Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AGN/Amgaon ▼
×
DAA/Datia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:39:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:39:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AGN/Amgaon to DAA/Datia
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DAA⇒AGN   Filters   Dep: AGN   Arr: DAA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between AGN/Amgaon and DAA/Datia

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Akola   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRG310:39+2:40JHS500:40+3:4414h 1m17
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL811 km58 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRG318:24+16JHS405:26+1:0511h 2m2
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL811 km74 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRAGN018:49+49DAA113:07+5418h 18m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 858 km47 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRG320:05+1:58JHS410:18+2:2714h 13m9
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km57 km/hr


14 ΣChains between AGN/Amgaon and DAA/Datia

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Akola   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...G??05:15+36NGPArr +25/Dep +281h 55m+3DAA??21:50+1:2216h 35m26
SMTWTFS
836 kmNitish kumar*^~-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...G??08:20+1AKArr +19/Dep +1:1455m+55JHS??04:40+1:4920h 20m9
   W   
1206 kmnankit0507-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...G??08:35+31NGPArr +23/Dep +1:331h 30m+1:10JHS??23:28+2:1814h 53m21
  T   S
811 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...G??08:35+1:29BPLArr +2:04/Dep +173h 25m-1:47JHS??01:35+5117h 0m-17
    T  
811 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17305
--
Σ cg haridwar chain&...AGN??08:45+26BSPArr +1:00/Dep +511h 55m-9DAA??07:00+1:1122h 15m50
SMTWTFS
1014 kmVinay Baid-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...AGN??09:35+1:00NGPArr +24/Dep +1:271h 5m+1:03JHS??00:16+1:2714h 41m-38
SMTWTFS
833 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...G??10:57+36NGPArr +1:45/Dep +1:2740m-18JHS??00:16+1:2713h 19m-15
 M     
811 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...G??12:00+40NGPArr +31/Dep +1:2710m+56JHS??00:16+1:2712h 16m-11
SMTWTFS
811 kmShaKir Ahmed-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...G??12:37+59NGPArr +58/Dep +332h 40m-25JHS??02:50+1:4114h 13m-20
S     S
811 kmsrinukv-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...G??13:39+39NGPArr +44/Dep +331h 35m-11JHS??02:50+1:4113h 11m-6
SMT T S
811 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...G??13:39+39NGPArr +44/Dep +4610m+2JHS??02:08+1:0712h 29m-3
SMTWTFS
811 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...G??13:39+39NGPArr +44/Dep +1:261h 20m+42JHS??04:18+1:2514h 39m33
 M WT  
811 kmSukhwant Singh-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...G??17:27+38BSLArr +35/Dep +2:491h 0m+2:14DAA??14:50+3:3421h 23m9
      S
1237 kmxxx-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...G??21:45+58NGPArr +30/Dep +1:1420m+44JHS??10:28+2:3912h 43m7
     F 
811 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site