Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:13:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:13:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to KOAA/Kolkata
5 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOAA⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: KOAA   

Shortest Route: 1815.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Beas => Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and KOAA/Kolkata

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chopan   Chhapra   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERASR*305:55+12KOAA*015:15+2:4333h 20m21
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1897 km57 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERASR*205:55+11KOAA*311:35+1:4129h 40m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1817 km61 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASR*110:55+1:13SDAH*917:25+3:1730h 30m13
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1900 km62 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERASR*518:10+1:12HWH*1115:45+2:0945h 35m104
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1924 km42 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERASR*118:40+2:31HWH*1007:20+4:3336h 40m54
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1912 km52 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and KOAA/Kolkata

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chopan   Chhapra   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...ASR??04:10+6NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:322h 10m+1:46HWH??06:10+5:3926h 0m4
      S
1899 kmVinay Kumar~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...ASR??04:10+6MFPArr +2:34/Dep 1h 59m+0HWH??22:55+2142h 45m11
S      
2207 kmprashantsoni43-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...ASR??05:00+0NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:321h 55m+2:01HWH??06:10+5:3925h 10m4
  T   S
1899 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...ASR??05:35+1:07NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +433h 25m-54SDAH??10:10+1:0328h 35m6
SMTWTFS
1906 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...ASR??06:15+53NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +573h 20m-6HWH??16:55+4:3234h 40m22
S  WT S
1979 kmxxx-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...ASR??07:10+16CPRArr +4:12/Dep +281h 5m-3:44SDAH??03:35+5644h 25m28
SMTWTFS
2018 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...ASR??08:10+6BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 30m-6HWH??19:40+3059h 30m7
 MTW  S
3793 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...ASR??08:10+6NDLSArr +29/Dep +4130m+12HWH??09:50+1:1025h 40m7
SMTWT S
1899 kmHarsh-
3259
Σ Templesagar Expres...ASR??15:45+26LKOArr +1:06/Dep +1:1630m+10HWH??03:15+3:2535h 30m17
     F 
1893 kmVinay Kumar~-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...ASR??19:05+5:23UMBArr +6:11/Dep +132h 45m-5:58HWH??07:55+4:2736h 50m38
SMTWTFS
1893 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...ASR??19:35-CPUArr /Dep +531h 18m+0SRC??13:55+4142h 20m13
S      
2059 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...ASR??21:25+1NZMArr +24/Dep +2:325h 50m+2:08HWH??06:10+5:3932h 45m4
 M   F 
1965 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...ASR??21:25+1GZBArr +19/Dep +201h 32m+1HWH??07:55+4:2734h 30m38
SMTWTFS
1917 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site