Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UBC/Ambala City ▼
×
DLW/Dilwa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:40:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:40:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBC/Ambala City to DLW/Dilwa
4 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLW⇒UBC   Filters   Dep: UBC   Arr: DLW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between UBC/Ambala City and DLW/Dilwa

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRUBC100:15+1:05KQR302:32+4:3526h 17m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km47 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20+1:32KQR300:48+5:2322h 28m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1262 km56 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUBC103:57+2:15KQR308:10+4:0928h 13m61
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km44 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERUMB217:00+2:06KQR315:36+5:3522h 36m15
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1223 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between UBC/Ambala City and DLW/Dilwa

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UBC??00:02-DLIArr /Dep +1:241h 55m+0KQR??22:09+5:3422h 7m-9
 M WT S
1274 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UBC100:02-DLIArr /Dep +2:401h 55m+0KQR001:45+7:2673h 43m4
S  W F 
2818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...UMB??01:00+1:35DLIArr +1:44/Dep +1:242h 30m-20KQR??22:09+5:3421h 9m4
 M WT S
1266 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB201:00+1:35DLIArr +1:44/Dep +2:402h 30m+56KQR001:45+7:2648h 45m17
 M  T S
1753 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:20+47DEEArr +1:26/Dep +1:242h 5m-2KQR??22:09+5:3420h 49m4
 M W   
1266 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...UMB??03:40+34NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +2:105m+51KQR??23:08+5:2419h 28m-5
   W  S
1267 kmGopal*^~-
5094
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+13NDLSArr +34/Dep +2:195h 5m+1:45KQR??05:22+2:2320h 37m-4
  TWT S
1267 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...UMB??11:50+3:02DSJArr +2:49/Dep +2:192h 5m-30KQR??05:22+2:2317h 32m-1
    T  
1278 kmFan of 12479^~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UBC??12:12+32NDLSArr +47/Dep +2:005h 50m+1:13KQR??14:43+3:1026h 31m4
SMTWTFS
1275 kmRanjeet*^-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +15/Dep +2:342h 10m+2:19KQR??10:30+1:4621h 48m13
 MT  F 
1267 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12536
Σ Chandigarh New Del...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +15/Dep +2:191h 40m+2:04KQR??05:22+2:2316h 40m2
  TWT S
1267 km-
13307
--
Σ Rajkali Super ...UMB112:42+0NDLSArr +15/Dep +235m-13KQR004:41+3:0515h 59m3
 M   F 
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
13310
Σ BBS Super  ...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +15/Dep +2:091h 40m+1:54KQR??05:22+1:5616h 40m2
 M   F 
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UBC??14:58+1:41NDLSArr /Dep +2:001h 55m+0KQR??14:43+3:1023h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1275 kmRanjeet*^-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...UMB??15:20+3:55DLIArr +4:16/Dep +2:003h 55m-2:16KQR??14:43+3:1023h 23m8
S      
1266 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...UMB??15:40+35NDLSArr +1:15/Dep +2:003h 20m+45KQR??14:43+3:1023h 3m3
SMTWTFS
1267 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...UBC??16:24+2:36DLIArr +2:34/Dep +2:001h 35m-34KQR??14:43+3:1022h 19m-1
 M W  S
1274 km-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...UMB??18:00+9NDLSArr +16/Dep +2:0045m+1:44KQR??14:43+3:1020h 43m5
  TW FS
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...UMB??18:00+40NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:0045m+1:14KQR??14:43+3:1020h 43m5
    T  
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:0045m+1:48KQR??14:43+3:1020h 43m5
 M     
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...UMB??18:00+25NDLSArr +44/Dep +2:0045m+1:16KQR??14:43+3:1020h 43m5
S      
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...UMB??19:05+29NDLSArr +48/Dep +2:0020m+1:12KQR??14:43+3:1019h 38m10
SMTWTFS
1268 kmsinghssandeep-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...UMB??20:08+3GWLArr +3:22/Dep +172h 33m-3:05KQR??00:14+4:5628h 6m21
     F 
1418 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...UMB??21:00+2:22BSBArr +3:55/Dep +4:283h 30m+33KQR??22:51+4:5125h 51m57
SMTWTFS
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...UMB??21:00+2:22BSBArr +3:55/Dep +2:137h 15m-1:42KQR??01:02+4:0428h 2m18
      S
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site