Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANB/Ammanabrolu ▼
×
DKJ/Dornakal Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:50:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:50:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANB/Ammanabrolu to DKJ/Dornakal Junction
22 Trains / 20 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DKJ⇒ANB   Filters   Dep: ANB   Arr: DKJ   

Shortest Route: 246.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between ANB/Ammanabrolu and DKJ/Dornakal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSROGL100:30+40KMT004:11+2:023h 41m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km65 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSROGL101:28+11KMT205:15+353h 47m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL239 km63 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSROGL103:30+44KMT207:30+534h 0m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km60 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSROGL103:30+1:19KMT207:30+1:304h 0m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km60 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNEROGL103:30+1:41KMT207:30+1:414h 0m2
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECROGL103:30-KMT207:30-4h 0m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km60 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRANB010:13+36DKJ115:24+495h 11m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
 247 km48 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSROGL110:26+19DKJ116:36+396h 10m8
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL285 km46 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSROGL110:26+41DKJ116:36+366h 10m8
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL285 km46 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSROGL113:45+25KMT217:30+533h 45m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSROGL113:45-KMT217:30-3h 45m2
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSROGL113:45+28KMT217:30+403h 45m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL239 km64 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSROGL113:57+46KMT217:54+1:073h 57m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL239 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSROGL117:45-KMT221:28-3h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNROGL118:42+4:35KMT222:28+3:583h 46m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
 239 km63 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCROGL119:43-KMT023:28-3h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 239 km64 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECROGL120:37+1:55KMT200:20+2:083h 43m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL239 km64 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCROGL120:40+52KMT200:34+543h 54m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL239 km61 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCROGL120:50+1:02KMT200:46+1:043h 56m4
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL239 km61 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSROGL121:45+42KMT201:39+543h 54m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km61 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCROGL122:43+31DKJ102:59+424h 16m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL262 km61 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSROGL123:25+1:47KMT203:18+1:533h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL239 km61 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ANB/Ammanabrolu and DKJ/Dornakal Junction

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...OGL100:53+20BZAArr +23/Dep +32h 0m-20KMT206:33+4029h 40m10
SMTWTFS
587 kmPrayas*^~-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...OGL??03:10+24BZAArr +13/Dep +21h 30m-11DKJ??08:54+525h 44m4
    T  
262 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...OGL??03:10+44BZAArr +40/Dep +21h 30m-38DKJ??08:54+525h 44m0
   W  S
261 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...OGL??03:10+5BZAArr +10/Dep +21h 30m-8DKJ??08:54+525h 44m-10
S      
261 kmBMTIR*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...OGL??03:45+24BZAArr +12/Dep +235m-10DKJ??08:54+525h 9m7
SMTWTFS
261 km-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+24BZAArr +12/Dep +24h 5m-10DKJ??12:11+338h 26m6
 M W  S
261 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+24BZAArr +12/Dep +47h 40m-8KMT??15:10+5011h 25m4
 MTWT S
238 kmKishor*^~-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...CJM004:51+35BZAArr /Dep +23h 20m+0DKJ112:11+3355h 20m-25
 M  T S
1581 kmKishor*^~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...OGL??06:53+28BZAArr +43/Dep +21h 5m-41DKJ??12:11+335h 18m-2
 M W  S
262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??10:50+23BZAArr +39/Dep +41h 0m-35KMT??15:10+504h 20m-4
  TW   
239 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...OGL??10:50+44BZAArr +47/Dep +12h 55m-46DKJ??17:38+1:016h 48m-14
 M     
262 kmBMTIR*^~-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...OGL??11:36+12BZAArr -5/Dep +11h 45m+6DKJ??17:38+1:016h 2m-10
S      
262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...OGL??11:36+20BZAArr +13/Dep +11h 45m-12DKJ??17:38+1:016h 2m-13
   W   
262 kmBMTIR*^~-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...OGL??11:45+12BZAArr /Dep +11h 15m+0DKJ??17:38+1:015h 53m-1
SM WTFS
285 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...OGL??11:45+12BZAArr /Dep +1335m+0KMT??16:31+514h 46m3
    T  
262 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8869
Σ MAS-BZA-SC DAILY S...OGL??12:50+37BZAArr +39/Dep +150m-38DKJ??17:38+1:014h 48m3
SMTWTFS
261 kmSRG*^~-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...OGL??17:45+23BZAArr +4/Dep +12h 45m-3DKJ??00:39+356h 54m-9
    T  
261 kmIn India now-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL??18:29+32BZAArr +7/Dep +11h 40m-6DKJ??00:39+356h 10m3
SMTWTFS
261 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...OGL??21:00+36BZAArr +22/Dep +740m-15KMT??01:29+504h 29m0
    T  
238 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...CJM323:10+1:03BZAArr +47/Dep +32h 45m-44KMT206:33+4031h 23m7
SMTWTFS
474 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site