Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:13:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:13:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
4 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 1761.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Beas => Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Jind => Rohtak => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRASR*205:55+14BSR510:50-228h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1787 km62 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRASR*108:10+2BDTS*514:45+730h 35m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1823 km60 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRASR*408:30+21DR603:33+1:3843h 3m88
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2036 km47 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRASR*121:25+1DDR504:53+531h 28m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1887 km60 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...ASR??04:10+14UMBArr +7/Dep +02h 15m-7BSR??10:50-330h 40m6
   W   
1787 kmRosH*^-
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...ASR??04:10+14NDLSArr +27/Dep +14h 50m-26BDTS??08:10+628h 0m7
S  W   
1815 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ASR??05:00+2NDLSArr +3/Dep +202h 40m+17BSR??10:50-329h 50m6
   W F 
1786 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...ASR??05:00+2NDLSArr +3/Dep +05h 25m-3BCT??08:15+827h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1834 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...ASR??05:35+4NDLSArr +27/Dep +12h 35m-26BDTS??08:10+626h 35m7
S  W F 
1815 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...ASR??05:35+4NDLSArr +27/Dep +03h 25m-27BCT??08:15+826h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1834 kmKSG*^~-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...ASR??06:15+36NDLSArr +42/Dep +02h 10m-42BCT??08:15+826h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1834 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
3494
Σ Saryuraj Super&nbs...ASR??11:55+1:10LDHArr +1:21/Dep +81h 35m-1:13BDTS??18:05+1430h 10m24
   W  S
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
3497
Σ Shaheedraj Super&n...ASR??11:55+44LDHArr +51/Dep +81h 35m-43BDTS??18:05+1430h 10m24
  T  F 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...ASR??11:55+1:10DLIArr +1:46/Dep 55m+0BSR??16:20+428h 25m3
      S
1778 kmRosH*^-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...ASR??12:35+12TATAArr +2:03/Dep +162h 7m-1:47DR??04:47+2164h 12m41
   W F 
3460 kmarshad jawaid-
3488
Σ Baghraj Super ...ASR??12:35+12LDHArr +9/Dep +81h 0m-1BDTS??18:05+1429h 30m24
   W F 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
3487
Σ Janswaraj Super&nb...ASR??13:10+28LDHArr +25/Dep +840m-17BDTS??18:05+1428h 55m24
   W   
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
1534
--
Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fas...ASR??14:30+3JPArr +12/Dep +21h 10m-10BDTS??06:35+1740h 5m37
  T T  
1981 kmDB*^~-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...ASR??14:30+3FZRArr +14/Dep +02h 25m-14DR??07:03+5740h 33m52
  T T  
2178 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...ASR??15:10+18NDLSArr +12/Dep +035m-12BCT??16:15+1025h 5m3
  T   S
1834 kmarmaan-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...ASR??16:10+20NZMArr +20/Dep +05h 0m-20PNVL??09:25+1:0941h 15m16
SMTWTFS
2032 kmBraheen-
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...ASR??16:10+20NZMArr +20/Dep +132h 27m-7BSR??03:35-835h 25m6
S    F 
1845 kmAkshay*^-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...ASR??16:10+20NGPArr +8/Dep +12h 30m-7DR??05:07+060h 57m32
SMTWTFS
2642 kmDinesh Gada-
5659
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...ASR??16:50+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +020m-1BCT??16:15+1023h 25m3
  T   S
1834 kmarmaan-
9119
Σ Golden Aravali Exp...ASR??17:50+5JPArr +9/Dep +21h 10m-7BDTS??06:35+1736h 45m37
S    F 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...ASR??17:50+18ADIArr +5/Dep +91h 5m+4BDTS??09:40-239h 50m27
  T    
1918 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...ASR??17:50+18ADIArr +5/Dep +131h 35m+8BDTS??09:20+939h 30m18
  T    
1918 kmRony-
2372
Σ Attari-Trivandrum&...ATT??20:00+19DLIArr +3/Dep +17h 35m-2BSR??03:10-231h 10m2
 M     
1803 kmDB*^~-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...ASR??23:45+14NDLSArr +26/Dep +21h 30m-24BDTS??08:10+1032h 25m16
S  W   
1883 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...ASR??23:45+14NZMArr +26/Dep +12h 25m-25BSR??03:10-227h 25m2
      S
1787 kmKSG*^~-
12992
Σ ASR- Gurgaon Bi-we...ASR??23:45+14UMBArr +3/Dep +02h 30m-3BDTS??09:20+933h 35m22
      S
1791 kmarmaan-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site