Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:58:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:58:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to BCT/Mumbai Central
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 1737.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Hisar => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRASR*108:10-BDTS*514:45-30h 35m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1823 km60 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRASR*408:30-CSTM*004:05-43h 35m89
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2045 km47 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRASR*121:25-BCT*105:20-31h 55m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km59 km/hr


22 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...ASR??04:10+6NDLSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0BDTS??08:10+2228h 0m7
S  W   
1815 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...ASR??05:00+2NDLSArr /Dep 5h 25m+0BCT??08:15+1627h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1834 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...ASR??05:35+2:12NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BDTS??08:10+2226h 35m7
S  W F 
1815 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...ASR??05:35+2:12NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BCT??08:15+1626h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1834 kmGopal*^~-
5338
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...ASR??05:55+16NDLSArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BCT??08:15+1626h 20m6
S      
1834 kmGopal*^~-
16471
Σ Temple Western Sup...ASR??05:55+16NZMArr /Dep 1h 42m+0BDTS??08:10+2226h 15m7
S      
1823 kmVinay Kumar~-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...ASR??06:15+19NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BCT??08:15+1626h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1834 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
3494
Σ Saryuraj Super&nbs...ASR??11:55+1:35LDHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BDTS??18:05+5230h 10m24
   W  S
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
3497
Σ Shaheedraj Super&n...ASR??11:55+1:58LDHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BDTS??18:05+5230h 10m24
  T  F 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...ASR212:35+49TATAArr /Dep 2h 7m+0CSTM1505:20+1888h 45m41
   W F 
3469 kmarshad jawaid-
3488
Σ Baghraj Super ...ASR??12:35+49LDHArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BDTS??18:05+5229h 30m24
   W F 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
3487
Σ Janswaraj Super&nb...ASR??13:10+28LDHArr /Dep 40m+0BDTS??18:05+5228h 55m24
   W   
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
1534
--
Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fas...ASR??14:30+14JPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BDTS??06:35+2640h 5m37
  T T  
1981 kmDB*^~-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...ASR??14:30+14FZRArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CSTM??07:35+4:2641h 5m52
  T T  
2190 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...ASR??15:10+1:24NDLSArr /Dep 35m+0BCT??16:15+3425h 5m3
  T   S
1834 kmarmaan-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...ASR216:10-NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CSTM805:35-85h 25m32
SMTWTFS
3063 kmDinesh Gada-
5659
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...ASR??16:50+4NDLSArr /Dep 20m+0BCT??16:15+3423h 25m3
  T   S
1834 kmarmaan-
9119
Σ Golden Aravali Exp...ASR??17:50+37JPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BDTS??06:35+2636h 45m37
S    F 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...ASR??17:50+13ADIArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BDTS??09:40-439h 50m27
  T    
1917 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...ASR??17:50+13ADIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BDTS??09:20+4939h 30m18
  T    
1917 kmRony-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...ASR??23:45+16NDLSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BDTS??08:10+3132h 25m16
S  W   
1883 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12992
Σ ASR- Gurgaon Bi-we...ASR??23:45+16UMBArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BDTS??09:20+4933h 35m22
      S
1791 kmarmaan-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site