Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AMPA/Ambalappuzha ▼
×
BNCE/Bengaluru East  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:23:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:23:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AMPA/Ambalappuzha to BNCE/Bengaluru East (Bangalore)
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNCE⇒AMPA   Filters   Dep: AMPA   Arr: BNCE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between AMPA/Ambalappuzha and BNCE/Bengaluru East (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRAMPA106:35-KJM421:25-14h 50m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL686 km46 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRKYJ015:00+20BNCE106:27+015h 27m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL736 km48 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRKYJ318:33+29BAND108:28+1:1413h 55m14
 M W F 
3A
GNWL688 km49 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRAMPA118:56+47BNC107:58+5513h 2m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL696 km53 km/hr


17 ΣChains between AMPA/Ambalappuzha and BNCE/Bengaluru East (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...AMPA100:50-VMArr +19/Dep 4h 25m+0BAND105:13-28h 23m-1
S TW   
1315 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...ALLP??06:00+4JTJArr +12/Dep +1457m+2BAND??20:20+4414h 20m5
S      
682 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...ALLP106:00-EDArr +3/Dep 2h 0m+0KJM321:25-87h 25m16
S T  FS
2850 kmGopal*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...ALLP??06:50+33CBEArr +1/Dep +01h 33m-1BAND??22:18+2615h 28m0
S      
632 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...KYJ010:50-EDArr +28/Dep 1h 45m+0BAND003:18-64h 28m-2
  TW  S
2209 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...KYJ??10:50+20GTLArr +7/Dep +1:262h 10m+1:19SBC??00:10+5337h 20m17
S    F 
1620 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...KYJ??10:50+20JTJArr +13/Dep +151h 27m+2BNCE??02:49+215h 59m-1
SMTWTFS
736 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
166
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KYJ??12:52+22ERSArr +34/Dep +51h 25m-29BNC??03:38+4014h 46m8
 M W   
728 kmBMTIR*^~-
167
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KYJ??12:52+22ERSArr +34/Dep 1h 25m+0BNC??03:38+3814h 46m8
S      
728 kmBMTIR*^~-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...KYJ??12:52+22EDArr +28/Dep +231h 50m-5BNCE??04:44+015h 52m14
SMTWTFS
692 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...KYJ??12:52+22SAArr +36/Dep +272h 15m-9BNCE??05:29+016h 37m20
SMTWTFS
692 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KYJ212:52-JTJArr +38/Dep 2h 2m+0BAND105:13-64h 21m7
SM   F 
3065 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KYJ213:33-JTJArr +4:14/Dep 1h 30m+0BAND105:13-87h 40m8
S      
3671 kmIBRAHIM-
5917
--
Σ Allepey Bangalore ...ALLP??14:50+5SRRArr +24/Dep +152h 25m-9BAND??06:49+915h 59m15
SMTW F 
634 kmBMTIR*^~-
5620
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ...KYJ??16:00+35SRRArr +1:13/Dep +1550m-58BAND??06:49+914h 49m13
SM WTF 
690 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
172
Σ Allepey-Bangalore&...ALLP??16:05+2PGTArr +25/Dep +151h 20m-10BAND??06:49+914h 44m15
SMTWTFS
633 kmBMTIR*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...KYJ??18:58+26SAArr +30/Dep +472h 43m+17KJM??11:13+5816h 15m7
S      
730 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site