Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AMPA/Ambalappuzha ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AMPA/Ambalappuzha to BBS/Bhubaneswar
6 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒AMPA   Filters   Dep: AMPA   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between AMPA/Ambalappuzha and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKYJ213:33+2:41BBS003:20+4:3437h 47m30
S      
IISL
GNWL2043 km54 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKYJ213:33-BBS003:20-37h 47m30
S      
IISL
 2043 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKYJ314:22+17BBS102:35+3736h 13m25
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2038 km56 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKYJ017:50+27BBS206:05+3636h 15m31
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1968 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKYJ018:33+27BBS106:05+4735h 32m26
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2038 km57 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAMPA119:22+51BBS206:05+1:0434h 43m23
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 1994 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between AMPA/Ambalappuzha and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...AMPA100:50+32MSArr /Dep +23h 10m+0BBS??20:30+3343h 40m16
SMTWTFS
2157 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...AMPA100:50+32MSArr /Dep +01h 55m+0BBS??18:55+1242h 5m-3
    T  
2162 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...AMPA100:50+32MSArr /Dep +61h 55m+0BBS??18:55+1342h 5m-3
 M     
2162 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...AMPA100:50+32TPJArr /Dep +02h 0m+0BBS??18:55+1742h 5m6
  T  F 
2162 kmRAJMOHAN-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...KYJ??07:47+17JTJArr +1:00/Dep +73h 12m-53BBS??22:50+2739h 3m24
 M  T  
1970 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...AMPA108:18+1:01CNBArr +2:07/Dep +3:554h 25m+1:48BBS??15:05+6:1278h 47m32
S  W   
4175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...AMPA108:18+1:01JTJArr +43/Dep +73h 12m-36BBS??22:50+2738h 32m22
S TW   
1927 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...AMPA108:18+36JTJArr +20/Dep +73h 12m-13BBS??22:50+2738h 32m22
      S
1927 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...KYJ??09:00+16KPDArr /Dep +61h 52m+0BBS??22:50+2737h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1971 kmsanuakk123-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...AMPA112:24+25MAOArr +1:05/Dep +82h 55m-57BBS??15:25+4151h 1m30
 M WT S
2458 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KYJ??12:52+20BZAArr /Dep +135h 25m+0BBS??04:40+1639h 48m5
SMTWTFS
1971 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1515
Σ Kerala Bihar Link&...KYJ??12:52+20ERSArr /Dep +101h 35m+0BBS??02:35+2837h 43m17
 MT    
2040 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...KYJ??12:52+20JTJArr /Dep +71h 27m+0BBS??02:35+3337h 43m13
   WTF 
2040 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KYJ??12:52+20BZAArr /Dep +211h 25m+0BBS??01:05+1036h 13m6
 M     
1971 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KYJ??12:52+20BZAArr /Dep +201h 25m+0BBS??01:05+1636h 13m8
    T  
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KYJ??12:52+20BZAArr /Dep +153h 20m+0BBS??02:35+2337h 43m7
      S
1971 kmPurna-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ALLP??16:05+3MASArr +38/Dep +22h 55m-36BBS??04:40+1636h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1982 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ALLP??16:05+3MASArr +38/Dep +174h 10m-21BBS??06:05+2438h 0m16
   W   
1982 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ALLP??16:05+3KPDArr +42/Dep +43h 47m-38BBS??07:15+4039h 10m16
S      
1923 kmBMTIR*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KYJ??16:30+34MASArr /Dep +21h 15m+0BBS??04:40+1636h 10m5
SMTWTFS
2038 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...KYJ??16:30+34PERArr /Dep +322h 12m+0BBS??06:05+1637h 35m11
 M     
2033 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...KYJ??16:30+34KPDArr /Dep +42h 22m+0BBS??07:15+4038h 45m13
S      
1979 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...KYJ??18:33+37YPRArr +45/Dep +21h 45m-43BBS??09:35+3539h 2m5
 M W   
2220 kmAnkit*^-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...AMPA118:56+44SBCArr +19/Dep +22h 40m-17BBS??09:35+3538h 39m3
SM WT S
2217 kmMJ*^-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KYJ??18:58+24MASArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26BBS??07:15+3836h 17m7
  T    
2038 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ALLP??23:40+24MASArr +18/Dep +12h 40m-17BBS??11:20+2735h 40m5
   W   
1982 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site