Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 13:14:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 13:14:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ANND/Anand Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
98 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 64.1 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19131Kutch ExpressExpWRANND200:16+15ADI101:40+31h 24m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km45 km/hr
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRANND200:42+11ADI302:10+31h 28m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km43 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWRANND201:00+10ADI*502:30-31h 30m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km42 km/hr
59439Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRANND??02:02+38ADI*404:20+142h 18m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL64 km27 km/hr
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWRANND??02:16+11ADI103:35+51h 19m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL64 km48 km/hr
11454Prerana ExpressExpCRANND202:16+16ADI*203:45-41h 29m1
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL64 km43 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRANND??02:16+10ADI103:35+11h 19m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km48 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRANND??02:16+6ADI??03:35+01h 19m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km48 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND202:28+1:21ADI*204:00+1:191h 32m3
 M W F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL64 km41 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND202:28+1:01ADI*404:00+481h 32m3
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km41 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWRANND202:46+55ADI304:10+1:021h 24m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km45 km/hr
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWRANND202:57+12ADI*504:20+71h 23m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km46 km/hr
19005Saurashtra MailExpWRANND203:08+13ADI104:35+81h 27m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL64 km44 km/hr
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWRANND203:08-ADI104:35-1h 27m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km44 km/hr
69105Anand Ahmedabad MEMUMEMUWRANND*303:15+9ADI*205:25+12h 10m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km29 km/hr
12948Azimabad Express (PT...SFWRANND103:25+4:11ADI*205:35+3:422h 10m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km29 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRANND203:35+10ADI405:05+41h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km42 km/hr
12971Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRANND203:53+19ADI105:15+181h 22m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km46 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRANND??04:05+12ADI*605:35+51h 30m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km42 km/hr
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWRANND204:56+15ADI*506:35+21h 39m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km38 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRANND205:05+27ADI*306:45+111h 40m1
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km38 km/hr
16532Bengaluru City - Ajm...ExpSWRANND??05:32+18ADI606:55+171h 23m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km46 km/hr
16508Bengaluru City- Jodh...ExpSWRANND??05:32+9ADI606:55+121h 23m1
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km46 km/hr
16210Mysuru-Ajmer Express...ExpSWRANND??05:32+14ADI606:55+141h 23m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km46 km/hr
16534Bengaluru City - Jod...ExpSWRANND??05:32+9ADI606:55+21h 23m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km46 km/hr
69129Anand Ahmedabad MEMUMEMUWRANND*205:40+6ADI*207:40+32h 0m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km32 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRANND205:53-ADI107:15-1h 22m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km46 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRANND205:53+21ADI107:15+171h 22m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km46 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRANND205:53+14ADI107:15+101h 22m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km46 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRANND205:53+14ADI107:15+171h 22m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km46 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRANND206:05+22ADI*207:25+161h 20m1
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km48 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRANND??06:05+52ADI*507:25+421h 20m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km48 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRANND??06:05+24ADI207:25+231h 20m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km48 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRANND??06:18+11ADI207:45+161h 27m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km44 km/hr
11096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...ExpCRANND206:18+9ADI*107:45+41h 27m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km44 km/hr
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ExpCRANND206:18+15ADI*??07:45+31h 27m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km44 km/hr
11092Pune Bhuj Express (P...ExpCRANND206:18+6ADI707:45+41h 27m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km44 km/hr
11088Pune Veraval Express...ExpCRANND??06:18+16ADI??07:45+151h 27m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km44 km/hr
11464Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRANND206:27+15ADI108:00+111h 33m3
 M WTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL64 km41 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRANND??06:27+16ADI108:00+111h 33m3
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL64 km41 km/hr
12959Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Week...SFWRANND206:42+12ADI208:05+121h 23m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km46 km/hr
69101Vadodara Ahmedabad M...MEMUWRANND207:00+14ADI*209:05-82h 5m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km30 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRANND??07:13+9ADI??08:55+11h 42m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km37 km/hr
19310Shanti ExpressExpWRANND207:26+15ADI108:45+191h 19m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km48 km/hr
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWRANND207:36+34ADI108:55+351h 19m0
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km48 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...SFWRANND??07:36-ADI??08:55-1h 19m0
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL64 km48 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRANND??07:42+1:30ADI*??09:20+1:031h 38m0
