Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANB/Ammanabrolu ▼
×
MRPL/Marampalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:03:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:03:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANB/Ammanabrolu to MRPL/Marampalli
50 Trains / 17 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRPL⇒ANB   Filters   Dep: ANB   Arr: MRPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

50 Long-Distance Trains between ANB/Ammanabrolu and MRPL/Marampalli

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCROGL100:53+20NDD105:16+1:014h 23m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL266 km61 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoROGL101:28+24TDD205:34+364h 6m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL246 km60 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoROGL101:28+14RJY306:30+305h 2m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28+35TDD206:21+304h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL269 km55 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCROGL101:42+39TDD006:20+1:064h 38m5
 M  T S
CC
 269 km58 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoROGL102:05+1:19RJY007:10+1:335h 5m1
   W  S
SL
3A2A
GNWL288 km57 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoROGL103:10+24RJY307:51+364h 41m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+13RJY307:51+414h 41m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+24RJY307:51+1:014h 41m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSROGL103:10+44RJY307:51+1:114h 41m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSROGL103:10+5RJY2,307:51+384h 41m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEROGL103:45+24NDD208:22+374h 37m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL266 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSROGL104:40+56TDD208:38+1:293h 58m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 246 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRCJM004:51+35NDD009:17+474h 26m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 237 km53 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERCJM004:51-NDD009:17-4h 26m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 237 km53 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoROGL105:05+24RJY010:35+265h 30m3
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 288 km52 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWROGL105:40+51RJY010:22+2:064h 42m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 288 km61 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEROGL106:53+28TDD210:59+1:024h 6m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL246 km60 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRANB007:46+1:28MRPL016:04-8h 18m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
 243 km29 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSROGL110:26+4:56RJY017:20+3:186h 54m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL312 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFROGL110:50+18RJY315:27+464h 37m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFROGL110:50+44RJY315:27+1:004h 37m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+23RJY315:27+534h 37m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01+37TDD215:49+1:043h 48m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL246 km65 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50+37TDD216:39+1:043h 49m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL246 km64 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSROGL113:45+34RJY318:40+424h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFROGL114:31+43RJY319:10+1:214h 39m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL114:31+51RJY319:10+574h 39m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFROGL114:31+31RJY319:10+464h 39m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRANB015:40+18NDD023:08+167h 28m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 278 km37 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRANB015:40+27NDD023:08+147h 28m15
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 278 km37 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEROGL116:25+20RJY021:13+354h 48m2
    T  
3A2A
 288 km60 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoROGL116:45+41RJY321:36+434h 51m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoROGL116:45+36RJY021:36+464h 51m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoROGL116:45+22RJY321:36+214h 51m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSEROGL119:00+14RJY300:11+255h 11m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSROGL119:00+12RJY300:11+355h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSEROGL119:00+17RJY300:11+345h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00+16RJY300:11+295h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoROGL119:32+1:13RJY302:12+1:286h 40m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 312 km47 km/hr
02864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSEROGL120:37-RJY001:15-4h 38m1
    T  
3A2A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSEROGL020:37-RJY000:15-3h 38m1
    T  
3A
 288 km79 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFROGL121:00+1:28RJY302:01+1:195h 1m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSROGL121:00+54RJY302:01+425h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSEROGL121:00+36RJY002:01+385h 1m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoROGL121:00+42RJY002:01+365h 1m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCROGL121:59+1:12NDD104:40+506h 41m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL293 km44 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRCJM323:10+1:03NDD106:49+517h 39m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 287 km38 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53+28RJY305:11+05h 18m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km54 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSEROGL123:55+1:10RJY004:58+1:245h 3m2
  T    
SL
3A2A
 288 km57 km/hr


17 ΣChains between ANB/Ammanabrolu and MRPL/Marampalli

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+15BZAArr +13/Dep +2:0525m+1:52TDD??13:43+2:233h 53m12
      S
245 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...ANB??10:13+36TELArr +47/Dep +141h 2m-33TDD??14:49+1:004h 36m-2
SMTWTFS
232 km-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+12BZAArr -5/Dep +82h 35m+13NDD??18:35+286h 59m-3
S      
266 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??11:45+12TELArr +10/Dep +1423h 31m+4TDD??14:49+1:0027h 4m6
SM WTFS
246 km-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...OGL??11:45+12BZAArr +7/Dep +82h 5m+1NDD??18:35+286h 50m6
SM WTFS
289 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...OGL??11:45+12BZAArr +7/Dep +4240m+35RJY??17:45+1:036h 0m12
      S
312 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...OGL??11:45+12BZAArr +7/Dep +2015m+13RJY??17:40+285h 55m8
S      
312 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18490
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Ca...OGL??12:01+2:13BZAArr +2:10/Dep +1115m-1:59RJY??16:40+294h 39m9
  T    
289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+28BZAArr +16/Dep +840m-8NDD??18:35+284h 50m-7
  T    
265 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...OGL113:57+46BZAArr +35/Dep +2055m-15MRPL019:40-53h 43m8
SMTWTFS
1720 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+23BZAArr +4/Dep +261h 35m+22TDD??23:00+445h 15m-13
    T  
245 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+27BZAArr +5/Dep +261h 35m+21TDD??23:00+445h 15m-9
S      
246 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...OGL??17:45+23BZAArr +4/Dep +212h 55m+17NDD??02:30+118h 45m-7
    T  
292 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...OGL??18:29+32BZAArr +7/Dep +211h 50m+14NDD??02:30+118h 1m5
SMTWTFS
292 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...OGL??18:29+32BZAArr +7/Dep +482h 35m+41RJY??02:01+507h 32m1
  TW   
288 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...OGL??22:43+31BZAArr +10/Dep +151h 45m+5TDD??04:18+275h 35m20
S T TF 
245 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...OGL??22:43+31BZAArr +10/Dep +2055m+10TNKU??04:51+266h 8m1
 M W F 
275 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site