Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:17:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:17:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
4 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 1726.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Beas => Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Hisar => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRASR*205:55+17BSR510:50-128h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1787 km62 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRASR*108:10+6BDTS*514:45+930h 35m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1823 km60 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRASR*408:30+39DR003:33+3:0843h 3m88
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2036 km47 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRASR*121:25+1DDR504:53+531h 28m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1887 km60 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...ASR??04:10+7UMBArr +9/Dep +42h 15m-5BSR??10:50-1030h 40m6
   W   
1787 kmRosH*^-
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...ASR??04:10+7NDLSArr +49/Dep +14h 50m-48BDTS??08:10+728h 0m7
S  W   
1815 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ASR??05:00+0NDLSArr +32/Dep +262h 40m-6BSR??10:50-1029h 50m6
   W F 
1786 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...ASR??05:00+0NDLSArr +32/Dep +05h 25m-32BCT??08:15+1327h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1834 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...ASR??05:35+1:23NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +12h 35m-1:56BDTS??08:10+726h 35m7
S  W F 
1815 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...ASR??05:35+1:23NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +03h 25m-1:57BCT??08:15+1326h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1834 kmGopal*^~-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...ASR??06:15+54NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +02h 10m-1:03BCT??08:15+1326h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1834 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
3494
Σ Saryuraj Super&nbs...ASR??11:55+2:05LDHArr +2:45/Dep +71h 35m-2:38BDTS??18:05+1130h 10m24
   W  S
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
3497
Σ Shaheedraj Super&n...ASR??11:55+2:31LDHArr +2:51/Dep +71h 35m-2:44BDTS??18:05+1130h 10m24
  T  F 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...ASR??11:55+2:05DLIArr +2:44/Dep +255m-2:42BSR??16:20+028h 25m3
      S
1778 kmRosH*^-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...ASR??12:35+8TATAArr +2:46/Dep +152h 7m-2:31DR??04:47+1:1764h 12m40
   W F 
3460 kmarshad jawaid-
3488
Σ Baghraj Super ...ASR??12:35+8LDHArr +13/Dep +71h 0m-6BDTS??18:05+1129h 30m24
   W F 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
3487
Σ Janswaraj Super&nb...ASR??13:10+31LDHArr +37/Dep +740m-30BDTS??18:05+1128h 55m24
   W   
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
1534
--
Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fas...ASR??14:30+7JPArr +27/Dep +11h 10m-26BDTS??06:35+3640h 5m37
  T T  
1981 kmDB*^~-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...ASR??14:30+7FZRArr +17/Dep +102h 25m-7DR??07:03+4:0440h 33m52
  T T  
2178 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...ASR??15:10+39NDLSArr +36/Dep +835m-28BCT??16:15+1625h 5m3
  T   S
1834 kmarmaan-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...ASR??16:10+55NZMArr +53/Dep +05h 0m-53PNVL??09:25+2:3741h 15m16
SMTWTFS
2032 kmBraheen-
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...ASR??16:10+55NZMArr +53/Dep +502h 27m-3BSR??03:35-235h 25m6
S    F 
1845 kmAkshay*^-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...ASR??16:10+55NGPArr +1:50/Dep +12h 30m-1:49DR??05:07+060h 57m32
SMTWTFS
2642 kmDinesh Gada-
5659
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...ASR??16:50+2NDLSArr +17/Dep +820m-9BCT??16:15+1623h 25m3
  T   S
1834 kmarmaan-
9119
Σ Golden Aravali Exp...ASR??17:50+16JPArr +1:03/Dep +11h 10m-1:02BDTS??06:35+3636h 45m37
S    F 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...ASR??17:50+19ADIArr +17/Dep +61h 5m-11BDTS??09:40+439h 50m27
  T    
1919 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...ASR??17:50+19ADIArr +17/Dep +241h 35m+7BDTS??09:20+2139h 30m18
  T    
1919 kmRony-
2372
Σ Attari-Trivandrum&...ATT??20:00+45DLIArr +41/Dep +07h 35m-41BSR??03:10+1731h 10m2
 M     
1803 kmDB*^~-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...ASR??23:45+23NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +11h 30m-1:18BDTS??08:10+3032h 25m16
S  W   
1883 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...ASR??23:45+23NZMArr +1:18/Dep +02h 25m-1:18BSR??03:10+1727h 25m2
      S
1787 kmGopal*^~-
12992
Σ ASR- Gurgaon Bi-we...ASR??23:45+23UMBArr +29/Dep +52h 30m-24BDTS??09:20+2133h 35m22
      S
1791 kmarmaan-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site