Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
11 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1109.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC302:21+41UMB722:20+2419h 59m4
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1192 km60 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+18UMB200:45+2621h 47m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1251 km57 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30+19UMB707:55+1219h 25m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1227 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRANND112:30+34UMB707:55+1919h 25m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1227 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30+21UMB707:55+3619h 25m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1227 km63 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+11UMB707:55+2418h 12m12
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km65 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+16UMB114:40+1320h 27m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km58 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBRC618:13-UMB714:40-20h 27m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km58 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRANND018:17+23UMB615:15+1320h 58m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1125 km54 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC221:33+32UMB216:10+1918h 37m3
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1192 km64 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC222:20+1:23UMB216:15+1517h 55m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km67 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +11/Dep +193h 45m+8UMB??01:25+3924h 51m10
SMTWTFS
1273 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+13INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5UMB??08:55+1:4131h 44m27
SMTWTFS
1602 kmSAAD*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ANND101:21-ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22UMB702:35-97h 14m52
SMTWTFS
3722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3400
Σ Bandra T. - Ajmer ...ANND??03:15+18AIIArr +25/Dep +01h 30m-25UMB??05:50+826h 35m2
S T  F 
1229 kmrdb*^-
1637
Σ Trivandrum-Chandig...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +221h 40m-6UMB??18:07+138h 14m-15
S   T S
1184 kmDB*^~-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +222h 55m-6UMB??21:35+3141h 42m-8
S   T S
1247 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +423h 35m-4UMB??18:50+1338h 57m-20
S   T S
1184 kmHussain*^~-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +13h 55m-7UMB??23:50+1219h 57m-19
S   T S
1184 kmHussain*^~-
10888
--
Σ Trivandrum - Kalka...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +120m-7UMB??19:55+616h 2m-19
S   T S
1184 kmHussain*^~-
11019
Σ Trivandrum Chandig...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +822h 25m+0UMB??21:25+2141h 32m12
S   T S
1183 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +1320h 45m+5UMB??17:15+1937h 22m-16
S   T S
1184 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +135m-7UMB??20:18+1516h 25m-20
S   T S
1184 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22070
--
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-CHA...BRC??03:53+11NZMArr +5/Dep +221h 40m-3UMB??18:07+138h 14m-2
 MT    
1185 kmxxx-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...BRC??03:53+11NZMArr +5/Dep +135m-4UMB??20:18+1516h 25m-7
 MT    
1185 kmxxx-
5272
--
Σ BCT-CDG via NDLS A...BRC??04:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +145m+0UMB??19:55+615h 50m0
  T   S
1192 kmLakshay-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC??04:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +14h 20m+0UMB??23:50+1219h 45m0
  T   S
1192 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+9JPArr +11/Dep +191h 50m+8UMB??01:25+3921h 20m13
 M W   
1273 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12442
Σ Mumbai Chandigarh ...BRC??04:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +02h 45m-1UMB??21:58+517h 53m1
  T   S
1192 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +356h 0m+34UMB??01:25+3921h 20m13
  T   S
1191 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +43h 40m+3UMB??00:15+1720h 10m7
  T   S
1191 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep 4h 50m+0UMB??01:35+1:0421h 30m48
  T   S
1192 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??04:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +11h 0m+0UMB??20:18+1516h 13m-1
  T   S
1192 kmRony-
19729
Σ Mumbai-Chandigarh ...BRC??04:05+9JPArr +11/Dep +32h 5m-8UMB??03:50+323h 45m13
 M W   
1293 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC??05:27+19NZMArr -9/Dep +11h 10m+10UMB??23:50+1218h 23m-6
    T  
1184 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+9BSLArr +26/Dep +3825m+12UMB??15:45+1:0630h 26m15
 M    S
1766 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...ND??18:19+16DEEArr +13/Dep +22h 20m-11UMB??18:07+123h 48m0
S TW F 
1198 kmxxx-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ND??18:19+16DEEArr +13/Dep +2:571h 55m+2:44UMB??16:47+3:4122h 28m11
S      
1198 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...BRC??18:49+12NZMArr -5/Dep +172h 35m+22UMB??12:55+1518h 6m11
  T    
1196 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
497
Σ BANDRA-KALKA LINK ...ANND??19:45+22JUArr +15/Dep +134h 0m-2UMB??03:55+2032h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1323 kmapsaxena1956-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +1755m+16UMB??12:55+1515h 27m11
  T    
1203 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +18h 55m+0UMB??20:18+1522h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1192 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+13NZMArr +10/Dep +502h 8m+40UMB??15:45+1:0617h 59m24
  T T S
1191 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+20NZMArr +4/Dep +3:572h 45m+3:53UMB??15:15+4:2517h 29m7
     F 
1183 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +2/Dep +5053m+48UMB??15:45+1:0617h 14m20
SMTWTFS
1191 kmVinay Kumar~-
10602
Σ Mumbai - Himachal&...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +2/Dep +23h 40m+0UMB??18:07+119h 36m-2
SMTWTFS
1184 kmHussain*^~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +2/Dep +24h 55m+0UMB??21:35+3123h 4m5
SMTWTFS
1247 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +2/Dep +3:571h 30m+3:55UMB??15:15+4:2516h 44m2
     F 
1183 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +2/Dep +16h 35m-1UMB??20:18+1521h 47m-7
SMTWTFS
1184 kmSmit Kasera-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+4NZMArr +14/Dep +42h 45m-10UMB??18:50+1319h 38m-2
S  W   
1184 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??23:12+4NZMArr +14/Dep +13h 45m-13UMB??20:18+1521h 6m-2
S  W   
1184 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.