     F 
Unreserved
 64 km39 km/hr
22830Kolkata Shalimar - B...SFSERANND??08:13+30ADI??09:20+371h 7m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km57 km/hr
19033Gujarat QueenExpWRANND208:48+11ADI*410:30-21h 42m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
GNWL64 km37 km/hr
12950Santragachi-Porbanda...SFWRANND??09:11+11ADI210:45-91h 34m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km40 km/hr
19576Nathdwara - Okha Exp...ExpWRANND??09:37+21ADI??10:45+281h 8m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL64 km56 km/hr
69115Vadodara Ahmedabad M...MEMUWRANND109:56+16ADI*211:45+71h 49m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km35 km/hr
12009Mumbai Central- Ahme...ShtbWRANND211:38-ADI*112:45-1h 7m1
 MTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL64 km57 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERANND211:51+27ADI*513:25+111h 34m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km40 km/hr
59441Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRANND212:00-ADI*114:45-2h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL64 km23 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRANND312:32+1:37ADI314:00+1:291h 28m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km43 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRANND212:32+27ADI314:00+191h 28m2
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km43 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRANND??12:32+20ADI514:00+91h 28m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km43 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND213:01+38ADI514:15+491h 14m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km51 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRANND213:01+30ADI314:15+271h 14m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 64 km51 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND213:01+47ADI*214:15+391h 14m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km51 km/hr
19011Gujarat ExpressExpWRANND213:13+29ADI*215:00+91h 47m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
RLWL64 km35 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRANND214:44+52ADI316:10+491h 26m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km44 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRANND??14:44+1:24ADI116:10+1:141h 26m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km44 km/hr
59049Valsad Viramgam Pass...PassWRANND314:50+36ADI317:45-32h 55m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km21 km/hr
19059Surat-Jamnagar Inter...ExpWRANND216:07+33ADI317:35+271h 28m1
S TWTFS
II2SCC
FC
RLWL64 km43 km/hr
29059Surat-Hapa InterCity...ExpWRANND216:07+26ADI217:35+141h 28m1
 M     
II2SCC
FC
RLWL64 km43 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur-Okha Expre...ExpNERANND??16:18+1:31ADI318:00+1:101h 42m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km37 km/hr
69127Anand Ahmedabad MEMUMEMUWRANND*216:40+3ADI*118:40-12h 0m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km32 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF E...SFWRANND316:49+9ADI??18:00+191h 11m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km54 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRANND217:11-ADI*618:45-1h 34m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL64 km40 km/hr
19215Saurashtra ExpressExpWRANND??17:50+22ADI219:45+91h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
RLWL64 km33 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRANND??17:54+16ADI719:30-101h 36m0
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL64 km40 km/hr
69191Anand-Gandhinagar ME...MEMUWRANND*??18:00+21ADI220:05+72h 5m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km30 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNRANND??18:19-ADI??19:30-1h 11m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km54 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRANND??18:19+13ADI119:30+161h 11m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km54 km/hr
19035Vadodara - Ahmedabad...ExpWRANND218:55+13ADI*420:30+41h 35m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km40 km/hr
19029Bandra Terminus - De...ExpWRANND??19:19+14ADI320:40+101h 21m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km47 km/hr
22915Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRANND??19:19+17ADI??20:40+101h 21m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km47 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRANND219:48+17ADI121:15+11h 27m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL64 km44 km/hr
12933Karnavati ExpressSFWRANND220:00+15ADI*521:25+41h 25m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL64 km45 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRANND??20:11+58ADI421:45+371h 34m0
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km40 km/hr
12931Mumbai Central-Ahmed...DDWRANND220:11+15ADI*221:40+31h 29m1
 MTWTFS
CC
RLWL64 km43 km/hr
12989Dadar Ajmer Superfas...SFNWRANND220:53+24ADI122:10+221h 17m1
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRANND??20:53+29ADI122:10+291h 17m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRANND220:53+15ADI422:10+161h 17m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km49 km/hr
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRANND??20:53+25ADI??22:10+211h 17m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
69113Vadodara Ahmedabad M...MEMUWRANND220:57+16ADI*222:50+71h 53m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km34 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad W...ExpWRANND??21:13+29ADI*??22:45+201h 32m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km41 km/hr
19570Varanasi Okha Weekly...ExpWRANND??21:24+4:45ADI123:00+3:561h 36m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km40 km/hr
69107Vadodara Ahmedabad M...MEMUWRANND321:33+13ADI*223:35+02h 2m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km31 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRANND??21:48+14ADI123:00+121h 12m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km53 km/hr
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWRANND122:11+18ADI123:40+71h 29m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL64 km43 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRANND222:22+19ADI423:50+101h 28m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km43 km/hr
79429Anand Ahmedabad DMUDEMUWRANND*422:40+4ADI*700:30-21h 50m3
S  W F 
Unreserved
 64 km34 km/hr
19203Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRANND??22:44+18ADI??00:02+81h 18m1
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWRANND??23:42+49ADI*??01:10+111h 28m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km43 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRANND??23:42+22ADI??01:00+111h 18m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site