Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 02:59:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 02:59:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ANND/Anand Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
99 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: ADI   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19131Kutch ExpressExpWRANND200:21+10ADI101:40+21h 19m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km48 km/hr
19570Varanasi Okha Weekly...ExpWRANND??00:30+47ADI101:50+391h 20m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km48 km/hr
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRANND200:38+16ADI302:10+21h 32m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km41 km/hr
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWRANND??01:02+39ADI*??02:30+331h 28m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km43 km/hr
59439Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRANND??02:01-ADI*404:35-2h 34m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL64 km24 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWRANND202:05+6ADI*503:45-91h 40m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km38 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRANND??02:05+10ADI??03:30+11h 25m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km45 km/hr
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWRANND??02:17+15ADI103:35+41h 18m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL64 km49 km/hr
11454Prerana ExpressExpCRANND202:17-ADI*203:45-1h 28m1
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL64 km43 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRANND??02:17+1:09ADI103:35+551h 18m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRANND??02:17+15ADI??03:35+51h 18m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND202:27+1:05ADI*204:00+351h 33m3
 M W F 
3A2A
RLWL64 km41 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND202:27+41ADI*404:00+171h 33m3
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km41 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWRANND202:46+39ADI304:10+211h 24m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km45 km/hr
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWRANND203:01+11ADI*504:20+21h 19m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km48 km/hr
19005Saurashtra MailExpWRANND203:08+24ADI104:45+91h 37m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL64 km39 km/hr
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWRANND203:08-ADI104:45-1h 37m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km39 km/hr
69105Anand Ahmedabad MEMUMEMUWRANND*303:20+6ADI*205:15+21h 55m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km33 km/hr
12948Azimabad Express (PT...SFWRANND103:27+4:13ADI*205:35+2:352h 8m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km30 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRANND203:29+17ADI305:05+31h 36m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km40 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRANND??03:51-ADI*??05:35-1h 44m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km36 km/hr
12971Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFWRANND204:04+12ADI105:25+81h 21m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km47 km/hr
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWRANND204:54+20ADI*506:35+41h 41m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km38 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRANND205:18+7ADI*306:45+11h 27m1
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km44 km/hr
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWRANND??05:35+16ADI606:50+151h 15m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km51 km/hr
16532Bengaluru City - Ajm...ExpSWRANND??05:35+12ADI606:50+101h 15m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km51 km/hr
16508Bengaluru City- Bhag...ExpSWRANND??05:35+13ADI606:50+101h 15m1
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km51 km/hr
16534Bengaluru City - Jod...ExpSWRANND??05:35+38ADI606:50+291h 15m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km51 km/hr
69129Anand Ahmedabad MEMUMEMUWRANND*205:45+3ADI*207:40+11h 55m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km33 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRANND205:56+24ADI107:15+151h 19m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km48 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRANND205:56+50ADI107:15+401h 19m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRANND205:56+20ADI107:15+141h 19m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRANND205:56+20ADI107:15+161h 19m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km48 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRANND??06:07+1:05ADI*207:25+491h 18m1
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRANND??06:07+1:34ADI*507:25+1:111h 18m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRANND??06:07+39ADI207:25+311h 18m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
11096Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRANND206:21+17ADI*107:45+51h 24m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km45 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRANND??06:21+13ADI207:45+171h 24m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km45 km/hr
11050Kolhapur-Ahmedabad E...ExpCRANND206:21+27ADI*??07:45+151h 24m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km45 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Ahimsa ...ExpCRANND206:21+20ADI707:45+141h 24m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km45 km/hr
11088Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRANND??06:21+22ADI??07:45+161h 24m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km45 km/hr
11464Jabalpur-Somnath Exp...ExpWCRANND206:29+1:34ADI108:00+1:211h 31m3
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km42 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRANND??06:29+26ADI107:55+261h 26m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km44 km/hr
12959Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Week...SFWRANND206:45+14ADI208:05+121h 20m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km48 km/hr
69101Vadodara Ahmedabad M...MEMUWRANND207:02+7ADI*209:05+02h 3m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km31 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRANND??07:15+9ADI??08:55+21h 40m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km38 km/hr
19310Shanti ExpressExpWRANND207:28+20ADI108:45+201h 17m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km49 km/hr
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWRANND207:40+41ADI108:55+381h 15m0
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km51 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...SFWRANND??07:40-ADI108:55-1h 15m0
