Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:26:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:26:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to DHN/Dhanbad Junction
6 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHN⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: DHN   

Shortest Route: 1554.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Beas => Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERASR*305:55+12ASN511:48+2:0429h 53m20
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1693 km57 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERASR*205:55+1DHN107:25+4725h 30m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1555 km61 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASR*110:55-DHN212:35-25h 40m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1635 km64 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERASR*212:35-GMO217:20-28h 45m20
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1566 km54 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERASR*518:10+1:10STN410:26+1:0740h 16m89
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL1703 km42 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERASR*118:40+1:37ASN503:59+3:3433h 19m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1711 km51 km/hr


16 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...ASR??04:10+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +372h 10m+14DHN??02:40+4:0522h 30m2
      S
1640 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...ASR??05:00+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +371h 55m+31DHN??02:40+4:0521h 40m2
  T   S
1640 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
23453
--
Σ Amritsar Bhubansew...ASR??05:00-NDLSArr +6/Dep +1:451h 55m+1:39ADRA??03:40-22h 40m3
    T  
1683 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...ASR??05:35+10NDLSArr +33/Dep +113h 25m-22DHN??06:25+3724h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1640 kmPŕāķāşh-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...ASR??06:15+30NDLSArr +39/Dep +83h 20m-31ASN??13:26+3:3931h 11m19
S  WT S
1778 kmxxx-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...ASR??07:10+4CPRArr +3:35/Dep +141h 5m-3:21ASN??22:20+5539h 10m23
SMTWTFS
1798 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...ASR??08:10+1NDLSArr +18/Dep +25h 50m-16GMO??16:10+1:0132h 0m15
SMTWTFS
1611 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...ASR??08:10+1NDLSArr +18/Dep +530m-13DHN??06:40+3722h 30m5
SMTWT S
1640 kmHarsh*^~-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...ASR??08:30+17NDLSArr +39/Dep +21h 55m-37GMO??16:10+1:0131h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1666 kmRanjeet*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...ASR??11:55+46DLIArr +1:09/Dep +21h 35m-1:07GMO??16:10+1:0128h 15m15
 M W  S
1610 kmxxx-
3259
Σ Templesagar Expres...ASR??15:45+13LKOArr +35/Dep +4730m+12ASN??00:01+2:4632h 16m16
     F 
1693 kmVinay Kumar~-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...ASR??19:05+3:13UMBArr +4:07/Dep +42h 45m-4:03DHN??03:15+1:2832h 10m34
SMTWTFS
1635 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...ASR??19:35-DLIArr /Dep +91h 55m+0VAA101:10+3:2829h 35m4
S TW F 
1650 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...ASR??19:35-DLIArr /Dep +221h 55m+0GMO??03:05+4:2231h 30m15
 M  T S
1654 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...ASR??21:25+1NZMArr +10/Dep +375h 50m+27DHN??02:40+4:0529h 15m2
 M   F 
1706 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...ASR??21:25+1GZBArr +3/Dep +51h 32m+2DHN??03:15+1:2829h 50m34
SMTWTFS
1658 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.