Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AMPA/Ambalappuzha ▼
×
BNCE/Bengaluru East  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 14:33:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 14:33:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AMPA/Ambalappuzha to BNCE/Bengaluru East (Bangalore)
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNCE⇒AMPA   Filters   Dep: AMPA   Arr: BNCE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between AMPA/Ambalappuzha and BNCE/Bengaluru East (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRAMPA106:35+37KJM421:25-114h 50m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL680 km46 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRKYJ215:00-BNCE106:27-15h 27m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL730 km47 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRKYJ318:33+43BAND108:28+1:1313h 55m14
 M W F 
3A
GNWL688 km49 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRAMPA118:56+44BNC107:58+3313h 2m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL690 km53 km/hr


17 ΣChains between AMPA/Ambalappuzha and BNCE/Bengaluru East (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...AMPA100:50+30VMArr +11/Dep +34h 25m-8BAND??05:13+1528h 23m-1
S TW   
1156 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...ALLP??06:00+3JTJArr -4/Dep +857m+12BAND??20:20+4514h 20m5
S      
682 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...ALLP??06:00+3EDArr -1/Dep +102h 0m+11KJM??21:25+1715h 25m16
 MTW F 
670 kmKSG*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...ALLP??06:50+1:06CBEArr +24/Dep +131h 33m-11BAND??22:18+3615h 28m0
S      
634 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...KYJ??10:50+20EDArr +25/Dep +211h 45m-4BAND??03:18+3816h 28m-2
 M  TF 
688 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...KYJ??10:50+20GTLArr +16/Dep +1:122h 10m+56SBC??00:10+4737h 20m17
S    F 
1622 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...KYJ??10:50+20JTJArr +8/Dep +111h 27m+3BNCE??02:49+015h 59m-1
SMTWTFS
736 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
166
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KYJ??12:52+22ERSArr +32/Dep +11h 25m-31BNC??03:38+2914h 46m8
 M W   
722 kmBMTIR*^~-
167
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KYJ??12:52+22ERSArr +32/Dep +21h 25m-30BNC??03:38+2614h 46m8
S      
722 kmBMTIR*^~-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...KYJ??12:52+22EDArr +32/Dep +221h 50m-10BNCE??04:44+315h 52m14
SMTWTFS
692 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...KYJ??12:52+22SAArr +41/Dep +252h 15m-16BNCE??05:29+116h 37m20
SMTWTFS
692 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KYJ??12:52+22JTJArr +32/Dep +112h 2m-21BAND??05:13+1516h 21m7
S TW   
738 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KYJ??13:33+1:32JTJArr +1:50/Dep +111h 30m-1:39BAND??05:13+1515h 40m8
S      
723 kmIBRAHIM-
5917
--
Σ Allepey Bangalore ...ALLP??14:50+17SRRArr +37/Dep +192h 25m-18BAND??06:49+1515h 59m15
SMTW F 
634 kmBMTIR*^~-
5620
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ...KYJ??16:00+39SRRArr +1:00/Dep +1950m-41BAND??06:49+1514h 49m13
SM WTF 
690 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
172
Σ Allepey-Bangalore&...ALLP??16:05+3PGTArr +25/Dep +201h 20m-5BAND??06:49+1514h 44m15
SMTWTFS
633 kmBMTIR*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...KYJ??18:58+24SAArr +30/Dep +442h 43m+14KJM??11:13+5416h 15m7
S      
723 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site