Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:58:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:58:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
9 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1086.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRASR*204:10-GKP400:05-19h 55m8
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL1209 km61 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRASR*206:35-GKP603:30-20h 55m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1086 km52 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRASR*307:10-GKP705:45-22h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1224 km54 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRASR*209:30-GKP204:25-18h 55m8
     F 
Unreserved
 1086 km57 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRASR*111:55-GKP611:55-24h 0m33
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1204 km50 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRASR*212:35+2:24GKP*007:55+4:4319h 20m14
S      
Unreserved
 1086 km56 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRASR*313:10-GKP007:55-18h 45m16
   W   
Unreserved
 1086 km58 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRASR*017:50-GKP017:30-23h 40m13
 M     
Unreserved
 1130 km48 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRASR*419:05-GKP515:55-20h 50m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1086 km52 km/hr


8 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...ASR??05:00+2NDLSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0GKP??02:40+4:5421h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1230 kmxxx-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...ASR??05:35+2:12NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GKP??02:40+4:5421h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1230 kmxxx-
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaff...ASR??05:35+2:12NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0GKP??03:50+2:3022h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1197 kmHussain*^~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...ASR??05:55+16NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0GKP??02:40+4:5420h 45m3
S      
1230 kmVinay Kumar~-
8044
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BD...ASR??05:55+2:30LKOArr /Dep 2h 5m+0GKP??02:40+4:5420h 45m3
  T  F 
1119 kmxxx-
16943
Σ Akal Takht Kranti&...ASR??05:55+2:30LKOArr /Dep 2h 45m+0GKP??03:50+2:3021h 55m2
  T  F 
1119 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...ASR??05:55+16NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0GKP??03:10+4:2121h 15m6
S      
1230 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...ASR??08:10+3NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0GKP??09:00+4:0024h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1230 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site