Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:28:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:28:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to AII/Ajmer Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 761.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Beas => Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Hisar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19612Amritsar - Ajmer Exp...ExpNWRASR*214:30+7AII*410:00+819h 30m29
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1008 km52 km/hr
19614Amritsar - Ajmer Exp...ExpNWRASR*317:50+5AII*010:00+716h 10m24
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL849 km53 km/hr
19416Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpWRASR017:50+22AII214:00+3020h 10m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL945 km47 km/hr


11 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5311
Σ amritsar-delhi-por...ASR??05:00+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +1:301h 55m+1:25AII??21:15+1:3916h 15m21
 MT    
891 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7128
Σ Amritsar ahmedabad...ASR??05:00+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +2845m+23AII??20:05+1:1215h 5m27
  T T S
891 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
16322
--
Σ asr adi daily ...ASR??05:35+15NDLSArr +41/Dep +22h 20m-39AII??22:40+3117h 5m10
SMTWTFS
891 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
849
--
Σ Amritsar - Ahmedab...ASR??08:10+5NDLSArr +23/Dep +13h 30m-22AII??02:25+2118h 15m4
SMTWTFS
892 kmMahesh Gupta-
5769
Σ Asr-Ahmedabad Fast...ASR??09:30+25DLIArr +41/Dep +12h 55m-40AII??02:25+2116h 55m-1
SMTWT S
891 kmarmaan-
5768
Σ Asr-Ahmedabad Ultr...ASR??10:55+1:31DLIArr +2:43/Dep +11h 35m-2:42AII??02:25+2115h 30m4
S      
891 kmarmaan-
664
Σ Shaan-e-Punjab - A...ASR??15:10+22UMBArr /Dep +02h 20m+0AII??09:40+218h 30m13
 M W  S
922 kmBraheen-
5840
Σ ASR-AJMER Ultra Fa...ASR??16:50+0UMBArr -1/Dep +01h 10m+1AII??09:40+216h 50m13
 M W  S
922 kmarmaan-
23036
--
Σ Amritsar To Udaipu...ASR??19:35-DLIArr /Dep +4:358h 0m+0AII??21:30+4:4325h 55m10
 M     
890 kmaavinseth~-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...ASR??23:45+25NDLSArr +46/Dep +11h 30m-45AII??16:30+2416h 45m5
S  W   
887 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12992
Σ ASR- Gurgaon Bi-we...ASR??23:45+25UMBArr +11/Dep +02h 30m-11AII??16:30+3816h 45m10
      S
818 kmarmaan-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site