Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:58:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:58:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to AII/Ajmer Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 761.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Hisar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19612Amritsar - Ajmer Exp...ExpNWRASR*214:30-AII*??10:00-19h 30m29
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1007 km52 km/hr
19614Amritsar - Ajmer Exp...ExpNWRASR*317:50-AII*010:00-16h 10m24
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL849 km53 km/hr
19416Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpWRASR017:50-AII214:00-20h 10m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL944 km47 km/hr


11 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5311
Σ amritsar-delhi-por...ASR??05:00+2NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0AII??21:15+2:4116h 15m19
 MT    
891 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7128
Σ Amritsar ahmedabad...ASR??05:00+2NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0AII??20:05+1:5015h 5m27
  T T S
891 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
16322
--
Σ asr adi daily ...ASR??05:35+2:12NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0AII??22:40+2717h 5m10
SMTWTFS
891 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
849
--
Σ Amritsar - Ahmedab...ASR??08:10+3NDLSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0AII??02:25+2218h 15m4
SMTWTFS
892 kmMahesh Gupta-
5769
Σ Asr-Ahmedabad Fast...ASR??09:30+27DLIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0AII??02:25+2216h 55m-1
SMTWT S
891 kmarmaan-
5768
Σ Asr-Ahmedabad Ultr...ASR??10:55+2:48DLIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0AII??02:25+2215h 30m4
S      
891 kmarmaan-
664
Σ Shaan-e-Punjab - A...ASR??15:10+1:24UMBArr /Dep 2h 20m+0AII??09:40+618h 30m13
 M W  S
922 kmBraheen-
5840
Σ ASR-AJMER Ultra Fa...ASR??16:50+4UMBArr /Dep 1h 10m+0AII??09:40+616h 50m13
 M W  S
922 kmarmaan-
23036
--
Σ Amritsar To Udaipu...ASR??19:35-DLIArr /Dep 8h 0m+0AII??21:30+5:2525h 55m10
 M     
891 kmaavinseth~-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...ASR??23:45+16NDLSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0AII??16:30+2416h 45m5
S  W   
887 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12992
Σ ASR- Gurgaon Bi-we...ASR??23:45+16UMBArr /Dep 2h 30m+0AII??16:30+1:0216h 45m10
      S
818 kmarmaan-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site