Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AMLA/Amla Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:10:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:10:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AMLA/Amla Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
3 Trains / 10 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒AMLA   Filters   Dep: AMLA   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between AMLA/Amla Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Raipur   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRAMLA214:43-VSKP*613:30-22h 47m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1179 km52 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBZU120:31+42VSKP*517:30+3520h 59m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1200 km57 km/hr
12808Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRMTY023:13+39VSKP*518:10+1:2218h 57m27
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL977 km52 km/hr


10 ΣChains between AMLA/Amla Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Raipur   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...MJY??07:17+16KZJArr +24/Dep +163h 27m-8VSKP??05:50+1222h 33m14
 M  TF 
1211 kmkonki-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...AMLA??07:46+38BZAArr +21/Dep +15h 25m-20VSKP??12:15+628h 29m-34
SM  T  
1177 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...BZU??08:56+55KZJArr +1:32/Dep +393h 22m-53VSKP??07:40+1222h 44m-7
SMTWTFS
1193 kmAP EXP~-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...AMLA??09:45+35BZAArr +40/Dep +5430m+14VSKP??06:15+3520h 30m-10
  TW   
1178 kmxxx-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...AMLA??09:45+35NGPArr +36/Dep +01h 40m-36VSKP??05:20+1:2119h 35m2
  T    
1006 kmAnkit*^-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...AMLA??09:45+35WLArr +1:04/Dep +392h 40m-25VSKP??07:40+1221h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
1178 kmNasir*^-
2159
--
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...BZU??11:01+19RArr +42/Dep +2440m-18VSKP??07:00+1:1019h 59m12
S      
1029 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...BZU??11:01+20KZJArr +59/Dep +222h 49m-37VSKP??10:15+423h 14m-8
    T  
1202 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...MJY??11:18+39BZAArr +28/Dep +151h 10m-13VSKP??06:35+419h 17m-4
 M W  S
1209 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
18800
Σ Bikaner to VSKP ex...MJY??13:40-BZAArr +48/Dep +181h 20m-30VSKP??10:15+820h 35m-11
 M     
1209 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site