Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AMLA/Amla Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:35:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:35:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AMLA/Amla Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
3 Trains / 10 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒AMLA   Filters   Dep: AMLA   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between AMLA/Amla Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Raipur   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRAMLA214:43-VSKP*613:30-22h 47m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1179 km52 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBZU120:31+1:35VSKP*517:30+1:3120h 59m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1200 km57 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRBZU122:35+1:43VSKP*518:10+1:5519h 35m28
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1029 km53 km/hr


10 ΣChains between AMLA/Amla Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Raipur   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...MJY??07:17+2:10KZJArr +33/Dep +123h 27m-21VSKP??05:50+722h 33m14
 M  TF 
1210 kmkonki-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...AMLA??07:46+59BZAArr +21/Dep +25h 25m-19VSKP??12:15+328h 29m-34
SM  T  
1178 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...BZU108:56-KZJArr /Dep +353h 22m+0VSKP807:40-46h 44m-8
SMTWTFS
1323 kmAP EXP~-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...AMLA??09:45+1:44BZAArr +1:36/Dep +3530m-1:01VSKP??06:15+820h 30m-10
  TW   
1178 kmxxx-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...AMLA??09:45+1:44NGPArr +1:48/Dep +261h 40m-1:22VSKP??05:20+1:4519h 35m2
  T    
1006 kmAnkit*^-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...AMLA??09:45+1:44WLArr +2:07/Dep +352h 40m-1:32VSKP??07:40+1221h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
1178 kmNasir*^-
2159
--
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...BZU111:01+21RArr +30/Dep +1540m-15VSKP307:00+3943h 59m12
S      
1758 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...BZU??11:01+21KZJArr +41/Dep +192h 49m-22VSKP??10:15+223h 14m-8
    T  
1202 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...MJY??11:18+1:40BZAArr +1:13/Dep +121h 10m-1:01VSKP??06:35+319h 17m-4
 M W  S
1209 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
18800
Σ Bikaner to VSKP ex...MJY??13:40-BZAArr +51/Dep +171h 20m-34VSKP??10:15+420h 35m-11
 M     
1209 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site