Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:50:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:50:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Amritsar Junction/ASR  -  New Delhi/NDLS  -  Kanpur Central/CNB

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: CNB   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

Amritsar Junction/ASR to New Delhi/NDLS
27 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...ASR*04:10
CC
3A
NDLS10:45
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ASR*04:20
3A
2A1A
NDLS10:55
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ASR*05:00
CCEx
NDLS*11:00
12716Sachkhand ExpressASR*05:35
IISL
3A2A
NDLS13:00
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...ASR*05:55
IISL
3A2A
NDLS13:20
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...ASR*06:15
II2SCC
NDLS*14:15
15708Amrapali ExpressASR*07:10
IISL
3A2A
DLI15:05
12926Paschim SF Express (...ASR*08:10
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS16:25
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ASR*08:30
IISL
3A2A
NDLS20:20
14038Pathankot - Delhi Ex...ASR09:30
II2SCC
DLI*17:25
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...ASR*10:55
IISL3A
2A1A
DLI18:20
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ASR10:55
IISL
3A2A
NDLS18:45
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressASR*11:55
IISL
3A2A
DLI20:40
14674Shaheed ExpressASR*11:55
IISL
3A2A
DLI20:40
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...ASR*14:30
IISL
3A2A
NDLS23:15
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...ASR*15:10
II2SCC
NDLS*22:50
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ASR15:50
II2SSL
3A2A
NDLS01:30
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressASR*16:10
IISL3A
2A1A
NZM04:15
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ASR*16:10
SL
NZM04:15
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ASR*16:50
CCEx
NDLS*23:05
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ASR*16:50
CCEx
NDLS*23:05
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ASR19:35
IISL
3A2A
DLI04:30
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ASR19:35
IISL3A
DLI04:30
14002Samjhauta ExpressATT*20:00
IISL3A
DLI*03:20
12904Golden Temple Mail (...ASR*21:25
IISL3A
2A1A
NZM07:05
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ASR*23:15
IISL
3A2A
NZM09:45
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ASR*23:45
IISL
3A2A
NDLS07:50

New Delhi/NDLS to Kanpur Central/CNB
74 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DLI04:5018110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...CNB12:40
IISL3A2A
DLI04:5018110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...CNB12:40
IISL3A
NDLS*06:1012004New Delhi - Lucknow ...CNB11:20
CCEx
NDLS*06:2512876Neelachal (Neelancha...CNB12:30
IISL3A2A
NDLS*06:2512816Nandan Kanan ExpressCNB12:20
IISL3A2A
DLI*06:3515484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...CNB15:12
IISL3A2A
ANVT*06:4512506North East Express (...CNB12:50
IISL3A2A
NDLS*06:5512826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...CNB13:15
IISL3A2A
DLI07:0012312Kalka MailCNB14:20
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS07:0013008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...CNB18:45
IISL3A
ANVT*07:0512324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...CNB13:25
IISL3A2A
ANVT*07:0512820Odisha Sampark Krant...CNB13:15
IISL3A2A
ANVT*07:0522806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...CNB13:15
SL3A2A1A
ANVT*07:3012488Seemanchal ExpressCNB13:45
IISL3A2A
ANVT*07:3012488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...CNB13:45
IISL3A
NDLS*12:1012398Mahabodhi SF ExpressCNB17:35
IISL3A2A
NDLS*12:2512420Gomti ExpressCNB19:50
II2SCC2A1A
NDLS*12:5512282New Delhi - Bhubanes...CNB17:48
SL3A2A1A
NDLS*12:5512274New Delhi - Howrah D...CNB17:48
SL3A2A1A
