Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:13:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:13:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1344.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Beas => Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Hisar => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Talbahat  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRASR*205:55+16BRC303:51+3721h 56m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1441 km66 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRASR*108:10+5BRC208:16+1924h 6m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1441 km60 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRASR*121:25+0BRC022:55+2525h 30m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1500 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Talbahat  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...ASR??04:10+9UMBArr /Dep +02h 15m+0BRC??03:51+1623h 41m5
   W   
1441 kmRosH*^-
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...ASR??04:10+9NDLSArr /Dep +14h 50m+0BRC??02:57+722h 47m4
S  W   
1433 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ASR??05:00+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +192h 40m+13BRC??03:51+1622h 51m5
   W F 
1441 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...ASR??05:00+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +15h 25m-5BRC??03:24+1122h 24m3
SMTWTFS
1441 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...ASR??05:35+15NDLSArr +43/Dep +12h 35m-42BRC??02:57+721h 22m4
S  W F 
1433 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...ASR??05:35+15NDLSArr +43/Dep +13h 25m-42BRC??03:24+1121h 49m3
SMTWTFS
1441 kmKSG*^~-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...ASR??06:15+45NDLSArr +43/Dep +12h 10m-42BRC??03:24+1121h 9m3
SMTWTFS
1441 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...ASR??08:30+31TBTArr /Dep +2:4739m+0BRC??01:03+2:1240h 33m64
 M W  S
1798 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3493
Σ Yamunodaya Super&n...ASR??11:55+1:41LDHArr /Dep +121h 35m+0BRC??12:06+1324h 11m21
 M     
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3494
Σ Saryuraj Super&nbs...ASR??11:55+1:41LDHArr /Dep +91h 35m+0BRC??12:06+2224h 11m19
   W  S
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3495
Σ Shaheedodaya Super...ASR??11:55+1:29LDHArr /Dep +61h 35m+0BRC??12:06+3524h 11m20
    T  
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3496
Σ Sindhushaheed Supe...ASR??11:55+1:29LDHArr /Dep +51h 35m+0BRC??12:06+1624h 11m20
S      
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3497
Σ Shaheedraj Super&n...ASR??11:55+1:29LDHArr /Dep +91h 35m+0BRC??12:06+2224h 11m19
  T  F 
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...ASR??11:55+1:41DLIArr /Dep 55m+0BRC??11:00+223h 5m2
      S
1432 kmRosH*^-
3488
Σ Baghraj Super ...ASR??12:35+17LDHArr +16/Dep +91h 0m-7BRC??12:06+2223h 31m19
   W F 
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3487
Σ Janswaraj Super&nb...ASR??13:10+17LDHArr +14/Dep +940m-5BRC??12:06+2222h 56m19
   W   
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
1534
--
Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fas...ASR??14:30+7JPArr +19/Dep +11h 10m-18BRC??00:23+2233h 53m28
  T T  
1600 kmDB*^~-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...ASR215:10+25NDLSArr +18/Dep +135m-17BRC011:10+820h 0m2
  T   S
1441 kmarmaan-
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...ASR??16:10+24NZMArr /Dep +192h 27m+0BRC??21:18+1929h 8m5
S    F 
1499 kmAkshay*^-
5659
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...ASR??16:50+1NDLSArr +7/Dep +120m-6BRC??11:10+818h 20m2
  T   S
1441 kmarmaan-
9119
Σ Golden Aravali Exp...ASR??17:50+6JPArr +14/Dep +11h 10m-13BRC??00:23+2230h 33m28
S    F 
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...ASR??17:50+21ADIArr +5/Dep +61h 5m+1BRC??02:47+1532h 57m20
  T    
1537 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...ASR??17:50+21ADIArr +5/Dep 1h 35m+0BRC??03:08+2833h 18m14
  T    
1537 kmRony-
2372
Σ Attari-Trivandrum&...ATT??20:00+38DLIArr +28/Dep +07h 35m-28BRC??22:18+1026h 18m1
 M     
1457 kmDB*^~-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...ASR??23:45+23NDLSArr +41/Dep +11h 30m-40BRC??03:08+1627h 23m12
S  W   
1501 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...ASR??23:45+23NZMArr +41/Dep +02h 25m-41BRC??22:18+1022h 33m1
      S
1441 kmKSG*^~-
12992
Σ ASR- Gurgaon Bi-we...ASR??23:45+23UMBArr +11/Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??03:08+2827h 23m18
      S
1410 kmarmaan-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site