Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AMPA/Ambalappuzha ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:43:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:43:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AMPA/Ambalappuzha to BBS/Bhubaneswar
6 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒AMPA   Filters   Dep: AMPA   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between AMPA/Ambalappuzha and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKYJ213:33+2:12BBS103:20+2:3137h 47m30
S      
IISL
GNWL2044 km54 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKYJ213:33-BBS003:20-37h 47m30
S      
IISL
 2044 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKYJ314:22+9BBS102:35+1:0136h 13m25
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2038 km56 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKYJ017:50+32BBS206:05+1836h 15m31
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1969 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKYJ018:33+27BBS106:05+4035h 32m26
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2038 km57 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAMPA119:22+48BBS206:05+4134h 43m24
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 1995 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between AMPA/Ambalappuzha and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...AMPA100:50+32MSArr +4/Dep +83h 10m+4BBS??20:30+3643h 40m16
SMTWTFS
2157 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...AMPA100:50+32MSArr +4/Dep +81h 55m+4BBS??18:55+3642h 5m-3
    T  
2162 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...AMPA100:50+32MSArr +4/Dep +41h 55m+0BBS??18:55+842h 5m-3
 M     
2162 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...AMPA100:50+32TPJArr +9/Dep +52h 0m-4BBS??18:55+3642h 5m6
  T  F 
2161 kmRAJMOHAN-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...KYJ??07:47+15JTJArr +35/Dep +293h 12m-6BBS??22:50+5939h 3m24
 M  T  
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...AMPA108:18+44CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:014h 25m+46BBS??15:05+5:3578h 47m32
S  W   
4175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...AMPA108:18+44JTJArr +19/Dep +293h 12m+10BBS??22:50+5938h 32m22
S TW   
1927 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...AMPA108:18+43JTJArr +12/Dep +293h 12m+17BBS??22:50+5938h 32m22
      S
1927 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...KYJ??09:00+18KPDArr +11/Dep +241h 52m+13BBS??22:50+5937h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1971 kmsanuakk123-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...AMPA112:24+34MAOArr +1:17/Dep +172h 55m-1:00BBS??15:25+5151h 1m30
 M WT S
2458 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KYJ??12:52+23BZAArr +11/Dep +255h 25m+14BBS??04:40+2839h 48m5
SMTWTFS
1971 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1515
Σ Kerala Bihar Link&...KYJ??12:52+23ERSArr +26/Dep +51h 35m-21BBS??02:35+3937h 43m17
 MT    
2040 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...KYJ??12:52+23JTJArr +25/Dep +81h 27m-17BBS??02:35+2937h 43m13
   WTF 
2040 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KYJ??12:52+23BZAArr +11/Dep +171h 25m+6BBS??01:05+1836h 13m6
 M     
1971 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KYJ??12:52+23BZAArr +11/Dep +271h 25m+16BBS??01:05+2136h 13m8
    T  
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KYJ??12:52+23BZAArr +11/Dep +143h 20m+3BBS??02:35+4537h 43m7
      S
1971 kmPurna-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ALLP??16:05+3MASArr +37/Dep +102h 55m-27BBS??04:40+2836h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1982 kmKSG*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ALLP??16:05+3MASArr +37/Dep +1:374h 10m+1:00BBS??06:05+1:1138h 0m16
   W   
1982 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ALLP??16:05+3KPDArr +36/Dep +43h 47m-32BBS??07:15+3739h 10m16
S      
1924 kmBMTIR*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KYJ??16:30+19MASArr +29/Dep +101h 15m-19BBS??04:40+2836h 10m5
SMTWTFS
2038 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...KYJ??16:30+19PERArr +22/Dep +492h 12m+27BBS??06:05+4437h 35m11
 M     
2034 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...KYJ??16:30+19KPDArr +37/Dep +42h 22m-33BBS??07:15+3738h 45m13
S      
1979 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...KYJ??18:33+39YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44BBS??09:35+3539h 2m5
 M W   
2221 kmAnkit*^-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...AMPA118:56+45SBCArr +10/Dep +22h 40m-8BBS??09:35+3538h 39m3
SM WT S
2211 kmMJ*^-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KYJ??18:58+25MASArr +10/Dep +01h 0m-10BBS??07:15+3036h 17m7
  T    
2038 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ALLP??23:40+28MASArr +11/Dep +12h 40m-10BBS??11:20+1435h 40m5
   W   
1982 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site