Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AMI/Amravati (Termin ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:04:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:04:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AMI/Amravati (Terminal) to PUNE/Pune Junction
11 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒AMI   Filters   Dep: AMI   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 723.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between AMI/Amravati (Terminal) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Thane   Manmad   Kalyan   Latur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01030Nagpur - Pune Specia...ExpCRBD012:30-PUNE*602:45-14h 15m11
     F 
II2S
 762 km53 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERBD113:50+20PUNE*3,602:45+3312h 55m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km55 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRBD114:15+11PUNE304:40+1614h 25m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL716 km50 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRBD118:25+40PUNE*306:50+4012h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL716 km58 km/hr
11406Amravati - Pune Expr...ExpCRAMI*218:30+0PUNE*213:15+118h 45m16
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL820 km44 km/hr
02014Amravati - Pune AC S...ACSFCRAMI*018:35+0PUNE*2,607:40+4313h 5m8
    T  
3A
2A1A
 725 km55 km/hr
02044Bilaspur - Pune SF W...SFCRBD020:10+45PUNE*009:15+2813h 5m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL716 km55 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRBD121:30+7PUNE*309:45+1512h 15m11
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL716 km58 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRBD121:30+9PUNE*609:45+1012h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL716 km58 km/hr
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...GRCRBD121:30+4PUNE*109:45+1412h 15m5
S T  F 
3A
GNWL716 km58 km/hr
02124Ajni - Pune AC SF Sp...ACSFCRBD122:40+1:56PUNE*111:45+2:1813h 5m5
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL716 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between AMI/Amravati (Terminal) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Thane   Manmad   Kalyan   Latur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...BD??00:20+17TNAArr +44/Dep +61h 43m-38PUNE??15:45+2415h 25m-2
 M     
782 kmDP~-
15721
--
Σ Vidarbha- Western ...BD??00:20+17BSLArr +27/Dep +433h 50m+16PUNE??16:20+1:0116h 0m6
SMTWTFS
716 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5862
Σ Hatia-Pune-Belgaum...BD??03:03+1:05MMRArr +1:37/Dep +1:041h 43m-33PUNE??16:20+1:0113h 17m4
S     S
716 kmCheetah*^~-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...BD??17:00+23BSLArr +24/Dep +243h 25m+0PUNE??09:15+1516h 15m-43
 M     
716 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...BD??17:43+17KYNArr +29/Dep +2043m-9PUNE??07:40+1213h 57m-14
S      
746 kmVinay Kumar~-
13051
Σ Nagpur-Pune Daily ...BD??17:43+17BSLArr +22/Dep +143h 20m-8PUNE??12:05+1218h 22m-9
SMTWTFS
763 kmHusainSabir*^~-
1814
Σ pbn puneweekly&nbs...BD??18:10+8LURArr +20/Dep +161h 7m-4PUNE??13:15+119h 5m8
  T    
811 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8439
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...BD??18:10+26BSLArr +24/Dep +2:011h 25m+1:37PUNE??08:05+1:5213h 55m-8
S      
716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...BD??18:10+26BSLArr +24/Dep +142h 55m-10PUNE??12:05+1217h 55m-2
S      
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15723
--
Σ Amravati Western M...AMI??19:05+0BSLArr +11/Dep +321h 15m+21PUNE??09:15+2914h 10m15
    T  
726 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15724
--
Σ Amravati Mysore&nb...AMI??19:05+0BSLArr +11/Dep +241h 15m+13PUNE??09:15+1514h 10m16
 M     
726 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22871
--
Σ Amravati Pune Fast...AMI??19:05+0KYNArr +21/Dep +91h 34m-12PUNE??09:05+914h 0m7
SMTWTFS
755 kmnankit0507-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...BD??19:10+25BSLArr +44/Dep +322h 5m-12PUNE??09:15+2914h 5m4
    T  
717 kmCheetah*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...BD??19:10+25BSLArr +44/Dep +242h 5m-20PUNE??09:15+1514h 5m5
 M     
717 kmCheetah*^~-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...BD??19:35+10MMRArr -5/Dep +1:041h 5m+1:09PUNE??16:20+1:0120h 45m9
     F 
918 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12542
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily ...BD??19:55+16KYNArr +22/Dep +955m-13PUNE??09:05+913h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
746 kmHusainSabir*^~-
12547
--
Σ Gondia-Pune-Kolhap...BD??19:55+16BSLArr +14/Dep +3250m+18PUNE??09:15+2913h 20m4
    T  
717 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site