Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:24:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:24:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
28 Trains / 9 ΣChains

3 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 448.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Beas => Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Firozpur Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRASR*204:10+14NDLS1510:45+276h 35m4
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL448 km68 km/hr
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRASR*004:10+0NDLS010:45+276h 35m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
 448 km68 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRASR*105:00+2NDLS*111:00+26h 0m6
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL448 km75 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRASR*205:35+4NDLS413:00+267h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km60 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRASR*205:55+16NDLS313:20+247h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL448 km60 km/hr
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...SFNRASR*106:15+35NDLS*514:15+438h 0m15
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL448 km56 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRASR*307:10+5DLI1115:05+367h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL447 km56 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRASR*108:10+2NDLS516:25+178h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL448 km54 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRASR*408:30+20NDLS420:20+4811h 50m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL503 km42 km/hr
22430Pathankot - Delhi Su...SFNRASR109:30+7DLI*1517:00+207h 30m10
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL447 km60 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASR*110:55+1:16DLI1118:20+2:027h 25m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL447 km60 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRASR210:55+2NDLS418:45+87h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km57 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRASR*211:55+1:10DLI520:40+1:498h 45m19
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL447 km51 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRASR*111:55+44DLI1220:40+1:148h 45m18
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL447 km51 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRASR*314:30+54NDLS623:15+478h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km53 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRASR*215:10+17NDLS*1522:50+137h 40m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL448 km58 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRASR015:50+40NDLS701:30+239h 40m4
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL448 km46 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRASR*216:10+18NZM204:15+2112h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL514 km43 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRASR*216:10-NZM204:15-12h 5m32
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL514 km43 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRASR*116:50+0NDLS*1023:05+96h 15m6
    T  
CCEx
GNWL448 km72 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRASR*116:50+0NDLS*823:05+16h 15m6
SMTW FS
CCEx
GNWL448 km72 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERASR119:35-DLI1304:30-8h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL447 km50 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERASR219:35+7DLI004:30+68h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL447 km50 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERASR219:35-DLI1304:30-8h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL447 km50 km/hr
14002Samjhauta ExpressExpNRATT*220:00+26DLI*103:20+87h 20m0
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL472 km64 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRASR*121:25+1NZM507:05+59h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL514 km53 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRASR*223:15+58NZM309:45+1:1010h 30m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL514 km49 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRASR*223:45+12NDLS807:50+268h 5m5
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km55 km/hr


9 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Firozpur Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9976
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...ASR??02:30+1:07JUCArr +50/Dep +910m-41NDLS??12:55+2210h 25m9
SMTWTFS
517 kmRony-
3488
Σ Baghraj Super ...ASR??12:35+12LDHArr +8/Dep +71h 0m-1NDLS??21:30+118h 55m9
   W F 
448 kmVinay Kumar~-
3487
Σ Janswaraj Super&nb...ASR??13:10+25LDHArr +22/Dep +740m-15NDLS??21:30+118h 20m9
   W   
448 kmVinay Kumar~-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...ASR??14:30+3FZRArr +12/Dep +02h 25m-12NDLS??04:45+1014h 15m17
  T T  
645 kmThE BoSs*^~-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...ASR??18:40+1:48MBArr +2:20/Dep +2:287m+8ANVT??07:50+2:3413h 10m15
SMTWTFS
676 kmSachin Rawat-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...ASR??19:05+4:09UMBArr +4:58/Dep +32h 45m-4:55DLI??06:30-211h 25m11
SMTWTFS
447 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18311
Σ Amritsar-Kanniyaku...ASR??22:10+16JRCArr +18/Dep +23h 49m-16NDLS??13:30+115h 20m29
 M     
464 kmxxx-
20131
--
Σ punjab to harayana...ASR??22:10+16JRCArr +18/Dep +181h 34m+0DLI??10:25+2112h 15m18
  T T S
463 km12497 up 12498 do...-
20132
--
Σ punjab to up sampa...ASR??22:10+16JRCArr +18/Dep +341h 14m+16DLI??10:55+3912h 45m26
SMTWTFS
511 km12497 up 12498 do...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site