Search Trains
AME/Amethi ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AME/Amethi to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒AME   Filters   Dep: AME   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between AME/Amethi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRAME122:36+39BZA002:50+1:4828h 14m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1663 km59 km/hr


21 ΣChains between AME/Amethi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...AME??02:35+20JHSArr +1:29/Dep +182h 10m-1:11BZA??10:35+4732h 0m3
  T T  
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...AME??02:35+20JHSArr +1:29/Dep +191h 0m-1:10BZA??10:25+2631h 50m11
  T    
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...AME??03:47+1:41HWHArr +1:37/Dep +312h 30m-1:34BZA??03:10+5447h 23m12
S      
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1788
Σ Gomtisagar Super&n...SLN??05:30+0LKOArr +0/Dep +462h 15m+46BZA??15:50+2:2434h 20m32
S   TF 
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
1793
Σ Gomti Kerala Super...SLN??05:30+0LKOArr +0/Dep +1:312h 15m+1:31BZA??15:50+4:1634h 20m39
  T    
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...SLN??07:13+45LKOArr +49/Dep +462h 0m-3BZA??15:50+2:2432h 37m26
S    F 
1774 kmHarsh*^~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...SLN??10:39+1:20HWHArr +3:18/Dep +34h 10m-3:15BZA??03:10+5440h 31m12
S   T  
2135 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...SLN??10:39+1:00HWHArr +2:27/Dep +34h 10m-2:24BZA??03:10+5440h 31m13
 MTW FS
2136 kmVinay Kumar~-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...AME??16:46+3:30BBSArr +5:46/Dep +1:174h 20m-4:29BZA??10:55+5742h 9m37
S T  F 
1996 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...AME??16:46+3:30BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2220m-5:24BZA??05:00+3936h 14m6
S T  F 
1996 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...AME??16:46+3:30KGPArr +4:15/Dep +94h 30m-4:06BZA??08:10+1:1939h 24m4
  T    
1996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1625
--
Σ Saketsethu Super&n...SLN??17:02+8ETArr +37/Dep +412h 55m+4BZA??02:50+3633h 48m14
S      
1668 kmVinay Kumar~-
21865
--
Σ Sultanpur Chennai ...SLN??17:02+8ETArr +37/Dep +271h 55m-10BZA??00:15+3831h 13m9
S   T  
1668 kmHarsh*^~-
1626
Σ Linksethu Super&nb...AME??17:11+5ETArr /Dep +412h 55m+0BZA??02:50+3633h 39m13
S      
1663 kmVinay Kumar~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...SLN??17:55+2:50MGSArr +2:51/Dep +1:461h 47m-1:05BZA??07:10+2737h 15m13
  T    
1867 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...SLN??17:55+2:50MGSArr +2:51/Dep +111h 22m-2:40BZA??06:05+1536h 10m12
 MT  F 
1867 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...SLN??17:55+2:50ASNArr +2:47/Dep +342h 30m-2:13BZA??11:40+2:1041h 45m32
 M     
2116 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...SLN??20:25+1:01BSBArr +52/Dep +271h 55m-25BZA??07:10+1:1234h 45m12
   W   
1848 kmHarsh*^~-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...AME??20:56+59NGPArr +1:18/Dep +513h 0m-27BZA??06:05+1533h 9m23
    T  
1663 kmBMTIR*^~-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...SLN??23:55+1:58BPLArr +3:03/Dep +593h 15m-2:04BZA??10:35+4734h 40m4
 M     
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...SLN??23:55+1:58BPLArr +3:03/Dep +362h 35m-2:27BZA??10:25+2634h 30m12
 M     
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.