Search Trains
AMLA/Amla Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:56:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:56:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AMLA/Amla Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
3 Trains / 10 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒AMLA   Filters   Dep: AMLA   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1005.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Gondia => Durg => Raipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between AMLA/Amla Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Raipur   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRAMLA214:43-VSKP*613:30-22h 47m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1179 km52 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBZU120:31+50VSKP*517:30+2820h 59m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1200 km57 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRBZU122:35+41VSKP*518:10+5119h 35m28
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km52 km/hr


10 ΣChains between AMLA/Amla Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Raipur   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...MJY??07:17+20KZJArr +26/Dep +183h 27m-8VSKP??05:50+1722h 33m14
 M  TF 
1210 kmkonki-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...AMLA??07:46+34BZAArr +16/Dep +15h 25m-15VSKP??12:15+1128h 29m-36
SM  T  
1178 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...BZU??08:56+46KZJArr +1:32/Dep +433h 22m-49VSKP??07:40+1422h 44m-7
SMTWTFS
1192 kmAP EXP~-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...AMLA??09:45+37BZAArr +41/Dep +5330m+12VSKP??06:15+3920h 30m-10
  TW   
1177 kmxxx-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...AMLA??09:45+37NGPArr +39/Dep +01h 40m-39VSKP??05:20+1:0519h 35m2
  T    
1005 kmAnkit*^~-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...AMLA??09:45+37WLArr +1:10/Dep +432h 40m-27VSKP??07:40+1421h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
1177 kmNasir*^-
2159
--
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...BZU??11:01+19RArr +52/Dep +1940m-33VSKP??07:00+5319h 59m12
S      
1029 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...BZU??11:01+20KZJArr +1:08/Dep +412h 57m-27VSKP??10:15+2023h 14m-8
    T  
1202 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...MJY??11:18+1:06BZAArr +38/Dep +171h 10m-21VSKP??06:35+619h 17m-4
 M W  S
1209 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
18800
Σ Bikaner to VSKP ex...MJY??13:40-BZAArr +34/Dep +181h 35m-16VSKP??10:15+1520h 35m-11
 M     
1209 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.