Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:01:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:01:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
9 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1086.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRASR*204:10+26GKP400:05+3:3819h 55m8
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL1209 km61 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRASR*206:35+4:36GKP003:30+4:4820h 55m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1086 km52 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRASR*307:10+1:43GKP705:45+3:5022h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1224 km54 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRASR*209:30+1:58GKP204:25+4:2718h 55m8
     F 
Unreserved
 1086 km57 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRASR*111:55+2:06GKP511:55+5:1824h 0m33
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1204 km50 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRASR*212:35-GKP*007:55-19h 20m14
S      
Unreserved
 1086 km56 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRASR*313:10+45GKP007:55+5:3318h 45m16
   W   
Unreserved
 1086 km58 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRASR*017:50+2:35GKP017:30+1:0923h 40m13
 M     
Unreserved
 1130 km48 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRASR*419:05+4:53GKP515:55+6:3420h 50m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1086 km52 km/hr


8 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...ASR105:00-NDLSArr +1:17/Dep 3h 15m+0GKP702:40-21h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1230 km-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...ASR205:35-NDLSArr +2:00/Dep 1h 15m+0GKP702:40-69h 5m3
SMTWTFS
2863 km-
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaff...ASR??05:35+2:05NDLSArr +2:00/Dep +1:291h 50m-31GKP??03:50+3:2622h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1197 kmHussain*^~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...ASR205:55-NDLSArr +44/Dep 55m+0GKP702:40-92h 45m3
S      
4075 kmVinay Kumar~-
8044
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BD...ASR305:55-LKOArr +4:11/Dep 2h 0m+0GKP702:40-68h 45m3
  T  F 
2167 km-
16943
Σ Akal Takht Kranti&...ASR??05:55+3:09LKOArr +4:11/Dep +3:052h 45m-1:06GKP??03:50+3:2621h 55m2
  T  F 
1119 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...ASR??05:55+14NDLSArr +44/Dep 2h 30m+0GKP??03:10+4:1321h 15m6
S      
1230 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...ASR??08:10+5NDLSArr +47/Dep +1:163h 25m+29GKP??09:00+3:5224h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1230 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site