ANVT*12:5515026Anand Vihar Terminal...CNB19:15
IISL3A2A
ANVT*13:4522858Anand Vihar T. - San...CNB19:55
IISL3A2A
NDLS*14:1512566Bihar Sampark Kranti...CNB20:15
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*14:4012368Vikramshila Express ...CNB20:25
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*15:1014006Lichchavi Express (P...CNB23:25
IISL3A2A
DLI15:2015708Amrapali ExpressCNB22:50
IISL3A2A
NDLS*15:5012034New Delhi - Kanpur S...CNB*20:45
CCEx
NDLS*15:5022412New Delhi - Naharlag...CNB20:45
3A2A1A
NDLS*16:0012440New Delhi - Ranchi R...CNB20:55
3A2A1A
NDLS*16:0012454New Delhi - Ranchi R...CNB20:55
3A2A1A
NDLS*16:0012878New Delhi - Ranchi G...CNB20:55
3A
NDLS*16:1012424New Delhi - Dibrugar...CNB21:05
3A2A1A
NDLS*16:2512314New Delhi - Sealdah ...CNB21:15
3A2A1A
NDLS*16:5512302New Delhi - Howrah R...CNB21:35
3A2A1A
NDLS*16:5512306New Delhi - Howrah R...CNB21:35
3A2A1A
ANVT*16:5512570Anand Vihar T - Jayn...CNB22:12
3A
ANVT*16:5522406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...CNB22:12
CC3A
NDLS*17:0522812New Delhi - Bhubanes...CNB21:45
3A2A1A
NDLS*17:0522824New Delhi - Bhubanes...CNB21:45
3A2A1A
NDLS*17:1512310New Delhi - Rajendra...CNB21:55
3A2A1A
NDLS*17:2512394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...CNB22:25
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*17:3512304Poorva Express (via ...CNB23:00
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*17:3512382Poorva Express (via ...CNB23:00
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*18:5512560Shiv Ganga ExpressCNB01:00
IISL3A2A1A
DLI*19:0512330West Bengal Sampark ...CNB01:25
IISL3A2A1A
DLI19:0512380Jallianwalabagh Expr...CNB01:25
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*19:1012444Anand Vihar - Haldia...CNB01:25
IISL3A
ANVT*19:1022410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...CNB01:25
3A
DLI*19:1512226Kaifiyat SF ExpressCNB01:35
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*19:4012260New Delhi - Sealdah ...CNB00:29
3A2A1A
ANVT*19:4512818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...CNB01:45
IISL3A2A
ANVT*19:4512874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...CNB01:45
IISL3A2A
ANVT*19:4514152Anand Vihar - Kanpur...CNB*07:30
IISL3A2A
NDLS*19:5012554Vaishali SF Express ...CNB02:20
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*19:5012250Anand Vihar - Howrah...CNB00:29
CC3A2A
NDLS*20:0012402Magadh Express (PT)CNB02:30
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*20:0012596Anand Vihar Terminal...CNB00:50
3A
ANVT*20:0012572Anand Vihar Terminal...CNB00:50
3A
NDLS20:2512556Gorakhdham SF Expres...CNB03:05
II2SSL3A2A1A
NDLS*20:3512562Swatantrata Senani S...CNB02:40
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*21:1512428Anand Vihar - Rewa S...CNB03:15
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*21:2012418Prayagraj ExpressCNB03:30
IISL3A2A1A
DLI21:3014218Unchahar ExpressCNB05:05
IISL3A2A
DLI*21:4013414Farakka Express (via...CNB05:30
IISL3A2A
DLI*21:4013484Farakka Express (via...CNB05:30
IISL3A2A
DLI21:5014724Kalindi ExpressCNB*11:10
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*22:1512802Purushottam SF Expre...CNB03:55
IISL3A2A
NDLS*22:2512582New Delhi - Manduadi...CNB04:45
IISL3A2A1A
DLI*23:4014056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...CNB05:50
IISL3A2A
NDLS*23:4512350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...CNB06:05
IISL3A2A
NDLS*23:4512502Poorvottar Sampark K...CNB06:05
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*23:4515602Poorvottar Sampark K...CNB06:05
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*23:5512452Shram Shakti ExpressCNB*06:30
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*23:5514020Tripura Sundari Expr...CNB06:05
IISL3A2A
ANVT*23:5522428Bhrigu SF ExpressCNB06:05
IISL3A2A


32 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...ASR204:10+24NDLSArr +1:49/Dep +3:352h 10m+1:46CNB017:48+4:0337h 38m0
