Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AME/Amethi ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:22:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:22:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AME/Amethi to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒AME   Filters   Dep: AME   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between AME/Amethi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRAME122:36+43BZA002:50+1:4028h 14m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1663 km59 km/hr


21 ΣChains between AME/Amethi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...AME??02:35+13JHSArr +1:40/Dep +522h 10m-48BZA??10:35+1:4232h 0m3
  T T  
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...AME??02:35+13JHSArr +1:40/Dep +491h 0m-51BZA??10:25+2:0031h 50m11
  T    
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...AME??03:47+1:31HWHArr +1:37/Dep +112h 30m-1:36BZA??03:20+2247h 33m12
S      
2075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1788
Σ Gomtisagar Super&n...SLN??05:30+0LKOArr +0/Dep +1:042h 15m+1:04BZA??15:50+3:0234h 20m32
S   TF 
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
1793
Σ Gomti Kerala Super...SLN??05:30+0LKOArr +0/Dep +2:492h 15m+2:49BZA??15:50+5:2134h 20m39
  T    
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...SLN??07:13+1:01LKOArr +59/Dep +1:042h 0m+5BZA??15:50+3:0232h 37m26
S    F 
1774 kmHarsh-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...SLN??10:39+3:21HWHArr +4:45/Dep +14h 10m-4:44BZA??03:20+2240h 41m12
S   T  
2136 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...SLN??10:39+1:42HWHArr +3:33/Dep +14h 10m-3:32BZA??03:20+2240h 41m13
 MTW FS
2135 kmVinay Kumar~-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...AME??16:46+5:10BBSArr +6:12/Dep +1:034h 20m-5:09BZA??10:55+5142h 9m37
S T  F 
1996 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...AME??16:46+5:10BBSArr +6:12/Dep +020m-6:12BZA??05:00+836h 14m6
S T  F 
1996 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...AME??16:46+5:10KGPArr +5:57/Dep +64h 30m-5:51BZA??08:10+1339h 24m4
  T    
1996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1625
--
Σ Saketsethu Super&n...SLN??17:02+10ETArr +59/Dep +592h 55m+0BZA??02:50+2733h 48m12
S      
1668 kmVinay Kumar~-
21865
--
Σ Sultanpur Chennai ...SLN??17:02+10ETArr +59/Dep +1:311h 55m+32BZA??00:15+1:3331h 13m9
S   T  
1668 kmHarsh-
1626
Σ Linksethu Super&nb...AME??17:11+8ETArr /Dep +592h 55m+0BZA??02:50+2733h 39m11
S      
1663 kmVinay Kumar~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...SLN??17:55+3:59MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:461h 47m-2:06BZA??07:10+5937h 15m13
  T    
1866 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...SLN??17:55+3:59MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:231h 22m-2:29BZA??06:05+1:0736h 10m9
 MT  F 
1866 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...SLN??17:55+3:59ASNArr +3:49/Dep +292h 30m-3:20BZA??11:40+5841h 45m32
 M     
2115 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...SLN??20:25+1:22BSBArr +1:11/Dep +1:001h 55m-11BZA??07:10+1:4234h 45m12
   W   
1848 kmHarsh-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...AME??20:56+1:34NGPArr +2:07/Dep +1:533h 0m-14BZA??06:05+1:0733h 9m20
    T  
1663 kmBMTIR*^~-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...SLN??23:55+3:50BPLArr +5:43/Dep +1:503h 15m-3:53BZA??10:35+1:4234h 40m4
 M     
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...SLN??23:55+3:50BPLArr +5:43/Dep +1:362h 35m-4:07BZA??10:25+2:0034h 30m12
 M     
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site