Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:33:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:33:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to BCT/Mumbai Central
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 1737.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Beas => Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Hisar => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRASR*108:10+6BDTS*514:45+730h 35m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1823 km60 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRASR*408:30+39CSTM*004:05+1:3743h 35m89
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2045 km47 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRASR*121:25+1BCT*105:20+2431h 55m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km59 km/hr


22 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...ASR??04:10+6NDLSArr +46/Dep +14h 50m-45BDTS??08:10+728h 0m7
S  W   
1815 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...ASR??05:00+0NDLSArr +31/Dep +15h 25m-30BCT??08:15+1427h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1834 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...ASR??05:35+1:07NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +12h 35m-1:36BDTS??08:10+726h 35m7
S  W F 
1815 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...ASR??05:35+1:07NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +13h 25m-1:36BCT??08:15+1426h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1834 kmGopal*^~-
5338
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...ASR??05:55+17NDLSArr +44/Dep +13h 5m-43BCT??08:15+1426h 20m6
S      
1834 kmGopal*^~-
16471
Σ Temple Western Sup...ASR??05:55+17NZMArr +45/Dep +11h 42m-44BDTS??08:10+726h 15m7
S      
1823 kmVinay Kumar~-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...ASR??06:15+53NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +12h 10m-1:02BCT??08:15+1426h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1834 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
3494
Σ Saryuraj Super&nbs...ASR??11:55+1:52LDHArr +2:30/Dep +81h 35m-2:22BDTS??18:05+1530h 10m24
   W  S
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
3497
Σ Shaheedraj Super&n...ASR??11:55+2:01LDHArr +2:21/Dep +81h 35m-2:13BDTS??18:05+1530h 10m24
  T  F 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...ASR??12:35+8TATAArr +2:40/Dep +152h 7m-2:25CSTM??05:20+2364h 45m41
   W F 
3469 kmarshad jawaid-
3488
Σ Baghraj Super ...ASR??12:35+8LDHArr +12/Dep +81h 0m-4BDTS??18:05+1529h 30m24
   W F 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
3487
Σ Janswaraj Super&nb...ASR??13:10+33LDHArr +37/Dep +840m-29BDTS??18:05+1528h 55m24
   W   
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
1534
--
Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fas...ASR??14:30+7JPArr +27/Dep +11h 10m-26BDTS??06:35+3540h 5m37
  T T  
1981 kmDB*^~-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...ASR??14:30+7FZRArr +18/Dep +42h 25m-14CSTM??07:35+2:3941h 5m53
  T T  
2187 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...ASR??15:10+38NDLSArr +35/Dep +935m-26BCT??16:15+2125h 5m3
  T   S
1834 kmarmaan-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...ASR??16:10+54NGPArr +1:33/Dep +12h 30m-1:32CSTM??05:35+1361h 25m33
SMTWTFS
2651 kmDinesh Gada-
5659
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...ASR??16:50+2NDLSArr +17/Dep +920m-8BCT??16:15+2123h 25m3
  T   S
1834 kmarmaan-
9119
Σ Golden Aravali Exp...ASR??17:50+14JPArr +33/Dep +11h 10m-32BDTS??06:35+3536h 45m37
S    F 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...ASR??17:50+22ADIArr +9/Dep +51h 5m-4BDTS??09:40+339h 50m27
  T    
1919 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...ASR??17:50+22ADIArr +9/Dep +251h 35m+16BDTS??09:20+2039h 30m18
  T    
1919 kmRony-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...ASR??23:45+24NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +11h 30m-1:15BDTS??08:10+3032h 25m16
S  W   
1883 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12992
Σ ASR- Gurgaon Bi-we...ASR??23:45+24UMBArr +30/Dep +52h 30m-25BDTS??09:20+2033h 35m22
      S
1791 kmarmaan-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site