Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AGN/Amgaon ▼
×
DAA/Datia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:03:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:03:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AGN/Amgaon to DAA/Datia
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DAA⇒AGN   Filters   Dep: AGN   Arr: DAA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between AGN/Amgaon and DAA/Datia

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Akola   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRG310:39+2:15JHS500:40+2:4214h 1m17
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL811 km58 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRG318:24+19JHS405:26+4311h 2m2
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL811 km74 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRAGN018:49+46DAA113:07+5218h 18m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 858 km47 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRG320:05+2:08JHS410:18+2:2514h 13m9
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km57 km/hr


14 ΣChains between AGN/Amgaon and DAA/Datia

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Akola   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...G??05:15+44NGPArr +35/Dep +281h 55m-7DAA??21:50+1:2116h 35m26
SMTWTFS
836 kmNitish kumar*^~-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...G??08:20+1AKArr +21/Dep +1:0255m+41JHS??04:40+1:4720h 20m9
   W   
1206 kmnankit0507-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...G208:35+42NGPArr +33/Dep +2:051h 30m+1:32JHS423:28+2:4262h 53m21
  T   S
1702 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...G??08:35+1:08BPLArr +1:18/Dep +293h 25m-49JHS??01:35+1:0617h 0m-18
    T  
811 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17305
--
Σ cg haridwar chain&...AGN??08:45+31BSPArr +1:00/Dep +551h 55m-5DAA??07:00+1:1722h 15m50
SMTWTFS
1014 kmVinay Baid-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...AGN??09:35+1:07NGPArr +33/Dep +1:531h 5m+1:20JHS??00:16+1:3814h 41m-38
SMTWTFS
834 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...G??10:57+1:05NGPArr +1:42/Dep +1:5340m+11JHS??00:16+1:3813h 19m-15
 M     
812 kmHum safar express id...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...G??12:00+40NGPArr +29/Dep +1:5310m+1:24JHS??00:16+1:3812h 16m-11
SMTWTFS
811 kmShaKir Ahmed-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...G312:37+50NGPArr +52/Dep +402h 40m-12JHS402:50+1:4162h 13m-20
S    FS
1768 kmsrinukv-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...G213:39+41NGPArr +45/Dep +401h 35m-5JHS402:50+1:4161h 11m-7
S T TFS
1701 kmPrayas*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...G??13:39+41NGPArr +45/Dep +1:2310m+38JHS??02:08+1:3912h 29m-4
SMTWTFS
811 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...G??13:39+41NGPArr +45/Dep +1:271h 20m+42JHS??04:18+2:0014h 39m32
 M WT  
811 kmSukhwant Singh-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...G??17:27+35BSLArr +37/Dep +2:551h 0m+2:18DAA??14:50+3:3021h 23m8
      S
1237 km-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...G??21:45+1:03NGPArr +1:11/Dep +5420m-17JHS??10:28+2:2012h 43m7
     F 
812 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site