Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AKP/Anakapalle ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:16:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:16:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AKP/Anakapalle to MMR/Manmad Junction
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒AKP   Filters   Dep: AKP   Arr: MMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between AKP/Anakapalle and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Daund   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRVSKP*709:05+4MMR308:07+1:3723h 2m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1414 km61 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRAKP209:55+19MMR510:15+1024h 20m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1286 km53 km/hr


19 ΣChains between AKP/Anakapalle and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Daund   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr M...VSKP??01:30+9BZAArr +24/Dep +23h 28m-22MMR??07:25+329h 55m25
 M     
1393 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6638
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VSKP??02:10+49BZAArr +34/Dep +22h 20m-32MMR??07:25+329h 15m21
   W   
1393 kmramachandrasahoo-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VSKP??02:10+59BZAArr +53/Dep +02h 35m-53MMR??07:25-129h 15m13
  T    
1393 kmramachandrasahoo-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...VSKP??03:50+7KGPArr +52/Dep +72h 20m-45MMR??23:10+5343h 20m61
SMTWTFS
2359 kmRajShekhar-
16841
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...AKP??05:01+54SCArr +59/Dep +283h 35m-31NSL??08:30+027h 29m-18
 MTWT S
1263 kmDinesh Gada-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...VSKP??05:55+30BZAArr +34/Dep +42h 25m-30NSL??08:30+026h 35m13
  T    
1296 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17846
Σ vskp shirdi chain&...AKP??06:59+15BZAArr +7/Dep +42h 0m-3NSL??08:30+025h 31m18
 MTWT S
1263 kmkarthikpervela-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...DVD??08:00+7KGPArr +47/Dep +31h 42m-44MMR??23:35+4439h 35m4
 M W FS
2382 kmIRChanakya*^-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...AKP013:00+1:40DHNArr +4/Dep +035m-4MMR412:30+2571h 30m-19
S      
3284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7969
Σ Puri Shirdi Telesc...AKP??18:33+11BSLArr +11/Dep +351h 30m+24MMR??20:20+5925h 47m16
S      
1398 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??19:20+18NEDArr -8/Dep +162h 25m+24MMR??00:20+529h 0m15
SM   F 
1319 kmDinesh Gada-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...DVD??19:37+24NEDArr +1/Dep +162h 25m+15MMR??00:20+528h 43m24
  TW  S
1302 kmDinesh Gada-
17008
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SCM??20:18+0RArr +31/Dep +262h 40m-5MMR??23:35+4427h 17m33
SMTWTFS
1406 kmDinesh Gada-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...VSKP??21:30+25SCArr +11/Dep +02h 50m-11MMR??01:40+428h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1283 kmDinesh Gada-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+23BBSArr +27/Dep +392h 30m+12MMR??08:07+2:0433h 57m8
S  W   
1995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+23BBSArr +27/Dep +22h 30m-25MMR??08:07+1:4033h 57m8
 M     
1995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...AKP023:33+16DDArr +15/Dep +181h 5m+3MMR603:25+1151h 52m-7
 M    S
1693 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...AKP??23:33+16SCArr +9/Dep +050m-9MMR??01:40+426h 7m8
SMTWTFS
1286 kmVinay Kumar~-
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly...AKP??23:45+37BZAArr +18/Dep +25h 20m-16MMR??07:25+331h 40m24
     F 
1360 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site