Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:23:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:23:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1344.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Beas => Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Hisar => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Talbahat  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRASR*205:55+17BRC303:51+3921h 56m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1441 km66 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRASR*108:10+6BRC208:16+1924h 6m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1441 km60 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRASR*121:25+1BRC022:55+3625h 30m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1500 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Talbahat  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...ASR??04:10+6UMBArr +8/Dep +42h 15m-4BRC??03:51+1723h 41m5
   W   
1441 kmRosH*^-
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...ASR??04:10+6NDLSArr +46/Dep +14h 50m-45BRC??02:57+622h 47m4
S  W   
1433 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ASR??05:00+0NDLSArr +31/Dep +252h 40m-6BRC??03:51+1722h 51m5
   W F 
1441 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...ASR??05:00+0NDLSArr +31/Dep +15h 25m-30BRC??03:24+1222h 24m3
SMTWTFS
1441 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...ASR??05:35+1:07NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +12h 35m-1:36BRC??02:57+621h 22m4
S  W F 
1433 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...ASR??05:35+1:07NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +13h 25m-1:36BRC??03:24+1221h 49m3
SMTWTFS
1441 kmGopal*^~-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...ASR??06:15+53NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +12h 10m-1:02BRC??03:24+1221h 9m3
SMTWTFS
1441 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...ASR??08:30+39TBTArr +2:05/Dep +3:0839m+1:03BRC??01:03+2:3740h 33m64
 M W  S
1798 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3493
Σ Yamunodaya Super&n...ASR??11:55+1:52LDHArr +2:30/Dep +131h 35m-2:17BRC??12:06+1624h 11m21
 M     
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3494
Σ Saryuraj Super&nbs...ASR??11:55+1:52LDHArr +2:30/Dep +81h 35m-2:22BRC??12:06+2124h 11m19
   W  S
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3495
Σ Shaheedodaya Super...ASR??11:55+2:01LDHArr +2:21/Dep +61h 35m-2:15BRC??12:06+2124h 11m20
    T  
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3496
Σ Sindhushaheed Supe...ASR??11:55+2:01LDHArr +2:21/Dep +61h 35m-2:15BRC??12:06+1124h 11m20
S      
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3497
Σ Shaheedraj Super&n...ASR??11:55+2:01LDHArr +2:21/Dep +81h 35m-2:13BRC??12:06+2124h 11m19
  T  F 
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...ASR??11:55+1:52DLIArr +2:22/Dep +255m-2:20BRC??11:00+423h 5m2
      S
1432 kmRosH*^-
3488
Σ Baghraj Super ...ASR??12:35+8LDHArr +12/Dep +81h 0m-4BRC??12:06+2123h 31m19
   W F 
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3487
Σ Janswaraj Super&nb...ASR??13:10+33LDHArr +37/Dep +840m-29BRC??12:06+2122h 56m19
   W   
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
1534
--
Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fas...ASR??14:30+7JPArr +27/Dep +11h 10m-26BRC??00:23+3333h 53m28
  T T  
1600 kmDB*^~-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...ASR??15:10+38NDLSArr +35/Dep +935m-26BRC??11:10+1520h 0m2
  T   S
1441 kmarmaan-
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...ASR??16:10+54NZMArr +50/Dep +472h 27m-3BRC??21:18+3329h 8m5
S    F 
1499 kmAkshay*^-
5659
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...ASR??16:50+2NDLSArr +17/Dep +920m-8BRC??11:10+1518h 20m2
  T   S
1441 kmarmaan-
9119
Σ Golden Aravali Exp...ASR??17:50+14JPArr +33/Dep +11h 10m-32BRC??00:23+3330h 33m28
S    F 
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...ASR??17:50+22ADIArr +9/Dep +51h 5m-4BRC??02:47+1732h 57m20
  T    
1537 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...ASR??17:50+22ADIArr +9/Dep +251h 35m+16BRC??03:08+3833h 18m14
  T    
1537 kmRony-
2372
Σ Attari-Trivandrum&...ATT??20:00+45DLIArr +41/Dep +07h 35m-41BRC??22:18+826h 18m1
 M     
1457 kmDB*^~-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...ASR??23:45+24NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +11h 30m-1:15BRC??03:08+3227h 23m12
S  W   
1501 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...ASR??23:45+24NZMArr +1:18/Dep +02h 25m-1:18BRC??22:18+822h 33m1
      S
1441 kmGopal*^~-
12992
Σ ASR- Gurgaon Bi-we...ASR??23:45+24UMBArr +30/Dep +52h 30m-25BRC??03:08+3827h 23m18
      S
1410 kmarmaan-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site