Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
AKT/Akaltara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:48:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:48:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to AKT/Akaltara
7 Trains / 19 ΣChains

7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKT⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: AKT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and AKT/Akaltara

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Surat   Chandrapur   Wardha   Balharshah   Kalyan   Mumbai   Raipur   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERANND101:21+16AKT301:31+2324h 10m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1333 km55 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRANND106:18+6BSP*004:50+1422h 32m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1312 km58 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRANND117:41+11CPH117:07+2623h 26m13
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1364 km58 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRANND017:43+8CPH018:28+3024h 45m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1364 km55 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-CPH017:07-22h 35m12
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1329 km59 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERANND122:30+13CPH122:43+1:2424h 13m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1346 km56 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+5CPH122:43+1:0123h 31m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1338 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and AKT/Akaltara

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Surat   Chandrapur   Wardha   Balharshah   Kalyan   Mumbai   Raipur   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr -3/Dep +21h 0m+5BSP??01:15+2425h 4m15
S T  F 
1625 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1131
Σ ajmer to amarkanta...ANND??03:15+19JPArr +29/Dep +1:052h 45m+36BSP??19:10+1:1439h 55m7
  T    
1811 kmPranav jain*^-
19698
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...BRC??05:32+9BSLArr +11/Dep +255h 10m+14CPH??09:42+2428h 10m4
   W   
1323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...ANND??07:00+9BDTSArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4BSP??09:55+950h 55m-8
 MTW  S
1684 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ANND??07:00+15BCTArr +8/Dep +14h 15m-7BSP??09:55+926h 55m3
  TWT  
1681 kmkushanmaths-
1367
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia E...ANND??07:41+11BSLArr +11/Dep +252h 25m+14CPH??09:42+2426h 1m13
S  W   
1359 km★Prayas★*^~-
13389
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ANND??07:41+11STArr +9/Dep +92h 25m+0BSP??09:10+1925h 29m10
 M     
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ANND??07:41+11BPQArr -5/Dep +04h 5m+5BSP??14:30+830h 49m6
  T   S
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ANND??07:41+11CDArr +29/Dep +74h 51m-22BSP??14:30+1530h 49m8
    T  
1547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ANND??08:13+14BCTArr +25/Dep +11h 20m-24BSP??09:55+925h 42m0
S TWT  
1681 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ANND??08:13+14STArr +12/Dep +91h 40m-3BSP??09:10+1924h 57m7
 M     
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC??08:26+19BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 30m-6BSP??09:55+925h 29m-26
S TWT  
1634 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
16995
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...BRC??09:19+8BSLArr +17/Dep +401h 40m+23BSP??09:10+1923h 51m0
 M     
1275 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ANND??11:08+14KYNArr +10/Dep +261h 36m+16BSP??16:10+1829h 2m3
 M     
1624 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ANND??11:08+49KYNArr +44/Dep +205h 18m-24BSP??20:20+2533h 12m7
S      
1624 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
1689
Σ ADI-HWH Σ...ANND??18:59+12RArr +14/Dep +433h 5m+29AKT??22:46+2327h 47m50
SM  T S
1333 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
13386
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ANND??18:59+12BSLArr +16/Dep +512h 20m+35BSP??20:20+2525h 21m11
S     S
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...BRC??19:55+7WRArr +30/Dep +112h 8m-19AKT??22:46+2326h 51m43
   W   
1297 kmMr SNThakur-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC??22:10+13KYNArr +18/Dep +121h 43m-6BSP??01:15+2427h 5m11
SM WTF 
1592 kmSean Lawrence-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site