Search Trains
AMPA/Ambalappuzha ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:32:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:32:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AMPA/Ambalappuzha to BBS/Bhubaneswar
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒AMPA   Filters   Dep: AMPA   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between AMPA/Ambalappuzha and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Tiruchchirappalli   Ernakulam (South)   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRCNGR302:40+31BBS013:45+2435h 5m25
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1959 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKYJ213:33-BBS103:20+037h 47m30
S      
IISL
GNWL2044 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKYJ314:22+8BBS102:35+5736h 13m25
S      
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL2038 km56 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKYJ017:50+27BBS206:05+2636h 15m31
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1969 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKYJ018:33+29BBS106:05+2835h 32m26
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL2038 km57 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAMPA119:22+52BBS206:05+5434h 43m24
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
 1995 km57 km/hr


27 ΣChains between AMPA/Ambalappuzha and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Tiruchchirappalli   Ernakulam (South)   Perambur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...AMPA100:50+33MSArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13BBS??20:30+3943h 40m16
SMTWTFS
2157 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...AMPA100:50+33MSArr +15/Dep +21h 55m-13BBS??18:55+4042h 5m-3
    T  
2161 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...AMPA100:50+33MSArr +15/Dep +51h 55m-10BBS??18:55+1042h 5m-3
 M     
2161 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...AMPA100:50+33TPJArr +19/Dep +112h 0m-8BBS??18:55+5642h 5m6
  T  F 
2161 kmRAJMOHAN-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...KYJ??07:47+16JTJArr +38/Dep +193h 12m-19BBS??22:50+1:0239h 3m24
 M  T  
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...AMPA108:18+46CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41BBS??15:05+5:4678h 47m32
S  W   
4176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...AMPA108:18+46JTJArr +26/Dep +193h 12m-7BBS??22:50+1:0238h 32m22
S TW   
1928 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...AMPA108:18+50JTJArr +25/Dep +193h 12m-6BBS??22:50+1:0238h 32m22
      S
1928 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...KYJ??09:00+18KPDArr +23/Dep +171h 52m-6BBS??22:50+1:0237h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1970 kmsanuakk123-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...AMPA112:10+31MAOArr +1:07/Dep +102h 0m-57BBS??15:25+5851h 15m30
 M WT S
2458 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KYJ??12:52+23BZAArr +7/Dep +175h 25m+10BBS??04:40+2339h 48m5
SMTWTFS
1970 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1515
Σ Kerala Bihar Link&...KYJ??12:52+23ERSArr +24/Dep +81h 35m-16BBS??02:35+5337h 43m17
 MT    
2040 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...KYJ??12:52+23JTJArr +22/Dep +61h 27m-16BBS??02:35+3437h 43m13
   WTF 
2040 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KYJ??12:52+23BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18BBS??01:05+1336h 13m6
 M     
1970 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KYJ??12:52+23BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18BBS??01:05+3136h 13m8
    T  
1970 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KYJ??12:52+23BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6BBS??02:35+3837h 43m7
      S
1970 kmPurna-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ALLP??16:05+2MASArr +48/Dep +22h 55m-46BBS??04:40+2336h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1983 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ALLP??16:05+2MASArr +48/Dep +1:344h 10m+46BBS??06:05+1:0138h 0m16
   W   
1983 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ALLP??16:05+2KPDArr +43/Dep +43h 47m-39BBS??07:15+3439h 10m16
S      
1924 kmBMTIR*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KYJ??16:30+20MASArr +33/Dep +21h 15m-31BBS??04:40+2336h 10m5
SMTWTFS
2038 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...KYJ??16:30+20PERArr +26/Dep +422h 12m+16BBS??06:05+1:0637h 35m11
 M     
2032 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...KYJ??16:30+20KPDArr +45/Dep +42h 22m-41BBS??07:15+3438h 45m13
S      
1978 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...KYJ??18:33+31YPRArr +33/Dep +11h 45m-32BBS??09:35+3939h 2m5
 M W   
2221 kmAnkit*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...AMPA118:56+47SBCArr +12/Dep +12h 40m-11BBS??09:35+3938h 39m3
SM WT S
2212 kmMJ*^-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KYJ??18:58+24MASArr +15/Dep +01h 0m-15BBS??07:15+3136h 17m7
  T    
2038 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...TRVL??22:27+45PGTArr +24/Dep +1:051h 55m+41BBS??11:20+1:3036h 53m29
      S
1939 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ALLP??23:40+27MASArr +18/Dep +12h 40m-17BBS??11:20+1335h 40m5
   W   
1983 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.