Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANB/Ammanabrolu ▼
×
DKJ/Dornakal Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 14:49:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 14:49:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANB/Ammanabrolu to DKJ/Dornakal Junction
22 Trains / 21 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DKJ⇒ANB   Filters   Dep: ANB   Arr: DKJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between ANB/Ammanabrolu and DKJ/Dornakal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSROGL100:30+42KMT004:11+1:143h 41m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km65 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSROGL101:28+12KMT205:15+163h 47m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL239 km63 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSROGL103:30+30KMT207:30+294h 0m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km60 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSROGL103:30+55KMT207:30+514h 0m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km60 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNEROGL103:30+50KMT207:30+544h 0m2
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECROGL103:30+33KMT207:30+314h 0m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km60 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRANB010:13+39DKJ115:24+395h 11m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
 247 km48 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSROGL110:26+25DKJ116:36+296h 10m8
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL285 km46 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSROGL110:26+24DKJ116:36+316h 10m8
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL285 km46 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSROGL113:45+23KMT217:30+493h 45m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSROGL113:45-KMT217:30-3h 45m2
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSROGL113:45+15KMT217:30+363h 45m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL239 km64 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSROGL113:57+20KMT217:54+313h 57m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL239 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSROGL117:45+19KMT221:28+333h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNROGL118:42+1:35KMT222:28+2:173h 46m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
 239 km63 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCROGL119:43+1:20KMT023:28+2:423h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 239 km64 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECROGL120:37+1:08KMT200:20+1:213h 43m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL239 km64 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCROGL120:40+46KMT200:34+473h 54m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL239 km61 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCROGL120:50+50KMT200:46+513h 56m4
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL239 km61 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSROGL121:45+45KMT201:39+433h 54m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km61 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCROGL122:43+28DKJ102:59+344h 16m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL262 km61 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSROGL123:25+19KMT203:18+263h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL239 km62 km/hr


21 ΣChains between ANB/Ammanabrolu and DKJ/Dornakal Junction

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...OGL??00:53+17BZAArr +16/Dep +52h 0m-11KMT??06:33+455h 40m10
SMTWTFS
239 kmCheetah*^~-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...OGL??01:42+21BZAArr +16/Dep +01h 35m-16DKJ??08:00+326h 18m-3
 M  T S
286 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...OGL??03:10+14BZAArr +13/Dep +21h 30m-11DKJ??08:54+475h 44m4
    T  
262 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...OGL??03:10+26BZAArr +18/Dep +21h 30m-16DKJ??08:54+475h 44m0
   W  S
261 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...OGL??03:10+1:00BZAArr +1:00/Dep +21h 30m-58DKJ??08:54+475h 44m-10
S      
261 kmBMTIR*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...OGL??03:45+32BZAArr +14/Dep +235m-12DKJ??08:54+475h 9m7
SMTWTFS
261 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+32BZAArr +14/Dep +114h 5m-3DKJ??12:11+388h 26m6
 M W  S
261 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+32BZAArr +14/Dep +17h 40m-13KMT??15:10+3611h 25m4
 MTWT S
238 kmKishor*^~-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...CJM004:51+38BZAArr +18/Dep +113h 20m-7DKJ112:11+3855h 20m-24
 M  T S
1580 kmKishor*^~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...OGL??06:53+24BZAArr +16/Dep +111h 5m-5DKJ??12:11+385h 18m-2
 M W  S
262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??10:50+24BZAArr +29/Dep +11h 0m-28KMT??15:10+364h 20m-4
  TW   
239 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...OGL??10:50+41BZAArr +34/Dep +82h 55m-26DKJ??17:38+1:046h 48m-14
 M     
262 kmBMTIR*^~-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...OGL??11:36+17BZAArr -3/Dep +81h 45m+11DKJ??17:38+1:046h 2m-10
S      
262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...OGL??11:36+20BZAArr -4/Dep +81h 45m+12DKJ??17:38+1:046h 2m-13
   W   
262 kmBMTIR*^~-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...OGL??11:45+21BZAArr +7/Dep +81h 15m+1DKJ??17:38+1:045h 53m-1
SM WTFS
285 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...OGL??11:45+21BZAArr +7/Dep +835m+1KMT??16:31+484h 46m3
    T  
262 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8869
Σ MAS-BZA-SC DAILY S...OGL??12:50+28BZAArr +23/Dep +850m-15DKJ??17:38+1:044h 48m3
SMTWTFS
261 kmSRG*^~-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...OGL??17:45+21BZAArr +4/Dep +32h 45m-1DKJ??00:39+376h 54m-9
    T  
261 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL??18:29+32BZAArr +6/Dep +31h 40m-3DKJ??00:39+376h 10m3
SMTWTFS
261 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...OGL??21:00+37BZAArr +22/Dep +1140m-11KMT??01:29+444h 29m0
    T  
238 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...CJM??23:10+58BZAArr +37/Dep +52h 45m-32KMT??06:33+457h 23m7
SMTWTFS
233 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site