Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AMPA/Ambalappuzha ▼
×
BNCE/Bengaluru East  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:28:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:28:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AMPA/Ambalappuzha to BNCE/Bengaluru East (Bangalore)
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNCE⇒AMPA   Filters   Dep: AMPA   Arr: BNCE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between AMPA/Ambalappuzha and BNCE/Bengaluru East (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRAMPA106:35+38KJM421:25-1614h 50m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL686 km46 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRKYJ015:00+19BNCE106:27+015h 27m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL736 km48 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRKYJ318:33+39BAND108:28+1:1613h 55m14
 M W F 
3A
GNWL688 km49 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRAMPA118:56+44BNC107:58+4413h 2m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL696 km53 km/hr


17 ΣChains between AMPA/Ambalappuzha and BNCE/Bengaluru East (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...AMPA100:50+28VMArr +13/Dep +24h 25m-11BAND??05:13+1828h 23m-1
S TW   
1157 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...ALLP??06:00+5JTJArr +10/Dep +757m-3BAND??20:20+4114h 20m5
S      
682 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...ALLP??06:00+5EDArr +8/Dep +112h 0m+3KJM??21:25+1115h 25m16
 MTW F 
676 kmGopal*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...ALLP??06:50+35CBEArr +1/Dep +41h 33m+3BAND??22:18+2015h 28m0
S      
632 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...KYJ??10:50+22EDArr +36/Dep +271h 45m-9BAND??03:18+3716h 28m-2
 M  TF 
688 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...KYJ??10:50+22GTLArr +14/Dep +1:232h 10m+1:09SBC??00:10+5137h 20m17
S    F 
1620 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...KYJ??10:50+22JTJArr +14/Dep +121h 27m-2BNCE??02:49+115h 59m-1
SMTWTFS
736 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
166
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KYJ??12:52+20ERSArr +33/Dep +41h 25m-29BNC??03:38+2914h 46m8
 M W   
728 kmBMTIR*^~-
167
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KYJ??12:52+20ERSArr +33/Dep +31h 25m-30BNC??03:38+2514h 46m8
S      
728 kmBMTIR*^~-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...KYJ??12:52+20EDArr +32/Dep +231h 50m-9BNCE??04:44+415h 52m14
SMTWTFS
692 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...KYJ??12:52+20SAArr +42/Dep +272h 15m-15BNCE??05:29+016h 37m20
SMTWTFS
692 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KYJ??12:52+20JTJArr +37/Dep +102h 2m-27BAND??05:13+1816h 21m7
S TW   
738 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KYJ??13:33+2:32JTJArr +2:05/Dep +101h 30m-1:55BAND??05:13+1815h 40m8
S      
723 kmIBRAHIM-
5917
--
Σ Allepey Bangalore ...ALLP??14:50+14SRRArr +35/Dep +192h 25m-16BAND??06:49+1015h 59m15
SMTW F 
634 kmBMTIR*^~-
5620
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ...KYJ??16:00+34SRRArr +1:12/Dep +1950m-53BAND??06:49+1014h 49m13
SM WTF 
690 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
172
Σ Allepey-Bangalore&...ALLP??16:05+3PGTArr +26/Dep +191h 20m-7BAND??06:49+1014h 44m15
SMTWTFS
633 kmBMTIR*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...KYJ??18:58+21SAArr +37/Dep +532h 43m+16KJM??11:13+5916h 15m7
S      
729 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site