Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 05:06:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 05:06:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
27 Trains / 10 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 448.48 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Firozpur Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRASR*204:20+7NDLS??10:55+226h 35m4
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL448 km68 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur Sp...ACSFCRASR*404:20+52NDLS010:55+2:036h 35m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL448 km68 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRASR*105:00+1NDLS*111:15+156h 15m6
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL448 km71 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRASR*205:35+1:39NDLS413:00+2:017h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km60 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRASR*205:55+9NDLS313:20+417h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL448 km60 km/hr
12460Amritsar-New Delhi I...SFNRASR*106:15+1:15NDLS*514:15+1:348h 0m15
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL448 km56 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRASR*307:15+11DLI1115:05+407h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL447 km57 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRASR*108:10-NDLS516:25-8h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL448 km54 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRASR*408:30+9NDLS420:20+2811h 50m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL502 km42 km/hr
14038Pathankot - Delhi Ex...ExpNRASR109:30+12DLI*1517:25+407h 55m10
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL447 km56 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASR*110:55+1:12DLI1118:20+1:357h 25m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL447 km60 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRASR210:55+43NDLS418:45+1:327h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km57 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRASR*211:55+51DLI520:40+1:308h 45m19
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL447 km51 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRASR*111:55+28DLI1220:40+1:028h 45m18
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL447 km51 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRASR*314:30+44NDLS623:15+1:248h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km53 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRASR*215:10+24NDLS*1522:50+97h 40m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL448 km58 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRASR015:50+16NDLS701:30+29h 40m4
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL448 km46 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRASR*216:10+47NZM??04:10+1:1812h 0m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL514 km42 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRASR*216:10-NZM204:10-12h 0m32
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL514 km42 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRASR*116:50+1NDLS*1023:05+76h 15m6
    T  
CCEx
GNWL448 km71 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRASR*116:50+3NDLS*823:05+166h 15m6
SMTW FS
CCEx
GNWL448 km71 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERASR119:35-DLI1004:30-8h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL447 km50 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERASR219:35-DLI1004:30-8h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL447 km50 km/hr
14002Samjhauta ExpressExpNRATT*220:00+24DLI*103:20+107h 20m0
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL472 km64 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRASR*121:25+2NZM507:05+259h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL514 km53 km/hr
19326Amritsar-Indore Bi W...ExpWRASR*223:15+1:00NZM309:45+1:2710h 30m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL514 km48 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRASR*223:45+17NDLS807:50+408h 5m6
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km55 km/hr


10 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Firozpur Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9976
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...ASR002:25+1:11JUCArr +1:18/Dep +4430m-34NDLS612:55+1:0834h 30m9
SMTWTFS
722 kmRony*-
3488
Σ Baghraj Super ...ASR??12:35+9LDHArr -3/Dep +391h 0m+42NDLS??21:30+458h 55m9
   W F 
448 kmVinay Kumar~-
3487
Σ Janswaraj Super&nb...ASR??13:15+46LDHArr +54/Dep +3950m-15NDLS??21:30+458h 15m9
   W   
448 kmVinay Kumar~-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...ASR??14:30+12FZRArr +16/Dep +02h 25m-16NDLS??04:45+1214h 15m17
  T T  
647 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17234
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...ASR??17:30+3CDGArr +1/Dep +13h 35m+0NDLS??06:00+3112h 30m2
S    F 
492 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...ASR??18:45+41MBArr +1:00/Dep 15m+0ANVT??07:50+1:4613h 5m14
SMTWTFS
676 kmSachin Rawat-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...ASR??19:05+2:19UMBArr +3:09/Dep +82h 45m-3:01DLI??06:30+211h 25m11
SMTWTFS
447 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18311
Σ Amritsar-Kanniyaku...ASR??22:15+8JRCArr +17/Dep +1:223h 49m+1:05NDLS??13:30+1:0315h 15m29
 M     
464 km-
20131
--
Σ punjab to harayana...ASR??22:15+8JRCArr +17/Dep +221h 34m+5DLI??10:25+2612h 10m18
  T T S
463 km12497 up 12498 do...-
20132
--
Σ punjab to up sampa...ASR??22:15+8JRCArr +17/Dep +361h 14m+19DLI??10:55+3312h 40m26
SMTWTFS
511 km12497 up 12498 do...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site