Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:24:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:24:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Talbahat  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRASR*205:55-BRC303:51-21h 56m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1441 km66 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRASR*108:10+2BRC208:16+1824h 6m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1441 km60 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRASR*121:25+1BRC022:55+2525h 30m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1500 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Talbahat  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...ASR??04:10+14UMBArr +7/Dep +22h 15m-5BRC??03:51+1523h 41m5
   W   
1441 kmRosH*^-
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...ASR??04:10+14NDLSArr +27/Dep +14h 50m-26BRC??02:57+1422h 47m4
S  W   
1434 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ASR??05:00+2NDLSArr +2/Dep +202h 40m+18BRC??03:51+1522h 51m5
   W F 
1441 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...ASR??05:00+2NDLSArr +2/Dep +05h 25m-2BRC??03:24+1222h 24m3
SMTWTFS
1441 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...ASR??05:35+4NDLSArr +26/Dep +12h 35m-25BRC??02:57+1421h 22m4
S  W F 
1434 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...ASR??05:35+4NDLSArr +26/Dep +03h 25m-26BRC??03:24+1221h 49m3
SMTWTFS
1441 kmGopal*^~-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...ASR??06:15+35NDLSArr +43/Dep +02h 10m-43BRC??03:24+1221h 9m3
SMTWTFS
1441 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...ASR408:30+20TBTArr +1:12/Dep +2:4739m+1:35BRC601:03+1:5988h 33m64
 M  T S
2879 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3493
Σ Yamunodaya Super&n...ASR??11:55+1:10LDHArr +1:21/Dep +31h 35m-1:18BRC??12:06+1524h 11m21
 M     
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3494
Σ Saryuraj Super&nbs...ASR??11:55+1:10LDHArr +1:21/Dep +71h 35m-1:14BRC??12:06+1924h 11m19
   W  S
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3495
Σ Shaheedodaya Super...ASR??11:55+44LDHArr +49/Dep +41h 35m-45BRC??12:06+4324h 11m20
    T  
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3496
Σ Sindhushaheed Supe...ASR??11:55+44LDHArr +49/Dep +51h 35m-44BRC??12:06+3424h 11m20
S      
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3497
Σ Shaheedraj Super&n...ASR??11:55+44LDHArr +49/Dep +71h 35m-42BRC??12:06+1924h 11m19
  T  F 
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...ASR??11:55+1:10DLIArr +1:49/Dep +155m-1:48BRC??11:00+123h 5m2
      S
1433 kmRosH*^-
3488
Σ Baghraj Super ...ASR??12:35+12LDHArr +8/Dep +71h 0m-1BRC??12:06+1923h 31m19
   W F 
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3487
Σ Janswaraj Super&nb...ASR??13:10+25LDHArr +22/Dep +740m-15BRC??12:06+1922h 56m19
   W   
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
1534
--
Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fas...ASR??14:30+3JPArr +10/Dep +11h 10m-9BRC??00:23+2133h 53m28
  T T  
1600 kmDB*^~-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...ASR??15:10+17NDLSArr +13/Dep +035m-13BRC??11:10+520h 0m2
  T   S
1441 kmarmaan-
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...ASR??16:10+18NZMArr /Dep +142h 27m+0BRC??21:18+1729h 8m5
S    F 
1500 kmAkshay*^-
5659
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...ASR??16:50+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +020m-1BRC??11:10+518h 20m2
  T   S
1441 kmarmaan-
9119
Σ Golden Aravali Exp...ASR??17:50+4JPArr +8/Dep +11h 10m-7BRC??00:23+2130h 33m28
S    F 
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...ASR??17:50+21ADIArr +5/Dep +101h 5m+5BRC??02:47+1832h 57m20
  T    
1537 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...ASR??17:50+21ADIArr +5/Dep +101h 35m+5BRC??03:08+2733h 18m14
  T    
1537 kmRony-
2372
Σ Attari-Trivandrum&...ATT??20:00+26DLIArr +8/Dep +17h 35m-7BRC??22:18+1226h 18m1
 M     
1458 kmDB*^~-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...ASR??23:45+12NDLSArr +26/Dep +21h 30m-24BRC??03:08+1827h 23m12
S  W   
1501 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...ASR??23:45+12NZMArr +26/Dep +12h 25m-25BRC??22:18+1222h 33m1
      S
1442 kmGopal*^~-
12992
Σ ASR- Gurgaon Bi-we...ASR??23:45+12UMBArr +1/Dep +02h 30m-1BRC??03:08+2727h 23m18
      S
1410 kmarmaan-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site