Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AKP/Anakapalle ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:15:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:15:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AKP/Anakapalle to MMR/Manmad Junction
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒AKP   Filters   Dep: AKP   Arr: MMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between AKP/Anakapalle and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Daund   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRVSKP*709:05+6MMR308:07+1:0523h 2m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1414 km61 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRAKP209:55+7MMR510:15+224h 20m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1288 km53 km/hr


20 ΣChains between AKP/Anakapalle and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Daund   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr M...VSKP??01:30+16BZAArr +52/Dep +23h 15m-50MMR??07:25-129h 55m25
 M     
1393 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6638
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VSKP??02:10+31BZAArr +13/Dep +22h 20m-11MMR??07:25-129h 15m21
no arr/dep
1393 kmramachandrasahoo-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VSKP??02:10+1:21BZAArr +1:40/Dep +02h 35m-1:40MMR??07:25+029h 15m14
  T    
1395 kmramachandrasahoo-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...VSKP??03:50+4KGPArr +51/Dep +52h 15m-46MMR??23:10+3843h 20m61
SMTWTFS
2360 kmRajShekhar-
16841
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...AKP??05:00+53SCArr +52/Dep +23h 35m-50NSL??08:30-527h 30m-18
 MTWT S
1263 kmDinesh Gada-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...VSKP??05:55+34BZAArr +56/Dep +12h 25m-55NSL??08:30-526h 35m13
  T    
1296 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17846
Σ vskp shirdi chain&...AKP??06:59+13BZAArr /Dep +12h 5m+0NSL??08:30-525h 31m18
 MTWT S
1263 kmkarthikpervela-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...DVD??08:00+12KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04MMR??23:38+4639h 38m4
 M W FS
2384 kmIRChanakya*^-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...AKP013:00-DHNArr +2/Dep 35m+0MMR412:30-71h 30m-18
S      
3283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23131
--
Σ Vskp Bza Bpq Bsl M...DVD??18:07+20BSLArr -4/Dep +1:4025m+1:44MMR??19:00+1:5224h 53m11
    T  
1414 km®a¿€sh~-
7969
Σ Puri Shirdi Telesc...AKP??18:33+15BSLArr +5/Dep +281h 30m+23MMR??20:20+4725h 47m15
S      
1398 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...VSKP??19:20+32NEDArr -7/Dep +192h 25m+26MMR??00:20+329h 0m16
SM   F 
1320 kmDinesh Gada-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...DVD??19:50+10NEDArr -4/Dep +192h 25m+23MMR??00:20+328h 30m25
  TW  S
1303 kmDinesh Gada-
17008
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SCM??20:18-RArr +41/Dep +222h 40m-19MMR??23:38+4627h 20m33
SMTWTFS
1407 kmDinesh Gada-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...VSKP??21:30+32SCArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12MMR??01:40+028h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1284 kmDinesh Gada-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+8BBSArr +16/Dep +142h 30m-2MMR??08:07+1:0233h 57m8
S  W   
1995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...VSKP??22:10+8BBSArr +16/Dep +82h 30m-8MMR??08:07+4433h 57m8
 M     
1995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...AKP??23:33+23DDArr +18/Dep +151h 5m-3MMR??03:25+327h 52m-7
S T    
1426 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...AKP??23:33+23SCArr +7/Dep +050m-7MMR??01:40+026h 7m9
SMTWTFS
1288 kmVinay Kumar~-
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly...AKP??23:45+24BZAArr +6/Dep +25h 20m-4MMR??07:25-131h 40m24
     F 
1360 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site