Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 19:57:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 19:57:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
6 Trains / 32 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 882.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Beas => Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRASR*307:10+10CNB822:50+3:2415h 40m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km56 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASR*110:55+1:29CNB501:25+3:3714h 30m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL883 km61 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRASR*212:35+4:28CNB*304:50+5:2216h 15m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km55 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERASR119:35-CNB312:40-17h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km52 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERASR219:35+9CNB012:40+2:3917h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL883 km52 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERASR219:35-CNB212:40-17h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL883 km52 km/hr


32 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...ASR??04:10+9NDLSArr /Dep +1:342h 10m+0CNB??17:48+2:5513h 38m0
      S
888 kmVinay Kumar~-
3555
Σ Takht Deluxe ...ASR??05:00+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +224h 50m+16CNB??20:45+3915h 45m2
 MTWTFS
888 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...ASR??05:00+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +1:341h 55m+1:28CNB??17:48+2:5512h 48m0
  T   S
888 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...ASR105:00-NDLSArr +6/Dep 3h 15m+0CNB020:15-15h 15m0
SMTWTFS
888 kmxxx-
8172
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...ASR??05:00+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +141h 25m+8CNB??19:50+1:4114h 50m12
SMTWTFS
888 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...ASR??05:00+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +121h 10m+6CNB??17:35+1:2712h 35m2
SMTWTFS
888 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...ASR205:35-NDLSArr +43/Dep 1h 15m+0CNB020:15-62h 40m0
SMTWTFS
2523 kmxxx-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...ASR??05:35+15NDLSArr +43/Dep +03h 25m-43CNB??21:15+2915h 40m0
SMTWTFS
888 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...ASR205:55-NDLSArr +43/Dep 55m+0CNB020:15-86h 20m0
S      
3732 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...ASR??05:55+16NDLSArr +43/Dep +12h 30m-42CNB??20:45+1:4714h 50m0
S      
888 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...ASR??06:15+45NDLSArr +43/Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??22:25+1:0016h 10m0
SMTWTFS
888 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...ASR??06:15+45NDLSArr +43/Dep +193h 20m-24CNB??23:00+1:4916h 45m3
S  WT S
888 kmxxx-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...ASR??06:15+45NDLSArr +43/Dep +221h 35m-21CNB??20:45+3914h 30m2
 MTWTFS
888 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...ASR??06:15+45NDLSArr +43/Dep +61h 45m-37CNB??20:55+4414h 40m0
S T T  
888 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...ASR??08:10+5NDLSArr +23/Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??22:25+1:0014h 15m0
SMTWTFS
888 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...ASR108:10-NDLSArr +23/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB602:20-42h 10m4
SMTWTFS
2263 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...ASR??08:10+5NDLSArr +23/Dep +05h 50m-23CNB??03:55+1:1119h 45m0
SMTWTFS
888 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...ASR??08:10+5NDLSArr +23/Dep +130m-22CNB??21:35+2913h 25m0
SMTWT S
888 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...ASR??08:10+5NDLSArr +23/Dep +150m-22CNB??21:55+4313h 45m0
SMTWTFS
888 kmHarsh*^~-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...ASR??08:30+31NDLSArr /Dep +01h 55m+0CNB??03:55+1:1119h 25m0
SMTWTFS
943 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...ASR??08:30+31NDLSArr /Dep +273h 20m+0CNB??05:50+2:1121h 20m4
SMTWTFS
939 kmxxx-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...ASR??11:55+1:41DLIArr /Dep +01h 35m+0CNB??03:55+1:1116h 0m0
 M W  S
887 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...ASR??11:55+1:29DLIArr /Dep +273h 0m+0CNB??05:50+2:1117h 55m4
S T TF 
883 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...ASR215:10+25NDLSArr +18/Dep +111h 5m-7CNB406:30+4215h 20m0
SMTWTFS
888 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...ASR215:10+25NDLSArr +18/Dep +2:5655m+2:38CNB706:05+4:2714h 55m0
S  W   
888 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...ASR215:10+25NDLSArr +18/Dep +3155m+13CNB706:05+2:0514h 55m0
  T    
888 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
6692
Σ ASR-KANPUR Ultrafa...ASR??16:50+1NDLSArr +7/Dep +1150m+4CNB??06:30+4213h 40m0
SMTW FS
888 kmarmaan-
9420
Σ ASR-CNB 'ShramShat...ASR??16:50+0NDLSArr +15/Dep +1150m-4CNB??06:30+4213h 40m0
    T  
888 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...ASR116:50+1NDLSArr +7/Dep +2:5640m+2:49CNB706:05+4:2713h 15m0
S  W   
888 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...ASR??19:05+5:23UMBArr +6:06/Dep +82h 45m-5:58CNB??14:20+1:2219h 15m21
SMTWTFS
883 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...ASR??21:25+0NZMArr +9/Dep +1:345h 50m+1:25CNB??17:48+2:5520h 23m0
 M   F 
954 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...ASR??21:25+0GZBArr +3/Dep +81h 32m+5CNB??14:20+1:2216h 55m21
SMTWTFS
906 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site