Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 15:56:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 15:56:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ANND/Anand Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
100 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: ADI   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19131Kutch ExpressExpWRANND200:21+19ADI101:40+71h 19m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km48 km/hr
19570Varanasi Okha Weekly...ExpWRANND??00:30+28ADI101:50+361h 20m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km48 km/hr
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRANND200:38+19ADI302:10+71h 32m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km41 km/hr
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWRANND??01:02+1:30ADI*??02:30+1:061h 28m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km43 km/hr
59439Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRANND??02:01+17ADI*404:35-12h 34m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL64 km24 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWRANND202:05+6ADI*503:45-61h 40m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km38 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRANND??02:05+8ADI??03:30+01h 25m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km45 km/hr
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWRANND??02:17+24ADI103:35+181h 18m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL64 km49 km/hr
11454Prerana ExpressExpCRANND202:17+10ADI*203:45-31h 28m1
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL64 km43 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRANND??02:17+1:35ADI103:35+1:011h 18m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRANND??02:17+12ADI??03:35+41h 18m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND202:27+26ADI*204:00+121h 33m3
 M W F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL64 km41 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND202:27+29ADI*404:00+111h 33m3
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km41 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWRANND202:46+10ADI304:10+31h 24m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km45 km/hr
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWRANND203:01+13ADI*504:20+51h 19m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km48 km/hr
19005Saurashtra MailExpWRANND203:08+20ADI104:45+41h 37m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL64 km39 km/hr
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWRANND203:08-ADI104:45-1h 37m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km39 km/hr
69105Anand Ahmedabad MEMUMEMUWRANND*303:20+5ADI*205:15+21h 55m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km33 km/hr
12948Azimabad Express (PT...SFWRANND103:27+2:14ADI*205:35+1:162h 8m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km30 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRANND203:29+18ADI305:05+61h 36m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km40 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRANND??03:51+15ADI*??05:35+31h 44m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km36 km/hr
12971Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFWRANND204:04+14ADI105:25+91h 21m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km47 km/hr
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWRANND204:54+22ADI*506:35+61h 41m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km38 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRANND205:18+14ADI*306:45+31h 27m1
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km44 km/hr
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWRANND??05:35+15ADI606:50+141h 15m1
    T S
II2A
RLWL64 km51 km/hr
16532Bengaluru City - Ajm...ExpSWRANND??05:35+17ADI606:50+141h 15m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km51 km/hr
16508Bengaluru City- Bhag...ExpSWRANND??05:35+16ADI606:50+241h 15m1
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km51 km/hr
16534Bengaluru City - Jod...ExpSWRANND??05:35+27ADI606:50+291h 15m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km51 km/hr
69129Anand Ahmedabad MEMUMEMUWRANND*205:45+4ADI*207:40+21h 55m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km33 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRANND205:56+12ADI107:15+51h 19m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km48 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRANND205:56+24ADI107:15+141h 19m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRANND205:56+27ADI107:15+131h 19m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRANND205:56+16ADI107:15+161h 19m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km48 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRANND??06:07+50ADI*207:25+351h 18m1
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRANND??06:07+1:21ADI*507:25+451h 18m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRANND??06:07+56ADI207:25+441h 18m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
11096Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRANND206:21+12ADI*107:45+31h 24m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km45 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRANND??06:21+15ADI207:45+131h 24m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km45 km/hr
11050Kolhapur-Ahmedabad E...ExpCRANND206:21+33ADI*??07:45+171h 24m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km45 km/hr
11092Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRANND206:21+18ADI707:45+121h 24m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km45 km/hr
11088Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRANND??06:21+13ADI??07:45+61h 24m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km45 km/hr
11464Jabalpur-Somnath Exp...ExpWCRANND206:29-ADI108:00-1h 31m3
 M WTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL64 km42 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRANND??06:29-ADI107:55-1h 26m3
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL64 km44 km/hr
12959Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Week...SFWRANND206:45+20ADI208:05+161h 20m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km48 km/hr
69101Vadodara Ahmedabad M...MEMUWRANND207:02+8ADI*209:05+12h 3m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km31 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRANND??07:15+7ADI??08:55+41h 40m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km38 km/hr
19310Shanti ExpressExpWRANND207:28+20ADI108:45+201h 17m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km49 km/hr
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWRANND207:40+37ADI108:55+341h 15m0
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km51 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...SFWRANND??07:40-ADI108:55-1h 15m0
