Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:13:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:13:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
4 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 1726.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Hisar => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Chandigarh   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRASR*205:55-BSR510:50-28h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1787 km62 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRASR*108:10+3BDTS*514:45+1230h 35m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1823 km60 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRASR*408:30+24DR003:33+3:3143h 3m88
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2038 km47 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRASR*121:25+3DDR504:53+3331h 28m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1887 km60 km/hr


28 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Chandigarh   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...ASR??04:10+7UMBArr +28/Dep +52h 15m-23BSR??10:50-1130h 40m6
   W   
1787 kmRosH*^-
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...ASR??04:10+7NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +194h 50m-1:00BDTS??08:10+2228h 0m7
S  W   
1815 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ASR??05:00+2NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +212h 40m-39BSR??10:50-1129h 50m6
   W F 
1786 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...ASR??05:00+2NDLSArr +1:00/Dep 5h 25m+0BCT??08:15+1627h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1834 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...ASR??05:35+2:22NDLSArr /Dep +192h 35m+0BDTS??08:10+2226h 35m7
S  W F 
1815 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...ASR??05:35+2:22NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BCT??08:15+1626h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1834 kmGopal*^~-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...ASR??06:15+18NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BCT??08:15+1626h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1834 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
3494
Σ Saryuraj Super&nbs...ASR??11:55+1:51LDHArr +2:08/Dep +111h 35m-1:57BDTS??18:05+5330h 10m24
   W  S
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
3497
Σ Shaheedraj Super&n...ASR??11:55+2:11LDHArr +2:33/Dep +111h 35m-2:22BDTS??18:05+5330h 10m24
  T  F 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...ASR??11:55+1:51DLIArr +2:12/Dep 55m+0BSR??16:20-128h 25m3
      S
1778 kmRosH*^-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...ASR212:35-TATAArr +3:41/Dep 2h 7m+0DR604:47-88h 12m40
   W F 
3460 kmarshad jawaid-
3488
Σ Baghraj Super ...ASR??12:35+48LDHArr +31/Dep +111h 0m-20BDTS??18:05+5329h 30m24
   W F 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
3487
Σ Janswaraj Super&nb...ASR??13:10+27LDHArr /Dep +1140m+0BDTS??18:05+5328h 55m24
   W   
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
1534
--
Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fas...ASR??14:30+13JPArr +37/Dep +11h 10m-36BDTS??06:35+2940h 5m37
  T T  
1981 kmDB*^~-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...ASR??14:30+13FZRArr +20/Dep +452h 25m+25DR??07:03+5:2940h 33m51
  T T  
2181 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...ASR??15:10+1:25NDLSArr /Dep +935m+0BCT??16:15+3325h 5m3
  T   S
1834 kmarmaan-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...ASR216:10-NZMArr /Dep 5h 0m+0PNVL709:25-89h 15m16
SMTWTFS
3530 kmBraheen-
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...ASR216:10-NZMArr /Dep +1:272h 27m+0BSR703:35-83h 25m6
   W F 
3343 kmAkshay*^-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...ASR216:10-NGPArr /Dep +12h 30m+0DR505:07-84h 57m30
SMTWTFS
3056 kmDinesh Gada-
5659
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...ASR??16:50+5NDLSArr +22/Dep +920m-13BCT??16:15+3323h 25m3
  T   S
1834 kmarmaan-
17234
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...ASR??17:30+4CDGArr +2/Dep +04h 10m-2BSR??03:35+1834h 5m6
S    F 
1830 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9119
Σ Golden Aravali Exp...ASR??17:50+39JPArr /Dep +11h 10m+0BDTS??06:35+2936h 45m37
S    F 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...ASR??17:50+13ADIArr +49/Dep +31h 5m-46BDTS??09:40-339h 50m27
  T    
1917 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...ASR??17:50+13ADIArr +49/Dep +521h 35m+3BDTS??09:20+5039h 30m18
  T    
1917 kmRony-
2372
Σ Attari-Trivandrum&...ATT??20:00+49DLIArr +57/Dep 7h 35m+0BSR??03:10+231h 10m2
 M     
1803 kmDB*^~-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...ASR??23:45+16NDLSArr +1:31/Dep +21h 30m-1:29BDTS??08:10+2832h 25m16
S  W   
1883 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...ASR??23:45+16NZMArr +1:35/Dep 2h 25m+0BSR??03:10+227h 25m2
      S
1787 kmGopal*^~-
12992
Σ ASR- Gurgaon Bi-we...ASR??23:45+16UMBArr +30/Dep +72h 30m-23BDTS??09:20+5033h 35m22
      S
1791 kmarmaan-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site