Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to BCT/Mumbai Central
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 1740.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Beas => Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Hisar => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRASR*108:10+5BDTS*514:45+1030h 35m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1823 km60 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRASR*408:30+31CSTM*004:05+5443h 35m89
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2045 km47 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRASR*121:25+0BCT*105:20+1731h 55m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km59 km/hr


22 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...ASR??04:10+13NDLSArr +37/Dep +14h 50m-36BDTS??08:10+428h 0m7
S  W   
1815 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...ASR??05:00+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +05h 25m-5BCT??08:15+1027h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1834 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...ASR??05:35+15NDLSArr +41/Dep +12h 35m-40BDTS??08:10+426h 35m7
S  W F 
1815 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...ASR??05:35+15NDLSArr +41/Dep +03h 25m-41BCT??08:15+1026h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1834 kmKSG*^~-
5338
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...ASR??05:55+16NDLSArr +39/Dep +03h 5m-39BCT??08:15+1026h 20m6
S      
1834 kmKSG*^~-
16471
Σ Temple Western Sup...ASR??05:55+16NZMArr +36/Dep +11h 42m-35BDTS??08:10+426h 15m7
S      
1823 kmVinay Kumar~-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...ASR??06:15+1:04NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +02h 10m-1:04BCT??08:15+1026h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1834 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
3494
Σ Saryuraj Super&nbs...ASR??11:55+1:34LDHArr +2:00/Dep +91h 35m-1:51BDTS??18:05+1630h 10m24
   W  S
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
3497
Σ Shaheedraj Super&n...ASR??11:55+1:29LDHArr +1:42/Dep +91h 35m-1:33BDTS??18:05+1630h 10m24
  T  F 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...ASR??12:35+17TATAArr +2:02/Dep +142h 7m-1:48CSTM??05:20+2364h 45m42
   W F 
3469 kmarshad jawaid-
3488
Σ Baghraj Super ...ASR??12:35+17LDHArr +15/Dep +91h 0m-6BDTS??18:05+1629h 30m24
   W F 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
3487
Σ Janswaraj Super&nb...ASR??13:10+22LDHArr +17/Dep +940m-8BDTS??18:05+1628h 55m24
   W   
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
1534
--
Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fas...ASR??14:30+7JPArr +18/Dep +21h 10m-16BDTS??06:35+2740h 5m37
  T T  
1981 kmDB*^~-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...ASR??14:30+7FZRArr +17/Dep +02h 25m-17CSTM??07:35+1:2941h 5m53
  T T  
2187 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...ASR??15:10+22NDLSArr /Dep +135m+0BCT??16:15+1425h 5m3
  T   S
1834 kmarmaan-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...ASR??16:10+24NGPArr +41/Dep +02h 30m-41CSTM??05:35+1261h 25m33
SMTWTFS
2651 kmDinesh Gada-
5659
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...ASR??16:50+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +120m-5BCT??16:15+1423h 25m3
  T   S
1834 kmarmaan-
9119
Σ Golden Aravali Exp...ASR??17:50+5JPArr +13/Dep +21h 10m-11BDTS??06:35+2736h 45m37
S    F 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...ASR??17:50+22ADIArr +4/Dep +61h 5m+2BDTS??09:40+539h 50m27
  T    
1918 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...ASR??17:50+22ADIArr +4/Dep +131h 35m+9BDTS??09:20+439h 30m18
  T    
1918 kmRony-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...ASR??23:45+25NDLSArr +46/Dep +11h 30m-45BDTS??08:10+1232h 25m16
S  W   
1883 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12992
Σ ASR- Gurgaon Bi-we...ASR??23:45+25UMBArr +11/Dep +02h 30m-11BDTS??09:20+433h 35m22
      S
1791 kmarmaan-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site