UMB??19:05+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +220m-5KQR??14:43+1:0719h 38m10
SMTWTFS
1269 kmsinghssandeep-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...UMB??20:08+2GWLArr +1:02/Dep +22h 33m-1:00KQR??00:14+3:0028h 6m21
     F 
1418 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...UMB??21:00+54BSBArr +2:00/Dep +1:503h 30m-10KQR??22:51+2:0325h 51m57
SMTWTFS
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...UMB??21:00+54BSBArr +2:00/Dep +1:167h 15m-44KQR??01:02+2:0028h 2m19
      S
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...UMB??21:00+54BSBArr +2:00/Dep +1:026h 0m-58GAYA??22:20+1:3625h 20m3
S      
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.