Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 07:31:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 07:31:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

ANND/Anand Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
99 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: ADI   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19131Kutch ExpressExpWRANND200:21+18ADI101:40+141h 19m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km48 km/hr
19570Varanasi Okha Weekly...ExpWRANND??00:30+1:04ADI101:50+1:521h 20m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km48 km/hr
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRANND200:38+28ADI302:10+231h 32m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km41 km/hr
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWRANND??01:02+15ADI*??02:30+1:001h 28m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km43 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWRANND201:42+45ADI*503:45+122h 3m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km31 km/hr
59439Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRANND??02:01+22ADI*404:35+02h 34m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL64 km24 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRANND??02:05+12ADI??03:30+31h 25m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km45 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRANND??02:17-ADI??03:35-1h 18m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWRANND??02:17+20ADI103:35+51h 18m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL64 km49 km/hr
11454Prerana ExpressExpCRANND202:17+19ADI*203:45+11h 28m1
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL64 km43 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRANND??02:17+9ADI103:35+111h 18m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND202:27+2:35ADI*204:00+1:361h 33m3
 M W F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL64 km41 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND202:27+1:21ADI*404:00+1:061h 33m3
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km41 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWRANND202:49+56ADI304:10+561h 21m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km47 km/hr
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWRANND203:01+27ADI*504:20+81h 19m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km48 km/hr
19005Saurashtra MailExpWRANND203:08+21ADI104:45+121h 37m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL64 km39 km/hr
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWRANND203:08-ADI104:45+181h 37m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km39 km/hr
69105Anand Ahmedabad MEMUMEMUWRANND*303:20+0ADI*205:15+01h 55m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km33 km/hr
12948Azimabad ExpressSFWRANND103:27+4:41ADI*205:35+2:212h 8m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km30 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRANND203:29+17ADI305:05+161h 36m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km40 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRANND??03:51+50ADI*??05:35+381h 44m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km36 km/hr
12971Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFWRANND204:04+20ADI105:25+191h 21m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km47 km/hr
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWRANND204:54+31ADI*506:35+31h 41m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km38 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRANND205:20+30ADI*306:45+61h 25m1
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km45 km/hr
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWRANND??05:35+25ADI606:50+321h 15m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km51 km/hr
16532Bangalore - Ajmer Ga...ExpSWRANND??05:35+7ADI606:50+221h 15m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km51 km/hr
16508Bangalore - Bhagat K...ExpSWRANND??05:35+37ADI606:50+281h 15m1
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km51 km/hr
16534Bangalore City - Jod...ExpSWRANND??05:37+24ADI606:50+211h 13m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km52 km/hr
69129Anand Ahmedabad MEMUMEMUWRANND*205:45+4ADI*207:40+21h 55m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km33 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRANND205:56+27ADI107:15+331h 19m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km48 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRANND205:56+33ADI107:15+371h 19m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSRANND205:56+17ADI107:15+161h 19m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRANND205:56+19ADI107:15+411h 19m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km48 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRANND??06:07+1:49ADI*207:25+581h 18m1
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRANND??06:07+1:37ADI*507:25+1:001h 18m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRANND??06:07+35ADI207:25+191h 18m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
11096Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRANND206:21+1:17ADI*107:45+41h 24m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km45 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRANND??06:21+47ADI207:45+511h 24m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km45 km/hr
11050Kolhapur-Ahmedabad E...ExpCRANND206:21+31ADI*??07:45+111h 24m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km45 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Ahimsa ...ExpCRANND206:21+17ADI707:45+181h 24m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km45 km/hr
11088Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRANND??06:21+55ADI??07:45+431h 24m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km45 km/hr
11464Jabalpur-Somnath Exp...ExpWCRANND206:29+38ADI108:00+341h 31m3
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km42 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRANND??06:29+33ADI107:55+311h 26m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km44 km/hr
12959Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Week...SFWRANND206:45+17ADI208:05+281h 20m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km48 km/hr
69101Vadodara Ahmedabad M...MEMUWRANND207:02+15ADI*209:05+52h 3m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km31 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRANND??07:15+1:03ADI??08:55+441h 40m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km38 km/hr
19310Shanti ExpressExpWRANND207:28+32ADI108:45+351h 17m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km49 km/hr
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWRANND207:40+1:06ADI108:55+1:051h 15m0
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km51 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...SFWRANND??07:40+1:11ADI108:55+1:231h 15m0
