Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AMI/Amravati (Termin ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:25:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:25:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AMI/Amravati (Terminal) to PUNE/Pune Junction
12 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒AMI   Filters   Dep: AMI   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 723.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between AMI/Amravati (Terminal) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Thane   Manmad   Kalyan   Latur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01030Nagpur - Pune Specia...ExpCRBD012:30-PUNE*602:45-14h 15m11
     F 
II2S
 762 km53 km/hr
01029Nagpur - Pune SF Spe...SFCRBD012:50+4:20PUNE*602:45-13h 55m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
 716 km51 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERBD113:50+17PUNE*3,602:45+912h 55m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km55 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRBD114:15+9PUNE304:40+1614h 25m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL716 km50 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRBD118:25+38PUNE*306:50+3912h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL716 km58 km/hr
11406Amravati - Pune Expr...ExpCRAMI*218:30+0PUNE*213:15+018h 45m16
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL820 km44 km/hr
02014Amravati - Pune AC S...ACSFCRAMI*018:35+0PUNE*2,607:40+1:2013h 5m8
    T  
3A
2A1A
 725 km55 km/hr
02044Bilaspur - Pune SF W...SFCRBD020:10-PUNE*009:15-13h 5m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 716 km55 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRBD121:30+8PUNE*309:45+912h 15m11
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL716 km58 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRBD121:30+13PUNE*609:45+312h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL716 km58 km/hr
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...GRCRBD121:30+4PUNE*109:45+812h 15m5
S T  F 
3A
GNWL716 km58 km/hr
02124Ajni - Pune AC SF Sp...ACSFCRBD122:40+1:48PUNE*111:45+2:1513h 5m5
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL716 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between AMI/Amravati (Terminal) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Thane   Manmad   Kalyan   Latur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...BD??00:20+15TNAArr +38/Dep +71h 43m-31PUNE??15:45+2415h 25m-2
 M     
782 kmDP~-
15721
--
Σ Vidarbha- Western ...BD??00:20+15BSLArr +25/Dep +1:063h 50m+41PUNE??16:20+1:1616h 0m6
SMTWTFS
716 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5862
Σ Hatia-Pune-Belgaum...BD??03:03+37MMRArr +1:04/Dep +1:261h 43m+22PUNE??16:20+1:1613h 17m4
S     S
716 km★Prayas★*^~-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...BD??17:00+17BSLArr +18/Dep +1:123h 25m+54PUNE??09:15+5116h 15m-43
 M     
717 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...BD??17:43+17KYNArr +35/Dep +1943m-16PUNE??07:40+813h 57m-13
S      
746 kmVinay Kumar~-
13051
Σ Nagpur-Pune Daily ...BD??17:43+17BSLArr +25/Dep +93h 20m-16PUNE??12:05+1018h 22m-8
SMTWTFS
763 kmHusainSabir*^~-
1814
Σ pbn puneweekly&nbs...BD??18:10+6LURArr +20/Dep +151h 7m-5PUNE??13:15+019h 5m8
  T    
811 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8439
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...BD??18:10+26BSLArr +22/Dep +2:561h 25m+2:34PUNE??08:05+2:2913h 55m-8
S      
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...BD??18:10+26BSLArr +22/Dep +92h 55m-13PUNE??12:05+1017h 55m-2
S      
763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15723
--
Σ Amravati Western M...AMI??19:05+1BSLArr +13/Dep +1:091h 15m+56PUNE??09:15+4714h 10m15
    T  
726 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15724
--
Σ Amravati Mysore&nb...AMI??19:05+1BSLArr +13/Dep +1:121h 15m+59PUNE??09:15+5114h 10m16
 M     
726 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22871
--
Σ Amravati Pune Fast...AMI??19:05+1KYNArr +19/Dep +91h 34m-10PUNE??09:05+914h 0m7
SMTWTFS
755 kmnankit0507-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...BD??19:10+26BSLArr +47/Dep +1:092h 5m+22PUNE??09:15+4714h 5m5
    T  
717 km★Prayas★*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...BD??19:10+26BSLArr +47/Dep +1:122h 5m+25PUNE??09:15+5114h 5m6
 M     
717 km★Prayas★*^~-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...BD??19:35+10MMRArr +6/Dep +1:261h 5m+1:20PUNE??16:20+1:1620h 45m9
     F 
919 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12542
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily ...BD??19:55+14KYNArr +20/Dep +955m-11PUNE??09:05+913h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
746 kmHusainSabir*^~-
12547
--
Σ Gondia-Pune-Kolhap...BD??19:55+14BSLArr +18/Dep +1:0950m+51PUNE??09:15+4713h 20m4
    T  
717 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site