Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:51:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:51:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
5 Trains / 32 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 882.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi => Tundla => Etawah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRASR*307:10+1:43CNB822:50+4:2415h 40m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km56 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASR*110:55+3:42CNB501:25+6:0714h 30m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL883 km61 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRASR*212:35+2:40CNB*304:50+4:2316h 15m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km55 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERASR119:35-CNB312:40-17h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km52 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERASR219:35-CNB212:40-17h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL883 km52 km/hr


32 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...ASR204:10+26NDLSArr +1:39/Dep +3:242h 10m+1:45CNB017:48+3:5237h 38m0
no arr/dep
2152 kmVinay Kumar~-
3555
Σ Takht Deluxe ...ASR??05:00+8NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +2:104h 50m+53CNB??20:45+2:0115h 45m2
 MTWTFS
888 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...ASR105:00+8NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +3:241h 55m+2:07CNB017:48+3:5212h 48m0
  T   S
888 kmFan of 12479^~-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...ASR105:00-NDLSArr +1:17/Dep 3h 15m+0CNB020:15-15h 15m0
SMTWTFS
888 km-
8172
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...ASR??05:00+8NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +411h 25m-36CNB??19:50+2:2914h 50m12
SMTWTFS
888 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...ASR??05:00+8NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +1:531h 10m+36CNB??17:35+2:2912h 35m2
SMTWTFS
888 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...ASR205:35-NDLSArr +2:00/Dep 1h 15m+0CNB020:15-62h 40m0
SMTWTFS
2521 km-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...ASR??05:35+2:05NDLSArr +2:00/Dep +3:133h 25m+1:13CNB??21:15+2:0315h 40m0
SMTWTFS
888 kmRetirement Is Not Fa...-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...ASR205:55-NDLSArr +44/Dep 55m+0CNB020:15-86h 20m0
S      
3733 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...ASR??05:55+14NDLSArr +44/Dep 2h 30m+0CNB??20:45+2:2514h 50m0
S      
888 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...ASR??06:15+14NDLSArr +46/Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??22:25+2:2216h 10m0
SMTWTFS
888 km-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...ASR106:15+14NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:553h 20m+2:09CNB023:00+2:5916h 45m3
S  WT S
888 km-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...ASR??06:15+14NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:101h 35m+1:24CNB??20:45+2:0114h 30m2
 MTWTFS
888 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...ASR??06:15+14NDLSArr +46/Dep +1:001h 45m+14CNB??20:55+2:1714h 40m0
S T T  
888 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...ASR??08:10+5NDLSArr +47/Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??22:25+2:2214h 15m0
SMTWTFS
888 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...ASR??08:10+5NDLSArr +47/Dep +1:163h 25m+29CNB??02:20+3:2018h 10m4
SMTWTFS
888 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...ASR??08:10+5NDLSArr +47/Dep +2:005h 50m+1:13CNB??03:55+3:1619h 45m0
SMTWTFS
888 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...ASR??08:10+5NDLSArr +47/Dep +3:1230m+2:25CNB??21:35+1:5213h 25m0
SMTWT S
888 kmHarsh-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...ASR??08:10+5NDLSArr +47/Dep +1:3750m+50CNB??21:55+1:5313h 45m0
SMTWTFS
888 kmHarsh-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...ASR??08:30+1:00NDLSArr /Dep +2:001h 55m+0CNB??03:55+3:1619h 25m0
SMTWTFS
942 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...ASR??08:30+1:00NDLSArr /Dep +2:213h 20m+0CNB??05:50+3:4421h 20m4
SMTWTFS
938 km-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...ASR??11:55+2:15DLIArr +2:34/Dep +2:001h 35m-34CNB??03:55+3:1616h 0m0
 M W  S
887 km-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...ASR??11:55+2:06DLIArr +2:23/Dep +2:213h 0m-2CNB??05:50+3:4417h 55m4
S T TF 
883 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...ASR??15:10+1:58NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +31h 5m-2:10CNB??06:30+3:2115h 20m0
SMTWTFS
888 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...ASR??15:10+1:58NDLSArr +2:13/Dep 55m+0CNB??06:05+4:5214h 55m0
S  W   
888 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...ASR??15:10+1:58NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +3:3155m+1:18CNB??06:05+4:2714h 55m0
  T    
888 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
6692
Σ ASR-KANPUR Ultrafa...ASR??16:50+34NDLSArr +41/Dep +350m-38CNB??06:30+3:2113h 40m0
SMTW FS
888 kmarmaan-
9420
Σ ASR-CNB 'ShramShat...ASR??16:50+23NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +350m-1:04CNB??06:30+3:2113h 40m0
    T  
888 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...ASR??16:50+34NDLSArr +41/Dep 40m+0CNB??06:05+4:5213h 15m0
S  W   
888 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...ASR??19:05+4:53UMBArr +5:33/Dep +1:322h 45m-4:01CNB??14:20+3:1319h 15m21
SMTWTFS
883 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...ASR121:25+4NZMArr +1:26/Dep +3:245h 50m+1:58CNB017:48+3:5244h 23m0
S   T  
2333 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...ASR??21:25+4GZBArr +1:17/Dep +1:531h 32m+36CNB??14:20+3:1316h 55m21
SMTWTFS
906 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site