Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANB/Ammanabrolu ▼
×
DKJ/Dornakal Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:17:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:17:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANB/Ammanabrolu to DKJ/Dornakal Junction
23 Trains / 21 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DKJ⇒ANB   Filters   Dep: ANB   Arr: DKJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between ANB/Ammanabrolu and DKJ/Dornakal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSROGL100:30+44KMT004:11+1:223h 41m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km65 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSROGL101:28+23KMT205:15+233h 47m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL239 km63 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSROGL103:30+39KMT207:30+434h 0m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km60 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSROGL103:30+1:32KMT207:30+1:364h 0m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km60 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNEROGL103:30+1:12KMT207:30+1:094h 0m2
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECROGL103:30+43KMT207:30+434h 0m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km60 km/hr
07227Nellore - Ajmer Urs...ExpSCROGL209:10-KMT015:15-6h 5m7
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL262 km43 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRANB010:13+39DKJ115:24+375h 11m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
 247 km48 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSROGL110:26+29DKJ116:36+306h 10m8
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL285 km46 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSROGL110:26+48DKJ116:36+536h 10m8
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL285 km46 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSROGL113:45+28KMT217:30+1:043h 45m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSROGL113:45-KMT217:30-3h 45m2
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSROGL113:45+15KMT217:30+333h 45m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL239 km64 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSROGL113:57+22KMT217:54+313h 57m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL239 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSROGL117:45+18KMT221:28+333h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNROGL118:42+2:57KMT222:28+4:043h 46m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
 239 km63 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCROGL119:43+1:21KMT023:28+2:223h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 239 km64 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECROGL120:37+42KMT200:20+503h 43m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL239 km64 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCROGL120:40+45KMT200:34+463h 54m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL239 km61 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCROGL120:50+49KMT200:46+523h 56m4
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL239 km61 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSROGL121:45-KMT201:39-3h 54m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km61 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCROGL122:43+28DKJ102:59+344h 16m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL262 km61 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSROGL123:25+34KMT203:18+413h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL239 km61 km/hr


21 ΣChains between ANB/Ammanabrolu and DKJ/Dornakal Junction

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...OGL??00:53+19BZAArr +20/Dep +52h 0m-15KMT??06:33+435h 40m10
SMTWTFS
238 km★Prayas★*^~-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...OGL??01:42+27BZAArr +26/Dep +01h 35m-26DKJ??08:00+306h 18m-3
 M  T S
285 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...OGL??03:10+21BZAArr +19/Dep +11h 30m-18DKJ??08:54+495h 44m4
    T  
262 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...OGL??03:10+11BZAArr +10/Dep +11h 30m-9DKJ??08:54+495h 44m0
   W  S
261 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...OGL??03:10+1:03BZAArr +1:06/Dep +11h 30m-1:05DKJ??08:54+495h 44m-10
S      
261 kmBMTIR*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...OGL??03:45+25BZAArr +9/Dep +135m-8DKJ??08:54+495h 9m7
SMTWTFS
261 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+25BZAArr +9/Dep +24h 5m-7DKJ??12:11+308h 26m6
 M W  S
261 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+25BZAArr +9/Dep +17h 40m-8KMT??15:10+3411h 25m4
 MTWT S
238 kmKishor*^~-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...CJM??04:51+44BZAArr +27/Dep +23h 20m-25DKJ??12:11+307h 20m-25
 M W  S
232 kmKishor*^~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...OGL??06:53+19BZAArr +12/Dep +21h 5m-10DKJ??12:11+305h 18m-2
 M W  S
262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??10:50+29BZAArr +27/Dep +11h 0m-26KMT??15:10+344h 20m-4
  TW   
238 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...OGL??10:50+38BZAArr +35/Dep +42h 55m-31DKJ??17:38+1:006h 48m-14
 M     
261 kmBMTIR*^~-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...OGL??11:36+21BZAArr +0/Dep +41h 45m+4DKJ??17:38+1:006h 2m-10
S      
262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...OGL??11:36+28BZAArr +8/Dep +41h 45m-4DKJ??17:38+1:006h 2m-13
   W   
262 kmBMTIR*^~-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...OGL??11:45+17BZAArr +4/Dep +41h 15m+0DKJ??17:38+1:005h 53m-1
SM WTFS
285 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...OGL??11:45+17BZAArr +4/Dep +2335m+19KMT??16:31+1:014h 46m3
    T  
262 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8869
Σ MAS-BZA-SC DAILY S...OGL??12:50+17BZAArr +13/Dep +450m-9DKJ??17:38+1:004h 48m3
SMTWTFS
261 kmSRG*^~-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...OGL??17:45+24BZAArr +7/Dep +22h 45m-5DKJ??00:39+366h 54m-9
    T  
261 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL??18:29+30BZAArr +7/Dep +21h 40m-5DKJ??00:39+366h 10m3
SMTWTFS
261 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...OGL??21:00+35BZAArr +20/Dep +1740m-3KMT??01:29+404h 29m0
    T  
238 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...CJM??23:10+55BZAArr +34/Dep +52h 45m-29KMT??06:33+437h 23m7
SMTWTFS
233 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site