Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AME/Amethi ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:40:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:40:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AME/Amethi to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒AME   Filters   Dep: AME   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1397.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pratapgarh => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between AME/Amethi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRAME122:36+46BZA002:50+2:1128h 14m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1662 km59 km/hr


21 ΣChains between AME/Amethi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...AME??02:35+1:18JHSArr +3:02/Dep +1:592h 10m-1:03BZA??10:35+2:2932h 0m3
  T T  
1770 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...AME??02:35+1:18JHSArr +3:02/Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??10:25+2:1431h 50m11
  T    
1770 kmVinay Kumar~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...AME??03:47+1:45HWHArr +1:59/Dep +212h 30m-1:57BZA??03:20+1547h 33m12
S      
2075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1788
Σ Gomtisagar Super&n...SLN??05:30+0LKOArr +0/Dep +3:342h 15m+3:34BZA??15:50+3:2934h 20m32
S   TF 
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
1793
Σ Gomti Kerala Super...SLN??05:30+0LKOArr +0/Dep +4:202h 15m+4:20BZA??15:50+7:0034h 20m39
  T    
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...SLN??07:13+1:56LKOArr +2:06/Dep +3:342h 0m+1:28BZA??15:50+3:2932h 37m25
S    F 
1773 kmHarsh*^~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...SLN110:39+5:09HWHArr +5:54/Dep +24h 10m-5:52BZA003:20+1540h 41m12
S   T  
2136 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...SLN??10:39+3:45HWHArr /Dep +24h 10m+0BZA??03:20+1540h 41m13
 MTW FS
2136 kmVinay Kumar~-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...AME116:46-BBSArr /Dep +1:064h 20m+0BZA010:50-66h 4m37
S T  F 
2058 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...AME116:46-BBSArr /Dep 20m+0BZA705:00-60h 14m6
S T  F 
2058 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...AME116:46-KGPArr /Dep +64h 30m+0BZA008:10-63h 24m4
no arr/dep
2380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1625
--
Σ Saketsethu Super&n...SLN??17:02+11ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??02:50+1:1733h 48m12
S      
1668 kmVinay Kumar~-
21865
--
Σ Sultanpur Chennai ...SLN??17:02+11ETArr /Dep +3:231h 55m+0BZA??00:15+3:2531h 13m9
S   T  
1668 kmHarsh*^~-
1626
Σ Linksethu Super&nb...AME??17:11+9ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??02:50+1:1733h 39m11
S      
1663 kmVinay Kumar~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...SLN??17:55+5:16MGSArr +4:57/Dep +2:051h 47m-2:52BZA??07:10+1:1937h 15m14
  T    
1866 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...SLN??17:55+5:16MGSArr +4:57/Dep +3:161h 22m-1:41BZA??06:05+3:0236h 10m10
 MT  F 
1866 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...SLN??17:55+5:16ASNArr +2:02/Dep +1:072h 30m-55BZA??11:40+1:1141h 45m32
 M     
2115 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...SLN??20:25+2:07BSBArr +2:00/Dep +1:221h 55m-38BZA??07:10+3:0634h 45m12
   W   
1847 kmHarsh*^~-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...AME??20:56+1:41NGPArr +2:38/Dep +3:543h 0m+1:16BZA??06:05+3:0233h 9m21
    T  
1662 kmBMTIR*^~-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...SLN??23:55+4:21BPLArr +7:01/Dep +2:303h 15m-4:31BZA??10:35+2:2934h 40m4
 M     
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...SLN??23:55+4:21BPLArr +7:01/Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??10:25+2:1434h 30m12
 M     
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site