Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:56:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:56:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
5 Trains / 32 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 882.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Beas => Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRASR*307:10+20CNB822:50+3:2915h 40m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km56 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASR*110:55+2:10CNB501:25+3:2814h 30m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL883 km61 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRASR*212:35+3:57CNB*304:50+4:2016h 15m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km55 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERASR119:35-CNB312:40-17h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km52 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERASR219:35-CNB212:40-17h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL883 km52 km/hr


32 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...ASR??04:10+7NDLSArr +49/Dep +2:502h 10m+2:01CNB??17:48+4:1413h 38m0
      S
888 kmVinay Kumar~-
3555
Σ Takht Deluxe ...ASR??05:00+0NDLSArr +32/Dep +394h 50m+7CNB??20:45+5115h 45m2
 MTWTFS
888 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...ASR??05:00+0NDLSArr +32/Dep +2:501h 55m+2:18CNB??17:48+4:1412h 48m0
  T   S
888 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...ASR??05:00+0NDLSArr +32/Dep +493h 15m+17CNB??20:15+2:1015h 15m0
SMTWTFS
888 kmxxx-
8172
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...ASR??05:00+0NDLSArr +32/Dep +41h 25m-28CNB??19:50+1:5614h 50m12
SMTWTFS
888 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...ASR??05:00+0NDLSArr +32/Dep +491h 10m+17CNB??17:35+2:2812h 35m2
SMTWTFS
888 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...ASR??05:35+1:23NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +491h 15m-1:08CNB??20:15+2:1014h 40m0
SMTWTFS
888 kmxxx-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...ASR??05:35+1:23NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +453h 25m-1:12CNB??21:15+1:2115h 40m0
SMTWTFS
888 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...ASR??05:55+17NDLSArr +43/Dep +4955m+6CNB??20:15+2:1014h 20m0
S      
888 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...ASR??05:55+17NDLSArr +43/Dep +02h 30m-43CNB??20:45+1:5314h 50m0
S      
888 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...ASR??06:15+54NDLSArr +1:03/Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??22:25+1:4016h 10m0
SMTWTFS
888 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...ASR??06:15+54NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:143h 20m+11CNB??23:00+3:0616h 45m3
S  WT S
888 kmxxx-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...ASR??06:15+54NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +391h 35m-24CNB??20:45+5114h 30m2
 MTWTFS
888 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...ASR??06:15+54NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +281h 45m-35CNB??20:55+4914h 40m0
S T T  
888 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...ASR??08:10+6NDLSArr +27/Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??22:25+1:4014h 15m0
SMTWTFS
888 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...ASR??08:10+6NDLSArr +27/Dep +63h 25m-21CNB??02:20+2:0118h 10m4
SMTWTFS
888 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...ASR??08:10+6NDLSArr +27/Dep +55h 50m-22CNB??03:55+1:5919h 45m0
SMTWTFS
888 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...ASR??08:10+6NDLSArr +27/Dep +4230m+15CNB??21:35+1:0413h 25m0
SMTWT S
888 kmHarsh-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...ASR??08:10+6NDLSArr +27/Dep +1750m-10CNB??21:55+5713h 45m0
SMTWTFS
888 kmHarsh-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...ASR??08:30+39NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +51h 55m-1:04CNB??03:55+1:5919h 25m0
SMTWTFS
943 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...ASR??08:30+39NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +1:003h 20m-9CNB??05:50+2:5721h 20m4
SMTWTFS
939 kmxxx-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...ASR??11:55+2:05DLIArr +2:44/Dep +51h 35m-2:39CNB??03:55+1:5916h 0m0
 M W  S
887 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...ASR??11:55+2:31DLIArr +3:06/Dep +1:003h 0m-2:06CNB??05:50+2:5717h 55m4
S T TF 
883 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...ASR215:10-NDLSArr +36/Dep 1h 5m+0CNB406:30-15h 20m0
SMTWTFS
888 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...ASR??15:10+39NDLSArr +36/Dep +3:3455m+2:58CNB??06:05+5:0414h 55m0
S  W   
888 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...ASR??15:10+39NDLSArr +36/Dep +3355m-3CNB??06:05+2:3014h 55m0
  T    
888 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
6692
Σ ASR-KANPUR Ultrafa...ASR116:50-NDLSArr +17/Dep 50m+0CNB406:30-13h 40m0
SMTW FS
888 kmarmaan-
9420
Σ ASR-CNB 'ShramShat...ASR116:50-NDLSArr +10/Dep 50m+0CNB406:30-13h 40m0
    T  
888 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...ASR??16:50+2NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:3440m+3:17CNB??06:05+5:0413h 15m0
S  W   
888 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...ASR??19:05+5:31UMBArr /Dep +132h 45m+0CNB??14:20+2:1919h 15m21
SMTWTFS
883 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...ASR??21:25+1NZMArr +23/Dep +2:505h 50m+2:27CNB??17:48+4:1420h 23m0
 M   F 
954 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...ASR??21:25+1GZBArr +17/Dep +211h 32m+4CNB??14:20+2:1916h 55m21
SMTWTFS
906 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site