Search Trains
AMLI/Amli ▼
×
SWF/Sathin Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:28:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:28:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AMLI/Amli to SWF/Sathin Road
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SWF⇒AMLI   Filters   Dep: AMLI   Arr: SWF   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between AMLI/Amli and SWF/Sathin Road

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Phulera   Degana   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRSWM004:00+1:28MTD110:03+1:276h 3m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL339 km56 km/hr
54811Bhopal - Jodhpur Pas...PassNWRAMLI004:30+1:20SWF117:54+1:1113h 24m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
 410 km31 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRSWM008:10+13GOTN115:22+237h 12m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
 359 km50 km/hr
18573Vishakhapatnam - Bha...ExpECoRSWM013:10+16MTD219:10+246h 0m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL339 km56 km/hr
12465Ranthambhore SF Expr...SFNWRIDG113:27+27GOTN120:32+357h 5m12
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
CC
3A
RLWL395 km56 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRIDG118:34+26GOTN103:13+338h 39m9
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
 395 km46 km/hr


12 ΣChains between AMLI/Amli and SWF/Sathin Road

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Phulera   Degana   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur vi...SWM??04:00+10JPArr +13/Dep 6h 5m+0GOTN??16:51+3:2112h 51m-3
S      
359 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
15488
Σ chennai jodhpur AC...SWM??08:45+3DNAArr +43/Dep +3:292h 5m+2:46GOTN??16:51+3:208h 6m6
      S
359 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
23373
--
Σ Chennai Jodhpur se...SWM??08:45+3DNAArr +43/Dep +471h 52m+4MTD??15:50+467h 5m-5
      S
339 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
18725
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...IDG??09:31+2:00BRCArr +2:08/Dep +151h 5m-1:53GOTN??11:11+4525h 40m-11
S T T S
1238 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18727
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...IDG??09:31+2:00BRCArr +2:08/Dep +381h 31m-1:30MTD??12:42+5827h 11m-13
    T  
1258 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18729
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...IDG??09:31+6:52BRCArr +6:37/Dep +151h 5m-6:22GOTN??11:11+4525h 40m-26
 M W F 
1237 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18731
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...IDG??09:31+6:52BRCArr +6:37/Dep +381h 31m-5:59MTD??12:42+5827h 11m-28
   W   
1257 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17753
--
Σ jabalpur jodhpur f...SWM??09:40+3FLArr +16/Dep +3:2840m+3:12GOTN??16:51+3:207h 11m12
 M W  S
358 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
19265
Σ Thar Express ...SWM??09:40+3JPArr +12/Dep +14h 25m-11MTD??19:38+179h 58m-8
SMTWTFS
339 kmxxx-
19270
Σ Dayodhar Express&n...SWM??09:40+3JPArr +12/Dep 30m+0GOTN??16:51+3:217h 11m17
S T T  
359 kmxxx-
22258
Σ Kota - Jaisalmer D...IDG??18:20+19JPArr +22/Dep +502h 10m+28GOTN??03:37+589h 17m22
SMTWTFS
396 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
5069
--
Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD...SWM??20:38+20BRCArr +11/Dep +201h 1m+9MTD??18:14+4821h 36m37
S      
1295 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.