Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AMPA/Ambalappuzha ▼
×
BNCE/Bengaluru East  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:44:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:44:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AMPA/Ambalappuzha to BNCE/Bengaluru East (Bangalore)
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNCE⇒AMPA   Filters   Dep: AMPA   Arr: BNCE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between AMPA/Ambalappuzha and BNCE/Bengaluru East (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRAMPA106:35+51KJM421:20-1714h 45m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL681 km46 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRKYJ015:00+27BNCE106:27+015h 27m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL730 km47 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRKYJ318:33+28BAND108:28+1:1513h 55m14
 M W F 
3A
GNWL688 km49 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRAMPA118:56+48BNC107:58+5213h 2m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL690 km53 km/hr


17 ΣChains between AMPA/Ambalappuzha and BNCE/Bengaluru East (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...AMPA100:50+40VMArr +13/Dep +34h 25m-10BAND??05:13+1928h 23m-1
S TW   
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...ALLP106:00+8JTJArr /Dep +1057m+0BAND020:20+4162h 20m5
     F 
2676 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...ALLP106:00+8EDArr /Dep +132h 0m+0KJM321:25+1387h 25m17
S T  FS
2844 kmGopal*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...ALLP206:50+39CBEArr +3/Dep +41h 33m+1BAND022:18+2663h 28m0
no arr/dep
2578 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...KYJ??10:50+21EDArr /Dep +221h 45m+0BAND??03:18+3516h 28m-2
 M  TF 
688 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...KYJ??10:50+21GTLArr /Dep +1:472h 10m+0SBC??00:10+1:1537h 20m17
S    F 
1620 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...KYJ??10:50+21JTJArr /Dep +241h 27m+0BNCE??02:49+015h 59m-1
SMTWTFS
736 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
166
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KYJ??12:52+21ERSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BNC??03:38+4614h 46m8
 M W   
722 kmBMTIR*^~-
167
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KYJ??12:52+21ERSArr /Dep +211h 25m+0BNC??03:38+5014h 46m8
S      
722 kmBMTIR*^~-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...KYJ??12:52+21EDArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BNCE??04:44+015h 52m14
SMTWTFS
692 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...KYJ??12:52+21SAArr /Dep +242h 15m+0BNCE??05:29+016h 37m20
SMTWTFS
692 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KYJ??12:52+21JTJArr /Dep +92h 2m+0BAND??05:13+1916h 21m7
S TW   
738 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KYJ??13:33+2:28JTJArr /Dep +91h 30m+0BAND??05:13+1915h 40m8
S      
723 kmIBRAHIM-
5917
--
Σ Allepey Bangalore ...ALLP??14:50+5SRRArr +24/Dep +152h 25m-9BAND??06:49+815h 59m15
SMTW F 
635 kmBMTIR*^~-
5620
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ...KYJ??16:00+33SRRArr +1:03/Dep +1550m-48BAND??06:49+814h 49m13
SM WTF 
690 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
172
Σ Allepey-Bangalore&...ALLP??16:05+10PGTArr +31/Dep +151h 20m-16BAND??06:49+814h 44m15
SMTWTFS
633 kmBMTIR*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...KYJ218:58+29SAArr /Dep +382h 43m+0KJM311:13+5840h 15m7
      S
1058 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site