Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:58:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:58:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
13 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1109.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC302:21+56UMB722:20+1819h 59m4
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1192 km60 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+14UMB200:45+2721h 47m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1251 km57 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRBRC005:28-UMB004:25-22h 57m13
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1242 km54 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC010:53+22UMB705:58+1619h 5m9
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1192 km62 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30+17UMB707:55+1319h 25m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1228 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRANND112:30+14UMB707:55+1419h 25m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1228 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30+12UMB707:55+1519h 25m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1228 km63 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+12UMB707:55+1318h 12m12
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km65 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+39UMB214:50+1420h 54m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC217:56+57UMB214:50+1120h 54m3
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km57 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+19UMB114:40+1820h 27m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km58 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBRC618:13-UMB714:40-20h 27m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km58 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRANND018:17+28UMB615:15+4020h 58m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1125 km54 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1637
Σ Trivandrum-Chandig...BRC??00:24+14NZMArr +6/Dep +21h 55m-4UMB??18:07+317h 43m-13
S   T S
1184 kmDB*^~-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC??00:24+14NZMArr +6/Dep +53h 10m-1UMB??21:35+3621h 11m-6
S   T S
1247 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+14NZMArr +6/Dep +03h 50m-6UMB??18:50+718h 26m-18
S   T S
1184 kmHussain*^~-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+14NZMArr +6/Dep +18h 10m-5UMB??23:50+723h 26m-17
S   T S
1184 kmHussain*^~-
10888
--
Σ Trivandrum - Kalka...BRC??00:24+14NZMArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6UMB??19:55+119h 31m-17
S   T S
1184 kmHussain*^~-
11019
Σ Trivandrum Chandig...BRC??00:24+14NZMArr +6/Dep +42h 40m-2UMB??21:25+1821h 1m14
S   T S
1183 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??00:24+14NZMArr +6/Dep +431h 0m+37UMB??17:15+5716h 51m-14
S   T S
1184 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...BRC??00:24+14NZMArr +6/Dep +04h 50m-6UMB??20:18+919h 54m-18
S   T S
1184 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22070
--
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-CHA...BRC??00:24+16NZMArr +6/Dep +21h 55m-4UMB??18:07+317h 43m-3
 MT    
1184 kmxxx-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...BRC??00:24+16NZMArr +6/Dep +04h 50m-6UMB??20:18+919h 54m-8
 MT    
1184 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +263h 45m+8UMB??01:25+4824h 51m10
SMTWTFS
1273 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+14INDBArr +7/Dep +13h 10m-6UMB??08:55+1:5131h 44m27
SMTWTFS
1601 kmSAAD*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ANND??01:21+20ROUArr +24/Dep +95h 1m-15UMB??02:35-73h 14m53
SMTWTFS
3309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3400
Σ Bandra T. - Ajmer ...ANND??03:15+16AIIArr +21/Dep +01h 30m-21UMB??05:50+1826h 35m2
S T  F 
1230 kmrdb*^-
5272
--
Σ BCT-CDG via NDLS A...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +3/Dep +045m-3UMB??19:55+115h 50m0
  T   S
1192 kmLakshay-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +3/Dep +14h 20m-2UMB??23:50+719h 45m0
  T   S
1192 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+12JPArr +17/Dep +261h 50m+9UMB??01:25+4821h 20m13
 M W   
1273 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12442
Σ Mumbai Chandigarh ...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +3/Dep +02h 45m-3UMB??21:58+117h 53m1
  T   S
1192 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +3/Dep +436h 0m+40UMB??01:25+4821h 20m13
  T   S
1191 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +3/Dep +33h 40m+0UMB??00:15+1120h 10m7
  T   S
1191 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +3/Dep +1:134h 50m+1:10UMB??01:35+1:1921h 30m48
  T   S
1192 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +3/Dep +01h 0m-3UMB??20:18+916h 13m-1
  T   S
1192 kmRony-
19729
Σ Mumbai-Chandigarh ...BRC??04:05+12JPArr +17/Dep +32h 5m-14UMB??03:50+023h 45m13
 M W   
1293 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC??05:27+11NZMArr -14/Dep +11h 10m+15UMB??23:50+718h 23m-6
    T  
1184 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+10BSLArr +14/Dep +3425m+20UMB??15:45+1:5130h 26m16
 M    S
1764 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...ND??18:19+26DEEArr +17/Dep +22h 20m-15UMB??18:07+323h 48m0
S TW F 
1198 kmxxx-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ND218:19+26DEEArr +17/Dep +3:351h 55m+3:18UMB716:47+4:2546h 28m11
S  W   
1198 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...BRC??18:49+17NZMArr +8/Dep +1:072h 35m+59UMB??12:55+1:2118h 6m9
  T    
1196 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
497
Σ BANDRA-KALKA LINK ...ANND??19:45+21JUArr +8/Dep +54h 0m-3UMB??03:55+1932h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1322 kmapsaxena1956-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...BRC??21:28+13NDLSArr +6/Dep +1:0755m+1:01UMB??12:55+1:2115h 27m9
  T    
1203 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BRC??21:28+13NDLSArr +6/Dep +08h 55m-6UMB??20:18+922h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1192 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+14NZMArr +6/Dep +1:202h 8m+1:14UMB??15:45+1:5117h 59m25
  T T S
1191 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+11NZMArr +4/Dep +4:232h 45m+4:19UMB??15:15+4:5017h 29m7
     F 
1183 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+16NZMArr +9/Dep +1:2053m+1:11UMB??15:45+1:5117h 14m21
SMTWTFS
1191 kmVinay Kumar~-
10602
Σ Mumbai - Himachal&...BRC??22:31+16NZMArr +9/Dep +23h 40m-7UMB??18:07+319h 36m-2
SMTWTFS
1184 kmHussain*^~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC??22:31+16NZMArr +9/Dep +54h 55m-4UMB??21:35+3623h 4m5
SMTWTFS
1247 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC??22:31+16NZMArr +9/Dep +4:231h 30m+4:14UMB??15:15+4:5016h 44m2
     F 
1183 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BRC??22:31+16NZMArr +9/Dep +06h 35m-9UMB??20:18+921h 47m-7
SMTWTFS
1184 kmSmit Kasera-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+6NZMArr +12/Dep +02h 45m-12UMB??18:50+719h 38m-2
S  W   
1184 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??23:12+6NZMArr +12/Dep +03h 45m-12UMB??20:18+921h 6m-2
S  W   
1184 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site