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km51 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRANND??07:42+2:45ADI*??09:20+2:551h 38m0
     F 
Unreserved
 64 km39 km/hr
22830Kolkata Shalimar - B...SFSERANND??08:07+24ADI??09:20+201h 13m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km52 km/hr
19033Gujarat QueenExpWRANND208:44+17ADI*410:15+61h 31m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
GNWL64 km42 km/hr
19576Nathdwara - Okha Exp...ExpWRANND??09:35+19ADI??10:55+121h 20m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL64 km48 km/hr
12950Santragachi-Porbanda...SFWRANND??09:43+6ADI210:55+01h 12m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km53 km/hr
69115Vadodara Ahmedabad M...MEMUWRANND110:02+11ADI*211:45+41h 43m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km37 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERANND211:32+39ADI*513:00+201h 28m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km43 km/hr
12009Mumbai Central- Ahme...ShtbWRANND211:52+15ADI*113:10+21h 18m1
 MTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
59441Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRANND212:09+26ADI*114:45+42h 36m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
PQWL64 km24 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRANND312:41+28ADI314:00+271h 19m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km48 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRANND212:41+49ADI314:00+451h 19m2
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km48 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRANND??12:41+26ADI514:00+181h 19m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km48 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND213:02+1:03ADI*214:15+521h 13m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km52 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND213:02+27ADI514:15+261h 13m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km52 km/hr
12478Jammu Tawi - Jamnaga...SFNRANND213:02+26ADI314:15+281h 13m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 64 km52 km/hr
19011Gujarat ExpressExpWRANND213:19+21ADI*214:55+91h 36m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
RLWL64 km40 km/hr
59049Valsad Viramgam Pass...PassWRANND314:50+20ADI317:45-52h 55m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km21 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRANND214:52+1:11ADI316:10+1:051h 18m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRANND??14:54+1:18ADI116:10+1:191h 16m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km50 km/hr
19059Surat-Jamnagar Inter...ExpWRANND216:09+34ADI317:35+221h 26m1
S TWTFS
II2SCC
FC
RLWL64 km44 km/hr
29059Surat-Hapa InterCity...ExpWRANND216:09+19ADI217:35+61h 26m1
 M     
II2SCC
FC
RLWL64 km44 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur-Okha Expre...ExpNERANND??16:21+1:04ADI318:00+371h 39m1
     F 
II3A2A
RLWL64 km38 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot Weekly...SFWRANND316:44+44ADI??18:00+551h 16m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km50 km/hr
69127Anand Ahmedabad MEMUMEMUWRANND*217:00+0ADI*118:50+01h 50m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km34 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRANND217:22+25ADI*619:00+31h 38m2
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
RLWL64 km39 km/hr
19215Saurashtra ExpressExpWRANND??17:46+28ADI219:40+71h 54m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL64 km33 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRANND??17:55-ADI719:20-1h 25m0
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL64 km45 km/hr
69191Anand-Gandhinagar ME...MEMUWRANND*??18:05+2ADI220:05+22h 0m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km32 km/hr
09415Madgaon - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRANND??18:12-ADI*720:30-2h 18m1
 MT   S
II2SSL
3A2A
 64 km27 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRANND??18:21+20ADI119:30+231h 9m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km55 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra T - Ch...SFNRANND??18:21+28ADI??19:30+271h 9m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km55 km/hr
19035Vadodara - Ahmedabad...ExpWRANND218:57+8ADI*420:30+11h 33m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km41 km/hr
19029Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...ExpWRANND??19:17+13ADI320:40+111h 23m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km46 km/hr
22915Bandra Terminus - Hi...SFWRANND??19:17+14ADI??20:40+71h 23m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km46 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRANND219:49+21ADI121:15+41h 26m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL64 km44 km/hr
12933Karnavati ExpressSFWRANND220:04+15ADI*521:25+21h 21m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL64 km47 km/hr
12931Mumbai Central-Ahmed...DDWRANND220:19+13ADI*221:40+41h 21m1
 MTWTFS
CC
RLWL64 km47 km/hr
22931Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFWRANND??20:52+21ADI??22:10+111h 18m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
12989Dadar Ajmer Superfas...SFNWRANND220:52+39ADI122:10+421h 18m1
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRANND??20:52+22ADI122:10+141h 18m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km49 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRANND220:52+45ADI422:10+381h 18m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km49 km/hr
69113Vadodara Ahmedabad M...MEMUWRANND221:02+5ADI*222:50+51h 48m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km35 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad W...ExpWRANND??21:04+17ADI*??22:30+31h 26m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km44 km/hr
69107Vadodara Ahmedabad M...MEMUWRANND321:46+6ADI*223:35+51h 49m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km35 km/hr
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWRANND122:17+11ADI123:40+71h 23m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL64 km46 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRANND222:27+14ADI423:50+111h 23m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL64 km46 km/hr
79429Anand Ahmedabad DMUDEMUWRANND*422:40+0ADI*700:25+01h 45m3
S  W F 
Unreserved
 64 km36 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRANND??22:45+42ADI400:25+231h 40m0
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL64 km38 km/hr
19203Bandra Terminus - Bh...ExpWRANND??22:55+9ADI??00:05+31h 10m1
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL64 km54 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRANND??23:37+1:21ADI100:50+481h 13m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL64 km52 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site