Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AMPA/Ambalappuzha ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:40:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:40:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AMPA/Ambalappuzha to BBS/Bhubaneswar
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒AMPA   Filters   Dep: AMPA   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between AMPA/Ambalappuzha and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKYJ213:33+2:58BBS003:20+5:2837h 47m30
S      
IISL
GNWL2043 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKYJ314:22-BBS102:35-36h 13m25
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2038 km56 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKYJ017:50+29BBS206:05+3236h 15m31
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1968 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKYJ018:33+28BBS106:05+1:3135h 32m26
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2038 km57 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAMPA119:22+1:09BBS206:05+1:3034h 43m23
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 1994 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between AMPA/Ambalappuzha and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...AMPA100:50+41MSArr +12/Dep +23h 10m-10BBS??20:30+3543h 40m16
SMTWTFS
2157 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...AMPA100:50+41MSArr +12/Dep +31h 55m-9BBS??18:55+2142h 5m-3
    T  
2162 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...AMPA100:50+41MSArr +12/Dep +81h 55m-4BBS??18:55+1742h 5m-3
 M     
2162 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...AMPA100:50+41TPJArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11BBS??18:55+1442h 5m6
  T  F 
2162 kmRAJMOHAN-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...KYJ??07:47+20JTJArr +1:02/Dep +83h 12m-54BBS??22:50+3139h 3m24
 M  T  
1970 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...AMPA108:18-CNBArr +2:38/Dep 4h 25m+0BBS415:05-102h 47m32
  T    
4523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...AMPA108:18+1:58JTJArr +1:47/Dep +83h 12m-1:39BBS??22:50+3138h 32m22
S TW   
1927 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...AMPA108:18+46JTJArr +25/Dep +83h 12m-17BBS??22:50+3138h 32m22
      S
1927 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...KYJ??09:00+19KPDArr +33/Dep +71h 52m-26BBS??22:50+3137h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1971 kmsanuakk123-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...AMPA112:24-MAOArr /Dep +72h 55m+0BBS215:25-75h 1m30
S TW F 
3022 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KYJ??12:52+22BZAArr +27/Dep +205h 25m-7BBS??04:40+1639h 48m5
SMTWTFS
1971 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1515
Σ Kerala Bihar Link&...KYJ??12:52+22ERSArr +34/Dep +101h 35m-24BBS??02:35+2337h 43m17
 MT    
2040 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...KYJ212:52-JTJArr +38/Dep 1h 27m+0BBS102:35-85h 43m13
 MTW   
4367 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KYJ??12:52+22BZAArr +27/Dep +221h 25m-5BBS??01:05+736h 13m6
 M     
1971 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KYJ??12:52+22BZAArr +27/Dep +321h 25m+5BBS??01:05+736h 13m8
    T  
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KYJ??12:52+22BZAArr +27/Dep +73h 20m-20BBS??02:35+2637h 43m7
      S
1971 kmPurna-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ALLP??16:05+2MASArr +41/Dep +12h 55m-40BBS??04:40+1636h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1982 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ALLP??16:05+2MASArr +41/Dep +144h 10m-27BBS??06:05+1638h 0m15
   W   
1982 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ALLP??16:05+2KPDArr +44/Dep +73h 47m-37BBS??07:15+3339h 10m16
S      
1923 kmBMTIR*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KYJ??16:30+29MASArr +53/Dep +11h 15m-52BBS??04:40+1636h 10m5
SMTWTFS
2038 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...KYJ216:30-PERArr +1:05/Dep 2h 12m+0BBS206:05-61h 35m11
S      
2039 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...KYJ??16:30+29KPDArr +1:09/Dep +72h 22m-1:02BBS??07:15+3338h 45m13
S      
1979 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...KYJ??18:33+29YPRArr +42/Dep +21h 45m-40BBS??09:35+3539h 2m4
 M W   
2218 kmAnkit*^-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...AMPA118:56+47SBCArr +26/Dep +22h 40m-24BBS??09:35+3538h 39m2
SM WT S
2215 kmMJ*^-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KYJ??18:58+26MASArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25BBS??07:15+4936h 17m7
  T    
2038 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ALLP??23:40+26MASArr +23/Dep +02h 40m-23BBS??11:20+1035h 40m5
   W   
1982 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site