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km51 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRANND??07:42+5:03ADI*??09:20+3:451h 38m0
     F 
Unreserved
 64 km39 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERANND??08:07+47ADI??09:20+561h 13m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km52 km/hr
19033Gujarat QueenExpWRANND208:44+26ADI*410:15+271h 31m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
GNWL64 km42 km/hr
19576Nathdwara - Okha Exp...ExpWRANND??09:35+41ADI??10:55+331h 20m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL64 km48 km/hr
12950Santragachi-Porbanda...SFWRANND??09:43+25ADI210:55+341h 12m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km53 km/hr
69115Vadodara Ahmedabad M...MEMUWRANND110:02+22ADI*211:45+161h 43m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km37 km/hr
09402Kanpur Central - Ahm...SFWRANND??11:07-ADI*??12:30-1h 23m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 64 km46 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERANND211:32+41ADI*513:00+271h 28m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km43 km/hr
12009Mumbai Central- Ahme...ShtbWRANND211:52+9ADI*113:10+21h 18m1
 MTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
59441Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRANND212:09+35ADI*114:45+132h 36m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL64 km24 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRANND312:41+4ADI314:00+241h 19m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km48 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRANND212:41+37ADI314:00+481h 19m2
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km48 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRANND??12:41+28ADI514:00+381h 19m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km48 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND213:02+39ADI*214:15+1:091h 13m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km52 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND213:02+1:27ADI514:15+1:191h 13m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km52 km/hr
12478Jammu Tawi - Jamnaga...SFNRANND213:02+45ADI314:15+491h 13m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 64 km52 km/hr
19011Gujarat ExpressExpWRANND213:19+25ADI*214:55+161h 36m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
RLWL64 km40 km/hr
59049Valsad Viramgam Pass...PassWRANND314:50+24ADI317:45+62h 55m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km21 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha (Vi...ExpWRANND214:52+51ADI316:10+571h 18m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
16587Yeshvantapur - Bikan...ExpSWRANND??14:54+1:31ADI??16:10+1:251h 16m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km50 km/hr
19059Surat-Jamnagar Inter...ExpWRANND216:09+45ADI317:35+361h 26m1
S TWTFS
II2SCC
FC
RLWL64 km44 km/hr
29059Surat-Hapa InterCity...ExpWRANND216:09+33ADI217:35+201h 26m1
 M     
II2SCC
FC
RLWL64 km44 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur-Okha Expre...ExpNERANND??16:21+1:48ADI318:00+1:501h 39m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km38 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot Weekly...SFWRANND316:44+42ADI??18:00+1:081h 16m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km50 km/hr
69127Anand Ahmedabad MEMUMEMUWRANND*217:00+1ADI*118:50+31h 50m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km34 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRANND217:22+31ADI*519:00+111h 38m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL64 km39 km/hr
19215Saurashtra ExpressExpWRANND??17:46+30ADI619:40+191h 54m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
RLWL64 km33 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRANND??17:55+17ADI719:20+231h 25m0
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL64 km45 km/hr
69191Anand-Gandhinagar ME...MEMUWRANND*??18:05+5ADI220:05+62h 0m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km32 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRANND??18:21+37ADI519:30+491h 9m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km55 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra T - Ch...SFNRANND??18:21+1:37ADI419:30+1:111h 9m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km55 km/hr
19035Vadodara - Ahmedabad...ExpWRANND218:57+5ADI*420:30+41h 33m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km41 km/hr
19029Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...ExpWRANND??19:17+10ADI320:40+231h 23m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km46 km/hr
22915Bandra Terminus - Hi...SFWRANND??19:17+20ADI??20:40+301h 23m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km46 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRANND219:49+19ADI121:15+221h 26m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL64 km44 km/hr
12933Karnavati ExpressSFWRANND220:04+34ADI*521:25+271h 21m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL64 km47 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRANND??20:17+1:15ADI421:45+561h 28m0
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km43 km/hr
12931Mumbai Central-Ahmed...DDWRANND220:19+47ADI*421:40+381h 21m1
 MTWTFS
CC
RLWL64 km47 km/hr
22931Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFWRANND??20:52+22ADI??22:10+261h 18m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
12989Dadar Ajmer Superfas...SFNWRANND220:52+1:24ADI122:10+1:081h 18m1
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRANND??20:52+33ADI122:10+521h 18m1
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRANND220:52+53ADI422:10+351h 18m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km49 km/hr
69113Vadodara Ahmedabad M...MEMUWRANND221:02+9ADI*222:50+151h 48m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km35 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad W...ExpWRANND??21:04+1:26ADI*??22:30+1:451h 26m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km44 km/hr
69107Vadodara Ahmedabad M...MEMUWRANND321:46+6ADI*223:35+61h 49m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km35 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRANND??21:58+1:38ADI123:10+1:031h 12m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km53 km/hr
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWRANND122:17+25ADI??23:40+211h 23m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL64 km46 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRANND222:27+28ADI423:50+331h 23m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km46 km/hr
79429Anand Ahmedabad DMUDEMUWRANND*422:40+0ADI*700:25+21h 45m3
S  W F 
Unreserved
 64 km36 km/hr
19203Bandra Terminus - Bh...ExpWRANND??22:55+1:51ADI??00:05+441h 10m1
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL64 km54 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site