Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
AKT/Akaltara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:53:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:53:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to AKT/Akaltara
7 Trains / 18 ΣChains

7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKT⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: AKT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and AKT/Akaltara

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Surat   Chandrapur   Wardha   Balharshah   Kalyan   Mumbai   Raipur   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERANND101:21+21AKT301:31+2524h 10m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1333 km55 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRANND106:18+6BSP*004:50+1922h 32m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1312 km58 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRANND117:41+10CPH117:07+2723h 26m13
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1364 km58 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRANND017:43+8CPH018:28+2424h 45m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1364 km55 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-CPH017:07-22h 35m12
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1329 km59 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERANND122:30+11CPH122:43+1:2224h 13m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1346 km56 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+13CPH122:43+1:2023h 31m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1338 km57 km/hr


18 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and AKT/Akaltara

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Surat   Chandrapur   Wardha   Balharshah   Kalyan   Mumbai   Raipur   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC200:11+10BDTSArr +0/Dep +101h 0m+10BSP101:15+2225h 4m16
S T  F 
1625 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1131
Σ ajmer to amarkanta...ANND??03:15+17JPArr +27/Dep +352h 45m+8BSP??19:10+2339h 55m7
  T    
1811 kmPranav jain*^-
19698
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...BRC??05:32+10BSLArr +6/Dep +265h 10m+20CPH??09:42+2528h 10m4
   W   
1323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ANND??07:00+12BCTArr +11/Dep +24h 15m-9BSP??09:55+426h 55m3
  TWT  
1681 kmkushanmaths-
1367
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia E...ANND??07:41+9BSLArr +6/Dep +262h 25m+20CPH??09:42+2526h 1m13
S  W   
1359 kmCheetah*^~-
13389
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ANND??07:41+9STArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11BSP??09:10+1125h 29m10
 M     
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ANND??07:41+9BPQArr -12/Dep +04h 5m+12BSP??14:30+730h 49m6
  T   S
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ANND??07:41+9CDArr +24/Dep +54h 51m-19BSP??14:30+1630h 49m8
    T  
1547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ANND??08:13+11BCTArr +28/Dep +21h 20m-26BSP??09:55+425h 42m0
S TWT  
1681 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ANND??08:13+11STArr +12/Dep +01h 40m-12BSP??09:10+1124h 57m7
 M     
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC208:26+19BDTSArr +9/Dep +22h 30m-7BSP009:55+425h 29m-27
S TWT  
1634 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
16995
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...BRC??09:19+9BSLArr +14/Dep +181h 40m+4BSP??09:10+1123h 51m0
 M     
1275 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ANND111:08+13KYNArr +9/Dep +331h 36m+24BSP116:10+3153h 2m6
 M  T  
2358 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ANND??11:08+10KYNArr +9/Dep +225h 18m+13BSP??20:20+1333h 12m7
S      
1624 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
1689
Σ ADI-HWH Σ...ANND??18:59+20RArr +23/Dep +423h 5m+19AKT??22:46+2327h 47m50
SM  T S
1333 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
13386
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ANND??18:59+20BSLArr +20/Dep +482h 20m+28BSP??20:20+1325h 21m11
S     S
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...BRC??19:55+10WRArr +29/Dep +102h 8m-19AKT??22:46+2326h 51m43
   W   
1297 kmMr SNThakur-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC322:10+17KYNArr +20/Dep +211h 43m+1BSP101:15+2251h 5m12
SM WTF 
1729 kmSean Lawrence-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site