Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:08:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:08:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to KOAA/Kolkata
5 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOAA⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: KOAA   

Shortest Route: 1815.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Beas => Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and KOAA/Kolkata

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chopan   Chhapra   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERASR*305:55+12KOAA*015:15+2:4333h 20m21
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1897 km57 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERASR*205:55+2KOAA*311:35+1:1829h 40m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1817 km61 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASR*110:55+1:16SDAH*917:25+4:4130h 30m13
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1900 km62 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERASR*518:10+1:24HWH*1115:45+1:1745h 35m104
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1924 km42 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERASR*118:40+1:48HWH*1407:20+4:1336h 40m54
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1911 km52 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and KOAA/Kolkata

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chopan   Chhapra   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...ASR??04:10+14NDLSArr +27/Dep +472h 10m+20HWH??06:10+3:4226h 0m4
      S
1898 kmVinay Kumar~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...ASR??04:10+14MFPArr +1:59/Dep +3:271h 59m+1:28HWH??22:55+4:3042h 45m11
S      
2207 kmprashantsoni43~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...ASR??05:00+2NDLSArr +2/Dep +471h 55m+45HWH??06:10+3:4225h 10m4
  T   S
1898 kmIri rules are differ...-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...ASR??05:35+4NDLSArr +26/Dep +93h 25m-17SDAH??10:10+3328h 35m6
SMTWTFS
1905 kmPŕāķāşh-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...ASR??06:15+35NDLSArr +43/Dep +83h 20m-35HWH??16:55+3:3034h 40m22
S  WT S
1979 kmxxx-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...ASR307:10+5CPRArr +3:48/Dep +101h 5m-3:38SDAH903:35+3868h 25m29
SMTWTFS
2414 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...ASR108:10+2BDTSArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8HWH2219:40+3759h 30m9
 MTW  S
3788 kmIri rules are differ...-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...ASR??08:10+2NDLSArr +17/Dep +330m-14HWH??09:50+4025h 40m7
SMTWT S
1898 kmHarsh-
3259
Σ Templesagar Expres...ASR??15:45+29LKOArr +1:02/Dep +4530m-17HWH??03:15+2:3135h 30m17
     F 
1893 kmVinay Kumar~-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...ASR??19:05+4:09UMBArr +5:02/Dep +32h 45m-4:59HWH??07:55+1:5336h 50m38
SMTWTFS
1893 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...ASR??19:35-CPUArr /Dep +371h 18m+0SRC??13:55+3242h 20m13
S      
2062 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...ASR??21:25+1NZMArr +5/Dep +475h 50m+42HWH??06:10+3:4232h 45m4
 M   F 
1964 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...ASR??21:25+1GZBArr +1/Dep +31h 32m+2HWH??07:55+1:5334h 30m38
SMTWTFS
1916 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site