Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:14:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:14:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to DHN/Dhanbad Junction
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHN⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: DHN   

Shortest Route: 1553.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Beas => Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERASR*205:55+3DHN107:25+1:2725h 30m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1554 km61 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASR*110:55+1:31DHN212:35+4:4625h 40m8
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1634 km64 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERASR*212:35+17GMO217:20+2:2528h 45m20
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1565 km54 km/hr


14 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...ASR??04:10+13NDLSArr +37/Dep +1:032h 10m+26DHN??02:40+4:1422h 30m2
      S
1640 kmVinay Kumar~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...ASR??04:10+13BJUArr +3:15/Dep +362h 5m-2:39DHN??16:13+2736h 3m11
      S
1890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...ASR??05:00+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +1:031h 55m+58DHN??02:40+4:1421h 40m2
  T   S
1640 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...ASR??05:35+15NDLSArr +41/Dep +73h 25m-34DHN??06:25+3024h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1640 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...ASR??08:10+5NDLSArr +23/Dep +05h 50m-23GMO??16:10+5932h 0m15
SMTWTFS
1610 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...ASR??08:10+5NDLSArr +23/Dep +030m-23DHN??06:40+3022h 30m5
SMTWT S
1640 kmHarsh*^~-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...ASR??08:30+31NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +01h 55m-1:01GMO??16:10+5931h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1665 kmRanjeet*^-
7426
Σ GKP/CPR/MFP- DHN/B...ASR??11:55+1:29SPJArr +3:32/Dep +251h 40m-3:07DHN??05:53+1:5441h 58m8
  T T  
1885 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...ASR??11:55+1:34DLIArr +2:18/Dep +01h 35m-2:18GMO??16:10+5928h 15m15
 M W  S
1609 kmxxx-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...ASR??19:05+5:13UMBArr +5:59/Dep +62h 45m-5:53DHN??03:15+3:2532h 10m34
SMTWTFS
1634 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...ASR??19:35-DLIArr /Dep +51h 55m+0VAA101:10+4:2129h 35m4
S TW F 
1649 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...ASR??19:35-DLIArr /Dep +291h 55m+0GMO??03:05+4:5131h 30m15
 M  T S
1653 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...ASR??21:25+0NZMArr +9/Dep +1:035h 50m+54DHN??02:40+4:1429h 15m2
 M   F 
1706 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...ASR??21:25+0GZBArr +3/Dep +51h 32m+2DHN??03:15+3:2529h 50m34
SMTWTFS
1658 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site