Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:50:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:50:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
11 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1109.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC302:21-UMB722:20-19h 59m4
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1192 km60 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC402:58+16UMB200:45+4821h 47m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1251 km57 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30+44UMB707:55+1:0319h 25m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1228 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRANND112:30+1:32UMB707:55+2:1819h 25m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1228 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30+20UMB707:55+3819h 25m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1228 km63 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+15UMB707:55+1:1118h 12m12
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km65 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+1:28UMB214:50+1:0320h 54m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC217:56+53UMB214:50+1:1220h 54m3
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km57 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+16UMB??14:40+5220h 27m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km58 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBRC618:13-UMB714:40-20h 27m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km58 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRANND018:17+35UMB615:15+4520h 58m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1125 km54 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1637
Σ Trivandrum-Chandig...BRC??00:24+48NZMArr /Dep +21h 55m+0UMB??18:07-617h 43m-13
S   T S
1184 kmDB*^~-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC??00:24+48NZMArr /Dep +33h 10m+0UMB??21:35+4021h 11m-6
S   T S
1247 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+48NZMArr /Dep +143h 50m+0UMB??18:50+2918h 26m-18
S   T S
1184 kmHussain*^~-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+48NZMArr /Dep +48h 10m+0UMB??23:50+1623h 26m-17
S   T S
1184 kmHussain*^~-
10888
--
Σ Trivandrum - Kalka...BRC??00:24+48NZMArr /Dep +84h 35m+0UMB??19:55+1319h 31m-17
S   T S
1184 kmHussain*^~-
11019
Σ Trivandrum Chandig...BRC??00:24+48NZMArr /Dep +62h 40m+0UMB??21:25+2621h 1m14
S   T S
1183 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??00:24+48NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0UMB??17:15+4516h 51m-14
S   T S
1184 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...BRC??00:24+48NZMArr /Dep +24h 50m+0UMB??20:18+1319h 54m-18
S   T S
1184 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22070
--
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-CHA...BRC??00:24+11NZMArr +55/Dep +21h 55m-53UMB??18:07-617h 43m-3
 MT    
1184 kmxxx-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...BRC??00:24+11NZMArr +55/Dep +24h 50m-53UMB??20:18+1319h 54m-8
 MT    
1184 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +20/Dep +1:333h 45m+1:13UMB??01:25+1:4524h 51m10
SMTWTFS
1273 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+14INDBArr +10/Dep +23h 10m-8UMB??08:55+3:4831h 44m27
SMTWTFS
1601 kmSAAD*^-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ANND??01:21+20ROUArr +25/Dep +135h 1m-12UMB??02:35-73h 14m53
SMTWTFS
3309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3400
Σ Bandra T. - Ajmer ...ANND??03:15+17AIIArr +11/Dep +01h 30m-11UMB??05:50+1726h 35m2
S T  F 
1229 kmrdb*^-
5272
--
Σ BCT-CDG via NDLS A...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +31/Dep +845m-23UMB??19:55+1315h 50m0
  T   S
1192 kmLakshay-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +31/Dep +44h 20m-27UMB??23:50+1619h 45m0
  T   S
1192 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+5JPArr +12/Dep +1:331h 50m+1:21UMB??01:25+1:4521h 20m13
 M W   
1273 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12442
Σ Mumbai Chandigarh ...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +31/Dep +22h 45m-29UMB??21:58+517h 53m1
  T   S
1192 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +31/Dep +1:356h 0m+1:04UMB??01:25+1:4521h 20m13
  T   S
1191 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +31/Dep +33h 40m-28UMB??00:15+1620h 10m7
  T   S
1191 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:224h 50m+1:51UMB??01:35+2:2421h 30m48
  T   S
1192 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +31/Dep +21h 0m-29UMB??20:18+1316h 13m-1
  T   S
1192 kmRony-
19729
Σ Mumbai-Chandigarh ...BRC??04:05+5JPArr +12/Dep +02h 5m-12UMB??03:50-23h 45m13
 M W   
1293 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC??05:27+31NZMArr /Dep +41h 10m+0UMB??23:50+1618h 23m-7
    T  
1184 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+13BSLArr +15/Dep +1:5925m+1:44UMB??15:45+4:0830h 26m15
 M    S
1764 kmDear IR please dont ...-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...ND??18:19+19DEEArr +30/Dep +22h 20m-28UMB??18:07-623h 48m0
S TW F 
1198 kmxxx-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ND??18:19+19DEEArr +30/Dep +4:491h 55m+4:19UMB??16:47+5:4222h 28m12
S      
1198 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...BRC??18:49+10NZMArr +42/Dep +3:522h 35m+3:10UMB??12:55+3:4118h 6m9
  T    
1196 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
497
Σ BANDRA-KALKA LINK ...ANND??19:45+18JUArr +4/Dep +104h 0m+6UMB??03:55+4632h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1322 kmapsaxena1956-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr /Dep +3:5255m+0UMB??12:55+3:4115h 27m9
  T    
1203 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr /Dep +28h 55m+0UMB??20:18+1322h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1192 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+12NZMArr +45/Dep +3:292h 8m+2:44UMB??15:45+4:0817h 59m24
  T T S
1191 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+15NZMArr +56/Dep +5:342h 45m+4:38UMB??15:15+6:1317h 29m7
     F 
1183 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +40/Dep +3:2953m+2:49UMB??15:45+4:0817h 14m20
SMTWTFS
1191 kmVinay Kumar~-
10602
Σ Mumbai - Himachal&...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +40/Dep +23h 40m-38UMB??18:07-619h 36m-2
SMTWTFS
1184 kmHussain*^~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +40/Dep +34h 55m-37UMB??21:35+4023h 4m5
SMTWTFS
1247 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +40/Dep +5:341h 30m+4:54UMB??15:15+6:1316h 44m2
     F 
1183 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +40/Dep +26h 35m-38UMB??20:18+1321h 47m-7
SMTWTFS
1184 kmSmit Kasera-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+3NZMArr /Dep +142h 45m+0UMB??18:50+2919h 38m-2
S  W   
1184 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??23:12+3NZMArr /Dep +23h 45m+0UMB??20:18+1321h 6m-2
S  W   
1184 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site