Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
AKT/Akaltara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:31:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:31:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to AKT/Akaltara
7 Trains / 19 ΣChains

7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKT⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: AKT   

Shortest Route: 1289.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and AKT/Akaltara

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Surat   Chandrapur   Wardha   Balharshah   Kalyan   Mumbai   Raipur   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERANND101:21+20AKT301:31+2624h 10m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1333 km55 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRANND106:18+5BSP*004:50+1322h 32m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1312 km58 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRANND117:41+18CPH117:07+3223h 26m13
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1364 km58 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRANND017:43+7CPH018:28+2024h 45m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1364 km55 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-CPH017:07-22h 35m12
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1329 km59 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERANND122:30+15CPH122:43+1:4124h 13m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1346 km56 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+8CPH122:43+1:4923h 31m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1338 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and AKT/Akaltara

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Surat   Chandrapur   Wardha   Balharshah   Kalyan   Mumbai   Raipur   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr +0/Dep +91h 0m+9BSP??01:15+3025h 4m15
S T  F 
1625 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1131
Σ ajmer to amarkanta...ANND??03:15+17JPArr +19/Dep +1:272h 45m+1:08BSP??19:10+1:5339h 55m7
  T    
1811 kmPranav jain*^-
19698
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...BRC??05:32+6BSLArr /Dep +265h 10m+0CPH??09:42+3528h 10m4
   W   
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...ANND??07:00+6BDTSArr +4/Dep +13h 10m-3BSP??09:55+1226h 55m-8
S TWT  
1669 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ANND??07:00+12BCTArr +8/Dep +14h 15m-7BSP??09:55+1226h 55m3
  TWT  
1681 kmkushanmaths-
1367
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia E...ANND??07:41+16BSLArr +23/Dep +262h 25m+3CPH??09:42+3526h 1m13
S  W   
1359 kmCheetah*^~-
13389
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ANND??07:41+16STArr +24/Dep 2h 25m+0BSP??09:10+2625h 29m10
 M     
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ANND??07:41+16BPQArr +2/Dep +14h 5m-1BSP??14:30+1930h 49m6
  T   S
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ANND??07:41+16CDArr +44/Dep +124h 51m-32BSP??14:30+1:0930h 49m8
    T  
1547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ANND??08:13+16BCTArr +29/Dep +11h 20m-28BSP??09:55+1225h 42m0
S TWT  
1681 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ANND??08:13+16STArr +15/Dep 1h 40m+0BSP??09:10+2624h 57m7
 M     
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC??08:26+26BDTSArr +12/Dep +12h 30m-11BSP??09:55+1225h 29m-26
S TWT  
1634 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
16995
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...BRC??09:19+13BSLArr +15/Dep 1h 40m+0BSP??09:10+2623h 51m0
 M     
1275 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ANND??11:08+15KYNArr /Dep +211h 36m+0BSP??16:10+1829h 2m3
 M     
1624 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ANND??11:08+1:02KYNArr +48/Dep +235h 18m-25BSP??20:20+3133h 12m7
S      
1624 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
1689
Σ ADI-HWH Σ...ANND??18:59+23RArr +23/Dep +453h 5m+22AKT??22:46+2227h 47m50
SM  T S
1333 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
13386
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ANND??18:59+23BSLArr +19/Dep +412h 20m+22BSP??20:20+3125h 21m11
S     S
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...BRC??19:55+11WRArr +34/Dep +92h 8m-25AKT??22:46+2226h 51m43
   W   
1297 kmMr SNThakur-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC??22:10+19KYNArr +17/Dep +221h 43m+5BSP??01:15+3027h 5m11
SM WTF 
1588 kmSean Lawrence-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site