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km51 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRANND??07:42+3:55ADI*??09:20+3:401h 38m0
     F 
Unreserved
 64 km39 km/hr
22830Kolkata Shalimar - B...SFSERANND??08:07+20ADI??09:20+171h 13m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km52 km/hr
19033Gujarat QueenExpWRANND208:44+16ADI*410:15+71h 31m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
GNWL64 km42 km/hr
19576Nathdwara - Okha Exp...ExpWRANND??09:35+33ADI??10:55+291h 20m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL64 km48 km/hr
12950Santragachi-Porbanda...SFWRANND??09:43+6ADI210:55-11h 12m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km53 km/hr
69115Vadodara Ahmedabad M...MEMUWRANND110:02+19ADI*211:45+151h 43m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km37 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERANND211:32+35ADI*513:00+211h 28m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km43 km/hr
12009Mumbai Central- Ahme...ShtbWRANND211:52+12ADI*113:10+01h 18m1
 MTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
04732Nasik Road - Bikaner...ExpNWRANND??12:04+1:15ADI??13:25+1:371h 21m1
SM     
IISL3A
 64 km47 km/hr
59441Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRANND212:09+26ADI*114:45+102h 36m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL64 km24 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRANND312:41+24ADI314:00+241h 19m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km48 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRANND212:41+44ADI314:00+471h 19m2
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km48 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRANND??12:41+10ADI514:00+101h 19m1
    T  
IISL
2A
PQWL64 km48 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND213:02+21ADI*214:15+161h 13m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km52 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND213:02+19ADI514:15+191h 13m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km52 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRANND213:02+41ADI314:15+411h 13m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 64 km52 km/hr
19011Gujarat ExpressExpWRANND213:19+15ADI*214:55+91h 36m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
RLWL64 km40 km/hr
59049Valsad Viramgam Pass...PassWRANND314:50+18ADI317:45-62h 55m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km21 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRANND214:52+1:45ADI316:10+1:371h 18m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRANND??14:54+59ADI116:10+581h 16m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km50 km/hr
19059Surat-Jamnagar Inter...ExpWRANND216:09+32ADI317:35+201h 26m1
S TWTFS
II2SCC
FC
RLWL64 km44 km/hr
29059Surat-Hapa InterCity...ExpWRANND216:09+23ADI217:35+131h 26m1
 M     
II2SCC
FC
RLWL64 km44 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur-Okha Expre...ExpNERANND??16:21+34ADI318:00+171h 39m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km38 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot Weekly...SFWRANND316:44+9ADI??18:00+41h 16m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km50 km/hr
69127Anand Ahmedabad MEMUMEMUWRANND*217:00+0ADI*118:50+11h 50m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km34 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRANND217:22+22ADI*619:00+11h 38m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL64 km39 km/hr
19215Saurashtra ExpressExpWRANND??17:46+20ADI219:40+01h 54m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
RLWL64 km33 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRANND??17:55+1:00ADI719:20+431h 25m0
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL64 km45 km/hr
69191Anand-Gandhinagar ME...MEMUWRANND*??18:05+5ADI220:05+32h 0m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km32 km/hr
09415Madgaon - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRANND??18:12-ADI*720:30-2h 18m1
 MT   S
II2SSL
3A2A
 64 km27 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRANND??18:21+15ADI119:30+161h 9m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km55 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra T - Ch...SFNRANND??18:21+13ADI??19:30+121h 9m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km55 km/hr
19035Vadodara - Ahmedabad...ExpWRANND218:57+9ADI*420:30+21h 33m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km41 km/hr
19029Bandra Terminus - De...ExpWRANND??19:17+11ADI320:40+91h 23m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km46 km/hr
22915Bandra Terminus - Hi...SFWRANND??19:17+35ADI??20:40+281h 23m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km46 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRANND219:49+20ADI121:15+41h 26m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL64 km44 km/hr
12933Karnavati ExpressSFWRANND220:04+16ADI*521:25+31h 21m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL64 km47 km/hr
12931Mumbai Central-Ahmed...DDWRANND220:19+25ADI*221:40+121h 21m1
 MTWTFS
CC
RLWL64 km47 km/hr
22931Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFWRANND??20:52+19ADI??22:10+81h 18m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
12989Dadar Ajmer Superfas...SFNWRANND220:52+51ADI122:10+491h 18m1
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRANND??20:52+16ADI122:10+161h 18m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRANND220:52+40ADI422:10+391h 18m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km49 km/hr
69113Vadodara Ahmedabad M...MEMUWRANND221:02+6ADI*222:50+81h 48m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km35 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad W...ExpWRANND??21:04+34ADI*??22:30+91h 26m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km44 km/hr
69107Vadodara Ahmedabad M...MEMUWRANND321:46+7ADI*223:35+31h 49m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km35 km/hr
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWRANND122:17+16ADI123:40+131h 23m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL64 km46 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRANND222:27+21ADI423:50+161h 23m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km46 km/hr
79429Anand Ahmedabad DMUDEMUWRANND*422:40+0ADI*700:25+21h 45m3
S  W F 
Unreserved
 64 km36 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRANND??22:45+8ADI400:25-31h 40m0
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km38 km/hr
19203Bandra Terminus - Bh...ExpWRANND??22:55+1:06ADI??00:05+271h 10m1
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL64 km54 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRANND??23:37+35ADI100:50+101h 13m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km52 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site