Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AGN/Amgaon ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:39:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:39:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AGN/Amgaon to KYN/Kalyan Junction
15 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒AGN   Filters   Dep: AGN   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between AGN/Amgaon and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
08297Bilaspur – Madgaon A...ACExpSECRG004:25+45KYN??20:57+1816h 32m7
 M     
3A2A
 912 km55 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERG305:15+44KYN520:02+3414h 47m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km62 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERG306:00+43KYN522:02+1216h 2m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km57 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRG306:00+2:33KYN622:02+1:3216h 2m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km57 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRG308:35+1:18PNVL723:35+1:5415h 0m3
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL946 km63 km/hr
22886Tatanagar - Mumbai L...AntSERG309:10-LTT*123:45-14h 35m4
 M   F 
Unreserved
 946 km65 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERAGN209:35+1:01KYN603:45+1018h 10m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km51 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERG312:00+34KYN504:07+2916h 7m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL912 km57 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRG314:15+31KYN604:37+4214h 22m5
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL912 km63 km/hr
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCRG*514:50+5KYN505:40+2114h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL912 km61 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRG315:40+1:17KYN506:27+1:4114h 47m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km62 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRG315:40+1:33KYN506:27+1:4914h 47m6
S     S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL912 km62 km/hr
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERG321:45+1:13KYN512:22+5914h 37m7
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km62 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRG321:45+2:57KYN612:22+2:1714h 37m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km62 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRG321:45+1:11KYN612:22+1:2014h 37m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km62 km/hr


10 ΣChains between AGN/Amgaon and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4289
Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nande...G??02:25+26NGPArr +17/Dep +01h 25m-17KYN??04:16+1925h 51m19
S   T  
1132 kmCheetah*^~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...G??08:35+24DDArr +7/Dep +1937m+12KYN??05:38+2021h 3m2
  T   S
1157 kmCheetah*^~-
15980
--
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT B...G208:35-BSLArr +31/Dep 3h 25m+0LTT104:00-67h 25m6
  T   S
1444 kmCheetah*^~-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...G??12:37+1:01BSLArr +43/Dep +152h 10m-28KYN??05:01+2116h 24m-4
  T    
912 kmKSG*^~-
15776
--
Σ Malda Town - Bhusa...G??12:55+46BSLArr +21/Dep +151h 20m-6KYN??05:01+2116h 6m-6
S      
913 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...G??12:55+46BSLArr +21/Dep +132h 55m-8KYN??08:02+919h 7m-7
S      
913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...G??12:55+13TCRArr +29/Dep +351h 43m+6BIRD??22:23+2857h 28m25
  T    
2993 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...G??16:10+25DDArr -2/Dep +311h 30m+33KYN??13:13+5621h 3m30
    T  
1158 kmCheetah*^~-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...G??17:27+40MMRArr +2:03/Dep +31h 42m-2:00KYN??09:38+816h 11m-11
      S
912 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...AGN??18:49+41BABArr +44/Dep +481h 30m+4KYN??06:20+1:5935h 31m39
SMTWTFS
1864 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site