Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANB/Ammanabrolu ▼
×
MRPL/Marampalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:22:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:22:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANB/Ammanabrolu to MRPL/Marampalli
50 Trains / 17 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRPL⇒ANB   Filters   Dep: ANB   Arr: MRPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

50 Long-Distance Trains between ANB/Ammanabrolu and MRPL/Marampalli

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCROGL100:53+21NDD105:16+1:044h 23m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL266 km61 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoROGL101:28+20TDD205:34+384h 6m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL246 km60 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoROGL101:28+13RJY306:30+265h 2m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28+43TDD206:21+484h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL269 km55 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCROGL101:42+37TDD006:20+1:044h 38m5
 M  T S
CC
 269 km58 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoROGL102:05+52RJY007:10+1:055h 5m1
   W  S
SL
3A2A
GNWL288 km57 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoROGL103:10-RJY307:51-4h 41m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+12RJY307:51+414h 41m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+29RJY307:51+554h 41m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSROGL103:10+11RJY307:51+364h 41m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSROGL103:10-RJY2,307:51-4h 41m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEROGL103:45+23NDD208:22+364h 37m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL266 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSROGL104:40+1:07TDD208:38+1:313h 58m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 246 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRCJM004:51+38NDD009:17+484h 26m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 237 km53 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERCJM004:51-NDD009:17-4h 26m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 237 km53 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoROGL105:05-RJY010:35-5h 30m3
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 288 km52 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWROGL105:40+30RJY010:22+1:364h 42m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 288 km61 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEROGL106:53+23TDD210:59+464h 6m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL246 km60 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRANB007:46+1:35MRPL016:04-8h 18m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
 243 km29 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSROGL110:26+4:20RJY017:20+3:526h 54m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL312 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFROGL110:50-RJY315:27-4h 37m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFROGL110:50-RJY315:27-4h 37m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+22RJY315:27+344h 37m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01+37TDD215:49+1:033h 48m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL246 km65 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50+20TDD216:39+443h 49m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL246 km64 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSROGL113:45+40RJY318:40+514h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFROGL114:31+58RJY319:10+1:334h 39m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL114:31+59RJY319:10+1:024h 39m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFROGL114:31-RJY319:10-4h 39m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRANB015:40-NDD023:08-7h 28m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 278 km37 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRANB015:40+39NDD023:08+207h 28m15
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 278 km37 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEROGL116:25+12RJY021:13+224h 48m2
    T  
3A2A
 288 km60 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoROGL116:45+28RJY321:36+334h 51m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoROGL116:45-RJY021:36-4h 51m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoROGL116:45+26RJY321:36+204h 51m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSEROGL119:00-RJY300:11-5h 11m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSROGL119:00+8RJY300:11+335h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSEROGL119:00+22RJY300:11+285h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00-RJY300:11-5h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoROGL119:32+1:23RJY302:12+1:256h 40m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 312 km47 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSEROGL120:37+20RJY001:15+104h 38m1
    T  
3A
 288 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFROGL121:00+1:37RJY302:01+1:365h 1m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSROGL121:00-RJY302:01-5h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSEROGL121:00+35RJY002:01+375h 1m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoROGL121:00+1:12RJY002:01+565h 1m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCROGL121:59+1:18NDD104:40+1:046h 41m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL293 km44 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCROGL123:05+1:12TDD??03:00+2:333h 55m3
S      
Unreserved
 246 km63 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRCJM323:10+53NDD106:49+467h 39m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 287 km38 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53-RJY305:11-5h 18m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km54 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSEROGL123:55+2:10RJY004:58+2:325h 3m2
  T    
SL3A
 288 km57 km/hr


17 ΣChains between ANB/Ammanabrolu and MRPL/Marampalli

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+25BZAArr +13/Dep +1:3525m+1:22TDD??13:43+1:503h 53m12
      S
245 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...ANB??10:13+35TELArr +37/Dep +91h 2m-28TDD??14:49+514h 36m-2
SMTWTFS
232 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+8BZAArr /Dep +62h 35m+0NDD??18:35+256h 59m-3
S      
266 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??11:45+12TELArr +10/Dep +923h 31m-1TDD??14:49+5127h 4m6
SM WTFS
246 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...OGL??11:45+12BZAArr +4/Dep +62h 5m+2NDD??18:35+256h 50m6
SM WTFS
289 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...OGL111:45-BZAArr +4/Dep 40m+0RJY017:45-30h 0m13
     F 
312 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...OGL??11:45+12BZAArr +4/Dep +2015m+16RJY??17:40+295h 55m8
S      
312 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18490
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Ca...OGL??12:01+55BZAArr +47/Dep +4815m+1RJY??16:40+1:074h 39m9
  T    
289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+20BZAArr +4/Dep +640m+2NDD??18:35+254h 50m-7
  T    
266 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...OGL113:57-BZAArr +25/Dep 55m+0MRPL019:40-53h 43m7
SMTWTFS
1720 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+21BZAArr /Dep +231h 35m+0TDD??23:00+415h 15m-13
    T  
245 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+22BZAArr +5/Dep +231h 35m+18TDD??23:00+415h 15m-9
S      
246 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...OGL??17:45+21BZAArr /Dep +222h 55m+0NDD??02:30+158h 45m-7
    T  
292 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...OGL??18:29+33BZAArr +9/Dep +221h 50m+13NDD??02:30+158h 1m5
SMTWTFS
292 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...OGL??18:29+33BZAArr +9/Dep 2h 35m+0RJY??02:01+497h 32m1
  TW   
288 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...OGL??22:43+29BZAArr +11/Dep +221h 45m+11TDD??04:18+345h 35m20
S T TF 
245 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...OGL??22:43+29BZAArr +11/Dep +2355m+12TNKU??04:51+306h 8m1
 M W F 
275 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site