Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AMLA/Amla Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:57:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:57:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AMLA/Amla Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
3 Trains / 9 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒AMLA   Filters   Dep: AMLA   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between AMLA/Amla Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Raipur   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRAMLA214:43-VSKP*613:30-22h 47m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1179 km52 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBZU120:31+3:27VSKP*517:30+2:3920h 59m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1200 km57 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRBZU122:35+3:50VSKP*518:10+3:4319h 35m28
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1029 km53 km/hr


9 ΣChains between AMLA/Amla Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Raipur   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...MJY007:17+3:18KZJArr +2:35/Dep +133h 27m-2:22VSKP105:50+1246h 33m14
 M  TF 
1979 kmkonki-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...AMLA??07:46+3:09BZAArr +2:16/Dep +45h 25m-2:12VSKP??12:15+1228h 29m-36
SM  T  
1178 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...BZU??08:56+1:31KZJArr +2:01/Dep +343h 22m-1:27VSKP??07:40+1522h 44m-7
SMTWTFS
1192 kmAP EXP~-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...AMLA??09:45+3:24BZAArr +2:56/Dep +4830m-2:08VSKP??06:15+1320h 30m-10
  TW   
1177 km-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...AMLA??09:45+3:24NGPArr +3:09/Dep +01h 40m-3:09VSKP??05:20+2019h 35m2
  T    
1006 kmAnkit*^-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...AMLA??09:45+3:24WLArr +3:06/Dep +342h 40m-2:32VSKP??07:40+1521h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
1177 kmNasir*^-
2159
--
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...BZU??11:01+44RArr +1:08/Dep +1440m-54VSKP??07:00+1919h 59m10
S      
1028 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...BZU??11:01+47KZJArr +59/Dep +172h 49m-42VSKP??10:15+323h 14m-8
    T  
1203 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...MJY011:18+4:48BZAArr /Dep +91h 10m+0VSKP706:35+243h 17m-4
S T  F 
1639 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site