Search Trains
ANB/Ammanabrolu ▼
×
MRPL/Marampalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:35:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:35:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANB/Ammanabrolu to MRPL/Marampalli
53 Trains / 18 ΣChains

20 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRPL⇒ANB   Filters   Dep: ANB   Arr: MRPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

53 Long-Distance Trains between ANB/Ammanabrolu and MRPL/Marampalli

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCROGL100:53+22NDD105:16+544h 23m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL266 km61 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoROGL101:28+1:04TDD205:34+1:134h 6m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL246 km60 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoROGL101:28+18RJY306:30+385h 2m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28+27TDD206:21+364h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL270 km55 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCROGL101:42+28TDD006:20+444h 38m5
 M  T S
CC
 270 km58 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoROGL103:10+48RJY307:51+1:134h 41m1
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+18RJY307:51+334h 41m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+17RJY307:51+314h 41m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSROGL103:10+36RJY307:51+564h 41m2
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSROGL103:10+19RJY2,307:51+414h 41m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEROGL103:45+29NDD208:22+324h 37m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL266 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSROGL104:40+38TDD208:38+1:183h 58m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
 246 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRCJM304:51+51NDD009:17+534h 26m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 237 km53 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERCJM004:51-NDD009:17-4h 26m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 237 km53 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoROGL105:05+29RJY010:35+525h 30m3
 M W F 
II
GNWL288 km52 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWROGL105:40+26RJY010:22+1:484h 42m4
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL288 km61 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEROGL106:53+30TDD210:59+474h 6m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL246 km60 km/hr
57257Tirupati Main - Kaki...PassSCRANB007:46+1:33MRPL016:04-8h 18m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
 243 km29 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSROGL110:26+6:50RJY017:20+7:456h 54m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL312 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFROGL110:50+19RJY315:27+404h 37m1
    TFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFROGL110:50+51RJY315:27+1:044h 37m1
 M     
II
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+33RJY315:27+554h 37m1
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01+38TDD215:49+523h 48m1
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
PQWL246 km65 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50+24TDD216:39+503h 49m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL246 km64 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSROGL113:45+14RJY318:40+344h 55m4
 M     
II
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFROGL114:31+16RJY319:10+394h 39m1
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL114:31+16RJY319:10+374h 39m1
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFROGL114:31+23RJY319:10+514h 39m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSROGL115:05+30EE218:41+203h 36m1
   W   
SL
3A
2A
PQWL198 km55 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRANB015:40+29NDD023:08+247h 28m15
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
 278 km37 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRANB015:40+32NDD023:08+147h 28m15
 MTW FS
IISL
3A
2A
 278 km37 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSEROGL116:25+15RJY021:13+1:304h 48m1
  T    
Unreserved
 288 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEROGL116:25+10RJY021:13+1:044h 48m2
    T  
3A
2A
 288 km60 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoROGL116:45+40RJY321:36+1:374h 51m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoROGL116:45+1:12RJY021:36+1:434h 51m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoROGL116:45+46RJY321:36+1:424h 51m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSEROGL119:00+21RJY300:11+385h 11m1
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSROGL119:00+11RJY300:11+365h 11m1
    T  
IISL
3A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSEROGL119:00+59RJY300:11+1:255h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00+38RJY300:11+415h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoROGL119:32+3:15RJY302:12+3:256h 40m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 312 km47 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSROGL119:38+53RJY001:15+1:065h 37m2
   W   
SL
CC
3A
2A
 288 km51 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSEROGL120:37+29RJY001:15+434h 38m1
    T  
3A
 288 km62 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFROGL121:00+53RJY302:01+425h 1m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSROGL121:00+58RJY302:01+455h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSEROGL121:00+36RJY002:01+365h 1m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoROGL121:00+43RJY002:01+415h 1m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCROGL121:59+1:07NDD104:40+506h 41m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL293 km44 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCROGL123:05+52TDD??03:00+1:523h 55m3
S      
Unreserved
 246 km63 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRCJM323:10+57NDD106:49+557h 39m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 287 km38 km/hr
17401-SlipTirupati-Narsapur Ex...ExpSCROGL123:37-BVRT004:59-5h 22m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL246 km46 km/hr
17403Tirupati Narsapur Ex...ExpSCROGL123:37-BVRT004:59+465h 22m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 246 km46 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53+43RJY305:11+155h 18m1
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL288 km54 km/hr


18 ΣChains between ANB/Ammanabrolu and MRPL/Marampalli

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+23BZAArr +14/Dep +1925m+5TDD??13:43+383h 53m12
      S
245 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...ANB??10:13+47TELArr +1:01/Dep +131h 2m-48TDD??14:49+534h 36m-2
SMTWTFS
231 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+26BZAArr -3/Dep +72h 35m+10NDD??18:35+416h 59m-3
S      
266 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??11:45+17TELArr +12/Dep +1323h 31m+1TDD??14:49+5327h 4m6
SM WTFS
246 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...OGL??11:45+17BZAArr +2/Dep +72h 5m+5NDD??18:35+416h 50m6
SM WTFS
289 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...OGL??11:45+17BZAArr +2/Dep +2740m+25RJY??17:45+576h 0m13
      S
312 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...OGL??11:45+17BZAArr +2/Dep +1615m+14RJY??17:40+315h 55m8
S      
312 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
18490
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Ca...OGL??12:01+12BZAArr +3/Dep +815m+5RJY??16:40+304h 39m8
  T    
289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+21BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1NDD??18:35+414h 50m-7
  T    
266 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...OGL??13:57+27BZAArr +7/Dep +3755m+30MRPL??19:40-5h 43m7
SMTWTFS
258 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+37BZAArr +16/Dep +231h 35m+7TDD??23:00+485h 15m-13
    T  
245 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+21BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15TDD??23:00+485h 15m-9
S      
246 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...OGL??17:45+37BZAArr +16/Dep +302h 55m+14NDD??02:30+198h 45m-7
    T  
292 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...OGL??18:29+37BZAArr +11/Dep +301h 50m+19NDD??02:30+198h 1m5
SMTWTFS
292 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...OGL??18:29+37BZAArr +11/Dep +532h 35m+42RJY??02:01+1:067h 32m1
  TW   
288 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...OGL??19:54+37BZAArr +4/Dep +040m-4RJY??01:15+1:325h 21m-11
S      
289 kmBMTIR*^~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...OGL??22:43+30BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 45m+15TDD??04:18+385h 35m20
S T TF 
245 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...OGL??22:43+30BZAArr +8/Dep +3555m+27TNKU??04:51+386h 8m1
 M W F 
275 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.