Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UBC/Ambala City ▼
×
DLW/Dilwa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 03:57:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 03:57:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBC/Ambala City to DLW/Dilwa
4 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLW⇒UBC   Filters   Dep: UBC   Arr: DLW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between UBC/Ambala City and DLW/Dilwa

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRUBC100:15+11KQR302:32+1:5226h 17m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1230 km47 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20+8KQR300:48+4:0222h 28m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1262 km56 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUBC103:57+19KQR308:10+1:3328h 13m61
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1230 km44 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERUMB217:00+22KQR315:36+3:1322h 36m15
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1223 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between UBC/Ambala City and DLW/Dilwa

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UBC??00:02-DLIArr /Dep +151h 55m+0KQR??22:09+4:5322h 7m-9
 M WT S
1274 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UBC??00:02-DLIArr /Dep +361h 55m+0KQR??01:45+5:0625h 43m4
S T  F 
1319 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +22/Dep +152h 30m-7KQR??22:09+4:5321h 9m4
 M WT S
1266 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:00+17DLIArr +22/Dep +362h 30m+14KQR??01:45+5:0624h 45m17
S T  F 
1311 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:20+0DEEArr +0/Dep +152h 5m+15KQR??22:09+4:5320h 49m4
 M W   
1266 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...UMB??03:40+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +05m-5KQR??23:08+4:1419h 28m-5
   W  S
1267 kmKSG*^~-
5094
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+5NDLSArr +7/Dep +145h 5m+7KQR??05:22+1:1220h 37m-4
  TWT S
1267 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...UMB??11:50+9DSJArr +48/Dep +142h 5m-34KQR??05:22+1:1217h 32m-1
    T  
1278 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UBC??12:12+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +05h 50m-23KQR??14:43+1:1326h 31m4
SMTWTFS
1275 kmRanjeet*^-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +22h 10m-5KQR??10:30+1:1721h 48m13
 MT  F 
1267 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12536
Σ Chandigarh New Del...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +141h 40m+7KQR??05:22+1:1216h 40m2
  TWT S
1267 kmxxx-
13307
--
Σ Rajkali Super ...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +135m-6KQR??04:41+4815h 59m3
 M   F 
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
13310
Σ BBS Super  ...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 40m-7KQR??05:22+3216h 40m3
 M   F 
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UBC??14:58+54NDLSArr /Dep +01h 55m+0KQR??14:43+1:1323h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1275 kmRanjeet*^-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...UMB??15:20+1:55DLIArr +2:40/Dep +03h 55m-2:40KQR??14:43+1:1323h 23m8
S      
1266 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...UMB??15:40+26NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +03h 20m-1:04KQR??14:43+1:1323h 3m3
SMTWTFS
1267 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...UBC??16:24+2:13DLIArr /Dep +01h 35m+0KQR??14:43+1:1322h 19m-1
 M W  S
1274 kmxxx-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +13/Dep +045m-13KQR??14:43+1:1320h 43m5
  TW FS
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...UMB??18:00+5NDLSArr +33/Dep +045m-33KQR??14:43+1:1320h 43m5
    T  
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...UMB??18:00+3NDLSArr +9/Dep +045m-9KQR??14:43+1:1320h 43m5
 M     
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +045m+0KQR??14:43+1:1320h 43m5
S      
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...UMB??19:05+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +020m-8KQR??14:43+1:1319h 38m10
SMTWTFS
1268 kmsinghssandeep-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...UMB220:08-GWLArr /Dep +22h 33m+0KQR300:14-52h 6m21
no arr/dep
1979 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...UMB??21:00+45BSBArr +1:16/Dep +1:563h 30m+40KQR??22:51+2:1825h 51m57
SMTWTFS
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...UMB121:00+45BSBArr +1:16/Dep +1:457h 15m+29KQR001:02+2:4752h 2m18
     F 
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site