Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:04:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:04:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
9 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1086.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Beas => Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRASR*204:10+6GKP400:05+1:5619h 55m8
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL1209 km61 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRASR*206:35+2:19GKP603:30+4:1320h 55m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1086 km52 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRASR*307:10+16GKP705:45+4:1422h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1225 km54 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRASR*209:30+1:38GKP204:25+3:4818h 55m8
     F 
Unreserved
 1086 km57 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRASR*111:55+2:01GKP611:55+4:1524h 0m33
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1204 km50 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRASR*212:35+3:14GKP*507:55+6:0619h 20m14
S      
Unreserved
 1086 km56 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRASR*313:10+33GKP007:55+3:5818h 45m16
   W   
Unreserved
 1086 km58 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRASR*017:50+9GKP017:30+1:0923h 40m13
 M     
Unreserved
 1130 km48 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRASR*419:05+5:23GKP515:55+7:4120h 50m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1086 km52 km/hr


8 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...ASR??05:00+0NDLSArr +31/Dep +413h 15m+10GKP??02:40+3:1821h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1230 kmxxx-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...ASR??05:35+1:07NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +411h 15m-56GKP??02:40+3:1821h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1230 kmxxx-
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaff...ASR??05:35+1:07NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +281h 50m-1:09GKP??03:50+1:4622h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1197 kmHussain*^~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...ASR??05:55+17NDLSArr +44/Dep +4155m-3GKP??02:40+3:1820h 45m4
S      
1230 kmVinay Kumar~-
8044
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BD...ASR??05:55+12LKOArr +1:59/Dep +2:572h 5m+58GKP??02:40+3:1820h 45m4
  T  F 
1119 kmxxx-
16943
Σ Akal Takht Kranti&...ASR??05:55+12LKOArr +1:59/Dep +1:492h 45m-10GKP??03:50+1:4621h 55m2
  T  F 
1119 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...ASR??05:55+17NDLSArr +44/Dep +02h 30m-44GKP??03:10+3:0721h 15m6
S      
1230 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...ASR??08:10+6NDLSArr +29/Dep +63h 25m-23GKP??09:00+2:5024h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1230 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site