Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AMPA/Ambalappuzha ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:46:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:46:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AMPA/Ambalappuzha to BBS/Bhubaneswar
6 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒AMPA   Filters   Dep: AMPA   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between AMPA/Ambalappuzha and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKYJ213:33+58BBS103:20+3:5237h 47m30
S      
IISL
GNWL2043 km54 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKYJ213:33-BBS003:20-37h 47m30
S      
IISL
 2043 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKYJ314:22+15BBS102:35+2636h 13m25
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2038 km56 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKYJ017:50+34BBS206:05+1836h 15m31
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1968 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKYJ018:33+29BBS106:05+2935h 32m26
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2038 km57 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAMPA119:22+52BBS206:05+2534h 43m23
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 1994 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between AMPA/Ambalappuzha and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...AMPA100:50+30MSArr +5/Dep +73h 10m+2BBS??20:30+3343h 40m16
SMTWTFS
2157 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...AMPA100:50+30MSArr +5/Dep +71h 55m+2BBS??18:55+1742h 5m-3
    T  
2162 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...AMPA100:50+30MSArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5BBS??18:55+942h 5m-3
 M     
2162 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...AMPA100:50+30TPJArr +6/Dep +42h 0m-2BBS??18:55+3242h 5m6
  T  F 
2162 kmRAJMOHAN-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...KYJ??07:47+16JTJArr +30/Dep +153h 12m-15BBS??22:50+4339h 3m24
 M  T  
1970 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...AMPA108:18+38CNBArr +1:44/Dep +2:304h 25m+46BBS??15:05+5:3478h 47m32
S  W   
4175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...AMPA108:18+38JTJArr +25/Dep +153h 12m-10BBS??22:50+4338h 32m22
S TW   
1927 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...AMPA108:18+35JTJArr +4/Dep +153h 12m+11BBS??22:50+4338h 32m22
      S
1927 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...KYJ??09:00+16KPDArr +6/Dep +111h 52m+5BBS??22:50+4337h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1971 kmsanuakk123-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...AMPA112:24+31MAOArr +1:04/Dep +162h 55m-48BBS215:25+4675h 1m30
S TW F 
3021 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KYJ??12:52+22BZAArr +14/Dep +225h 25m+8BBS??04:40+2139h 48m5
SMTWTFS
1971 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1515
Σ Kerala Bihar Link&...KYJ??12:52+22ERSArr +31/Dep +71h 35m-24BBS??02:35+2537h 43m17
 MT    
2040 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...KYJ??12:52+22JTJArr +31/Dep +81h 27m-23BBS??02:35+3337h 43m13
   WTF 
2040 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KYJ??12:52+22BZAArr +14/Dep +141h 25m+0BBS??01:05+1436h 13m6
 M     
1971 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KYJ??12:52+22BZAArr +14/Dep +231h 25m+9BBS??01:05+1836h 13m8
    T  
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KYJ??12:52+22BZAArr +14/Dep +193h 20m+5BBS??02:35+3737h 43m7
      S
1971 kmPurna-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ALLP??16:05+3MASArr +32/Dep +92h 55m-23BBS??04:40+2136h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1982 kmKSG*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ALLP??16:05+3MASArr +32/Dep +154h 10m-17BBS??06:05+3238h 0m16
   W   
1982 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ALLP??16:05+3KPDArr +34/Dep +33h 47m-31BBS??07:15+3739h 10m16
S      
1923 kmBMTIR*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KYJ??16:30+24MASArr +31/Dep +91h 15m-22BBS??04:40+2136h 10m5
SMTWTFS
2038 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...KYJ??16:30+24PERArr +32/Dep +402h 12m+8BBS??06:05+2037h 35m11
 M     
2033 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...KYJ??16:30+24KPDArr +42/Dep +32h 22m-39BBS??07:15+3738h 45m13
S      
1979 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...KYJ??18:33+44YPRArr +46/Dep +31h 45m-43BBS??09:35+2939h 2m5
 M W   
2220 kmAnkit*^-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...AMPA118:56+43SBCArr +11/Dep +32h 40m-8BBS??09:35+2938h 39m3
SM WT S
2217 kmMJ*^-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KYJ??18:58+23MASArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14BBS??07:15+2936h 17m7
  T    
2038 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ALLP??23:40+25MASArr +7/Dep +12h 40m-6BBS??11:20+2335h 40m5
   W   
1982 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site