Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:32:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:32:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to DBG/Darbhanga Junction
8 Trains / 5 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBG⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: DBG   

Shortest Route: 1427.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Beas => Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Narkatiaganj => Raxaul

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRASR*204:10+7SPJ606:20+3:0426h 10m14
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL1554 km59 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRASR*307:10+20SPJ413:45+5:3030h 35m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1570 km51 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRASR*209:30+1:50SPJ011:20+4:5325h 50m14
     F 
Unreserved
 1432 km55 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRASR*211:55+2:05DBG422:55+5:3335h 0m48
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1603 km46 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRASR*111:55+2:31DBG122:55+4:1235h 0m46
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1586 km45 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRASR*313:10+31SPJ016:21+4:4527h 11m23
   W   
Unreserved
 1432 km53 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRASR*017:50+8SPJ000:40+2:1030h 50m21
 M     
Unreserved
 1475 km48 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRASR*419:05-DBG*103:00-31h 55m43
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1485 km47 km/hr


5 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...ASR??05:00+0NDLSArr +32/Dep +493h 15m+17DBG??11:15+4:3430h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1612 kmxxx-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...ASR??05:35+1:23NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +491h 15m-1:08DBG??11:15+4:3429h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1612 kmxxx-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...ASR??05:55+17NDLSArr +43/Dep +4955m+6DBG??11:15+4:3429h 20m11
S      
1612 kmVinay Kumar~-
8044
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BD...ASR??05:55+12LKOArr +2:00/Dep +3:192h 5m+1:19DBG??11:15+4:3429h 20m11
  T  F 
1501 kmxxx-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...ASR??08:10+6NDLSArr +27/Dep +63h 25m-21SPJ??15:55+4:0531h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1575 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site