Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AMI/Amravati (Termin ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:18:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:18:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AMI/Amravati (Terminal) to TPTY/Tirupati Main
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒AMI   Filters   Dep: AMI   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 1073.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between AMI/Amravati (Terminal) and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Gudur   Sewagram   Daund   Gooty   Vijayawada   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCRAMI*106:45+0TPTY*006:40+2923h 55m22
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1309 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between AMI/Amravati (Terminal) and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Gudur   Sewagram   Daund   Gooty   Vijayawada   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...BD??02:40+10SEGMArr +14/Dep +1:0248m+48TPTY??20:52+4418h 12m-8
SMTWTFS
1068 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...BD??08:00+11BZAArr +15/Dep +442h 10m+29TPTY??05:20+221h 20m13
    T  
1066 kmBMTIR*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...BD??09:45+12NGPArr -1/Dep +112h 5m+12RU??09:15-523h 30m-12
  T    
1211 kmDK-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...BD010:30-GYArr +33/Dep +521h 52m+19RU112:45+2350h 15m13
 M     
1488 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...BD010:30-GYArr +33/Dep +1:054h 7m+32TPTY115:10+3352h 40m8
 M     
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BD??13:05+19SEGMArr +28/Dep +5:471h 31m+5:19TPTY??09:50+5:0120h 45m-15
   W   
1068 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8761
--
Σ Hatia-Gulbaraga-Ra...BD??13:50+20DDArr +11/Dep +334h 5m+22RU??00:35-334h 45m34
  T   S
1516 kmCheetah*^~-
5575
Σ Nagpur hubli ...BD??14:15+12MRJArr +17/Dep +02h 10m-17TPTY??08:50+342h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1852 kmBMTIR*^~-
8759
--
Σ Bhusaval-Solapur-M...BD??14:15+12DDArr +3/Dep +322h 45m+29RU??21:55-331h 40m6
    T  
1517 kmCheetah*^~-
13965
--
Σ (Shirdi)Kopargoan ...BD??14:15+12DDArr +3/Dep +332h 25m+30RU??00:35-334h 20m33
SMTWTFS
1517 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BD??14:55+12HWHArr +55/Dep +22h 40m-53RU??18:15+1551h 20m-12
    T  
2914 kmGopal*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BD??21:10+12GDRArr +6/Dep +351h 32m+29TPTY??16:50+1:0119h 40m-3
  T    
1065 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BD??21:10+12BZAArr +9/Dep +266h 15m+17TPTY??20:52+4423h 42m-1
SMTWTFS
1066 kmninad-
9389
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupath...BD??21:10+12GDRArr +6/Dep +63h 50m+0TPTY??19:55+722h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
1065 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BD??21:50+5BZAArr +19/Dep +411h 20m+22TPTY??16:50+1:0119h 0m-1
  T    
1066 kmIri rules are differ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site