Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AMRO/Amroha ▼
×
DISA/Disa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:51:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:51:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AMRO/Amroha to DISA/Disa
5 Trains / 15 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DISA⇒AMRO   Filters   Dep: AMRO   Arr: DISA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between AMRO/Amroha and DISA/Disa

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRMB002:50+1:17PNU020:35+2:0617h 45m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL962 km54 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRMB203:10+1:21PNU020:35+1:5817h 25m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL962 km55 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRAMRO208:33+17PNU202:42+1:0418h 9m28
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL931 km51 km/hr
14321Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRAMRO208:33+25DISA103:08+5518h 35m29
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
 959 km52 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRMB209:53+1:02PNU204:08+1:2918h 15m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL962 km53 km/hr


15 ΣChains between AMRO/Amroha and DISA/Disa

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2000
--
Σ Char Dham Link 1 (...MB??00:35+17DLIArr +16/Dep +14h 25m-15PNU??23:15+222h 40m9
 M  T  
958 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12479
Σ kathgodam bandra&n...MB??00:35+17MJArr +26/Dep 2h 46m+0PNU??22:15+2821h 40m7
S  W   
962 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17299
--
Σ DLI-GIMB Alternate...MB??00:35+17BGKTArr +52/Dep +11h 46m-51BLDI??00:40-1724h 5m1
S T  F 
1149 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19645
Σ RMR-PBR Σ...MB??00:35-AIIArr /Dep +322h 30m+0PNU??23:15+246h 40m14
S  W   
962 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...MB??03:45+16NDLSArr +14/Dep +12h 10m-13PNU??22:15+1518h 30m3
 MT T S
962 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...AMRO??03:58+34DLIArr +38/Dep +12h 35m-37PNU??22:15+1518h 17m-4
 MT T S
928 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MB??04:42+2:28ANVTArr +2:45/Dep +11h 30m-2:44PNU??22:15+1517h 33m-7
 MT T S
950 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...MB??09:00+5:16NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +23h 10m-5:00PNU??05:00+1220h 0m-1
S  W   
966 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18093
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MB??10:15+59DLIArr +1:27/Dep +22h 10m-1:25PNU??05:00+1218h 45m-4
 M W  S
962 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21342
Σ Lucknow - Ahemdab...MB??10:15+26ANVTArr +22/Dep +22h 20m-20PNU??05:00+1218h 45m12
S    F 
955 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...MB311:07-NDLSArr /Dep +21h 25m+0PNU105:00-17h 53m-9
S  W   
967 kmHarsh*^~-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...MB511:07-NDLSArr /Dep +21h 25m+0PNU105:00-17h 53m-9
      S
966 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...MB??11:07+2:56NDLSArr /Dep +21h 25m+0PNU??05:00+1217h 53m-2
 MT  F 
967 kmkushanmaths-
12477
--
Σ KGM JP ADI fastest...AMRO??12:54+16DLIArr +32/Dep +14h 30m-31PNU??07:10+1418h 16m-1
SMTWTFS
934 kmkushanmaths-
7091
Σ KGM-ADI QUICKEST. ...MB??18:15+4GZBArr +11/Dep +1545m+4PNU??13:15+819h 0m29
SMTWTFS
962 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site