Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AGN/Amgaon ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:20:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:20:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AGN/Amgaon to KYN/Kalyan Junction
15 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒AGN   Filters   Dep: AGN   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between AGN/Amgaon and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
08297Bilaspur – Madgaon A...ACExpSECRG004:25-KYN??20:57-16h 32m7
 M     
3A2A
 912 km55 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRG305:15+30KYN520:02+2314h 47m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km62 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERG306:00+51KYN522:02+2816h 2m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km57 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRG306:00+1:11KYN622:02+1116h 2m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km57 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRG308:35+1:10PNVL723:35+1:3215h 0m3
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL946 km63 km/hr
22886Tatanagar - Mumbai L...AntSERG009:10+2:55LTT*023:45+3:4514h 35m4
 M   F 
Unreserved
 949 km65 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERAGN209:35+55KYN603:45+1218h 10m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km51 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERG312:00+34KYN504:07+3516h 7m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL912 km57 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRG314:15+36KYN604:37+4514h 22m5
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL912 km63 km/hr
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCRG*514:50+5KYN505:40+2014h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL912 km61 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRG315:40+1:05KYN506:27+1:5114h 47m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km62 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRG315:40+1:02KYN506:27+1:2114h 47m6
S     S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL912 km62 km/hr
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERG321:45+59KYN512:22+4614h 37m7
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km62 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRG321:45+1:12KYN612:22+4514h 37m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km62 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRG321:45+1:03KYN612:22+5614h 37m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km62 km/hr


10 ΣChains between AGN/Amgaon and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4289
Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nande...G??02:25+31NGPArr +25/Dep +11h 25m-24KYN??04:16+1825h 51m19
S   T  
1132 km★Prayas★*^~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...G??08:35+29DDArr +5/Dep +2537m+20KYN??05:38+2621h 3m2
  T   S
1157 km★Prayas★*^~-
15980
--
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT B...G??08:35+29BSLArr +35/Dep +2:533h 25m+2:18LTT??04:00+2:0319h 25m5
  T   S
946 km★Prayas★*^~-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...G??12:37+52BSLArr +24/Dep +152h 10m-9KYN??05:01+1916h 24m-4
  T    
912 kmGopal*^~-
15776
--
Σ Malda Town - Bhusa...G??12:55+46BSLArr +22/Dep +151h 20m-7KYN??05:01+1916h 6m-6
S      
913 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...G??12:55+46BSLArr +22/Dep +92h 55m-13KYN??08:02+919h 7m-7
S      
913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...G??12:55+25TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3BIRD??22:23+3457h 28m25
  T    
2993 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...G??16:10+28DDArr -9/Dep +251h 30m+34KYN??13:13+5021h 3m30
    T  
1158 km★Prayas★*^~-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...G??17:27+43MMRArr +1:37/Dep +21h 42m-1:35KYN??09:38+816h 11m-11
      S
912 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...AGN??18:49+47BABArr +49/Dep +1:311h 30m+42KYN??06:20+3:0635h 31m39
SMTWTFS
1864 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site