Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AMPA/Ambalappuzha ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:17:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:17:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AMPA/Ambalappuzha to BBS/Bhubaneswar
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒AMPA   Filters   Dep: AMPA   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between AMPA/Ambalappuzha and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKYJ213:33+2:28BBS003:20+5:2537h 47m30
S      
IISL
GNWL2043 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKYJ314:22+8BBS102:35+4636h 13m25
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2037 km56 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKYJ017:50+34BBS206:05+1736h 15m31
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1968 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKYJ018:33+28BBS106:05+1:1235h 32m26
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2037 km57 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAMPA119:22+1:12BBS206:05+1:1734h 43m23
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 1995 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between AMPA/Ambalappuzha and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...AMPA100:50+40MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9BBS??20:30+3243h 40m16
SMTWTFS
2156 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...AMPA100:50+40MSArr +11/Dep +31h 55m-8BBS??18:55+1342h 5m-3
    T  
2161 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...AMPA100:50+40MSArr +11/Dep +31h 55m-8BBS??18:55+1442h 5m-3
 M     
2161 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...AMPA100:50+40TPJArr +6/Dep +282h 0m+22BBS218:55+3866h 5m6
 M  T  
2497 kmRAJMOHAN-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...KYJ007:47+20JTJArr +1:17/Dep +123h 12m-1:05BBS122:50+3987h 3m24
 M  T  
3784 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...AMPA108:18+2:03CNBArr +3:25/Dep +4:324h 25m+1:07BBS415:00+7:36102h 42m33
  T    
4523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...AMPA108:18+2:03JTJArr +1:35/Dep +123h 12m-1:23BBS??22:50+3938h 32m22
S TW   
1927 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...AMPA108:18+47JTJArr +18/Dep +123h 12m-6BBS??22:50+3938h 32m22
      S
1927 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...KYJ??09:00+20KPDArr +22/Dep +111h 52m-11BBS??22:50+3937h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1971 kmsanuakk123-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...AMPA112:24+35MAOArr +1:07/Dep +72h 55m-1:00BBS??15:25+2151h 1m30
 M WT S
2458 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KYJ??12:52+21BZAArr +28/Dep +405h 25m+12BBS??04:40+2739h 48m5
SMTWTFS
1971 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1515
Σ Kerala Bihar Link&...KYJ??12:52+21ERSArr +29/Dep +71h 35m-22BBS??02:35+2837h 43m17
 MT    
2040 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...KYJ212:52+21JTJArr +30/Dep +101h 27m-20BBS102:35+2885h 43m13
 MTW   
4367 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KYJ??12:52+21BZAArr +28/Dep +241h 25m-4BBS??01:05+036h 13m6
 M     
1971 kmIn India now-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KYJ??12:52+21BZAArr +28/Dep +291h 25m+1BBS??01:05+636h 13m8
    T  
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KYJ??12:52+21BZAArr +28/Dep +63h 20m-22BBS??02:35+1637h 43m7
      S
1971 kmPurna-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ALLP??16:05+10MASArr +43/Dep +82h 55m-35BBS??04:40+2736h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1982 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ALLP??16:05+10MASArr +43/Dep +134h 10m-30BBS??06:05+1738h 0m15
   W   
1982 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ALLP??16:05+10KPDArr +51/Dep +73h 47m-44BBS??07:15+3439h 10m16
S      
1923 kmBMTIR*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KYJ??16:30+51MASArr +54/Dep +81h 15m-46BBS??04:40+2736h 10m5
SMTWTFS
2037 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...KYJ216:30+51PERArr +1:14/Dep +592h 12m-15BBS206:05+4861h 35m11
S      
2039 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...KYJ??16:30+51KPDArr +1:15/Dep +72h 22m-1:08BBS??07:15+3438h 45m13
S      
1979 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...KYJ??18:33+28YPRArr +33/Dep +21h 45m-31BBS??09:35+3339h 2m4
 M W   
2219 kmAnkit*^-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...AMPA118:56+48SBCArr +27/Dep +22h 40m-25BBS??09:35+3338h 39m2
SM WT S
2210 kmMJ*^-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KYJ218:58+29MASArr +24/Dep +211h 0m-3BBS007:15+4636h 17m7
  T    
2038 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ALLP??23:40+23MASArr +20/Dep +12h 40m-19BBS??11:20+835h 40m5
   W   
1982 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site