Search Trains
ANB/Ammanabrolu ▼
×
DKJ/Dornakal Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:45:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:45:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANB/Ammanabrolu to DKJ/Dornakal Junction
23 Trains / 21 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DKJ⇒ANB   Filters   Dep: ANB   Arr: DKJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between ANB/Ammanabrolu and DKJ/Dornakal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSROGL100:30+57KMT004:11+1:173h 41m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km65 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSROGL101:28+21KMT205:15+213h 47m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL239 km63 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSROGL103:30+53KMT207:30+394h 0m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km60 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSROGL103:30+51KMT207:30+414h 0m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km60 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNEROGL103:30+48KMT207:30+374h 0m2
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECROGL103:30+1:08KMT207:30+1:054h 0m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km60 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRANB010:13+47DKJ115:24+425h 11m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
 247 km48 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSROGL110:26+26DKJ116:36+326h 10m8
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL285 km46 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSROGL110:26+26DKJ116:36+286h 10m8
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL285 km46 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSROGL113:45+1:09KMT217:30+1:173h 45m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSROGL113:45-KMT217:30-3h 45m2
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSROGL113:45+21KMT217:30+423h 45m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL239 km64 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSROGL113:57+27KMT217:54+353h 57m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL239 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSROGL117:45+21KMT221:28+323h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNROGL118:42+2:11KMT222:28+2:593h 46m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
 239 km63 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSROGL119:34+37KMT223:30+293h 56m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
 239 km61 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCROGL119:43+2:34KMT023:28+3:193h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 239 km64 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECROGL120:37+1:23KMT200:20+1:403h 43m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL239 km64 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCROGL120:40+43KMT200:33+443h 53m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL239 km62 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCROGL120:50+49KMT200:46+523h 56m4
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL239 km61 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSROGL121:45+45KMT201:39+453h 54m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL239 km61 km/hr
12759Charminar SF Express...SFSCROGL122:43+30DKJ102:59+374h 16m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL262 km61 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSROGL123:25+22KMT203:18+263h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL239 km62 km/hr


21 ΣChains between ANB/Ammanabrolu and DKJ/Dornakal Junction

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...OGL??00:53+22BZAArr +14/Dep +332h 0m+19KMT??06:33+1:115h 40m10
SMTWTFS
239 kmCheetah*^~-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...OGL??01:42+28BZAArr +16/Dep +01h 35m-16DKJ??08:00+296h 18m-3
 M  T S
286 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...OGL??03:10+48BZAArr +32/Dep +31h 30m-29DKJ??08:54+455h 44m4
    T  
262 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...OGL??03:10+36BZAArr +21/Dep +31h 30m-18DKJ??08:54+455h 44m0
   W  S
261 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...OGL??03:10+19BZAArr +11/Dep +31h 30m-8DKJ??08:54+455h 44m-10
S      
262 kmBMTIR*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...OGL??03:45+29BZAArr +5/Dep +335m-2DKJ??08:54+455h 9m7
SMTWTFS
261 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+29BZAArr +5/Dep +34h 5m-2DKJ??12:11+318h 26m6
 M W  S
261 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+29BZAArr +5/Dep +27h 40m-3KMT??15:10+3811h 25m4
 MTWT S
238 kmKishor*^~-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...CJM??04:51+51BZAArr +31/Dep +33h 20m-28DKJ??12:11+317h 20m-25
 M W  S
233 kmKishor*^~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...OGL??06:53+30BZAArr +16/Dep +31h 5m-13DKJ??12:11+315h 18m-2
 M W  S
261 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??10:50+33BZAArr +36/Dep +21h 0m-34KMT??15:10+384h 20m-4
  TW   
238 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...OGL??10:50+51BZAArr +41/Dep +82h 55m-33DKJ??17:38+556h 48m-14
 M     
261 kmBMTIR*^~-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...OGL??11:36+26BZAArr -3/Dep +81h 45m+11DKJ??17:38+556h 2m-10
S      
262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...OGL??11:36+17BZAArr -4/Dep +81h 45m+12DKJ??17:38+556h 2m-13
   W   
262 kmBMTIR*^~-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...OGL??11:45+17BZAArr +2/Dep +81h 15m+6DKJ??17:38+555h 53m-1
SM WTFS
285 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...OGL??11:45+17BZAArr +2/Dep +2235m+20KMT??16:31+1:134h 46m3
    T  
262 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8869
Σ MAS-BZA-SC DAILY S...OGL??12:50+24BZAArr +17/Dep +850m-9DKJ??17:38+554h 48m3
SMTWTFS
261 kmSRG*^~-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...OGL??17:45+37BZAArr +16/Dep +42h 40m-12DKJ??00:25+456h 40m-9
    T  
261 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL??18:29+37BZAArr +11/Dep +41h 35m-7DKJ??00:25+455h 56m3
SMTWTFS
261 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...OGL??21:00+36BZAArr +17/Dep +3640m+19KMT??01:29+1:044h 29m0
    T  
238 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...CJM??23:10+57BZAArr +42/Dep +332h 45m-9KMT??06:33+1:117h 23m7
SMTWTFS
233 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.