Search Trains
AMPA/Ambalappuzha ▼
×
BNCE/Bengaluru East  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:41:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:41:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AMPA/Ambalappuzha to BNCE/Bengaluru East (Bangalore)
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNCE⇒AMPA   Filters   Dep: AMPA   Arr: BNCE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between AMPA/Ambalappuzha and BNCE/Bengaluru East (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRAMPA106:35+51KJM421:25-1014h 50m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL680 km46 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRCNGR314:42+12YPR004:30+1413h 48m10
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL711 km52 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRCNGR314:42+14KJM403:23+1:0912h 41m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL703 km55 km/hr
16525Island Express (PT)ExpSWRKYJ215:00+20BNCE106:27+015h 27m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL730 km47 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRKYJ318:33+31BAND108:28+1:0513h 55m14
 M W F 
3A
GNWL688 km49 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRAMPA118:56+47BNC107:58+3213h 2m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL690 km53 km/hr


19 ΣChains between AMPA/Ambalappuzha and BNCE/Bengaluru East (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...AMPA100:50+33VMArr +18/Dep +54h 25m-13BAND??05:13+1928h 23m-1
S TW   
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...ALLP??06:00+8JTJArr +6/Dep +2057m+14BAND??20:20+4714h 20m5
S      
682 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...ALLP??06:00+8EDArr +4/Dep +232h 0m+19KJM??21:25+3315h 25m16
 MTW F 
670 kmGopal*^-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...ALLP??06:50+1:10CBEArr /Dep +01h 33m+0BAND??22:18+2515h 28m0
S      
633 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
23471
--
Σ SHORNUR MANGLORE M...KYJ??08:12-MAQArr +17/Dep +715m-10SBC??08:20-24h 8m6
SMTWTFS
974 kmchakravarthiguptan~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...KYJ??10:50+24EDArr +15/Dep +261h 45m+11BAND??03:18+4416h 28m-2
 M  TF 
688 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...KYJ??10:50+24GTLArr +12/Dep +1:202h 10m+1:08SBC??00:10+4837h 20m17
S    F 
1621 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...KYJ??10:50+24JTJArr +0/Dep +151h 27m+15BNCE??02:49+015h 59m-1
SMTWTFS
736 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
166
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KYJ??12:52+23ERSArr +24/Dep +21h 25m-22BNC??03:38+3114h 46m8
 M W   
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
167
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KYJ??12:52+23ERSArr +24/Dep +51h 25m-19BNC??03:38+2814h 46m8
S      
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...KYJ??12:52+23EDArr +13/Dep +331h 50m+20BNCE??04:44+015h 52m14
SMTWTFS
691 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...KYJ??12:52+23SAArr +26/Dep +272h 15m+1BNCE??05:29+016h 37m20
SMTWTFS
691 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KYJ??12:52+23JTJArr +22/Dep +132h 2m-9BAND??05:13+1916h 21m7
S TW   
737 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KYJ??13:33-JTJArr +5:53/Dep +131h 30m-5:40BAND??05:13+1915h 40m8
S      
723 kmIBRAHIM-
5917
--
Σ Allepey Bangalore ...ALLP??14:50+7SRRArr +25/Dep +222h 25m-3BAND??06:49+3215h 59m15
SMTW F 
634 kmBMTIR*^~-
5620
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ...KYJ??16:00+34SRRArr +48/Dep +2250m-26BAND??06:49+3214h 49m13
SM WTF 
689 km12864 departed from ...-
172
Σ Allepey-Bangalore&...ALLP??16:05+2PGTArr +23/Dep +201h 20m-3BAND??06:49+3214h 44m15
SMTWTFS
633 kmBMTIR*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...KYJ??18:58+24SAArr +23/Dep +542h 43m+31KJM??11:13+1:0616h 15m7
S      
722 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...TRVL??22:27+45JTJArr +20/Dep +2432m+4BNCE??11:34+1713h 7m29
      S
694 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.