Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UBC/Ambala City ▼
×
DLW/Dilwa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 03:43:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 03:43:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBC/Ambala City to DLW/Dilwa
4 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLW⇒UBC   Filters   Dep: UBC   Arr: DLW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between UBC/Ambala City and DLW/Dilwa

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRUBC100:15+15KQR302:32+2:2026h 17m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1230 km47 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20+13KQR300:48+5:1022h 28m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1262 km56 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUBC103:57+28KQR308:10+1:4728h 13m61
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1230 km44 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERUMB217:00+19KQR315:36+3:5022h 36m15
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1223 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between UBC/Ambala City and DLW/Dilwa

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UBC??00:02-DLIArr /Dep +1:051h 55m+0KQR??22:09+5:3122h 7m-9
 M WT S
1274 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UBC??00:02-DLIArr /Dep +1:041h 55m+0KQR??01:45+5:3225h 43m4
S T  F 
1319 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...UMB??01:00+18DLIArr +35/Dep +1:052h 30m+30KQR??22:09+5:3121h 9m4
 M WT S
1266 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:00+18DLIArr +35/Dep +1:042h 30m+29KQR??01:45+5:3224h 45m17
S T  F 
1311 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:20+4DEEArr +17/Dep +1:052h 5m+48KQR??22:09+5:3120h 49m4
 M W   
1266 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +285m-7KQR??23:08+4:5819h 28m-5
   W  S
1267 kmGopal*^~-
5094
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +2:445h 5m+2:27KQR??05:22+2:5920h 37m-4
  TWT S
1267 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...UMB??11:50+19DSJArr +1:03/Dep +2:442h 5m+1:41KQR??05:22+2:5917h 32m-1
    T  
1278 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UBC??12:12+14NDLSArr +27/Dep +55h 50m-22KQR??14:43+2:3626h 31m4
SMTWTFS
1275 kmRanjeet*^-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +13/Dep +452h 10m+32KQR??10:30+2:3821h 48m13
 MT  F 
1267 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12536
Σ Chandigarh New Del...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:441h 40m+2:31KQR??05:22+2:5916h 40m2
  TWT S
1267 kmxxx-
13307
--
Σ Rajkali Super ...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +13/Dep +135m-12KQR??04:41+1:1515h 59m3
 M   F 
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
13310
Σ BBS Super  ...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:211h 40m+1:08KQR??05:22+1:1016h 40m3
 M   F 
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UBC??14:58+1:04NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +51h 55m-1:04KQR??14:43+2:3623h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1275 kmRanjeet*^-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...UMB??15:20+2:27DLIArr +2:23/Dep +53h 55m-2:18KQR??14:43+2:3623h 23m8
S      
1266 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...UMB??15:40+33NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +53h 20m-1:08KQR??14:43+2:3623h 3m3
SMTWTFS
1267 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...UBC??16:24+2:39DLIArr +2:44/Dep +51h 35m-2:39KQR??14:43+2:3622h 19m-1
 M W  S
1274 kmxxx-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +545m-3KQR??14:43+2:3620h 43m5
  TW FS
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...UMB??18:00+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +545m-5KQR??14:43+2:3620h 43m5
    T  
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +545m-1KQR??14:43+2:3620h 43m5
 M     
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...UMB??18:00+7NDLSArr +15/Dep +545m-10KQR??14:43+2:3620h 43m5
S      
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...UMB??19:05+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +520m-6KQR??14:43+2:3619h 38m10
SMTWTFS
1268 kmsinghssandeep-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...UMB??20:08+0GWLArr +1:01/Dep +92h 33m-52KQR??00:14+4:1828h 6m21
     F 
1418 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...UMB??21:00+27BSBArr +1:17/Dep +2:093h 30m+52KQR??22:51+2:4625h 51m57
SMTWTFS
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...UMB??21:00+27BSBArr +1:17/Dep +2:057h 15m+48KQR??01:02+3:0928h 2m18
      S
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site