Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANB/Ammanabrolu ▼
×
MRPL/Marampalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:11:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:11:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANB/Ammanabrolu to MRPL/Marampalli
52 Trains / 17 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 26 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRPL⇒ANB   Filters   Dep: ANB   Arr: MRPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

52 Long-Distance Trains between ANB/Ammanabrolu and MRPL/Marampalli

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCROGL100:53+17NDD105:16+514h 23m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL266 km61 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoROGL101:28+17TDD205:34+314h 6m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL246 km60 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoROGL101:28+18RJY306:30+295h 2m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28+27TDD206:21+344h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL270 km55 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCROGL101:42+20TDD006:20+374h 38m5
 M  T S
CC
 270 km58 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoROGL103:10+14RJY307:51+334h 41m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+19RJY307:51+404h 41m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+15RJY307:51+374h 41m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSROGL103:10+24RJY307:51+404h 41m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSROGL103:10+10RJY2,307:51+354h 41m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEROGL103:45+31NDD208:22+364h 37m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL266 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSROGL104:40-TDD208:38-3h 58m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 246 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRCJM304:51+39NDD009:17+364h 26m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 237 km53 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERCJM004:51-NDD009:17-4h 26m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 237 km53 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoROGL105:05+23RJY010:35+415h 30m3
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
 288 km52 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWROGL105:40+14RJY010:22+1:224h 42m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 288 km61 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEROGL106:53+24TDD210:59+394h 6m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL246 km60 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRANB007:46+1:33MRPL016:04-8h 18m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
 243 km29 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSROGL110:26+2:14RJY017:20+2:096h 54m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL312 km45 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSROGL010:26-RJY017:20-6h 54m4
 M     
IISL
 312 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFROGL110:50+30RJY315:27+424h 37m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFROGL110:50+41RJY315:27+544h 37m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+24RJY315:27+434h 37m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01+41TDD215:49+463h 48m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL246 km65 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50+28TDD216:39+463h 49m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL246 km64 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSROGL113:45+15RJY318:40+304h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFROGL114:31+21RJY319:10+384h 39m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL114:31+13RJY319:10+244h 39m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFROGL114:31+20RJY319:10+354h 39m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRANB015:40+25NDD023:08+117h 28m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 278 km37 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRANB015:40+36NDD023:08+97h 28m15
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 278 km37 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSEROGL116:25+19RJY021:13+164h 48m1
  T    
Unreserved
 288 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEROGL116:25+11RJY021:13+124h 48m2
    T  
3A2A
 288 km60 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoROGL116:45+32RJY321:36+424h 51m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoROGL116:45-RJY021:36-4h 51m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoROGL116:45+33RJY321:36+314h 51m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSEROGL119:00+23RJY300:11+275h 11m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSROGL119:00+14RJY300:11+315h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSEROGL119:00+14RJY300:11+275h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00+26RJY300:11+315h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoROGL119:32+2:23RJY302:12+2:256h 40m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 312 km47 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSROGL119:38+1:24RJY001:15+2:405h 37m2
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 288 km51 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSROGL119:38-RJY001:15-5h 37m2
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 288 km51 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSEROGL120:37+16RJY001:15+214h 38m1
    T  
3A
 288 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFROGL121:00+44RJY302:01+405h 1m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSROGL121:00+1:01RJY302:01+535h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSEROGL121:00+37RJY002:01+315h 1m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoROGL121:00+51RJY002:01+415h 1m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCROGL121:59-NDD104:40-6h 41m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL293 km44 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCROGL123:05+48TDD??03:00+1:463h 55m3
S      
Unreserved
 246 km63 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRCJM323:10+58NDD106:49+407h 39m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 287 km38 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53+31RJY305:11+25h 18m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km54 km/hr


17 ΣChains between ANB/Ammanabrolu and MRPL/Marampalli

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+20BZAArr +10/Dep +2025m+10TDD??13:43+353h 53m12
      S
245 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...ANB??10:13+39TELArr +44/Dep +121h 2m-32TDD??14:49+454h 36m-2
SMTWTFS
232 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+19BZAArr -4/Dep +102h 35m+14NDD??18:35+346h 59m-3
S      
265 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??11:45+21TELArr +19/Dep +1223h 31m-7TDD??14:49+4527h 4m6
SM WTFS
246 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...OGL??11:45+21BZAArr +7/Dep +102h 5m+3NDD??18:35+346h 50m6
SM WTFS
289 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...OGL??11:45+21BZAArr +7/Dep +3640m+29RJY??17:45+1:006h 0m13
      S
312 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...OGL??11:45+21BZAArr +7/Dep +1615m+9RJY??17:40+235h 55m8
S      
312 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18490
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Ca...OGL??12:01+7BZAArr +2/Dep +415m+2RJY??16:40+214h 39m8
  T    
289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+15BZAArr +1/Dep +1040m+9NDD??18:35+344h 50m-7
  T    
266 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...OGL??13:57+21BZAArr +6/Dep +2055m+14MRPL??19:40-5h 43m7
SMTWTFS
258 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+25BZAArr +7/Dep +231h 35m+16TDD??23:00+425h 15m-13
    T  
245 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+18BZAArr +3/Dep +231h 35m+20TDD??23:00+425h 15m-9
S      
245 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...OGL??17:45+25BZAArr +7/Dep +232h 55m+16NDD??02:30+138h 45m-7
    T  
292 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...OGL??18:29+32BZAArr +6/Dep +231h 50m+17NDD??02:30+138h 1m5
SMTWTFS
292 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...OGL??18:29+32BZAArr +6/Dep +352h 35m+29RJY??02:01+407h 32m1
  TW   
288 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...OGL??22:43+28BZAArr +6/Dep +221h 45m+16TDD??04:18+335h 35m20
S T TF 
245 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...OGL??22:43+28BZAArr +6/Dep +3055m+24TNKU??04:51+346h 8m1
 M W F 
275 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site