Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AGN/Amgaon ▼
×
DAA/Datia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:46:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:46:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AGN/Amgaon to DAA/Datia
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DAA⇒AGN   Filters   Dep: AGN   Arr: DAA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between AGN/Amgaon and DAA/Datia

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Akola   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRG310:39+1:43JHS500:40+2:4514h 1m17
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL812 km58 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRG318:24+13JHS405:26+4911h 2m2
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL812 km74 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRAGN018:49+47DAA113:07+4218h 18m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 859 km47 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRG320:05+1:02JHS410:18+1:0714h 13m9
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL812 km57 km/hr


14 ΣChains between AGN/Amgaon and DAA/Datia

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Akola   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...G??05:15+27NGPArr +13/Dep +151h 55m+2DAA??21:50+5516h 35m26
SMTWTFS
837 kmNitish kumar*^~-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...G??08:20+1AKArr +18/Dep +3455m+16JHS??04:40+1:0820h 20m9
   W   
1206 kmnankit0507-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...G??08:35+28NGPArr +20/Dep +461h 30m+26JHS??23:28+1:2914h 53m21
  T   S
812 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...G008:35+1:19BPLArr +1:50/Dep +93h 25m-1:41JHS301:35+3241h 0m-18
    T  
1826 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17305
--
Σ cg haridwar chain&...AGN??08:45+24BSPArr +44/Dep +441h 55m+0DAA??07:00+1:0422h 15m50
SMTWTFS
1014 kmVinay Baid-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...AGN??09:35+55NGPArr +20/Dep +221h 5m+2JHS??00:16+5814h 41m-38
SMTWTFS
834 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...G??10:57+19NGPArr +23/Dep +2240m-1JHS??00:16+5813h 19m-15
 M     
812 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...G??12:00+35NGPArr +26/Dep +2210m-4JHS??00:16+5812h 16m-11
SMTWTFS
812 kmShaKir Ahmed-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...G??12:37+58NGPArr +57/Dep +372h 40m-20JHS??02:50+1:1614h 13m-16
S     S
812 kmsrinukv-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...G??13:39+30NGPArr +31/Dep +371h 35m+6JHS??02:50+1:1613h 11m-2
SMT T S
812 km★Prayas★*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...G??13:39+30NGPArr +31/Dep +2510m-6JHS??02:08+3112h 29m-3
SMTWTFS
812 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...G??13:39+30NGPArr +31/Dep +571h 20m+26JHS??04:18+1:1414h 39m33
 M WT  
812 kmSukhwant Singh-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...G??17:27+42BSLArr +32/Dep +1:361h 0m+1:04DAA??14:50+2:1321h 23m9
      S
1237 kmxxx-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...G??21:45+56NGPArr +27/Dep +3320m+6JHS??10:28+1:4612h 43m7
     F 
812 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site