no arr/dep
2152 kmVinay Kumar~-
3555
Σ Takht Deluxe ...ASR??05:00+9NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +2:234h 50m+1:01CNB??20:45+2:1815h 45m2
 MTWTFS
888 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...ASR105:00+9NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +3:351h 55m+2:13CNB017:48+4:0312h 48m0
  T   S
888 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...ASR105:00+9NDLSArr +1:22/Dep 3h 15m+0CNB020:15+3:3115h 15m0
SMTWTFS
888 km-
8172
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...ASR??05:00+9NDLSArr +1:22/Dep 1h 25m+0CNB??19:50+2:4314h 50m12
SMTWTFS
888 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...ASR??05:00+9NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +2:121h 10m+50CNB??17:35+3:0412h 35m2
SMTWTFS
888 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...ASR205:35+2:21NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CNB020:15+3:3162h 40m0
SMTWTFS
2521 km-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...ASR??05:35+2:21NDLSArr /Dep +3:303h 25m+0CNB??21:15+2:3615h 40m0
SMTWTFS
888 kmPrakAsh*^~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...ASR205:55+14NDLSArr +50/Dep 55m+0CNB020:15+3:3186h 20m0
S      
3733 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...ASR??05:55+14NDLSArr +50/Dep 2h 30m+0CNB??20:45+2:2514h 50m0
S      
888 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...ASR??06:15+13NDLSArr +49/Dep +1:423h 10m+53CNB??22:25+2:4216h 10m0
SMTWTFS
888 km-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...ASR106:15-NDLSArr +49/Dep 3h 20m+0CNB023:00-16h 45m3
S  WT S
888 km-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...ASR??06:15+13NDLSArr +49/Dep +2:231h 35m+1:34CNB??20:45+2:1814h 30m2
 MTWTFS
888 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...ASR??06:15+13NDLSArr +49/Dep +1:021h 45m+13CNB??20:55+2:4114h 40m0
S T T  
888 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...ASR??08:10+5NDLSArr +51/Dep +1:421h 0m+51CNB??22:25+2:4214h 15m0
SMTWTFS
888 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...ASR??08:10+5NDLSArr +51/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??02:20+3:4018h 10m4
SMTWTFS
888 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...ASR??08:10+5NDLSArr +51/Dep +2:005h 50m+1:09CNB??03:55+3:3219h 45m0
SMTWTFS
888 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...ASR??08:10+5NDLSArr +51/Dep +3:2430m+2:33CNB??21:35+2:3013h 25m0
SMTWT S
888 kmHarsh-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...ASR??08:10+5NDLSArr +51/Dep +1:3950m+48CNB??21:55+2:0813h 45m0
SMTWTFS
888 kmHarsh-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...ASR??08:30+1:02NDLSArr /Dep +2:001h 55m+0CNB??03:55+3:3219h 25m0
SMTWTFS
942 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...ASR??08:30+1:02NDLSArr /Dep +2:243h 20m+0CNB??05:50+4:0421h 20m4
SMTWTFS
938 km-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...ASR??15:10+1:59NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +31h 5m-2:16CNB??06:30+3:3315h 20m0
SMTWTFS
888 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...ASR??15:10+1:59NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +5:5955m+3:40CNB??06:05+4:5014h 55m0
S  W   
888 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...ASR??15:10+1:59NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +3:3155m+1:12CNB??06:05+4:5714h 55m0
  T    
888 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
6692
Σ ASR-KANPUR Ultrafa...ASR??16:50+36NDLSArr +45/Dep +350m-42CNB??06:30+3:3313h 40m0
SMTW FS
888 kmarmaan-
9420
Σ ASR-CNB 'ShramShat...ASR??16:50+20NDLSArr +1:08/Dep +350m-1:05CNB??06:30+3:3313h 40m0
    T  
888 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...ASR??16:50+36NDLSArr +45/Dep +5:5940m+5:14CNB??06:05+4:5013h 15m0
S  W   
888 kmsinghssandeep-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site