Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AMRO/Amroha ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:38:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:38:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AMRO/Amroha to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
35 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒AMRO   Filters   Dep: AMRO   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 593.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between AMRO/Amroha and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRMB003:00+5:51GKP614:40+6:5111h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL581 km50 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRMB003:00+2:12GKP014:40+2:4611h 40m5
     F 
Unreserved
 581 km50 km/hr
14010Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRMB003:00+34GKP514:40+1:5211h 40m5
S      
IISL3A
GNWL581 km50 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRMB??05:20+6:13GKP515:55+7:3010h 35m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 563 km53 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRMB105:45+1:06GKP517:30+1:0211h 45m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL595 km51 km/hr
04924Chandigarh - Gorakhp...ExpNRMB005:45+18GKP*017:30+1:4911h 45m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL595 km51 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRMB105:45+19GKP017:30+5811h 45m5
  T    
Unreserved
 563 km48 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRMB107:05+1:04GKP117:30+2:0510h 25m5
      S
IISL3A
RLWL563 km54 km/hr
05534Ambala Cantt. - Saha...ExpECRMB008:10+9:20GKP020:15-12h 5m6
 M  T  
Unreserved
 563 km47 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERMB110:08+1:21GKP*220:25+2:3510h 17m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL595 km58 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRMB010:08+5:09GKP220:40+4:0910h 32m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km57 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERMB410:08+1:03GKP220:40+1:5110h 32m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL595 km57 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRMB110:08+3:27GKP220:40+3:4610h 32m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km57 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRAMRO110:28+26GKP523:30+2713h 2m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL626 km48 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRMB010:55+1:44GKP021:45+1:5810h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km52 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRMB114:00-GKP400:05-10h 5m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL595 km59 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRMB014:00+45GKP000:05+3:2210h 5m4
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL595 km59 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRMB116:40+4:16GKP603:30+5:0610h 50m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 563 km52 km/hr
05116Anand Vihar - Chhapr...ExpNERMB017:15+5:19GKP005:10+6:0411h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL595 km50 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRMB117:40-GKP603:50-10h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL595 km59 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRMB018:00+1:12GKP106:40+5612h 40m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km44 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRMB218:15+2:13GKP204:25+2:2110h 10m2
     F 
Unreserved
 563 km55 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRMB118:30+5:33GKP4,604:25+5:599h 55m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km60 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRMB018:30+1:03GKP604:25+3:179h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km60 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRAMRO120:02+51GKP510:15+3914h 13m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL594 km42 km/hr
15002Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERMB020:30+1:12GKP007:55+1:3411h 25m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km52 km/hr
15006Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERMB020:30+27GKP*107:55+3611h 25m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km52 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRMB020:30+4:41GKP207:55+5:0211h 25m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km52 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERMB020:30+28GKP*008:20+811h 50m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km50 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRMB021:32+4:59GKP*507:55+6:1710h 23m7
S      
Unreserved
 563 km54 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRMB021:50+1:42GKP007:55+3:3710h 5m8
   W   
Unreserved
 563 km56 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRMB022:45+53GKP109:35+2:4710h 50m4
  T  F 
3A2A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRAMRO123:35+2:45GKP611:55+3:3812h 20m11
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL626 km51 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRMB423:58+45GKP410:50+1:4810h 52m4
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRMB323:58+24GKP610:50+1:3810h 52m5
   W   
3A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between AMRO/Amroha and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21881
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??00:45+37LKOArr +58/Dep +27h 15m-56GKP??22:15+1121h 30m0
SMTWTFS
603 kmरेलगाड़ी-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...MB??01:20+7LKOArr +11/Dep +3:071h 0m+2:56GKP??13:25+3:4312h 5m12
  T T S
602 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
21885
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??02:05+24LKOArr +49/Dep +26h 25m-47GKP??22:15+1120h 10m6
SMTWTFS
603 kmरेलगाड़ी-
3019
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...MB??03:15+1:08LKOArr +1:26/Dep +1:483h 0m+22GKP??17:05+2:1113h 50m4
SMTWTFS
602 kmrdb*^-
3023
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...MB??03:15+1:08LKOArr +1:26/Dep +2:341h 15m+1:08GKP??15:20+3:2612h 5m47
  T TF 
602 kmrdb*^-
3031
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...MB??03:15+1:08LKOArr +1:26/Dep +2:241h 15m+58GKP??15:20+3:0412h 5m18
      S
602 kmrdb*^-
3032
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...MB??03:15+1:08LKOArr +1:26/Dep +2:011h 15m+35GKP??15:05+3:0211h 50m29
   W   
602 kmrdb*^-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...MB??06:15+30LKOArr +37/Dep +22h 50m-35GKP??22:15+1116h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
603 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??07:05+2:58LKOArr +3:23/Dep +22h 35m-3:21GKP??22:15+1115h 10m10
 M  T  
602 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...MB??07:05+50CNBArr +1:11/Dep +282h 35m-43GKP??06:55+1:1023h 50m21
   W F 
923 kmxxx-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??10:40+30LKOArr +1:13/Dep +2:283h 20m+1:15GKP??01:50+3:1915h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
595 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15441
Σ Kashi-Intercity&nb...AMRO??14:18+34BSBArr +39/Dep +758m-32GKP??11:10+820h 52m8
SMTWTFS
888 kmnajeebrashid2003-
8044
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BD...MB214:50+1:06LKOArr +1:54/Dep +2:342h 0m+40GKP702:40+2:4559h 50m-4
  T  F 
1644 kmxxx-
22680
--
Σ NDLS-LKO-GKP(via G...MB316:05+49LKOArr +1:15/Dep +12h 5m-1:14GKP007:25-339h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1267 km☆गोंडा इलेक्ट्रिक शे...-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...AMRO??17:20+1:08BEArr +25/Dep +145h 10m-11GKP??12:20+2119h 0m-23
  TW F 
633 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9740
--
Σ Ratan Express ...MB??18:30+1:00LKOArr +2:01/Dep +3:441h 5m+1:43GKP??05:45+3:5611h 15m16
    T  
596 kmVinay Kumar~-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...AMRO??22:16+51LKOArr +1:51/Dep +92h 0m-1:42GKP??12:20+2114h 4m14
SMTWTFS
633 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...AMRO??22:16+51LKOArr +1:51/Dep +040m-1:51GKP??10:00+2111h 44m0
S T T  
633 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...MB??22:23+29LKOArr +49/Dep +92h 35m-40GKP??12:20+2113h 57m14
SMTWTFS
603 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...MB??22:23+29LKOArr +49/Dep +01h 15m-49GKP??10:00+2111h 37m0
S T T  
603 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
8513
Σ Merrut-Gorakhpur C...AMRO??22:40+36LKOArr +53/Dep +91h 15m-44GKP??12:20+2113h 40m8
SMTWTFS
633 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...MB??22:48+1:00GDArr +1:20/Dep +421h 45m-38GKP??12:20+2113h 32m10
   W   
595 km™IncredibleGkp®-
21286
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emer...MB??22:48+1:00GDArr +1:20/Dep +3:532h 40m+2:33GKP??13:25+3:4314h 37m8
   W   
595 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site