Search Trains
AMI/Amravati (Termin ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:20:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:20:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AMI/Amravati (Terminal) to PUNE/Pune Junction
10 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒AMI   Filters   Dep: AMI   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 722.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between AMI/Amravati (Terminal) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Thane   Manmad   Kalyan   Latur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERBD113:50+36PUNE*3,602:45+3612h 55m6
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL716 km55 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRBD114:15+14PUNE304:40+1914h 25m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL716 km50 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRBD118:25+46PUNE*306:50+4012h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL716 km58 km/hr
11406Amravati - Pune Expr...ExpCRAMI*218:30+4PUNE*213:15+918h 45m16
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL820 km44 km/hr
22118Amravati - Pune AC S...ACSFCRAMI*018:35+0PUNE*007:40+1413h 5m8
    T  
3A
2A
1A
GNWL725 km55 km/hr
02044Bilaspur - Pune SF W...SFCRBD020:10+57PUNE*009:15+1:5213h 5m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL716 km55 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRBD121:30+11PUNE*309:45+1112h 15m11
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL716 km58 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRBD121:30+11PUNE*609:45+1212h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL716 km58 km/hr
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...GRCRBD121:30+4PUNE*109:45+612h 15m5
S T  F 
3A
GNWL716 km58 km/hr
22124Ajni - Pune AC SF Ex...ACSFCRBD022:40+42PUNE*011:45+4113h 5m5
  T    
3A
2A
1A
GNWL716 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between AMI/Amravati (Terminal) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Thane   Manmad   Kalyan   Latur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...BD??00:20+11TNAArr +6/Dep 1h 43m+0PUNE??15:45+2315h 25m-2
 M     
782 kmDP~-
15721
--
Σ Vidarbha- Western ...BD??00:20+11BSLArr +19/Dep +333h 50m+14PUNE??16:20+3216h 0m6
SMTWTFS
716 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5862
Σ Hatia-Pune-Belgaum...BD??03:03+39MMRArr +1:20/Dep +451h 43m-35PUNE??16:20+3213h 17m3
S     S
715 kmCheetah*^~-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...BD??17:00+35BSLArr +39/Dep +263h 25m-13PUNE??09:15+2416h 15m-44
 M     
716 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...BD??17:43+21KYNArr +28/Dep +1243m-16PUNE??07:40+2913h 57m-15
S      
746 kmVinay Kumar~-
13051
Σ Nagpur-Pune Daily ...BD??17:43+21BSLArr +24/Dep +123h 20m-12PUNE??12:05+918h 22m-10
SMTWTFS
761 kmHusainSabir*^~-
1814
Σ pbn puneweekly&nbs...BD??18:10+5LURArr +46/Dep +181h 7m-28PUNE??13:15-519h 5m8
  T    
811 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15723
--
Σ Amravati Western M...AMI??19:05+0BSLArr +17/Dep +301h 15m+13PUNE??09:15+2014h 10m16
    T  
725 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15724
--
Σ Amravati Mysore&nb...AMI??19:05+0BSLArr +17/Dep +261h 15m+9PUNE??09:15+2414h 10m15
 M     
725 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22871
--
Σ Amravati Pune Fast...AMI??19:05+0KYNArr +22/Dep +101h 34m-12PUNE??09:05+1214h 0m7
SMTWTFS
755 kmnankit0507-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...BD??19:10+30BSLArr +51/Dep +302h 5m-21PUNE??09:15+2014h 5m3
    T  
716 kmCheetah*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...BD??19:10+30BSLArr +51/Dep +262h 5m-25PUNE??09:15+2414h 5m2
 M     
716 kmCheetah*^~-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...BD??19:35+12MMRArr +6/Dep +451h 5m+39PUNE??16:20+3220h 45m9
     F 
918 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12542
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily ...BD??19:55+19KYNArr +34/Dep +1055m-24PUNE??09:05+1213h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
746 kmHusainSabir*^~-
12547
--
Σ Gondia-Pune-Kolhap...BD??19:55+19BSLArr +21/Dep +3050m+9PUNE??09:15+2013h 20m5
    T  
716 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.